Austin Moore
(A+)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 230
DOB: 6/21/1994
(32 years, 3 months, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 5.66 | 2.61 | 1.31 | .238 | 45.9% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 6.53 | 5.56 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 2.53 | 1.69 | .303 | 49.2% | 52.9% | 28.6% | 5.06 | 5.23 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.06 | 3.16 | 0.35 | .388 | 69.0% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 4.91 | 3.41 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 36.1 | 8.17 | 2.97 | 0.74 | .363 | 64.4% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 4.95 | 3.94 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 45.0 | 8.20 | 2.40 | 0.40 | .371 | 59.5% | 47.9% | 4.7% | 4.40 | 3.23 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 65.2 | 10.28 | 4.52 | 0.82 | .356 | 66.9% | 38.0% | 7.8% | 5.07 | 4.12 | 4.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 20.2 | 5.66 | 2.61 | 1.31 | .238 | 45.9% | 44.6% | 12.0% | 6.53 | 5.56 | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 2.53 | 1.69 | .303 | 49.2% | 52.9% | 28.6% | 5.06 | 5.23 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 25.2 | 8.06 | 3.16 | 0.35 | .388 | 69.0% | 51.9% | 7.1% | 4.91 | 3.41 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 36.1 | 8.17 | 2.97 | 0.74 | .363 | 64.4% | 52.2% | 14.3% | 4.95 | 3.94 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 45.0 | 8.20 | 2.40 | 0.40 | .371 | 59.5% | 47.9% | 4.7% | 4.40 | 3.23 | 3.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 65.2 | 10.28 | 4.52 | 0.82 | .356 | 66.9% | 38.0% | 7.8% | 5.07 | 4.12 | 4.26 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.2 | 87 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | COL | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | COL | A | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.2 | 114 | 32 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.95 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 44 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | COL | A | 1 | 3 | 4.40 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 45.0 | 201 | 55 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 6 | 1 | 5.07 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 65.2 | 295 | 70 | 40 | 37 | 6 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 75 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | A- | 0 | 0 | 6.53 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20.2 | 87 | 18 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2017 | COL | A- | 0 | 0 | 5.06 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 48 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | COL | A | 0 | 1 | 4.91 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 25.2 | 114 | 32 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.95 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36.1 | 162 | 44 | 23 | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | COL | A | 1 | 3 | 4.40 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 45.0 | 201 | 55 | 30 | 22 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 6 | 1 | 5.07 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 65.2 | 295 | 70 | 40 | 37 | 6 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 75 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | A- | 5.66 | 2.61 | 2.17 | 1.31 | 14.9% | 6.9% | 8.0% | .228 | 1.16 | .238 | 45.9% | 149 | 136 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | 8.44 | 2.53 | 3.33 | 1.69 | 20.8% | 6.3% | 14.6% | .267 | 1.41 | .303 | 49.2% | 118 | 130 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 8.06 | 3.16 | 2.56 | 0.35 | 20.2% | 7.9% | 12.3% | .308 | 1.60 | .388 | 69.0% | 117 | 87 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 8.17 | 2.97 | 2.75 | 0.74 | 20.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | .295 | 1.54 | .363 | 64.4% | 117 | 100 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 8.20 | 2.40 | 3.42 | 0.40 | 20.4% | 6.0% | 14.4% | .296 | 1.49 | .371 | 59.5% | 105 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 10.28 | 4.52 | 2.27 | 0.82 | 25.4% | 11.2% | 14.2% | .268 | 1.57 | .356 | 66.9% | 109 | 92 | 4.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | COL | A- | 5.66 | 2.61 | 2.17 | 1.31 | 14.9% | 6.9% | 8.0% | .228 | 1.16 | .238 | 45.9% | 149 | 136 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A- | 8.44 | 2.53 | 3.33 | 1.69 | 20.8% | 6.3% | 14.6% | .267 | 1.41 | .303 | 49.2% | 118 | 130 | 5.23 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | A | 8.06 | 3.16 | 2.56 | 0.35 | 20.2% | 7.9% | 12.3% | .308 | 1.60 | .388 | 69.0% | 117 | 87 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2017 | COL | MiLB | 8.17 | 2.97 | 2.75 | 0.74 | 20.4% | 7.4% | 13.0% | .295 | 1.54 | .363 | 64.4% | 117 | 100 | 3.94 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 8.20 | 2.40 | 3.42 | 0.40 | 20.4% | 6.0% | 14.4% | .296 | 1.49 | .371 | 59.5% | 105 | 82 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 10.28 | 4.52 | 2.27 | 0.82 | 25.4% | 11.2% | 14.2% | .268 | 1.57 | .356 | 66.9% | 109 | 92 | 4.12 |

