Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Antonis Macias
Texas Rangers (A+)2B
Age: 21
Bats/Throws: L/S
6'0" / 185
DOB: 2/1/2005
(21 years, 9 months, 1 day)
2B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 94 |
| PA | 392 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .258 |
| OBP | .356 |
| SLG | .393 |
| wOBA | .347 |
| wRC+ | 99 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (MEX) Jul'22 |
| Birthplace: | Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | TEX |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 94 |
| PA | 392 |
| HR | 9 |
| AVG | .258 |
| OBP | .356 |
| SLG | .393 |
| wOBA | .347 |
| wRC+ | 99 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Amateur FA (MEX) Jul'22 |
| Birthplace: | Mexico |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 38 | 171 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 11.7% | 21.6% | .070 | .419 | .310 | .427 | .380 | .413 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11.5% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .201 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 45 | 197 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 11.7% | 22.8% | .061 | .387 | .280 | .401 | .341 | .385 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 19 | 30 | 108 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 23.1% | 13.0% | .113 | .424 | .350 | .519 | .463 | .487 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 19 | 15 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 32.2% | .075 | .353 | .226 | .305 | .302 | .300 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 45 | 167 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 18.0% | 19.8% | .098 | .400 | .301 | .443 | .398 | .421 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 20 | 92 | 401 | 1 | 48 | 40 | 4 | 17.7% | 16.7% | .067 | .322 | .266 | .398 | .333 | .372 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 16 | 59 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10.2% | 22.0% | .096 | .368 | .288 | .362 | .385 | .358 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 108 | 460 | 2 | 56 | 47 | 5 | 16.7% | 17.4% | .071 | .328 | .269 | .394 | .341 | .370 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 94 | 392 | 9 | 55 | 48 | 5 | 12.0% | 16.1% | .135 | .291 | .258 | .356 | .393 | .347 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.3% | .080 | .260 | .213 | .275 | .294 | .257 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 38 | 171 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 9 | 11.7% | 21.6% | .070 | .419 | .310 | .427 | .380 | .413 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 18 | 7 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 11.5% | 30.8% | .000 | .143 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .201 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 45 | 197 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 12 | 11.7% | 22.8% | .061 | .387 | .280 | .401 | .341 | .385 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 19 | 30 | 108 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 23.1% | 13.0% | .113 | .424 | .350 | .519 | .463 | .487 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 19 | 15 | 59 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.5% | 32.2% | .075 | .353 | .226 | .305 | .302 | .300 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 19 | 45 | 167 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 18.0% | 19.8% | .098 | .400 | .301 | .443 | .398 | .421 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 20 | 92 | 401 | 1 | 48 | 40 | 4 | 17.7% | 16.7% | .067 | .322 | .266 | .398 | .333 | .372 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 20 | 16 | 59 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 10.2% | 22.0% | .096 | .368 | .288 | .362 | .385 | .358 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 108 | 460 | 2 | 56 | 47 | 5 | 16.7% | 17.4% | .071 | .328 | .269 | .394 | .341 | .370 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 21 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 21 | 94 | 392 | 9 | 55 | 48 | 5 | 12.0% | 16.1% | .135 | .291 | .258 | .356 | .393 | .347 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0% | 20.3% | .080 | .260 | .213 | .275 | .294 | .257 | 63 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 38 | 142 | 171 | 44 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | .310 |
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 7 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 164 | 197 | 46 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .280 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 30 | 80 | 108 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .350 |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 15 | 53 | 59 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .226 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 133 | 167 | 40 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | .301 |
| 2025 | TEX | A | 92 | 312 | 401 | 83 | 66 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 40 | 71 | 0 | 67 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .266 |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 16 | 52 | 59 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 108 | 364 | 460 | 98 | 78 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 47 | 77 | 0 | 80 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .269 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 94 | 333 | 392 | 86 | 61 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .258 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 38 | 142 | 171 | 44 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 12 | 20 | 0 | 37 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 8 | .310 |
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 7 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .091 |
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 164 | 197 | 46 | 36 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 14 | 23 | 0 | 45 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8 | .280 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 30 | 80 | 108 | 28 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | .350 |
| 2024 | TEX | A | 15 | 53 | 59 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .226 |
