Anthony Simonelli
Kansas City Royals (AA)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 200
DOB: 12/23/1998
(27 years, 9 months, 22 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | KCR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 31.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 43.3% |
| ERA | 6.82 |
| FIP | 7.67 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 16, Pick: 7, Ovr: 469 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| College: | Virginia Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | KCR |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 31.2 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 43.3% |
| ERA | 6.82 |
| FIP | 7.67 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 16, Pick: 7, Ovr: 469 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| College: | Virginia Tech |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 10.40 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .236 | 60.5% | 3.92 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .200 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 1.13 | 5.10 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | -50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.88 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 1.83 | 0.46 | .239 | 70.5% | 45.7% | 5.3% | 1.37 | 3.20 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 83.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.75 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 67.1 | 9.22 | 3.21 | 1.74 | .354 | 73.0% | 41.6% | 17.1% | 5.21 | 5.24 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 73.1 | 8.84 | 2.95 | 1.60 | .349 | 73.6% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 4.91 | 5.11 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 38.1 | 9.86 | 2.82 | 0.70 | .278 | 67.0% | 44.8% | 8.8% | 3.29 | 3.35 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .424 | 71.4% | 31.4% | 11.8% | 6.35 | 4.84 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.15 | 2.72 | 0.91 | .315 | 68.4% | 41.2% | 9.8% | 3.99 | 3.69 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 11.62 | 3.45 | 0.47 | .254 | 76.2% | 35.2% | 5.2% | 2.35 | 2.71 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 16.1 | 7.16 | 4.41 | 1.65 | .167 | 69.6% | 37.8% | 15.8% | 4.96 | 8.08 | 6.20 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 73.2 | 10.63 | 3.67 | 0.73 | .232 | 74.7% | 35.8% | 7.8% | 2.93 | 8.08 | 3.49 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 7.80 | 1.20 | .250 | 61.3% | 25.7% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.97 | 5.43 | 5.52 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .615 | 70.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 2.64 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.94 | 4.08 | 1.45 | .296 | 69.8% | 38.0% | 5.20 | 5.18 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.34 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.79 | 4.92 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7.28 | 3.98 | 1.32 | .293 | 66.1% | 5.02 | 4.90 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 8.00 | 11.90 | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.19 | .271 | 65.1% | 49.2% | 14.3% | 6.35 | 6.00 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.24 | 5.68 | 2.27 | .265 | 69.4% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 6.82 | 7.67 | 6.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 66.2 | 10.40 | 3.78 | 0.54 | .236 | 60.5% | 3.92 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 1.13 | 1.13 | .200 | 100.0% | 42.9% | 9.1% | 1.13 | 5.10 | 5.20 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | -50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.08 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 13.50 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .250 | 75.0% | 45.0% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 1.88 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 19.2 | 10.98 | 1.83 | 0.46 | .239 | 70.5% | 45.7% | 5.3% | 1.37 | 3.20 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .294 | 83.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 3.75 | 4.62 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 67.1 | 9.22 | 3.21 | 1.74 | .354 | 73.0% | 41.6% | 17.1% | 5.21 | 5.24 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 73.1 | 8.84 | 2.95 | 1.60 | .349 | 73.6% | 42.0% | 16.0% | 4.91 | 5.11 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 38.1 | 9.86 | 2.82 | 0.70 | .278 | 67.0% | 44.8% | 8.8% | 3.29 | 3.35 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 2.38 | 1.59 | .424 | 71.4% | 31.4% | 11.8% | 6.35 | 4.84 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 49.2 | 10.15 | 2.72 | 0.91 | .315 | 68.4% | 41.2% | 9.8% | 3.99 | 3.69 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 25 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 11.62 | 3.45 | 0.47 | .254 | 76.2% | 35.2% | 5.2% | 2.35 | 2.71 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 16.1 | 7.16 | 4.41 | 1.65 | .167 | 69.6% | 37.8% | 15.8% | 4.96 | 8.08 | 6.20 | 5.90 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 43 | 1 | 73.2 | 10.63 | 3.67 | 0.73 | .232 | 74.7% | 35.8% | 7.8% | 2.93 | 8.08 | 3.49 | 3.90 | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.74 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 15.0 | 10.80 | 7.80 | 1.20 | .250 | 61.3% | 25.7% | 12.5% | 5.40 | 4.97 | 5.43 | 5.52 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .615 | 70.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 7.36 | 2.64 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.94 | 4.08 | 1.45 | .296 | 69.8% | 38.0% | 5.20 | 5.18 | 5.11 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 47.0 | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.34 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.79 | 4.92 | -0.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7.28 | 3.98 | 1.32 | .293 | 66.1% | 5.02 | 4.90 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 7.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | .250 | 87.5% | 31.0% | 33.3% | 8.00 | 11.90 | 7.17 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.19 | .271 | 65.1% | 49.2% | 14.3% | 6.35 | 6.00 | 6.