Ariel Gracia
(AAA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'11" / 173
DOB: 9/17/1994
(32 years, 1 month)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 51.1 | 4.03 | 2.81 | 0.18 | .289 | 59.5% | 46.9% | 1.4% | 4.38 | 3.63 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.2 | 7.97 | 1.62 | 0.27 | .309 | 75.1% | 50.6% | 2.8% | 1.49 | 2.25 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.2 | 7.07 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .328 | 69.4% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 3.11 | 2.82 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 48.2 | 9.62 | 2.96 | 0.37 | .281 | 72.0% | 52.8% | 4.8% | 2.40 | 2.91 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .125 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 11.66 | 7.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 36.2 | 5.65 | 3.44 | 0.25 | .333 | 66.5% | 50.4% | 2.9% | 4.42 | 3.86 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 3.89 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 40.1 | 6.02 | 3.79 | 0.22 | .350 | 65.5% | 50.4% | 2.8% | 4.91 | 3.86 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 6.10 | 0.58 | .449 | 67.0% | 54.5% | 8.7% | 6.10 | 5.03 | 5.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 17 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 9 | 51.1 | 4.03 | 2.81 | 0.18 | .289 | 59.5% | 46.9% | 1.4% | 4.38 | 3.63 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 66.2 | 7.97 | 1.62 | 0.27 | .309 | 75.1% | 50.6% | 2.8% | 1.49 | 2.25 | 2.17 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 63.2 | 7.07 | 2.40 | 0.00 | .328 | 69.4% | 47.5% | 0.0% | 3.11 | 2.82 | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 48.2 | 9.62 | 2.96 | 0.37 | .281 | 72.0% | 52.8% | 4.8% | 2.40 | 2.91 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0.00 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .125 | 27.8% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 13.50 | 11.66 | 7.96 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 36.2 | 5.65 | 3.44 | 0.25 | .333 | 66.5% | 50.4% | 2.9% | 4.42 | 3.86 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 9.82 | 3.89 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 40.1 | 6.02 | 3.79 | 0.22 | .350 | 65.5% | 50.4% | 2.8% | 4.91 | 3.86 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 31.0 | 8.71 | 6.10 | 0.58 | .449 | 67.0% | 54.5% | 8.7% | 6.10 | 5.03 | 5.12 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 2 | 4 | 4.38 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 223 | 53 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2013 | TBR | R | 3 | 1 | 1.49 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 261 | 60 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2014 | TBR | R | 2 | 0 | 3.11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 266 | 64 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | TBR | R | 4 | 1 | 2.40 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 48.2 | 206 | 40 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.42 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.2 | 164 | 43 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.91 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40.1 | 185 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.10 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 154 | 46 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 2 | 4 | 4.38 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 223 | 53 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2013 | TBR | R | 3 | 1 | 1.49 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 261 | 60 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2014 | TBR | R | 2 | 0 | 3.11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 266 | 64 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2015 | TBR | R | 4 | 1 | 2.40 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 48.2 | 206 | 40 | 18 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 2 | 3 | 4.42 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36.2 | 164 | 43 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.91 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40.1 | 185 | 50 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.10 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 31.0 | 154 | 46 | 25 | 21 | 2 | 21 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 4.03 | 2.81 | 1.44 | 0.18 | 10.3% | 7.2% | 3.1% | .260 | 1.34 | .289 | 59.5% | 116 | 99 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 7.97 | 1.62 | 4.92 | 0.27 | 22.6% | 4.6% | 18.0% | .241 | 1.08 | .309 | 75.1% | 41 | 64 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 7.07 | 2.40 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.4% | 12.4% | .261 | 1.27 | .328 | 69.4% | 78 | 73 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 9.62 | 2.96 | 3.25 | 0.37 | 25.2% | 7.8% | 17.5% | .212 | 1.15 | .281 | 72.0% | 60 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .222 | 1.88 | .125 | 27.8% | 274 | 253 | 11.66 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.65 | 3.44 | 1.64 | 0.25 | 14.0% | 8.5% | 5.5% | .287 | 1.55 | .333 | 66.5% | 87 | 81 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .389 | 2.73 | .500 | 60.0% | 186 | 79 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6.02 | 3.79 | 1.59 | 0.22 | 14.6% | 9.2% | 5.4% | .298 | 1.66 | .350 | 65.5% | 96 | 80 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 8.71 | 6.10 | 1.43 | 0.58 | 19.5% | 13.6% | 5.8% | .354 | 2.16 | .449 | 67.0% | 111 | 97 | 5.