Batting
- RosterResource
Andy Wilkins
Free Agent (A+)1B
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 225
DOB: 9/13/1988
(38 years, 1 month, 4 days)
1B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 43 |
| PA | 72 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .134 |
| OBP | .194 |
| SLG | .224 |
| wOBA | .191 |
| wRC+ | 11 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 5, Pick: 13, Ovr: 158 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Arkansas |
Service Time
0.071MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 43 |
| PA | 72 |
| HR | 1 |
| AVG | .134 |
| OBP | .194 |
| SLG | .224 |
| wOBA | .191 |
| wRC+ | 11 |
| WAR | -0.7 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 5, Pick: 13, Ovr: 158 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | Arkansas |
Service Time
0.071MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 21 | 53 | 256 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 7 | 12.9% | 12.1% | .156 | .332 | .307 | .396 | .463 | .388 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 134 | 556 | 23 | 72 | 89 | 2 | 10.1% | 16.4% | .207 | .298 | .278 | .349 | .485 | .374 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 23 | 116 | 502 | 17 | 68 | 69 | 6 | 12.5% | 18.7% | .186 | .266 | .239 | .335 | .425 | .350 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 23 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | .500 | .364 | .364 | .545 | .392 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 24 | 67 | 285 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 3 | 13.3% | 20.4% | .189 | .339 | .288 | .386 | .477 | .394 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 58 | 234 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 2 | 6.0% | 22.2% | .158 | .314 | .265 | .312 | .423 | .330 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 125 | 519 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 5 | 10.0% | 21.2% | .175 | .327 | .277 | .353 | .452 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 24 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .345 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 127 | 529 | 30 | 79 | 85 | 0 | 6.4% | 17.2% | .265 | .306 | .293 | .338 | .558 | .390 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 25 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19.0% | 0.0% | .188 | .400 | .438 | .571 | .625 | .527 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 17 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.4% | 48.9% | .047 | .286 | .140 | .178 | .186 | .167 | -3 | 0.3 | -4.8 | -1.1 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 21 | 85 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12.9% | 15.3% | .056 | .311 | .264 | .353 | .319 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 105 | 412 | 18 | 53 | 70 | 0 | 8.7% | 19.7% | .224 | .261 | .249 | .307 | .472 | .333 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 126 | 497 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 9.5% | 18.9% | .196 | .270 | .251 | .315 | .447 | .331 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 26 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12.0% | 28.0% | .143 | .467 | .333 | .400 | .476 | .379 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 91 | 374 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 3 | 11.0% | 24.3% | .183 | .285 | .235 | .321 | .419 | .325 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 27 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .368 | .417 | .368 | .429 | .737 | .479 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 26 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11.1% | 37.0% | .167 | .154 | .125 | .222 | .292 | .230 | .255 | 35 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 28 | 61 | 274 | 12 | 39 | 44 | 2 | 13.5% | 25.5% | .220 | .307 | .254 | .358 | .474 | .378 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 29 | 40 | 159 | 12 | 21 | 28 | 1 | 13.2% | 25.2% | .316 | .214 | .221 | .333 | .537 | .384 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 22 | 80 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7.5% | 28.7% | .108 | .204 | .162 | .225 | .270 | .228 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 62 | 239 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 2 | 11.3% | 26.4% | .243 | .211 | .200 | .297 | .443 | .332 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 30 | 20 | 78 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14.1% | 39.7% | .152 | .182 | .136 | .256 | .288 | .264 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 30 | 37 | 133 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12.8% | 33.1% | .142 | .284 | .204 | .308 | .345 | .307 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 58 | 214 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 13.1% | 35.5% | .143 | .245 | .176 | .285 | .319 | .287 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 30 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .389 | .625 | .389 | .389 | .778 | .478 | 195 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.9% | 44.4% | .090 | .235 | .134 | .194 | .224 | .191 | .255 | 11 | 0.5 | -6.7 | -1.8 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 21 | 53 | 256 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 7 | 12.9% | 12.1% | .156 | .332 | .307 | .396 | .463 | .388 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 134 | 556 | 23 | 72 | 89 | 2 | 10.1% | 16.4% | .207 | .298 | .278 | .349 | .485 | .374 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 23 | 116 | 502 | 17 | 68 | 69 | 6 | 12.5% | 18.7% | .186 | .266 | .239 | .335 | .425 | .350 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 23 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% | 27.3% | .182 | .500 | .364 | .364 | .545 | .392 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 24 | 67 | 285 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 3 | 13.3% | 20.4% | .189 | .339 | .288 | .386 | .477 | .394 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 