Angel Roso
Detroit Tigers (DSL)OF
Age: 18
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'8" / 166
DOB: 2/13/2008
(18 years, 8 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| PA | 75 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .222 |
| OBP | .440 |
| SLG | .259 |
| wOBA | .406 |
| wRC+ | 100 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | DET |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 25 |
| PA | 75 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .222 |
| OBP | .440 |
| SLG | .259 |
| wOBA | .406 |
| wRC+ | 100 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 17 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.7% | 16.1% | .143 | .261 | .214 | .290 | .357 | .318 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 17 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2% | 34.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .192 | .000 | .158 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 17 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14.0% | 24.6% | .082 | .171 | .122 | .246 | .204 | .245 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 18 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 14.3% | .077 | .200 | .154 | .476 | .231 | .433 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 18 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12.1% | 21.2% | .000 | .381 | .286 | .394 | .286 | .372 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 25 | 75 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 24.0% | 17.3% | .037 | .293 | .222 | .440 | .259 | .406 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.7% | .052 | .197 | .134 | .183 | .185 | .171 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 17 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.7% | 16.1% | .143 | .261 | .214 | .290 | .357 | .318 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 17 | 14 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.2% | 34.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .192 | .000 | .158 | -33 | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 17 | 26 | 57 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 14.0% | 24.6% | .082 | .171 | .122 | .246 | .204 | .245 | 24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 18 | 13 | 42 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 33.3% | 14.3% | .077 | .200 | .154 | .476 | .231 | .433 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 18 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12.1% | 21.2% | .000 | .381 | .286 | .394 | .286 | .372 | 72 | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 18 | 25 | 75 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 24.0% | 17.3% | .037 | .293 | .222 | .440 | .259 | .406 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7% | 34.7% | .052 | .197 | .134 | .183 | .185 | .171 | 0 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 12 | 28 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .214 |
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 14 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 49 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .122 |
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 13 | 26 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 12 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .286 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 54 | 75 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .222 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .134 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 12 | 28 | 31 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .214 |
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 14 | 21 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 26 | 49 | 57 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .122 |
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 13 | 26 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .154 |
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 12 | 28 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .286 |
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 54 | 75 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .222 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .134 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.60 | .214 | .290 | .357 | .647 | .143 | 7.1 | .261 | -1.1 | 3 | -1.6 | .318 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 19.2% | 34.6% | 0.56 | .000 | .192 | .000 | .192 | .000 | 0.8 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.8 | .158 | -33 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 14.0% | 24.6% | 0.57 | .122 | .246 | .204 | .450 | .082 | 6.1 | .171 | -1.2 | 2 | -6.4 | .245 | 24 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 33.3% | 14.3% | 2.33 | .154 | .476 | .231 | .707 | .077 | 6.2 | .200 | 0.3 | 9 | 1.3 | .433 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 12.1% | 21.2% | 0.57 | .286 | .394 | .286 | .680 | .000 | 3.4 | .381 | -1.3 | 5 | -0.9 | .372 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 24.0% | 17.3% | 1.38 | .222 | .440 | .259 | .699 | .037 | 4.1 | .293 | -1.0 | 14 | 0.5 | .406 | 100 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 34.7% | 0.14 | .134 | .183 | .185 | .369 | .052 | 3.9 | .197 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .171 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 9.7% | 16.1% | 0.60 | .214 | .290 | .357 | .647 | .143 | 7.1 | .261 | -1.1 | 3 | -1.6 | .318 | 72 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 19.2% | 34.6% | 0.56 | .000 | .192 | .000 | .192 | .000 | 0.8 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -4.8 | .158 | -33 | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 14.0% | 24.6% | 0.57 | .122 | .246 | .204 | .450 | .082 | 6.1 | .171 | -1.2 | 2 | -6.4 | .245 | 24 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 33.3% | 14.3% | 2.33 | .154 | .476 | .231 | .707 | .077 | 6.2 | .200 | 0.3 | 9 | 1.3 | .433 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 12.1% | 21.2% | 0.57 | .286 | .394 | .286 | .680 | .000 | 3.4 | .381 | -1.3 | 5 | -0.9 | .372 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 24.0% | 17.3% | 1.38 | .222 | .440 | .259 | .699 | .037 | 4.1 | .293 | -1.0 | 14 | 0.5 | .406 | 100 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.7% | 34.7% | 0.14 | .134 | .183 | .185 | .369 | .052 | 3.9 | .197 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .171 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.91 | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 0.76 | 9.1% | 39.4% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 1.13 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 54.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.91 | 8.7% | 43.5% | 47.8% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 21.7% | 47.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 0.76 | 9.1% | 39.4% | 51.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 24.2% | 45.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 1.13 | 5.6% | 50.0% | 44.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 4.8% | 57.1% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 2.20 | 20.0% | 55.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 54.8% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 48.6% | 64.2% | 32.3% | 17.4% | 12.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 46.1% | 63.4% | 26.9% | 16.9% | 13.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 47.5% | 63.8% | 29.8% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 28.1% | 79.1% | 23.8% | 5.9% | 15.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 41.9% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 33.7% | 77.0% | 28.0% | 7.8% | 16.7% | 24.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 48.6% | 64.2% | 32.3% | 17.4% | 12.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | 46.1% | 63.4% | 26.9% | 16.9% | 13.5% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | DET | MiLB | 47.5% | 63.8% | 29.8% | 17.2% | 13.1% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 28.1% | 79.1% | 23.8% | 5.9% | 15.0% | 20.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | 41.9% | 75.0% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 19.0% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | DET | MiLB | 33.7% | 77.0% | 28.0% | 7.8% | 16.7% | 24.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | LF | 11 | 7 | 51.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | LF | 8 | 7 | 60.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | LF | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | RF | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | RF | 5 | 2 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | RF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | DSL | LF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | LF | 11 | 7 | 51.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | LF | 8 | 7 | 60.0 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | LF | 6 | 5 | 40.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | CF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | RF | 4 | 3 | 20.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | RF | 5 | 2 | 21.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | RF | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | DET | DSL | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | DET | DSL | DH | 4 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