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 45 | 133 | 167 | 40 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | .301 |
| 2025 | TEX | A | 92 | 312 | 401 | 83 | 66 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 40 | 71 | 0 | 67 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | .266 |
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 16 | 52 | 59 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .288 |
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 108 | 364 | 460 | 98 | 78 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 47 | 77 | 0 | 80 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 4 | .269 |
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 94 | 333 | 392 | 86 | 61 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 55 | 48 | 47 | 0 | 63 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | .258 |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .213 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 11.7% | 21.6% | 0.54 | .310 | .427 | .380 | .807 | .070 | 4.3 | .419 | -2.3 | 32 | 7.1 | .413 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 11.5% | 30.8% | 0.38 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.6 | 0 | -3.5 | .201 | 6 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 11.7% | 22.8% | 0.51 | .280 | .401 | .341 | .742 | .061 | 4.8 | .387 | -1.7 | 33 | 3.6 | .385 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 23.1% | 13.0% | 1.79 | .350 | .519 | .463 | .981 | .113 | 4.8 | .424 | -2.2 | 28 | 11.3 | .487 | 165 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 8.5% | 32.2% | 0.26 | .226 | .305 | .302 | .607 | .075 | 1.5 | .353 | -0.6 | 6 | -1.0 | .300 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 18.0% | 19.8% | 0.91 | .301 | .443 | .398 | .842 | .098 | 3.8 | .400 | -2.8 | 34 | 10.2 | .421 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 17.7% | 16.7% | 1.06 | .266 | .398 | .333 | .732 | .067 | 3.9 | .322 | -2.2 | 59 | 10.9 | .372 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 10.2% | 22.0% | 0.46 | .288 | .362 | .385 | .747 | .096 | 3.2 | .368 | -0.5 | 9 | 1.6 | .358 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 16.7% | 17.4% | 0.96 | .269 | .394 | .341 | .735 | .071 | 3.7 | .328 | -2.7 | 67 | 12.6 | .370 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 12.0% | 16.1% | 0.75 | .258 | .356 | .393 | .750 | .135 | 4.6 | .291 | -1.3 | 56 | -0.5 | .347 | 99 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.3% | 0.34 | .213 | .275 | .294 | .569 | .080 | 3.6 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 63 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 11.7% | 21.6% | 0.54 | .310 | .427 | .380 | .807 | .070 | 4.3 | .419 | -2.3 | 32 | 7.1 | .413 | 131 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 11.5% | 30.8% | 0.38 | .091 | .231 | .091 | .322 | .000 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.6 | 0 | -3.5 | .201 | 6 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 11.7% | 22.8% | 0.51 | .280 | .401 | .341 | .742 | .061 | 4.8 | .387 | -1.7 | 33 | 3.6 | .385 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 23.1% | 13.0% | 1.79 | .350 | .519 | .463 | .981 | .113 | 4.8 | .424 | -2.2 | 28 | 11.3 | .487 | 165 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 8.5% | 32.2% | 0.26 | .226 | .305 | .302 | .607 | .075 | 1.5 | .353 | -0.6 | 6 | -1.0 | .300 | 91 | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 18.0% | 19.8% | 0.91 | .301 | .443 | .398 | .842 | .098 | 3.8 | .400 | -2.8 | 34 | 10.2 | .421 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 17.7% | 16.7% | 1.06 | .266 | .398 | .333 | .732 | .067 | 3.9 | .322 | -2.2 | 59 | 10.9 | .372 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 10.2% | 22.0% | 0.46 | .288 | .362 | .385 | .747 | .096 | 3.2 | .368 | -0.5 | 9 | 1.6 | .358 | 124 | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 16.7% | 17.4% | 0.96 | .269 | .394 | .341 | .735 | .071 | 3.7 | .328 | -2.7 | 67 | 12.6 | .370 | 124 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 12.0% | 16.1% | 0.75 | .258 | .356 | .393 | .750 | .135 | 4.6 | .291 | -1.3 | 56 | -0.5 | .347 | 99 | |||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.0% | 20.3% | 0.34 | .213 | .275 | .294 | .569 | .080 | 3.6 | .260 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .257 | 63 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 1.86 | 21.6% | 51.0% | 27.5% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 22.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 21.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3.00 | 31.3% | 51.6% | 17.2% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 21.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 2.76 | 33.3% | 49.0% | 17.7% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 22.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 1.73 | 24.2% | 48.0% | 27.8% | 12.9% | 1.4% | 42.0% | 25.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2.75 | 23.1% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.83 | 24.1% | 49.1% | 26.8% | 11.5% | 2.6% | 43.6% | 25.0% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 1.85 | 17.5% | 53.5% | 29.0% | 20.5% | 11.5% | 40.6% | 22.5% | 37.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 1.86 | 21.6% | 51.0% | 27.5% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 22.6% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 1.88 | 20.7% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 21.7% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3.00 | 31.3% | 51.6% | 17.2% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 21.2% | 40.9% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 2.33 | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 2.76 | 33.3% | 49.0% | 17.7% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 22.0% | 37.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 1.73 | 24.2% | 48.0% | 27.8% | 12.9% | 1.4% | 42.0% | 25.3% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 2.75 | 23.1% | 56.4% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | |||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 1.83 | 24.1% | 49.1% | 26.8% | 11.5% | 2.6% | 43.6% | 25.0% | 31.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 1.85 | 17.5% | 53.5% | 29.0% | 20.5% | 11.5% | 40.6% | 22.5% | 37.