58 | 234 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 2 | 6.0% | 22.2% | .158 | .314 | .265 | .312 | .423 | .330 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 24 | 125 | 519 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 5 | 10.0% | 21.2% | .175 | .327 | .277 | .353 | .452 | .365 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 24 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .375 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .345 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 127 | 529 | 30 | 79 | 85 | 0 | 6.4% | 17.2% | .265 | .306 | .293 | .338 | .558 | .390 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 25 | 17 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 19.0% | 0.0% | .188 | .400 | .438 | .571 | .625 | .527 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 17 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4.4% | 48.9% | .047 | .286 | .140 | .178 | .186 | .167 | -3 | 0.3 | -4.8 | -1.1 | -0.5 | |||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 21 | 85 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12.9% | 15.3% | .056 | .311 | .264 | .353 | .319 | .319 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 26 | 105 | 412 | 18 | 53 | 70 | 0 | 8.7% | 19.7% | .224 | .261 | .249 | .307 | .472 | .333 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 126 | 497 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 0 | 9.5% | 18.9% | .196 | .270 | .251 | .315 | .447 | .331 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 26 | 14 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 12.0% | 28.0% | .143 | .467 | .333 | .400 | .476 | .379 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 27 | 91 | 374 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 3 | 11.0% | 24.3% | .183 | .285 | .235 | .321 | .419 | .325 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 27 | 13 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 9.5% | 23.8% | .368 | .417 | .368 | .429 | .737 | .479 | 193 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 27 | 26 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11.1% | 37.0% | .167 | .154 | .125 | .222 | .292 | .230 | .255 | 35 | 0.3 | -1.9 | -0.7 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 28 | 61 | 274 | 12 | 39 | 44 | 2 | 13.5% | 25.5% | .220 | .307 | .254 | .358 | .474 | .378 | 133 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 29 | 40 | 159 | 12 | 21 | 28 | 1 | 13.2% | 25.2% | .316 | .214 | .221 | .333 | .537 | .384 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 29 | 22 | 80 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 7.5% | 28.7% | .108 | .204 | .162 | .225 | .270 | .228 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 29 | 62 | 239 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 2 | 11.3% | 26.4% | .243 | .211 | .200 | .297 | .443 | .332 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 30 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 30 | 20 | 78 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 14.1% | 39.7% | .152 | .182 | .136 | .256 | .288 | .264 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 30 | 37 | 133 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 12.8% | 33.1% | .142 | .284 | .204 | .308 | .345 | .307 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 58 | 214 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 13.1% | 35.5% | .143 | .245 | .176 | .285 | .319 | .287 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 30 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 44.4% | .389 | .625 | .389 | .389 | .778 | .478 | 195 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 72 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6.9% | 44.4% | .090 | .235 | .134 | .194 | .224 | .191 | .255 | 11 | 0.5 | -6.7 | -1.8 | -0.7 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 53 | 218 | 256 | 67 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 33 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .307 |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 134 | 493 | 556 | 137 | 81 | 33 | 0 | 23 | 72 | 89 | 56 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | .278 |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 116 | 435 | 502 | 104 | 58 | 28 | 1 | 17 | 68 | 69 | 63 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .239 |
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 67 | 243 | 285 | 70 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 38 | 2 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .288 |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 58 | 215 | 234 | 57 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .265 |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 125 | 458 | 519 | 127 | 81 | 29 | 0 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 52 | 3 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .277 |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 127 | 491 | 529 | 144 | 75 | 38 | 1 | 30 | 79 | 85 | 34 | 5 | 91 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 17 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 17 | 43 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 72 | 85 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 105 | 362 | 412 | 90 | 46 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 70 | 36 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 434 | 497 | 109 | 61 | 29 | 1 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 47 | 3 | 94 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 14 | 21 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 91 | 327 | 374 | 77 | 43 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 41 | 4 | 91 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .235 |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 13 | 19 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .368 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 24 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 61 | 232 | 274 | 59 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 