Batting
- RosterResource
Asahi Hanada
OF
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
N/A / N/A
DOB: 4/23/2003
(23 years, 6 months, 14 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Look
No Quick Look data found for this player.
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 23 | 47 | 159 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 5.0% | 28.3% | .154 | .314 | .242 | .277 | .396 | .300 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 23 | 47 | 159 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 5.0% | 28.3% | .154 | .314 | .242 | .277 | .396 | .300 | 97 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 47 | 149 | 159 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .242 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 47 | 149 | 159 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | .242 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 5.0% | 28.3% | 0.18 | .242 | .277 | .396 | .673 | .154 | 4.7 | .314 | -0.2 | 15 | -0.3 | .300 | 97 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 5.0% | 28.3% | 0.18 | .242 | .277 | .396 | .673 | .154 | 4.7 | .314 | -0.2 | 15 | -0.3 | .300 | 97 |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 0.93 | 20.2% | 38.5% | 41.3% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 39.4% | 31.7% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 0.93 | 20.2% | 38.5% | 41.3% | 16.3% | 9.3% | 39.4% | 31.7% | 28.8% | 19.2% | 48.1% | 32.7% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 40 | 43 | 21 | 7 | 188 | 426 | 614 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 40 | 43 | 21 | 7 | 188 | 426 | 614 |
AveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 56.8% | 67.6% | 65.4% | 18.4% | 12.4% | 30.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | 56.8% | 67.6% | 65.4% | 18.4% | 12.4% | 30.8% |
NPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | LF | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | CF | 33 | 30 | 259.7 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | RF | 11 | 9 | 79.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | LF | 9 | 0 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | CF | 33 | 30 | 259.7 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CHU | NPB | RF | 11 | 9 | 79.3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

