Aneury Olivo
New York Mets (R)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 174
DOB: 10/24/1994
(31 years, 11 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .373 | 52.2% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 4.30 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .353 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.72 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 81.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.15 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23.2 | 8.75 | 4.56 | 0.00 | .303 | 68.6% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.28 | 3.05 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 6.00 | 0.43 | .357 | 54.6% | 50.9% | 4.2% | 6.86 | 4.07 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 2.66 | 0.38 | .290 | 66.4% | 33.9% | 2.9% | 3.04 | 2.94 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 44.2 | 9.87 | 4.23 | 0.40 | .322 | 59.5% | 42.1% | 3.4% | 4.84 | 3.47 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.0 | 10.64 | 2.45 | 0.27 | .363 | 68.1% | 54.0% | 3.7% | 2.73 | 2.45 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .278 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 4.39 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .417 | 77.7% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.29 | 3.21 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 5.65 | 4.71 | 0.31 | .323 | 64.5% | 52.6% | 3.0% | 5.65 | 5.08 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .316 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.88 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 49.1 | 7.66 | 4.74 | 0.36 | .344 | 70.6% | 53.4% | 4.3% | 4.56 | 4.39 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 22.0 | 7.77 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .373 | 52.2% | 34.4% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 4.30 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 6.75 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .353 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.72 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 18.1 | 9.33 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .286 | 81.5% | 48.8% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 3.15 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 23.2 | 8.75 | 4.56 | 0.00 | .303 | 68.6% | 44.8% | 0.0% | 2.28 | 3.05 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 21.0 | 10.71 | 6.00 | 0.43 | .357 | 54.6% | 50.9% | 4.2% | 6.86 | 4.07 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 23.2 | 9.13 | 2.66 | 0.38 | .290 | 66.4% | 33.9% | 2.9% | 3.04 | 2.94 | 2.78 | ||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 19 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 2 | 44.2 | 9.87 | 4.23 | 0.40 | .322 | 59.5% | 42.1% | 3.4% | 4.84 | 3.47 | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 66.0 | 10.64 | 2.45 | 0.27 | .363 | 68.1% | 54.0% | 3.7% | 2.73 | 2.45 | 2.32 | ||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 4.76 | 4.76 | 0.00 | .278 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.76 | 4.39 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 11.20 | 3.95 | 0.66 | .417 | 77.7% | 57.1% | 12.5% | 3.29 | 3.21 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 5.65 | 4.71 | 0.31 | .323 | 64.5% | 52.6% | 3.0% | 5.65 | 5.08 | 5.95 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 6.43 | 0.00 | .316 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 3.88 | 4.59 | ||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 49.1 | 7.66 | 4.74 | 0.36 | .344 | 70.6% | 53.4% | 4.3% | 4.56 | 4.39 | 4.82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 1 | 3 | 7.36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 107 | 25 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 81 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.2 | 104 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 6.86 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 99 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1 | 2 | 3.04 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 95 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 44.2 | 194 | 40 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 6 | 1 | 2.73 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 280 | 67 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 3.29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 5.65 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 134 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.56 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 226 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 1 | 3 | 7.36 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 107 | 25 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2013 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 81 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 23.2 | 104 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0 | 1 | 6.86 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21.0 | 99 | 21 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1 | 2 | 3.04 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 23.2 | 95 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 3 | 4.84 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 44.2 | 194 | 40 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2015 | NYM | R | 6 | 1 | 2.73 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 280 | 67 | 30 | 20 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 0 | 0 | 4.76 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 0 | 3.29 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 60 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1 | 1 | 5.65 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 134 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.56 