Austen Wade
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'1" / 185
DOB: 2/17/1996
(30 years, 7 months, 28 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 5, Pick: 27, Ovr: 162 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $293,800 |
| School: | Texas Christian |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 5, Pick: 27, Ovr: 162 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $293,800 |
| School: | Texas Christian |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 21 | 36 | 152 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .088 | .318 | .255 | .322 | .343 | .319 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 22 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 9.7% | .107 | .308 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .335 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 22 | 41 | 175 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 15.4% | 24.0% | .123 | .353 | .260 | .383 | .384 | .363 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 30 | 119 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10.9% | 30.3% | .067 | .313 | .212 | .299 | .279 | .280 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 325 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 12.9% | 24.9% | .101 | .333 | .245 | .347 | .345 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 23 | 96 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 19.8% | .101 | .339 | .266 | .389 | .367 | .363 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 25 | 34 | 115 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 17.4% | 20.0% | .085 | .214 | .181 | .322 | .266 | .288 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .077 | .250 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .166 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 38 | 128 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 15.6% | 21.9% | .084 | .218 | .178 | .305 | .262 | .276 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 21 | 36 | 152 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 9.2% | 19.7% | .088 | .318 | .255 | .322 | .343 | .319 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 22 | 8 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 6.5% | 9.7% | .107 | .308 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .335 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 22 | 41 | 175 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 15.4% | 24.0% | .123 | .353 | .260 | .383 | .384 | .363 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 30 | 119 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 10.9% | 30.3% | .067 | .313 | .212 | .299 | .279 | .280 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 79 | 325 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 8 | 12.9% | 24.9% | .101 | .333 | .245 | .347 | .345 | .330 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 23 | 96 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 16.7% | 19.8% | .101 | .339 | .266 | .389 | .367 | .363 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 24 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 25 | 34 | 115 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 17.4% | 20.0% | .085 | .214 | .181 | .322 | .266 | .288 | 75 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 25 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 38.5% | .077 | .250 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .166 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 25 | 38 | 128 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 15.6% | 21.9% | .084 | .218 | .178 | .305 | .262 | .276 | 67 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 36 | 137 | 152 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .255 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 8 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 41 | 146 | 175 | 38 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | .260 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 30 | 104 | 119 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .212 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 79 | 278 | 325 | 68 | 47 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 42 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | .245 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 79 | 96 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .266 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 34 | 94 | 115 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .181 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 4 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .154 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 38 | 107 | 128 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .178 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 36 | 137 | 152 | 35 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .255 |
| 2018 | CLE | R | 8 | 28 | 31 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | CLE | A | 41 | 146 | 175 | 38 | 25 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | .260 |
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 30 | 104 | 119 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .212 |
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 79 | 278 | 325 | 68 | 47 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 28 | 24 | 42 | 0 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 5 | .245 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 79 | 96 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | .266 |
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 34 | 94 | 115 | 17 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .181 |
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 4 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .154 |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 38 | 107 | 128 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .178 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .255 | .322 | .343 | .665 | .088 | 6.0 | .318 | -0.2 | 17 | 0.4 | .319 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 6.5% | 9.7% | 0.67 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .715 | .107 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .335 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 15.4% | 24.0% | 0.64 | .260 | .383 | .384 | .766 | .123 | 5.2 | .353 | -0.1 | 25 | 5.2 | .363 | 126 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 10.9% | 30.3% | 0.36 | .212 | .299 | .279 | .578 | .067 | 0.7 | .313 | -0.4 | 10 | -4.2 | .280 | 69 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 12.9% | 24.9% | 0.52 | .245 | .347 | .345 | .692 | .101 | 3.