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 31.2 | 8.24 | 5.68 | 2.27 | .265 | 69.4% | 43.3% | 22.2% | 6.82 | 7.67 | 6.40 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.92 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 275 | 42 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | KCR | A | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.37 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 76 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 5.21 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67.1 | 303 | 81 | 43 | 39 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.91 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 73.1 | 324 | 86 | 44 | 40 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.29 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 38.1 | 155 | 30 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 54 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.99 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 49.2 | 209 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.35 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 57.1 | 226 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.96 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 68 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.93 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 73.2 | 294 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 69 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.79 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 210 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 1 | 8.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 103 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.82 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.2 | 143 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.92 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 275 | 42 | 33 | 29 | 4 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 77 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 1 | 0 | 1.13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | KCR | A | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 38 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 1.37 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19.2 | 76 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 1.50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 5.21 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 67.1 | 303 | 81 | 43 | 39 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 0 | 4.91 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 73.1 | 324 | 86 | 44 | 40 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 2 | 4 | 3.29 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 38.1 | 155 | 30 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11.1 | 54 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.99 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 49.2 | 209 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.35 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 57.1 | 226 | 35 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.96 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 68 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.93 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 73.2 | 294 | 45 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 87 | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 2 | 5.40 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 69 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 20 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 3 | 4.79 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 210 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 41 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.02 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 2 | 1 | 8.00 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 11 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 0 | 1 | 6.35 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22.2 | 103 | 19 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 6.82 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31.2 | 143 | 30 | 24 | 24 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 10.40 | 3.78 | 2.75 | 0.54 | 28.0% | 10.2% | 17.8% | .174 | 1.05 | .236 | 60.5% | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 1.13 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .179 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 23 | 99 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.20 | .333 | -50.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 7.9% | 31.6% | .143 | 0.80 | .250 | 75.0% | 37 | 39 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 10.98 | 1.83 | 6.00 | 0.46 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .169 | 0.81 | .239 | 70.5% | 28 | 64 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .250 | 0.83 | .294 | 83.3% | 32 | 82 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 9.22 | 3.21 | 2.88 | 1.74 | 22.8% | 7.9% | 14.9% | .296 | 1.56 | .354 | 73.0% | 125 | 124 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 8.84 | 2.95 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .293 | 1.50 | .349 | 73.6% | 117 | 121 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 9.86 | 2.82 | 3.50 | 0.70 | 27.1% | 7.7% | 19.4% | .211 | 1.10 | .278 | 67.0% | 80 | 81 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 11.12 | 2.38 | 4.67 | 1.59 | 25.9% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .327 | 1.68 | .424 | 71.4% | 131 | 100 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 10.15 | 2.72 | 3.73 | 0.91 | 26.8% | 7.2% | 19.6% | .241 | 1.23 | .315 | 68.4% | 92 | 86 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 11.62 | 3.45 | 3.36 | 0.47 | 32.7% | 9.7% | 23.0% | .172 | 0.99 | .254 | 76.2% | 56 | 65 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 7.16 | 4.41 | 1.63 | 1.65 | 19.1% | 11.8% | 7.4% | .172 | 1.10 | .167 | 69.6% | 99 | 124 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 10.63 | 3.67 | 2.90 | 0.73 | 29.6% | 10.2% | 19.4% | .172 | 1.02 | .232 | 74.7% | 66 | 78 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 