44 | 37 | 1 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .254 |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 40 | 136 | 159 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .221 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 74 | 80 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .162 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 62 | 210 | 239 | 42 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 66 | 78 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 37 | 113 | 133 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 58 | 182 | 214 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 11 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 67 | 72 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .134 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 53 | 218 | 256 | 67 | 46 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 37 | 40 | 33 | 2 | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .307 |
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 134 | 493 | 556 | 137 | 81 | 33 | 0 | 23 | 72 | 89 | 56 | 0 | 91 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | .278 |
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 116 | 435 | 502 | 104 | 58 | 28 | 1 | 17 | 68 | 69 | 63 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 4 | .239 |
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 8 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .364 |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 67 | 243 | 285 | 70 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 10 | 37 | 49 | 38 | 2 | 58 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .288 |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 58 | 215 | 234 | 57 | 37 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .265 |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 125 | 458 | 519 | 127 | 81 | 29 | 0 | 17 | 62 | 79 | 52 | 3 | 110 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .277 |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 6 | 10 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .300 |
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 127 | 491 | 529 | 144 | 75 | 38 | 1 | 30 | 79 | 85 | 34 | 5 | 91 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | .293 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 17 | 16 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .438 |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 17 | 43 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .140 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 21 | 72 | 85 | 19 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .264 |
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 105 | 362 | 412 | 90 | 46 | 25 | 1 | 18 | 53 | 70 | 36 | 3 | 81 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .249 |
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 126 | 434 | 497 | 109 | 61 | 29 | 1 | 18 | 62 | 79 | 47 | 3 | 94 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .251 |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 14 | 21 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 91 | 327 | 374 | 77 | 43 | 20 | 2 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 41 | 4 | 91 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | .235 |
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 13 | 19 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .368 |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 26 | 24 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 61 | 232 | 274 | 59 | 32 | 15 | 0 | 12 | 39 | 44 | 37 | 1 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | .254 |
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 40 | 136 | 159 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 28 | 21 | 1 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .221 |
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 22 | 74 | 80 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .162 |
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 62 | 210 | 239 | 42 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 26 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | .200 |
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 20 | 66 | 78 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .136 |
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 37 | 113 | 133 | 23 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 0 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .204 |
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 58 | 182 | 214 | 32 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 16 | 18 | 28 | 0 | 76 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 11 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .389 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 43 | 67 | 72 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .134 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 12.9% | 12.1% | 1.06 | .307 | .396 | .463 | .859 | .156 | 4.8 | .332 | 0.6 | 45 | 9.4 | .388 | 129 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 10.1% | 16.4% | 0.62 | .278 | .349 | .485 | .834 | .207 | 2.1 | .298 | -0.6 | 86 | 22.7 | .374 | 131 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 12.5% | 18.7% | 0.67 | .239 | .335 | .425 | .760 | .186 | 3.7 | .266 | -0.6 | 64 | 7.2 | .350 | 116 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .545 | .909 | .182 | 5.0 | .500 | -0.4 | 2 | 0.6 | .392 | 134 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 13.3% | 20.4% | 0.66 | .288 | .386 | .477 | .863 | .189 | 3.3 | .339 | 0.3 | 46 | 15.9 | .394 | 149 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 6.0% | 22.2% | 0.27 | .265 | .312 | .423 | .735 | .158 | 2.8 | .314 | -0.2 | 27 | 0.6 | .330 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 10.0% | 21.2% | 0.47 | .277 | .353 | .452 | .805 | .175 | 3.0 | .327 | 0.1 | 73 | 16.5 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 2.0 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .345 | 99 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 