Aneury Lora
Seattle Mariners (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 155
DOB: 3/30/2004
(22 years, 7 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SEA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 58.1 |
| K% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 53.6% |
| ERA | 4.63 |
| FIP | 4.74 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Feb'21 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | SEA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 35 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 58.1 |
| K% | 23.3% |
| BB% | 8.3% |
| GB% | 53.6% |
| ERA | 4.63 |
| FIP | 4.74 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (DOM) Feb'21 |
| Birthplace: | Dominican Republic |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 3.60 | 0.45 | .351 | 43.9% | 46.3% | 7.1% | 4.05 | 3.76 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .250 | 89.3% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 2.70 | 5.84 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 32.2 | 8.27 | 3.31 | 0.28 | .374 | 60.8% | 51.4% | 4.2% | 5.51 | 4.45 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .192 | 72.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.96 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 3.46 | 0.22 | .338 | 62.9% | 51.1% | 3.0% | 4.97 | 4.56 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 81.1 | 8.41 | 2.99 | 0.33 | .335 | 56.2% | 53.1% | 5.0% | 5.20 | 3.79 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 22 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 58.1 | 9.10 | 3.24 | 0.77 | .309 | 65.8% | 53.6% | 12.8% | 4.63 | 4.74 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 5.04 | 1.15 | .294 | 71.0% | 48.0% | 5.01 | 5.39 | 5.33 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 18 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 20.0 | 9.90 | 3.60 | 0.45 | .351 | 43.9% | 46.3% | 7.1% | 4.05 | 3.76 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .250 | 89.3% | 47.6% | 11.1% | 2.70 | 5.84 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 32.2 | 8.27 | 3.31 | 0.28 | .374 | 60.8% | 51.4% | 4.2% | 5.51 | 4.45 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | .192 | 72.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 4.96 | 6.02 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 41.2 | 7.56 | 3.46 | 0.22 | .338 | 62.9% | 51.1% | 3.0% | 4.97 | 4.56 | 5.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 21 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 81.1 | 8.41 | 2.99 | 0.33 | .335 | 56.2% | 53.1% | 5.0% | 5.20 | 3.79 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 22 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 58.1 | 9.10 | 3.24 | 0.77 | .309 | 65.8% | 53.6% | 12.8% | 4.63 | 4.74 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 5.04 | 1.15 | .294 | 71.0% | 48.0% | 5.01 | 5.39 | 5.33 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 0 | 4 | 4.05 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 5.51 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 151 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 188 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A | 4 | 4 | 5.20 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 81.1 | 359 | 86 | 54 | 47 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2026 | SEA | A | 0 | 5 | 4.63 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 58.1 | 253 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 59 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 0 | 4 | 4.05 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 21 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 1 | 1 | 5.51 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 151 | 41 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 30 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 4.97 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 188 | 46 | 25 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A | 4 | 4 | 5.20 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 81.1 | 359 | 86 | 54 | 47 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2026 | SEA | A | 0 | 5 | 4.63 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 58.1 | 253 | 56 | 32 | 30 | 5 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 59 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.01 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 9.90 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 24.4% | 8.9% | 15.6% | .263 | 1.45 | .351 | 43.9% | 92 | 83 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 6.75 | 1.35 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .231 | 1.05 | .250 | 89.3% | 49 | 103 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 8.27 | 3.31 | 2.50 | 0.28 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .297 | 1.62 | .374 | 60.8% | 108 | 84 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 10.8% | 2.7% | .161 | 1.00 | .192 | 72.7% | 65 | 109 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 7.56 | 3.46 | 2.19 | 0.22 | 18.6% | 8.5% | 10.1% | .272 | 1.49 | .338 | 62.9% | 98 | 89 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 8.41 | 2.99 | 2.81 | 0.33 | 21.2% | 7.5% | 13.6% | .263 | 1.39 | .335 | 56.2% | 118 | 88 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 9.10 | 3.24 | 2.81 | 0.77 | 23.3% | 8.3% | 15.0% | .245 | 1.32 | .309 | 65.8% | 84 | 88 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 5.04 | 1.07 | 1.15 | 13.1% | 12.3% | 0.8% | .272 | 1.64 | .294 | 71.0% | 5.