10.80 | 7.80 | 1.38 | 1.20 | 26.1% | 18.8% | 7.2% | .196 | 1.60 | .250 | 61.3% | 112 | 113 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | .444 | 2.73 | .615 | 70.0% | 157 | 54 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 4.08 | 1.70 | 1.45 | 17.3% | 10.2% | 7.1% | .267 | 1.51 | .296 | 69.8% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.86 | 1.34 | 19.5% | 10.5% | 9.0% | .254 | 1.47 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 3.98 | 1.83 | 1.32 | 19.2% | 10.5% | 8.7% | .257 | 1.40 | .293 | 66.1% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 5.00 | 17.5% | 10.0% | 7.5% | .306 | 1.67 | .250 | 87.5% | 130 | 191 | 11.90 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.38 | 1.19 | 21.4% | 15.5% | 5.8% | .226 | 1.54 | .271 | 65.1% | 124 | 118 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 8.24 | 5.68 | 1.45 | 2.27 | 20.3% | 14.0% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.58 | .265 | 69.4% | 126 | 139 | 7.67 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | VT | NCAA | 10.40 | 3.78 | 2.75 | 0.54 | 28.0% | 10.2% | 17.8% | .174 | 1.05 | .236 | 60.5% | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 7.88 | 1.13 | 7.00 | 1.13 | 23.3% | 3.3% | 20.0% | .179 | 0.75 | .200 | 100.0% | 23 | 99 | 5.10 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.20 | .333 | -50.0% | 0 | 41 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 13.50 | 2.70 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 39.5% | 7.9% | 31.6% | .143 | 0.80 | .250 | 75.0% | 37 | 39 | 1.88 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 10.98 | 1.83 | 6.00 | 0.46 | 31.6% | 5.3% | 26.3% | .169 | 0.81 | .239 | 70.5% | 28 | 64 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 4.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .250 | 0.83 | .294 | 83.3% | 32 | 82 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 9.22 | 3.21 | 2.88 | 1.74 | 22.8% | 7.9% | 14.9% | .296 | 1.56 | .354 | 73.0% | 125 | 124 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 8.84 | 2.95 | 3.00 | 1.60 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .293 | 1.50 | .349 | 73.6% | 117 | 121 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 9.86 | 2.82 | 3.50 | 0.70 | 27.1% | 7.7% | 19.4% | .211 | 1.10 | .278 | 67.0% | 80 | 81 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 11.12 | 2.38 | 4.67 | 1.59 | 25.9% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .327 | 1.68 | .424 | 71.4% | 131 | 100 | 4.84 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 10.15 | 2.72 | 3.73 | 0.91 | 26.8% | 7.2% | 19.6% | .241 | 1.23 | .315 | 68.4% | 92 | 86 | 3.69 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 11.62 | 3.45 | 3.36 | 0.47 | 32.7% | 9.7% | 23.0% | .172 | 0.99 | .254 | 76.2% | 56 | 65 | 2.71 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 7.16 | 4.41 | 1.63 | 1.65 | 19.1% | 11.8% | 7.4% | .172 | 1.10 | .167 | 69.6% | 99 | 124 | 6.20 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 10.63 | 3.67 | 2.90 | 0.73 | 29.6% | 10.2% | 19.4% | .172 | 1.02 | .232 | 74.7% | 66 | 78 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 10.80 | 7.80 | 1.38 | 1.20 | 26.1% | 18.8% | 7.2% | .196 | 1.60 | .250 | 61.3% | 112 | 113 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | .444 | 2.73 | .615 | 70.0% | 157 | 54 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.94 | 4.08 | 1.70 | 1.45 | 17.3% | 10.2% | 7.1% | .267 | 1.51 | .296 | 69.8% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.86 | 1.34 | 19.5% | 10.5% | 9.0% | .254 | 1.47 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.28 | 3.98 | 1.83 | 1.32 | 19.2% | 10.5% | 8.7% | .257 | 1.40 | .293 | 66.1% | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 5.00 | 17.5% | 10.0% | 7.5% | .306 | 1.67 | .250 | 87.5% | 130 | 191 | 11.90 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 8.74 | 6.35 | 1.38 | 1.19 | 21.4% | 15.5% | 5.8% | .226 | 1.54 | .271 | 65.1% | 124 | 118 | 6.00 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 8.24 | 5.68 | 1.45 | 2.27 | 20.3% | 14.0% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.58 | .265 | 69.4% | 126 | 139 | 7.67 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 47.0 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 41 | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.86 | 1.34 | .254 | 1.47 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.79 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 47.3 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 7.80 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.14 | .249 | 1.42 | .290 | 68.3% | 4.76 | 4.57 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 48.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 7.69 | 3.94 | 1.95 | 1.13 | .250 | 1.42 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.50 | 4.55 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 47.0 | 47 | 27 | 25 | 7 | 22 | 41 | 7.85 | 4.21 | 1.86 | 1.34 | .254 | 1.47 | .292 | 70.9% | 4.79 | 4.92 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 47.3 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 7.80 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.14 | .249 | 1.42 | .290 | 68.3% | 4.76 | 4.57 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 2 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 48.0 | 47 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 41 | 7.69 | 3.94 | 1.95 | 1.13 | .250 | 1.42 | .291 | 70.5% | 4.50 | 4.55 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0.82 | 4.8% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 52.4% | 104 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 61 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.11 | 13.0% | 45.7% | 41.3% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 34.0% | 78 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 103 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.6% | 37.6% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 46.8% | 30.2% | 22.9% | 99 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.14 | 21.0% | 42.0% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 16.0% | 47.7% | 29.3% | 23.0% | 99 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 1.26 | 19.8% | 44.8% | 35.4% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 47.5% | 26.7% | 25.7% | 79 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 0.65 | 20.