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 49.1 | 226 | 54 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 42 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 7.77 | 7.36 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 17.8% | 16.8% | 0.9% | .291 | 1.95 | .373 | 52.2% | 205 | 123 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.31 | .353 | 25.0% | 50 | 81 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 9.33 | 5.40 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 13.6% | 9.9% | .206 | 1.36 | .286 | 81.5% | 74 | 96 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 8.75 | 4.56 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 11.5% | 10.6% | .225 | 1.35 | .303 | 68.6% | 68 | 93 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 10.71 | 6.00 | 1.79 | 0.43 | 25.3% | 14.1% | 11.1% | .256 | 1.67 | .357 | 54.6% | 188 | 112 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.13 | 2.66 | 3.43 | 0.38 | 25.3% | 7.4% | 17.9% | .218 | 1.10 | .290 | 66.4% | 82 | 81 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 9.87 | 4.23 | 2.33 | 0.40 | 25.3% | 10.8% | 14.4% | .237 | 1.37 | .322 | 59.5% | 132 | 96 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 10.64 | 2.45 | 4.33 | 0.27 | 27.9% | 6.4% | 21.4% | .259 | 1.29 | .363 | 68.1% | 73 | 65 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.41 | .278 | 66.7% | 138 | 129 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 11.20 | 3.95 | 2.83 | 0.66 | 28.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | .296 | 1.61 | .417 | 77.7% | 87 | 87 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 5.65 | 4.71 | 1.20 | 0.31 | 13.4% | 11.2% | 2.2% | .278 | 1.64 | .323 | 64.5% | 124 | 113 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .231 | 1.57 | .316 | 83.3% | 70 | 107 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 7.66 | 4.74 | 1.62 | 0.36 | 18.6% | 11.5% | 7.1% | .277 | 1.62 | .344 | 70.6% | 106 | 105 | 4.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 7.77 | 7.36 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 17.8% | 16.8% | 0.9% | .291 | 1.95 | .373 | 52.2% | 205 | 123 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 6.75 | 1.69 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 17.4% | 4.3% | 13.0% | .286 | 1.31 | .353 | 25.0% | 50 | 81 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 9.33 | 5.40 | 1.73 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 13.6% | 9.9% | .206 | 1.36 | .286 | 81.5% | 74 | 96 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 8.75 | 4.56 | 1.92 | 0.00 | 22.1% | 11.5% | 10.6% | .225 | 1.35 | .303 | 68.6% | 68 | 93 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 10.71 | 6.00 | 1.79 | 0.43 | 25.3% | 14.1% | 11.1% | .256 | 1.67 | .357 | 54.6% | 188 | 112 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 9.13 | 2.66 | 3.43 | 0.38 | 25.3% | 7.4% | 17.9% | .218 | 1.10 | .290 | 66.4% | 82 | 81 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 9.87 | 4.23 | 2.33 | 0.40 | 25.3% | 10.8% | 14.4% | .237 | 1.37 | .322 | 59.5% | 132 | 96 | 3.47 | ||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 10.64 | 2.45 | 4.33 | 0.27 | 27.9% | 6.4% | 21.4% | .259 | 1.29 | .363 | 68.1% | 73 | 65 | 2.45 | ||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 4.76 | 4.76 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 12.0% | 0.0% | .238 | 1.41 | .278 | 66.7% | 138 | 129 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 11.20 | 3.95 | 2.83 | 0.66 | 28.3% | 10.0% | 18.3% | .296 | 1.61 | .417 | 77.7% | 87 | 87 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 5.65 | 4.71 | 1.20 | 0.31 | 13.4% | 11.2% | 2.2% | .278 | 1.64 | .323 | 64.5% | 124 | 113 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 9.00 | 6.43 | 1.40 | 0.00 | 21.9% | 15.6% | 6.3% | .231 | 1.57 | .316 | 83.3% | 70 | 107 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 7.66 | 4.74 | 1.62 | 0.36 | 18.6% | 11.5% | 7.1% | .277 | 1.62 | .344 | 70.6% | 106 | 105 | 4.39 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0.63 | 10.9% | 34.4% | 54.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.8% | 34.8% | 134 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 88 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1.11 | 7.0% | 48.8% | 44.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 60.4% | 16.7% | 22.9% | 101 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 98 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1.17 | 5.5% | 50.9% | 43.6% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 101 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0.57 | 6.8% | 33.9% | 59.3% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 50.8% | 17.5% | 31.7% | 75 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 0.81 | 6.1% | 42.1% | 51.8% | 22.0% | 3.4% | 53.8% | 19.3% | 26.9% | 87 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.74 | 14.9% | 54.0% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 37.2% | 29.4% | 62 | 2.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 142 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 2.50 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 68 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.52 | 12.6% | 52.6% | 34.7% | 27.3% | 3.0% | 44.3% | 24.7% | 30.9% | 133 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 131 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 1.68 | 14.9% | 53.4% | 31.8% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 49.7% | 23.2% | 27.2% | 115 | 4.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 0.63 | 10.9% | 34.4% | 54.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 31.8% | 34.8% | 134 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 88 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 1.11 | 7.0% | 48.8% | 44.2% | 21.1% | 0.0% | 60.4% | 16.7% | 22.9% | 101 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 1.08 | 13.8% | 44.8% | 41.