6.4% | 17.2% | 0.37 | .293 | .338 | .558 | .896 | .265 | 2.3 | .306 | -0.6 | 87 | 25.5 | .390 | 132 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .438 | .571 | .625 | 1.196 | .188 | 1.4 | .400 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.5 | .527 | 227 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 4.4% | 48.9% | 0.09 | .140 | .178 | .186 | .364 | .047 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.9 | .167 | -3 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 12.9% | 15.3% | 0.85 | .264 | .353 | .319 | .672 | .056 | 1.4 | .311 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.1 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 8.7% | 19.7% | 0.44 | .249 | .307 | .472 | .779 | .224 | 2.0 | .261 | -0.2 | 50 | -0.9 | .333 | 96 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 9.5% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .251 | .315 | .447 | .762 | .196 | 2.0 | .270 | -0.3 | 59 | -1.0 | .331 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 12.0% | 28.0% | 0.43 | .333 | .400 | .476 | .876 | .143 | 2.6 | .467 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.1 | .379 | 134 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 11.0% | 24.3% | 0.45 | .235 | .321 | .419 | .740 | .183 | 4.5 | .285 | 0.5 | 44 | -3.1 | .325 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .368 | .429 | .737 | 1.165 | .368 | 0.4 | .417 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.7 | .479 | 193 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 11.1% | 37.0% | 0.30 | .125 | .222 | .292 | .514 | .167 | 6.0 | .154 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.0 | .230 | 35 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 13.5% | 25.5% | 0.53 | .254 | .358 | .474 | .832 | .220 | 3.2 | .307 | 0.4 | 41 | 12.0 | .378 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 13.2% | 25.2% | 0.53 | .221 | .333 | .537 | .870 | .316 | 4.1 | .214 | 0.1 | 26 | 7.7 | .384 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 7.5% | 28.7% | 0.26 | .162 | .225 | .270 | .495 | .108 | 3.1 | .204 | 0.2 | 3 | -5.6 | .228 | 37 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 11.3% | 26.4% | 0.43 | .200 | .297 | .443 | .740 | .243 | 3.8 | .211 | 0.3 | 30 | 2.1 | .332 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 14.1% | 39.7% | 0.35 | .136 | .256 | .288 | .544 | .152 | 0.3 | .182 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.7 | .264 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 12.8% | 33.1% | 0.39 | .204 | .308 | .345 | .653 | .142 | 0.7 | .284 | -0.1 | 14 | -1.0 | .307 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 13.1% | 35.5% | 0.37 | .176 | .285 | .319 | .604 | .143 | 0.6 | .245 | -0.1 | 19 | -4.4 | .287 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .389 | .389 | .778 | 1.167 | .389 | 2.0 | .625 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .478 | 195 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.9% | 44.4% | 0.16 | .134 | .194 | .224 | .418 | .090 | 4.1 | .235 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | -6.9 | .191 | 11 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 12.9% | 12.1% | 1.06 | .307 | .396 | .463 | .859 | .156 | 4.8 | .332 | 0.6 | 45 | 9.4 | .388 | 129 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 10.1% | 16.4% | 0.62 | .278 | .349 | .485 | .834 | .207 | 2.1 | .298 | -0.6 | 86 | 22.7 | .374 | 131 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 12.5% | 18.7% | 0.67 | .239 | .335 | .425 | .760 | .186 | 3.7 | .266 | -0.6 | 64 | 7.2 | .350 | 116 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 27.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .364 | .545 | .909 | .182 | 5.0 | .500 | -0.4 | 2 | 0.6 | .392 | 134 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 13.3% | 20.4% | 0.66 | .288 | .386 | .477 | .863 | .189 | 3.3 | .339 | 0.3 | 46 | 15.9 | .394 | 149 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 6.0% | 22.2% | 0.27 | .265 | .312 | .423 | .735 | .158 | 2.8 | .314 | -0.2 | 27 | 0.6 | .330 | 103 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 10.0% | 21.2% | 0.47 | .277 | .353 | .452 | .805 | .175 | 3.0 | .327 | 0.1 | 73 | 16.5 | .365 | 128 | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .300 | .417 | .300 | .717 | .000 | 2.0 | .375 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.1 | .345 | 99 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 6.4% | 17.2% | 0.37 | .293 | .338 | .558 | .896 | .265 | 2.3 | .306 | -0.6 | 87 | 25.5 | .390 | 132 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 19.0% | 0.0% | 4.00 | .438 | .571 | .625 | 1.196 | .188 | 1.4 | .400 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.5 | .527 | 227 | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 4.4% | 48.9% | 0.09 | .140 | .178 | .186 | .364 | .047 | 1.1 | .286 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -4.9 | .167 | -3 | |||||
| 2014 | 7.6% | 20.4% | 0.37 | .251 | .314 | .386 | .700 | .135 | 5.0 | .299 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 12.9% | 15.3% | 0.85 | .264 | .353 | .319 | .672 | .056 | 1.4 | .311 | -0.1 | 9 | -0.1 | .319 | 100 | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 8.7% | 19.7% | 0.44 | .249 | .307 | .472 | .779 | .224 | 2.0 | .261 | -0.2 | 50 | -0.9 | .333 | 96 | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 9.5% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .251 | .315 | .447 | .762 | .196 | 2.0 | .270 | -0.3 | 59 | -1.0 | .331 | 97 | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 12.0% | 28.0% | 0.43 | .333 | .400 | .476 | .876 | .143 | 2.6 | .467 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.1 | .379 | 134 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 11.0% | 24.3% | 0.45 | .235 | .321 | .419 | .740 | .183 | 4.5 | .285 | 0.5 | 44 | -3.1 | .325 | 70 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 9.5% | 23.8% | 0.40 | .368 | .429 | .737 | 1.165 | .368 | 0.4 | .417 | 0.0 | 6 | 2.7 | .479 | 193 | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 