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 37.1% | 102 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.06 | 19.8% | 41.2% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 47.1% | 24.3% | 28.7% | 84 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 0.78 | 19.5% | 35.2% | 45.3% | 20.7% | 5.2% | 37.2% | 27.1% | 35.7% | 81 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 31.1% | 122 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 0.81 | 19.7% | 35.8% | 44.5% | 18.2% | 7.8% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 90 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0.56 | 28.6% | 25.7% | 45.7% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 37.8% | 24.3% | 37.8% | 118 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 84 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.0% | 41.2% | 5.11 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 0.60 | 17.2% | 31.0% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 117 | 7.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.2% | 34.4% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 41.0% | 23.0% | 36.1% | 121 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | 120 | 6.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 0.82 | 4.8% | 42.9% | 52.4% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 52.4% | 104 | 5.20 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 57 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 61 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 1.11 | 13.0% | 45.7% | 41.3% | 31.6% | 5.3% | 40.4% | 25.5% | 34.0% | 78 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 103 | 4.62 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 1.11 | 20.8% | 41.6% | 37.6% | 14.5% | 17.1% | 46.8% | 30.2% | 22.9% | 99 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 1.14 | 21.0% | 42.0% | 37.0% | 14.8% | 16.0% | 47.7% | 29.3% | 23.0% | 99 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 1.26 | 19.8% | 44.8% | 35.4% | 26.5% | 8.8% | 47.5% | 26.7% | 25.7% | 79 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 0.65 | 20.0% | 31.4% | 48.6% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 45.7% | 17.1% | 37.1% | 102 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 1.06 | 19.8% | 41.2% | 38.9% | 23.5% | 9.8% | 47.1% | 24.3% | 28.7% | 84 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 0.78 | 19.5% | 35.2% | 45.3% | 20.7% | 5.2% | 37.2% | 27.1% | 35.7% | 81 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 0.89 | 20.0% | 37.8% | 42.2% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 40.0% | 28.9% | 31.1% | 122 | 5.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 0.81 | 19.7% | 35.8% | 44.5% | 18.2% | 7.8% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 90 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81 | 3.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0.56 | 28.6% | 25.7% | 45.7% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 37.8% | 24.3% | 37.8% | 118 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 84 | 4.09 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.0% | 41.2% | 5.11 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 0.60 | 17.2% | 31.0% | 51.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 20.7% | 41.4% | 117 | 7.17 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 1.43 | 16.4% | 49.2% | 34.4% | 4.8% | 14.3% | 41.0% | 23.0% | 36.1% | 121 | 6.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 1.08 | 16.7% | 43.3% | 40.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | 120 | 6.40 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 93 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 148 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 84 | 76 | 42 | 11 | 448 | 749 | 1197 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 92 | 81 | 46 | 12 | 450 | 778 | 1228 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 43 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 229 | 419 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 11 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 138 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 54 | 51 | 26 | 12 | 302 | 557 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 45 | 58 | 25 | 12 | 328 | 616 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 17 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 116 | 178 | 294 | 90.8 | 16.1 | 7 | 15.6% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 62 | 77 | 34 | 14 | 444 | 794 | 1238 | 90.8 | 16.1 | 7 | 15.6% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 130 | 164 | 294 | 89.9 | 20.4 | 2 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 48 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 9 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 57 | 99 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 30 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 189 | 244 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 39 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 246 | 343 | 589 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 9 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 49 | 93 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 21 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 56 | 148 | 204 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 84 | 76 | 42 | 11 | 448 | 749 | 1197 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 92 | 81 | 46 | 12 | 450 | 778 | 1228 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 43 | 34 | 19 | 9 | 229 | 419 | 648 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 11 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 73 | 138 | 211 | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 54 | 51 | 26 | 12 | 302 | 557 | 859 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 45 | 58 | 25 | 12 | 328 | 616 | 944 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 17 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 116 | 178 | 294 | 90.8 | 16.1 | 7 | 15.6% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 62 | 77 | 34 | 14 | 444 | 794 | 1238 | 90.8 | 16.1 | 7 | 15.6% | |||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 130 | 164 | 294 | 89.9 | 20.4 | 2 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 6 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 48 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 9 | 15 | 5 | 3 | 57 | 99 | 156 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 30 | 21 | 10 | 1 | 189 | 244 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 39 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 246 | 343 | 589 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 29.9% | 93.4 | 24.8% | 89.0 | 6.1% | 93.2 | 28.6% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 82.8 | 9.