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 52 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 102 | 216 | 318 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 38 | 53 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 60 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 117 | 254 | 371 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 33 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 181 | 200 | 381 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 14 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 98 | 152 | 250 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 47 | 17 | 32 | 5 | 279 | 352 | 631 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 121 | 70 | 61 | 9 | 699 | 878 | 1577 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 92 | 138 | 230 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 143 | 78 | 70 | 9 | 791 | 1016 | 1807 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 144 | 78 | 47 | 16 | 582 | 870 | 1452 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 52 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 102 | 216 | 318 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 38 | 53 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 60 | 32 | 24 | 6 | 117 | 254 | 371 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 33 | 11 | 20 | 5 | 181 | 200 | 381 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 14 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 98 | 152 | 250 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 47 | 17 | 32 | 5 | 279 | 352 | 631 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 121 | 70 | 61 | 9 | 699 | 878 | 1577 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 22 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 92 | 138 | 230 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 143 | 78 | 70 | 9 | 791 | 1016 | 1807 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 144 | 78 | 47 | 16 | 582 | 870 | 1452 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 59.4% | 55.6% | 19.9% | 26.4% | 8.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 56.6% | 46.7% | 26.9% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 59.0% | 54.3% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 9.4% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 34.6% | 78.0% | 40.7% | 7.6% | 17.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 39.6% | 71.7% | 50.8% | 11.2% | 21.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 36.6% | 75.3% | 44.3% | 9.0% | 19.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 37.5% | 83.6% | 46.1% | 6.2% | 17.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 43.0% | 79.8% | 47.5% | 8.7% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 38.2% | 83.0% | 46.3% | 6.5% | 17.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 44.5% | 81.7% | 49.5% | 8.1% | 14.6% | 22.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 59.4% | 55.6% | 19.9% | 26.4% | 8.5% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 56.6% | 46.7% | 26.9% | 30.2% | 15.1% | 45.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MiLB | 59.0% | 54.3% | 20.8% | 27.0% | 9.4% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 34.6% | 78.0% | 40.7% | 7.6% | 17.8% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 39.6% | 71.7% | 50.8% | 11.2% | 21.2% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MiLB | 36.6% | 75.3% | 44.3% | 9.0% | 19.2% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 37.5% | 83.6% | 46.1% | 6.2% | 17.8% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 43.0% | 79.8% | 47.5% | 8.7% | 16.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | MiLB | 38.2% | 83.0% | 46.3% | 6.5% | 17.7% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.0 | |||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 44.5% | 81.7% | 49.5% | 8.1% | 14.6% | 22.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 1B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 1B | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 1B | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 56 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 33 | 32 | 275.0 | 227 | 11 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 2B | 23 | 20 | 173.0 | 28 | 45 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 2B | 81 | 77 | 692.2 | 93 | 178 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 41 | 40 | 348.0 | 57 | 73 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | LF | 17 | 16 | 133.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 65.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 35.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | CF | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | RF | 4 | 3 | 26.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | RF | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 50.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | P | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 1B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | 1B | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 1B | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 56 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 7 | 7 | 58.0 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 1B | 33 | 32 | 275.0 | 227 | 11 | 4 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 2B | 23 | 20 | 173.0 | 28 | 45 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | 2B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | 2B | 81 | 77 | 692.2 | 93 | 178 | 6 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | 2B | 41 | 40 | 348.0 | 57 | 73 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | LF | 17 | 16 | 133.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | LF | 8 | 8 | 65.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | LF | 3 | 2 | 24.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | LF | 5 | 4 | 35.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | CF | 13 | 13 | 109.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | CF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | CF | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | RF | 4 | 3 | 26.1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | DSL | RF | 2 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A+ | RF | 7 | 7 | 50.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TEX | A+ | DH | 15 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