11.1% | 37.0% | 0.30 | .125 | .222 | .292 | .514 | .167 | 6.0 | .154 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.0 | .230 | 35 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.2% | 21.1% | 0.39 | .255 | .322 | .417 | .739 | .162 | 4.9 | .300 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 13.5% | 25.5% | 0.53 | .254 | .358 | .474 | .832 | .220 | 3.2 | .307 | 0.4 | 41 | 12.0 | .378 | 133 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 13.2% | 25.2% | 0.53 | .221 | .333 | .537 | .870 | .316 | 4.1 | .214 | 0.1 | 26 | 7.7 | .384 | 135 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 7.5% | 28.7% | 0.26 | .162 | .225 | .270 | .495 | .108 | 3.1 | .204 | 0.2 | 3 | -5.6 | .228 | 37 | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 11.3% | 26.4% | 0.43 | .200 | .297 | .443 | .740 | .243 | 3.8 | .211 | 0.3 | 30 | 2.1 | .332 | 102 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 14.1% | 39.7% | 0.35 | .136 | .256 | .288 | .544 | .152 | 0.3 | .182 | 0.0 | 6 | -2.7 | .264 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 12.8% | 33.1% | 0.39 | .204 | .308 | .345 | .653 | .142 | 0.7 | .284 | -0.1 | 14 | -1.0 | .307 | 96 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 13.1% | 35.5% | 0.37 | .176 | .285 | .319 | .604 | .143 | 0.6 | .245 | -0.1 | 19 | -4.4 | .287 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.00 | .389 | .389 | .778 | 1.167 | .389 | 2.0 | .625 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.3 | .478 | 195 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.9% | 44.4% | 0.16 | .134 | .194 | .224 | .418 | .090 | 4.1 | .235 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1 | -6.9 | .191 | 11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 0.70 | 20.0% | 33.0% | 47.0% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 0.93 | 15.2% | 40.9% | 43.9% | 19.3% | 13.1% | 39.8% | 23.9% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0.68 | 16.0% | 34.1% | 49.9% | 22.6% | 10.1% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 0.81 | 15.4% | 37.9% | 46.7% | 22.4% | 11.8% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 0.60 | 24.7% | 28.3% | 47.0% | 30.8% | 9.0% | 44.0% | 28.3% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 0.71 | 19.8% | 33.3% | 46.8% | 26.4% | 10.4% | 45.0% | 25.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 0.90 | 16.8% | 39.3% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 53.6% | 23.3% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | ||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 0.55 | 26.2% | 26.2% | 47.5% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 31.1% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 13.7% | 11.8% | 49.2% | 29.8% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.59 | 17.6% | 30.7% | 51.7% | 17.0% | 9.9% | 46.6% | 30.1% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 0.62 | 15.5% | 32.4% | 52.1% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | ||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 0.61 | 24.4% | 28.7% | 47.0% | 19.5% | 15.6% | 49.7% | 24.8% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 0.57 | 15.8% | 30.5% | 53.7% | 13.7% | 23.5% | 58.3% | 22.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.72 | 15.7% | 35.3% | 49.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 60.8% | 23.5% | 15.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.62 | 15.8% | 32.2% | 52.1% | 17.1% | 18.4% | 59.2% | 23.1% | 17.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 0.46 | 22.9% | 24.3% | 52.9% | 27.0% | 10.8% | 50.7% | 23.9% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 0.51 | 17.6% | 27.8% | 54.6% | 27.1% | 11.9% | 51.4% | 24.8% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 0.70 | 20.0% | 33.0% | 47.0% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 33.9% | 31.3% | 34.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 0.93 | 15.2% | 40.9% | 43.9% | 19.3% | 13.1% | 39.8% | 23.9% | 36.3% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 0.68 | 16.0% | 34.1% | 49.9% | 22.6% | 10.1% | 40.9% | 26.4% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 0.81 | 15.4% | 37.9% | 46.7% | 22.4% | 11.8% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 30.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 0.60 | 24.7% | 28.3% | 47.0% | 30.8% | 9.0% | 44.0% | 28.3% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 0.71 | 19.8% | 33.3% | 46.8% | 26.4% | 10.4% | 45.0% | 25.8% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 0.60 | 0.0% | 37.5% | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 0.90 | 16.8% | 39.3% | 43.9% | 20.0% | 17.1% | 53.6% | 23.3% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 2.25 | 18.8% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 19.0% | 38.1% | 42.9% | ||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 0.55 | 26.2% | 26.2% | 47.5% | 34.5% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 31.1% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 13.7% | 11.8% | 49.2% | 29.8% | 21.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 0.59 | 17.6% | 30.7% | 51.7% | 17.0% | 9.9% | 46.6% | 30.1% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1.40 | 20.0% | 46.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 0.62 | 15.5% | 32.4% | 52.1% | 22.6% | 9.7% | 42.5% | 25.8% | 31.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 1.75 | 21.4% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | ||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 0.61 | 24.4% | 28.7% | 47.0% | 19.5% | 15.6% | 49.7% | 24.8% | 25.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 0.57 | 15.8% | 30.5% | 53.7% | 13.7% | 23.5% | 58.3% | 22.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 0.72 | 15.7% | 35.3% | 49.0% | 24.0% | 8.0% | 60.8% | 23.5% | 15.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 0.62 | 15.8% | 32.2% | 52.1% | 17.1% | 18.4% | 59.2% | 23.1% | 17.7% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 0.46 | 22.9% | 24.3% | 52.9% | 27.0% | 10.8% | 50.7% | 23.9% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 0.51 | 17.6% | 27.8% | 54.6% | 27.1% | 11.9% | 51.4% | 24.8% | 23.