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 9.90 | 3.60 | 2.75 | 0.45 | 24.4% | 8.9% | 15.6% | .263 | 1.45 | .351 | 43.9% | 92 | 83 | 3.76 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 6.75 | 1.35 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .231 | 1.05 | .250 | 89.3% | 49 | 103 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 8.27 | 3.31 | 2.50 | 0.28 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .297 | 1.62 | .374 | 60.8% | 108 | 84 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 13.5% | 10.8% | 2.7% | .161 | 1.00 | .192 | 72.7% | 65 | 109 | 4.96 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 7.56 | 3.46 | 2.19 | 0.22 | 18.6% | 8.5% | 10.1% | .272 | 1.49 | .338 | 62.9% | 98 | 89 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 8.41 | 2.99 | 2.81 | 0.33 | 21.2% | 7.5% | 13.6% | .263 | 1.39 | .335 | 56.2% | 118 | 88 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 9.10 | 3.24 | 2.81 | 0.77 | 23.3% | 8.3% | 15.0% | .245 | 1.32 | .309 | 65.8% | 84 | 88 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 5.04 | 1.07 | 1.15 | 13.1% | 12.3% | 0.8% | .272 | 1.64 | .294 | 71.0% | 5.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 1.79 | 27.8% | 46.3% | 25.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 91 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 2.25 | 25.7% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 29.0% | 88 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 125 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 2.03 | 23.7% | 51.1% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 3.0% | 51.9% | 21.8% | 26.3% | 96 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 2.15 | 22.2% | 53.1% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 44.0% | 24.8% | 31.2% | 87 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 2.31 | 23.2% | 53.6% | 23.2% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 55.3% | 21.8% | 22.9% | 85 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.0% | 31.6% | 5.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 1.79 | 27.8% | 46.3% | 25.9% | 21.4% | 7.1% | 40.4% | 26.3% | 33.3% | 79 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 1.11 | 9.5% | 47.6% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 57.1% | 9.5% | 33.3% | 91 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 2.25 | 25.7% | 51.4% | 22.9% | 16.7% | 4.2% | 50.5% | 20.6% | 29.0% | 88 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 1.44 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 34.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 57.7% | 26.9% | 15.4% | 125 | 6.02 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 2.03 | 23.7% | 51.1% | 25.2% | 18.2% | 3.0% | 51.9% | 21.8% | 26.3% | 96 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 2.15 | 22.2% | 53.1% | 24.7% | 25.0% | 5.0% | 44.0% | 24.8% | 31.2% | 87 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 2.31 | 23.2% | 53.6% | 23.2% | 20.5% | 12.8% | 55.3% | 21.8% | 22.9% | 85 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 48.0% | 31.6% | 5.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 61.7% | 58.0% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 80.0% | 58.3% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 2.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 54.0% | 71.5% | 34.4% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 48.1% | 76.6% | 37.8% | 11.3% | 13.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 52.7% | 72.5% | 35.1% | 14.5% | 12.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 49.0% | 77.9% | 47.4% | 10.8% | 15.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 44.4% | 75.1% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | SEA | DSL | 61.7% | 58.0% | 22.2% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | CPX | 80.0% | 58.3% | 18.5% | 33.3% | 2.2% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | CPX | 54.0% | 71.5% | 34.4% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 48.1% | 76.6% | 37.8% | 11.3% | 13.5% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | MiLB | 52.7% | 72.5% | 35.1% | 14.5% | 12.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A | 49.0% | 77.9% | 47.4% | 10.8% | 15.6% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A | 44.4% | 75.1% | 48.6% | 11.1% | 16.8% | 27.9% |

