Anthony Astudillo
Texas Rangers (A+)P
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 165
DOB: 7/11/2005
(21 years, 3 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 46.2 |
| K% | 17.1% |
| BB% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 9.84 |
| FIP | 7.22 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 18 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 46.2 |
| K% | 17.1% |
| BB% | 12.0% |
| GB% | 40.7% |
| ERA | 9.84 |
| FIP | 7.22 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (VEN) Jul'24 |
| Birthplace: | Venezuela |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 3.46 | 0.69 | .366 | 71.4% | 39.3% | 10.0% | 4.85 | 4.75 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 46.0 | 12.13 | 2.54 | 0.39 | .391 | 66.4% | 42.6% | 5.3% | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 32.2 | 8.82 | 4.68 | 1.10 | .450 | 50.4% | 44.1% | 10.3% | 11.02 | 6.65 | 6.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 5.14 | 3.86 | .250 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 150.0% | 11.57 | 10.09 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 9.00 | 1.29 | .176 | 93.8% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 2.57 | 7.05 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 46.2 | 7.71 | 5.40 | 1.54 | .388 | 54.6% | 40.7% | 17.0% | 9.84 | 7.22 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.57 | 5.40 | 1.49 | .296 | 69.1% | 40.4% | 5.85 | 5.96 | 5.81 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.0 | 6.23 | 3.46 | 0.69 | .366 | 71.4% | 39.3% | 10.0% | 4.85 | 4.75 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 46.0 | 12.13 | 2.54 | 0.39 | .391 | 66.4% | 42.6% | 5.3% | 2.93 | 2.88 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 20 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 32.2 | 8.82 | 4.68 | 1.10 | .450 | 50.4% | 44.1% | 10.3% | 11.02 | 6.65 | 6.84 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 5.14 | 3.86 | .250 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 150.0% | 11.57 | 10.09 | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 9.00 | 1.29 | .176 | 93.8% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 2.57 | 7.05 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 18 | 4 | 46.2 | 7.71 | 5.40 | 1.54 | .388 | 54.6% | 40.7% | 17.0% | 9.84 | 7.22 | 6.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.57 | 5.40 | 1.49 | .296 | 69.1% | 40.4% | 5.85 | 5.96 | 5.81 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 56 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 5 | 2 | 2.93 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 189 | 45 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 6 | 11.02 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 32.2 | 170 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 9.84 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 46.2 | 234 | 67 | 52 | 51 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 56 | 16 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 5 | 2 | 2.93 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46.0 | 189 | 45 | 22 | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 6 | 11.02 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 32.2 | 170 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 34 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 9.84 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 46.2 | 234 | 67 | 52 | 51 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 6.23 | 3.46 | 1.80 | 0.69 | 16.1% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .314 | 1.62 | .366 | 71.4% | 99 | 97 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 12.13 | 2.54 | 4.77 | 0.39 | 32.8% | 6.9% | 25.9% | .259 | 1.26 | .391 | 66.4% | 55 | 55 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 8.82 | 4.68 | 1.88 | 1.10 | 18.8% | 10.0% | 8.8% | .367 | 2.17 | .450 | 50.4% | 177 | 108 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3.86 | 5.14 | 0.75 | 3.86 | 8.8% | 11.8% | -2.9% | .300 | 1.86 | .250 | 45.5% | 248 | 218 | 10.09 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 6.43 | 9.00 | 0.71 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 23.3% | -6.7% | .174 | 1.57 | .176 | 93.8% | 51 | 140 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 7.71 | 5.40 | 1.43 | 1.54 | 17.1% | 12.0% | 5.1% | .335 | 2.04 | .388 | 54.6% | 169 | 129 | 7.22 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.57 | 5.40 | 1.03 | 1.49 | 13.3% | 12.9% | 0.4% | .279 | 1.72 | .296 | 69.1% | 5.96 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 6.23 | 3.46 | 1.80 | 0.69 | 16.1% | 8.9% | 7.1% | .314 | 1.62 | .366 | 71.4% | 99 | 97 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 12.13 | 2.54 | 4.77 | 0.39 | 32.8% | 6.9% | 25.9% | .259 | 1.26 | .391 | 66.4% | 55 | 55 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 8.82 | 4.68 | 1.88 | 1.10 | 18.8% | 10.0% | 8.8% | .367 | 2.17 | .450 | 50.4% | 177 | 108 | 6.65 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 3.86 | 5.14 | 0.75 | 3.86 | 8.8% | 11.8% | -2.9% | .300 | 1.86 | .250 | 45.5% | 248 | 218 | 10.09 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 6.43 | 9.00 | 0.71 | 1.29 | 16.7% | 23.3% | -6.7% | .174 | 1.57 | .176 | 93.8% | 51 | 140 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 7.71 | 5.40 | 1.43 | 1.54 | 17.1% | 12.0% | 5.1% | .335 | 2.04 | .388 | 54.6% | 169 | 129 | 7.22 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.57 | 5.40 | 1.03 | 1.49 | 13.3% | 12.9% | 0.4% | .279 | 1.72 | .296 | 69.1% | 5.96 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 1.10 | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 86 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 1.21 | 22.2% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 51.8% | 19.6% | 28.6% | 55 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 1.26 | 20.7% | 44.1% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 34.8% | 112 | 6.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 105 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 136 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.21 | 25.7% | 40.7% | 33.6% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 114 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 5.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 1.10 | 25.0% | 39.3% | 35.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 32.1% | 17.9% | 86 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 1.21 | 22.2% | 42.6% | 35.2% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 51.8% | 19.6% | 28.6% | 55 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 1.26 | 20.7% | 44.1% | 35.1% | 15.4% | 10.3% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 34.8% | 112 | 6.84 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 150.0% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 36.4% | 105 | 4.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 136 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 1.21 | 25.7% | 40.7% | 33.6% | 12.8% | 17.0% | 38.9% | 25.0% | 36.1% | 114 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.4% | 39.1% | 5.81 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 70.3% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 32.4% | 4.1% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 48.3% | 64.1% | 58.7% | 17.3% | 17.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 46.8% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 33.8% | 84.0% | 11.8% | 5.4% | 16.2% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 44.8% | 84.6% | 43.3% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 45.3% | 76.3% | 46.2% | 10.7% | 13.6% | 24.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | TEX | DSL | 70.3% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 32.4% | 4.1% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | DSL | 48.3% | 64.1% | 58.7% | 17.3% | 17.8% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | CPX | 46.8% | 74.1% | 53.5% | 12.1% | 14.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A | 33.8% | 84.0% | 11.8% | 5.4% | 16.2% | 21.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 44.8% | 84.6% | 43.3% | 6.9% | 7.8% | 14.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | MiLB | 45.3% | 76.3% | 46.2% | 10.7% | 13.6% | 24.4% |