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0.00 | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.33 | 20.0% | 45.7% | 34.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 54.3% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 22.9% | 34.3% | 42.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 61 | 87 | 37 | 15 | 151 | 293 | 444 | |||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 164 | 176 | 61 | 34 | 271 | 712 | 983 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 115 | 168 | 54 | 38 | 766 | 1144 | 1910 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 69 | 85 | 28 | 19 | 449 | 665 | 1114 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 47 | 78 | 41 | 24 | 350 | 595 | 945 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 116 | 163 | 69 | 43 | 799 | 1260 | 2059 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 20 | 36 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 157 | 175 | 67 | 35 | 757 | 1328 | 2085 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 47 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 137 | 196 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 29 | 16 | 10 | 150 | 221 | 371 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 92 | 153 | 46 | 21 | 586 | 1001 | 1587 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 108 | 182 | 62 | 31 | 736 | 1222 | 1958 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 77 | 124 | 37 | 28 | 640 | 948 | 1588 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 125 |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 47 | 77 | 40 | 15 | 458 | 682 | 1140 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 29 | 51 | 15 | 7 | 297 | 399 | 696 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 132 | 201 | 333 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 47 | 76 | 23 | 13 | 429 | 600 | 1029 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 12 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 130 | 217 | 347 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 17 | 37 | 16 | 10 | 235 | 365 | 600 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 59 | 19 | 16 | 365 | 587 | 952 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 210 | 321 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 61 | 87 | 37 | 15 | 151 | 293 | 444 | |||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 164 | 176 | 61 | 34 | 271 | 712 | 983 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 115 | 168 | 54 | 38 | 766 | 1144 | 1910 | |||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 31 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 69 | 85 | 28 | 19 | 449 | 665 | 1114 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 47 | 78 | 41 | 24 | 350 | 595 | 945 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 116 | 163 | 69 | 43 | 799 | 1260 | 2059 | |||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 20 | 36 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 157 | 175 | 67 | 35 | 757 | 1328 | 2085 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 25 | 47 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 8 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 137 | 196 |
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 16 | 29 | 16 | 10 | 150 | 221 | 371 | |||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 92 | 153 | 46 | 21 | 586 | 1001 | 1587 | |||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 108 | 182 | 62 | 31 | 736 | 1222 | 1958 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 7 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 45 | 65 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 77 | 124 | 37 | 28 | 640 | 948 | 1588 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 33 | 47 | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 73 | 125 |
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 47 | 77 | 40 | 15 | 458 | 682 | 1140 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 29 | 51 | 15 | 7 | 297 | 399 | 696 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 18 | 25 | 8 | 6 | 132 | 201 | 333 | |||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 47 | 76 | 23 | 13 | 429 | 600 | 1029 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 12 | 21 | 3 | 6 | 130 | 217 | 347 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 17 | 37 | 16 | 10 | 235 | 365 | 600 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 30 | 59 | 19 | 16 | 365 | 587 | 952 | |||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 47 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 16 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 111 | 210 | 321 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 36.7% | 93.3 | 2.0% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 80.1 | 25.5% | 93.0 | 9.2% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 3.6% | 83.6 | 14.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 42.4% | 92.8 | 4.0% | 86.4 | 0.8% | 85.1 | 24.8% | 92.2 | 13.6% | 87.8 | 5.6% | 79.8 | 0.8% | 78.6 | 8.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 93.1 | 2.8% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 82.6 | 25.2% | 92.7 | 10.9% | 85.6 | 7.2% | 79.0 | 2.5% | 83.0 | 11.8% | 85.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 36.7% | 93.3 | 2.0% | 88.4 | 0.5% | 80.1 | 25.5% | 93.0 | 9.2% | 83.6 | 8.2% | 78.7 | 3.6% | 83.6 | 14.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 42.4% | 92.8 | 4.0% | 86.4 | 0.8% | 85.1 | 24.8% | 92.2 | 13.6% | 87.8 | 5.6% | 79.8 | 0.8% | 78.6 | 8.0% | 85.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 38.9% | 93.1 | 2.8% | 87.3 | 0.6% | 82.6 | 25.2% | 92.7 | 10.9% | 85.6 | 7.2% | 79.0 | 2.5% | 83.0 | 11.8% | 85.1 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -2.59 | -3.64 | -22.56 | -2.64 | 1.32 | -5.41 | -9.28 | -2.16 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -3.08 | -5.05 | 39.76 | -2.32 | -2.02 | 9.59 | -32.90 | 5.