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 29.9% | 93.4 | 24.8% | 89.0 | 6.1% | 93.2 | 28.6% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 82.8 | 9.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 43.2% | 91.6 | 27.2% | 87.5 | 13.9% | 86.6 | 15.6% | 83.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 29.9% | 93.4 | 24.8% | 89.0 | 6.1% | 93.2 | 28.6% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 82.8 | 9.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 29.9% | 93.4 | 24.8% | 89.0 | 6.1% | 93.2 | 28.6% | 84.3 | 1.0% | 82.8 | 9.5% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 43.2% | 91.6 | 27.2% | 87.5 | 13.9% | 86.6 | 15.6% | 83.6 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 79.6% | 56.4% | 26.7% | 34.7% | 8.2% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 92.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 52.1% | 63.5% | 52.6% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 61.3% | 60.0% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 10.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 77.4% | 70.8% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 48.5% | 76.6% | 45.2% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 49.3% | 76.4% | 44.1% | 11.6% | 13.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 49.5% | 76.0% | 52.3% | 11.9% | 15.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 51.2% | 78.7% | 61.1% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 49.9% | 76.7% | 54.5% | 11.6% | 14.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 49.0% | 68.9% | 61.1% | 15.3% | 16.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 29.3% | 60.6% | 43.9% | 67.4% | 86.7% | 79.8% | 46.6% | 66.2% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 16.1 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 29.3% | 60.6% | 47.8% | 67.4% | 86.7% | 71.3% | 46.6% | 62.2% | 13.7% | 16.2% | 30.0% | 16.1 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 24.9% | 63.2% | 41.2% | 54.8% | 74.7% | 67.8% | 42.5% | 43.5% | 13.3% | 14.6% | 27.9% | 16.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 48.6% | 77.8% | 35.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 48.1% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 43.2% | 74.3% | 39.8% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 44.5% | 74.4% | 42.7% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 25.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 79.6% | 56.4% | 26.7% | 34.7% | 8.2% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | 92.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 0.0% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | 52.1% | 63.5% | 52.6% | 19.0% | 12.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MiLB | 61.3% | 60.0% | 39.5% | 24.5% | 10.8% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | 77.4% | 70.8% | 28.6% | 22.6% | 16.1% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | 48.5% | 76.6% | 45.2% | 11.4% | 13.9% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MiLB | 49.3% | 76.4% | 44.1% | 11.6% | 13.9% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | 49.5% | 76.0% | 52.3% | 11.9% | 15.1% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | 51.2% | 78.7% | 61.1% | 10.9% | 14.2% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MiLB | 49.9% | 76.7% | 54.5% | 11.6% | 14.9% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | 49.0% | 68.9% | 61.1% | 15.3% | 16.1% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | 29.3% | 60.6% | 43.9% | 67.4% | 86.7% | 79.8% | 46.6% | 66.2% | 8.8% | 16.7% | 25.5% | 16.1 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MiLB | 29.3% | 60.6% | 47.8% | 67.4% | 86.7% | 71.3% | 46.6% | 62.2% | 13.7% | 16.2% | 30.0% | 16.1 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 24.9% | 63.2% | 41.2% | 54.8% | 74.7% | 67.8% | 42.5% | 43.5% | 13.3% | 14.6% | 27.9% | 16.6 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 48.6% | 77.8% | 35.0% | 10.8% | 16.2% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | 48.1% | 74.7% | 50.0% | 12.2% | 15.4% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | 43.2% | 74.3% | 39.8% | 11.1% | 13.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MiLB | 44.5% | 74.4% | 42.7% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 25.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 5 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | P | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | P | 26 | 2 | 67.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | P | 33 | 0 | 38.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | P | 10 | 1 | 16.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 10 | 3 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 5 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | A | P | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | CPX | P | 3 | 3 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | A+ | P | 26 | 2 | 67.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | A+ | P | 33 | 0 | 38.1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AA | P | 33 | 0 | 57.1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | AAA | P | 10 | 1 | 16.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 10 | 3 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | CPX | P | 7 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 22.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |