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 39 | 1.0 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 16.7% | 19.8% | 0.84 | .266 | .389 | .367 | .757 | .101 | 4.5 | .339 | -0.9 | 14 | 3.0 | .363 | 127 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 17.4% | 20.0% | 0.87 | .181 | .322 | .266 | .588 | .085 | 3.6 | .214 | -0.5 | 11 | -3.8 | .288 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .385 | .077 | 5.0 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.7 | .166 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 15.6% | 21.9% | 0.71 | .178 | .305 | .262 | .566 | .084 | 3.5 | .218 | -0.9 | 11 | -5.5 | .276 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 9.2% | 19.7% | 0.47 | .255 | .322 | .343 | .665 | .088 | 6.0 | .318 | -0.2 | 17 | 0.4 | .319 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 6.5% | 9.7% | 0.67 | .286 | .323 | .393 | .715 | .107 | 2.6 | .308 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | .335 | 97 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 15.4% | 24.0% | 0.64 | .260 | .383 | .384 | .766 | .123 | 5.2 | .353 | -0.1 | 25 | 5.2 | .363 | 126 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 10.9% | 30.3% | 0.36 | .212 | .299 | .279 | .578 | .067 | 0.7 | .313 | -0.4 | 10 | -4.2 | .280 | 69 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 12.9% | 24.9% | 0.52 | .245 | .347 | .345 | .692 | .101 | 3.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 39 | 1.0 | .330 | 102 | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 16.7% | 19.8% | 0.84 | .266 | .389 | .367 | .757 | .101 | 4.5 | .339 | -0.9 | 14 | 3.0 | .363 | 127 | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 17.4% | 20.0% | 0.87 | .181 | .322 | .266 | .588 | .085 | 3.6 | .214 | -0.5 | 11 | -3.8 | .288 | 75 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.00 | .154 | .154 | .231 | .385 | .077 | 5.0 | .250 | -0.4 | 0 | -1.7 | .166 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 15.6% | 21.9% | 0.71 | .178 | .305 | .262 | .566 | .084 | 3.5 | .218 | -0.9 | 11 | -5.5 | .276 | 67 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 1.20 | 24.5% | 41.2% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1.75 | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 65.4% | 23.1% | 11.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.43 | 27.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 0.92 | 25.4% | 35.8% | 38.8% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 45.7% | 27.1% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.27 | 24.5% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 4.7% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.08 | 13.3% | 45.0% | 41.7% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 49.2% | 21.3% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.81 | 8.5% | 40.8% | 50.7% | 36.1% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 26.4% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.85 | 8.9% | 41.8% | 49.4% | 35.9% | 5.1% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 1.20 | 24.5% | 41.2% | 34.3% | 28.6% | 2.9% | 45.4% | 21.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 1.75 | 12.0% | 56.0% | 32.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 65.4% | 23.1% | 11.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 1.43 | 27.0% | 43.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 0.92 | 25.4% | 35.8% | 38.8% | 34.6% | 3.8% | 45.7% | 27.1% | 27.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 1.27 | 24.5% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 4.7% | 45.3% | 26.4% | 28.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 1.08 | 13.3% | 45.0% | 41.7% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 49.2% | 21.3% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.81 | 8.5% | 40.8% | 50.7% | 36.1% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 26.4% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.85 | 8.9% | 41.8% | 49.4% | 35.9% | 5.1% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 30.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 47.7% | 79.5% | 44.7% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 80.4% | 70.3% | 16.1% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 40.5% | 77.9% | 45.1% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 42.8% | 74.2% | 50.4% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 42.9% | 75.8% | 44.3% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 37.5% | 71.2% | 49.0% | 10.8% | 18.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 41.2% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 43.5% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 41.4% | 72.1% | 43.8% | 11.6% | 17.9% | 29.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | 47.7% | 79.5% | 44.7% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | 80.4% | 70.3% | 16.1% | 23.9% | 0.0% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | 40.5% | 77.9% | 45.1% | 8.9% | 17.9% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | 42.8% | 74.2% | 50.4% | 11.0% | 17.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MiLB | 42.9% | 75.8% | 44.3% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | 37.5% | 71.2% | 49.0% | 10.8% | 18.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CLE | ST | 75.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 41.2% | 72.8% | 43.5% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | 43.5% | 65.0% | 46.2% | 15.2% | 30.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 41.4% | 72.1% | 43.8% | 11.6% | 17.9% | 29.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | LF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | CF | 31 | 31 | 272.0 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | CF | 33 | 33 | 286.1 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | CF | 23 | 23 | 205.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | CF | 11 | 11 | 92.2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | CF | 7 | 5 | 51.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | RF | 20 | 19 | 155.0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | A- | LF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 23.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | LF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | LF | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | LF | 6 | 5 | 47.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | CF | 31 | 31 | 272.0 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | CF | 33 | 33 | 286.1 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | CF | 23 | 23 | 205.0 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | CF | 11 | 11 | 92.2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | CF | 7 | 5 | 51.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | RF | 20 | 19 | 155.0 | 25 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | RF | 3 | 2 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | A- | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