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -2.80 | -4.42 | 8.60 | -2.52 | -0.30 | -0.84 | -12.23 | -0.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -1.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.3 | 0.2 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -2.59 | -3.64 | -22.56 | -2.64 | 1.32 | -5.41 | -9.28 | -2.16 | |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.4 | -0.7 | -0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 0.5 | -3.08 | -5.05 | 39.76 | -2.32 | -2.02 | 9.59 | -32.90 | 5.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -3.5 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -2.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -0.1 | -2.80 | -4.42 | 8.60 | -2.52 | -0.30 | -0.84 | -12.23 | -0.25 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 58.3% | 74.5% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 7.7% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 65.0% | 65.7% | 17.4% | 22.3% | 7.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 43.4% | 76.6% | 44.8% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 71.0% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 41.5% | 77.7% | 42.1% | 9.2% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 45.9% | 75.8% | 50.9% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 43.5% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 10.1% | 17.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 47.2% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 45.3% | 81.7% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 44.7% | 100.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 8.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 33.3% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 56.3% | 74.3% | 68.6% | 51.0% | 60.0% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 42.3% | 81.5% | 55.3% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 47.8% | 77.4% | 46.8% | 10.8% | 15.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 78.1% | 48.3% | 10.2% | 15.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 50.8% | 54.5% | 44.0% | 23.1% | 18.5% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 43.0% | 77.3% | 52.7% | 9.8% | 16.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 46.8% | 77.3% | 28.6% | 10.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 22.9% | 70.9% | 44.0% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 67.3% | 44.0% | 48.1% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | 24.7 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 45.5% | 75.7% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 39.2% | 71.4% | 55.3% | 11.2% | 18.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 46.8% | 73.1% | 32.5% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 41.7% | 72.0% | 47.7% | 11.7% | 16.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 100.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 46.4% | 65.8% | 56.4% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 44.5% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 45.5% | 67.9% | 52.8% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 63.8% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 17.0% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 70.3% | 48.9% | 60.4% | 71.6% | 68.2% | 48.3% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 16.5% | 32.1% | 23.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 58.3% | 74.5% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 7.7% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 65.0% | 65.7% | 17.4% | 22.3% | 7.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 43.4% | 76.6% | 44.8% | 10.2% | 16.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | ST | 71.0% | 63.6% | 45.5% | 25.8% | 12.9% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 41.5% | 77.7% | 42.1% | 9.2% | 18.1% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 45.9% | 75.8% | 50.9% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 43.5% | 76.8% | 46.1% | 10.1% | 17.5% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 47.2% | 64.7% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 45.3% | 81.7% | 44.4% | 8.3% | 18.4% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 44.7% | 100.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 8.5% | 8.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 33.3% | 70.0% | 52.0% | 56.3% | 74.3% | 68.6% | 51.0% | 60.0% | 16.3% | 17.9% | 34.2% | 23.2 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 42.3% | 81.5% | 55.3% | 7.8% | 17.3% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 47.8% | 77.4% | 46.8% | 10.8% | 15.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | --- | MiLB | 46.7% | 78.1% | 48.3% | 10.2% | 15.7% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 50.8% | 54.5% | 44.0% | 23.1% | 18.5% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 43.0% | 77.3% | 52.7% | 9.8% | 16.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | ST | 46.8% | 77.3% | 28.6% | 10.6% | 23.4% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 22.9% | 70.9% | 44.0% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 67.3% | 44.0% | 48.1% | 14.4% | 14.4% | 28.8% | 24.7 | |||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 45.5% | 75.7% | 48.9% | 11.1% | 14.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 39.2% | 71.4% | 55.3% | 11.2% | 18.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 46.8% | 73.1% | 32.5% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | MiLB | 41.7% | 72.0% | 47.7% | 11.7% | 16.6% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | 100.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 46.4% | 65.8% | 56.4% | 15.9% | 16.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 44.5% | 69.3% | 51.1% | 13.7% | 16.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | MiLB | 45.5% | 67.9% | 52.8% | 14.6% | 16.2% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | ST | 63.8% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 17.0% | 48.9% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.9% | 70.3% | 48.9% | 60.4% | 71.6% | 68.2% | 48.3% | 55.6% | 15.6% | 16.5% | 32.1% | 23.