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 59.4% | 18.8% | 21.9% | 98 | 3.35 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 1.17 | 5.5% | 50.9% | 43.6% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 101 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 0.57 | 6.8% | 33.9% | 59.3% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 50.8% | 17.5% | 31.7% | 75 | 2.78 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 0.81 | 6.1% | 42.1% | 51.8% | 22.0% | 3.4% | 53.8% | 19.3% | 26.9% | 87 | 3.24 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 1.74 | 14.9% | 54.0% | 31.0% | 16.7% | 3.7% | 33.3% | 37.2% | 29.4% | 62 | 2.32 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 142 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 2.50 | 20.0% | 57.1% | 22.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 61.1% | 13.9% | 25.0% | 68 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.52 | 12.6% | 52.6% | 34.7% | 27.3% | 3.0% | 44.3% | 24.7% | 30.9% | 133 | 5.95 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 131 | 4.59 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 1.68 | 14.9% | 53.4% | 31.8% | 21.3% | 4.3% | 49.7% | 23.2% | 27.2% | 115 | 4.82 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 22 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 82 | 125 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 21 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 53 | 107 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 62 | 138 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 28 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 132 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 20 | 35 | 4 | 8 | 38 | 137 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 48 | 59 | 7 | 13 | 105 | 269 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 94 | 54 | 26 | 9 | 89 | 420 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 90 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 50 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 188 | 306 | 494 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 72 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 79 | 47 | 22 | 10 | 260 | 468 | 728 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 22 | 35 | 7 | 7 | 82 | 125 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 31 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 21 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 53 | 107 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 26 | 24 | 8 | 4 | 62 | 138 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 28 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 67 | 132 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 20 | 35 | 4 | 8 | 38 | 137 | 175 | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 48 | 59 | 7 | 13 | 105 | 269 | 374 | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 94 | 54 | 26 | 9 | 89 | 420 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 30 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 20 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 90 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 50 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 188 | 306 | 494 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 46 | 72 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 79 | 47 | 22 | 10 | 260 | 468 | 728 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 54.1% | 59.8% | 16.8% | 21.7% | 6.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 67.5% | 63.0% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 59.4% | 51.6% | 23.5% | 28.7% | 7.5% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 61.0% | 54.1% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 61.8% | 46.3% | 23.2% | 33.2% | 4.5% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 72.6% | 49.6% | 26.3% | 36.6% | 5.7% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 66.8% | 48.0% | 24.7% | 34.8% | 5.1% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 73.7% | 48.3% | 28.2% | 38.1% | 8.8% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 65.1% | 64.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 75.0% | 43.7% | 28.3% | 42.2% | 2.6% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 46.0% | 76.7% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.9% | 71.7% | 56.3% | 12.7% | 16.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 50.4% | 68.1% | 40.7% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYM | R | 54.1% | 59.8% | 16.8% | 21.7% | 6.3% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 67.5% | 63.0% | 26.1% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | R | 59.4% | 51.6% | 23.5% | 28.7% | 7.5% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | NYM | MiLB | 61.0% | 54.1% | 24.0% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 61.8% | 46.3% | 23.2% | 33.2% | 4.5% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | R | 72.6% | 49.6% | 26.3% | 36.6% | 5.7% | 42.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | NYM | MiLB | 66.8% | 48.0% | 24.7% | 34.8% | 5.1% | 39.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | NYM | R | 73.7% | 48.3% | 28.2% | 38.1% | 8.8% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 65.1% | 64.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 4.7% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 75.0% | 43.7% | 28.3% | 42.2% | 2.6% | 44.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 46.0% | 76.7% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | A+ | 44.9% | 71.7% | 56.3% | 12.7% | 16.1% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | MiLB | 50.4% | 68.1% | 40.7% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% |
Minor Leagues