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 4.03 | 2.81 | 1.44 | 0.18 | 10.3% | 7.2% | 3.1% | .260 | 1.34 | .289 | 59.5% | 116 | 99 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 7.97 | 1.62 | 4.92 | 0.27 | 22.6% | 4.6% | 18.0% | .241 | 1.08 | .309 | 75.1% | 41 | 64 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 7.07 | 2.40 | 2.94 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.4% | 12.4% | .261 | 1.27 | .328 | 69.4% | 78 | 73 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 9.62 | 2.96 | 3.25 | 0.37 | 25.2% | 7.8% | 17.5% | .212 | 1.15 | .281 | 72.0% | 60 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 0.00 | 10.13 | 0.00 | 3.38 | 0.0% | 25.0% | -25.0% | .222 | 1.88 | .125 | 27.8% | 274 | 253 | 11.66 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 5.65 | 3.44 | 1.64 | 0.25 | 14.0% | 8.5% | 5.5% | .287 | 1.55 | .333 | 66.5% | 87 | 81 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 9.82 | 7.36 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .389 | 2.73 | .500 | 60.0% | 186 | 79 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 6.02 | 3.79 | 1.59 | 0.22 | 14.6% | 9.2% | 5.4% | .298 | 1.66 | .350 | 65.5% | 96 | 80 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 8.71 | 6.10 | 1.43 | 0.58 | 19.5% | 13.6% | 5.8% | .354 | 2.16 | .449 | 67.0% | 111 | 97 | 5.03 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 1.12 | 11.4% | 46.9% | 41.7% | 13.7% | 1.4% | 48.9% | 27.8% | 23.3% | 107 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 1.28 | 10.0% | 50.6% | 39.4% | 18.3% | 2.8% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 20.3% | 64 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 1.18 | 12.2% | 47.5% | 40.3% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 33.7% | 84 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 1.55 | 13.0% | 52.8% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 46.3% | 21.3% | 32.4% | 71 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 183 | 7.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.79 | 21.5% | 50.4% | 28.1% | 29.4% | 2.9% | 51.2% | 19.7% | 29.1% | 98 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3.50 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 97 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.89 | 23.0% | 50.4% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 51.8% | 18.4% | 29.8% | 98 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.35 | 22.2% | 54.5% | 23.2% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 101 | 5.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 1.12 | 11.4% | 46.9% | 41.7% | 13.7% | 1.4% | 48.9% | 27.8% | 23.3% | 107 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 1.28 | 10.0% | 50.6% | 39.4% | 18.3% | 2.8% | 58.3% | 21.4% | 20.3% | 64 | 2.17 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 1.18 | 12.2% | 47.5% | 40.3% | 19.2% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.5% | 33.7% | 84 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 1.55 | 13.0% | 52.8% | 34.1% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 46.3% | 21.3% | 32.4% | 71 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 77.8% | 183 | 7.96 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 1.79 | 21.5% | 50.4% | 28.1% | 29.4% | 2.9% | 51.2% | 19.7% | 29.1% | 98 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 3.50 | 35.7% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 97 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 1.89 | 23.0% | 50.4% | 26.7% | 27.8% | 2.8% | 51.8% | 18.4% | 29.8% | 98 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 2.35 | 22.2% | 54.5% | 23.2% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 52.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 101 | 5.12 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 69.7% | 77.9% | 10.3% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 76.9% | 57.6% | 22.6% | 32.6% | 8.9% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 77.7% | 58.9% | 19.2% | 31.9% | 3.8% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 76.3% | 48.2% | 23.8% | 39.5% | 3.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31.8% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 45.8% | 77.9% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 17.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.9% | 76.3% | 57.1% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.7% | 47.0% | 10.0% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 44.4% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 27.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | R | 69.7% | 77.9% | 10.3% | 15.4% | 5.6% | 21.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | R | 76.9% | 57.6% | 22.6% | 32.6% | 8.9% | 41.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | R | 77.7% | 58.9% | 19.2% | 31.9% | 3.8% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | R | 76.3% | 48.2% | 23.8% | 39.5% | 3.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MEX | AAA | 31.8% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 18.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 45.8% | 77.9% | 45.7% | 10.1% | 17.1% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MEX | AAA | 40.9% | 76.3% | 57.1% | 9.7% | 16.1% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | --- | MiLB | 45.1% | 77.7% | 47.0% | 10.0% | 16.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 44.4% | 73.7% | 44.8% | 11.7% | 16.1% | 27.8% |