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 74.0% | 78.4% | 25.5% | 56.7% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 75.9% | 77.3% | 23.2% | 52.0% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.7% | 78.0% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 64.9% | 43.6% | 26.0% | 57.9% | 22.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 74.0% | 78.4% | 25.5% | 56.7% | 66.7% | 45.9% | 28.6% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 75.9% | 77.3% | 23.2% | 52.0% | 61.5% | 40.0% | 22.6% | 57.1% | 24.8% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.7% | 78.0% | 24.6% | 55.0% | 64.9% | 43.6% | 26.0% | 57.9% | 22.7% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 9.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 1B | 9 | 5 | 52.1 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 96 | 96 | 828.1 | 807 | 65 | 7 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 1B | 93 | 92 | 801.1 | 804 | 60 | 7 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 1B | 43 | 43 | 380.1 | 356 | 26 | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 38 | 37 | 327.0 | 297 | 20 | 3 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 99 | 98 | 850.1 | 846 | 57 | 5 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 13 | 8 | 80.0 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 64 | 64 | 562.1 | 533 | 37 | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 38 | 34 | 276.2 | 251 | 16 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 1B | 29 | 29 | 252.2 | 254 | 12 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1B | 18 | 18 | 149.0 | 105 | 10 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1B | 28 | 25 | 217.0 | 199 | 20 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16 | 9 | 90.1 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | R | 3B | 43 | 43 | 378.0 | 24 | 89 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 7 | 54.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | RF | 44 | 41 | 336.1 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 27.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | DH | 28 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CHW | R | 1B | 9 | 5 | 52.1 | 47 | 10 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | 1B | 96 | 96 | 828.1 | 807 | 65 | 7 | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 1B | 93 | 92 | 801.1 | 804 | 60 | 7 | 68 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 1B | 43 | 43 | 380.1 | 356 | 26 | 3 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 38 | 37 | 327.0 | 297 | 20 | 3 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 99 | 98 | 850.1 | 846 | 57 | 5 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 13 | 8 | 80.0 | 75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 10 | 10 | 84.1 | 90 | 5 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 1B | 64 | 64 | 562.1 | 533 | 37 | 7 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 1B | 38 | 34 | 276.2 | 251 | 16 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 3 | 1 | 10.1 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | 1B | 29 | 29 | 252.2 | 254 | 12 | 1 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 1B | 18 | 18 | 149.0 | 105 | 10 | 0 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 1B | 11 | 11 | 93.0 | 71 | 5 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 47.0 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | 1B | 28 | 25 | 217.0 | 199 | 20 | 3 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 16 | 9 | 90.1 | 86 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | .989 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | R | 3B | 43 | 43 | 378.0 | 24 | 89 | 7 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | 3B | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | 3B | 11 | 11 | 94.0 | 4 | 16 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | 3B | 9 | 7 | 54.1 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | LF | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | RF | 44 | 41 | 336.1 | 58 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 27.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHW | R | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHW | A+ | DH | 37 | 37 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | AA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | DH | 18 | 18 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | AAA | DH | 28 | 28 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | LAD | AAA | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | AAA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AA | DH | 29 | 29 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AA | DH | 19 | 19 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | AAA | DH | 8 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | A+ | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ATL | AA | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -167.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 90.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -14.7 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.7 | -1.1 | -167.8 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 90.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.2 | -14.7 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 80.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 94.1% (17) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 10.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 90.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 94.4% (18) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1B | 80.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 94.1% (17) |
| 2016 | MIL | MLB | 1B | 10.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 1B | 90.1 | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 94.4% (18) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

