Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Austin Pruitt
Athletics (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 8/31/1989
(37 years, 1 month, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | TEX | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 154 |
| GS | 0 | 17 |
| IP | 4.1 | 315.0 |
| K% | 4.2% | 16.6% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 45.7% |
| ERA | 12.46 | 4.54 |
| FIP | 13.78 | 4.46 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 0.6 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:35%
FA:27%
SI:15%
CH:13%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 9, Pick: 22, Ovr: 278 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Houston |
Service Time
5.141MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | TEX | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 154 |
| GS | 0 | 17 |
| IP | 4.1 | 315.0 |
| K% | 4.2% | 16.6% |
| BB% | 12.5% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 25.0% | 45.7% |
| ERA | 12.46 | 4.54 |
| FIP | 13.78 | 4.46 |
| WAR | -0.4 | 0.6 |
2024 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:35%
FA:27%
SI:15%
CH:13%
CU:10%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 9, Pick: 22, Ovr: 278 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Houston |
Service Time
5.141MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.2 | 5.70 | 0.76 | 0.00 | .264 | 73.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 2.34 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 26.1 | 8.20 | 1.03 | 1.03 | .206 | 88.6% | 45.1% | 9.7% | 1.71 | 3.34 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 7.02 | 0.90 | 0.54 | .236 | 79.9% | 49.3% | 6.1% | 1.44 | 2.86 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 147.0 | 6.49 | 1.90 | 0.73 | .293 | 66.6% | 45.6% | 6.8% | 3.73 | 3.66 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 160.0 | 6.86 | 2.14 | 0.17 | .320 | 71.9% | 48.5% | 2.3% | 3.09 | 2.83 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 162.2 | 8.24 | 1.49 | 1.16 | .316 | 73.5% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 3.76 | 3.53 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 24.2 | 12.04 | 0.73 | 0.73 | .273 | 64.0% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .313 | 76.9% | 47.9% | 13.3% | 3.24 | 3.77 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 83.0 | 7.16 | 2.39 | 1.19 | .345 | 65.4% | 47.7% | 12.5% | 91.7 | 5.31 | 4.46 | 4.27 | 4.43 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 0.45 | .261 | 62.9% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 2.95 | 2.05 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 0.90 | 2.70 | .273 | 56.8% | 34.3% | 21.4% | 4.50 | 6.61 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 69.2 | 5.43 | 2.07 | 0.90 | .289 | 61.9% | 48.5% | 9.1% | 91.9 | 4.65 | 4.06 | 3.99 | 4.51 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 48.1 | 9.50 | 2.23 | 1.68 | .364 | 70.0% | 48.7% | 18.4% | 5.40 | 4.74 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 1.04 | 3.12 | .200 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 5.19 | 7.42 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 47.0 | 7.47 | 2.30 | 1.34 | .296 | 73.2% | 52.2% | 18.4% | 92.0 | 4.40 | 4.06 | 4.26 | 3.93 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .185 | 89.3% | 48.1% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 4.70 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .417 | 33.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 4.40 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .300 | 75.8% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 3.68 | 4.48 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .286 | 28.3% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 3.36 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19.2 | 8.24 | 2.29 | 0.92 | .317 | 43.1% | 44.1% | 11.8% | 5.03 | 3.90 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .238 | 96.2% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 92.0 | 3.68 | 5.86 | 5.76 | 4.62 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.37 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .125 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 91.7 | 6.75 | 12.33 | 13.29 | 8.18 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 1.93 | 3.26 | 1.46 | 2.59 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.18 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .303 | 60.0% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.72 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | .250 | 90.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 11.99 | 7.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 55.1 | 6.18 | 1.46 | 1.79 | .224 | 68.1% | 45.5% | 15.5% | 91.5 | 4.23 | 3.94 | 4.87 | 4.18 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.92 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .268 | 78.9% | 32.6% | 10.0% | 2.76 | 3.32 | 4.26 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .389 | 60.6% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 4.81 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 48.1 | 5.59 | 2.23 | 0.93 | .264 | 78.0% | 36.2% | 7.7% | 91.8 | 2.98 | 3.91 | 4.17 | 5.04 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.70 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 4.20 | 1.80 | .318 | 45.9% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 8.40 | 4.64 | 6.37 | 6.07 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .400 | 65.9% | 40.5% | 14.3% | 8.10 | 5.29 | 6.33 | 6.28 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 29.0 | 7.14 | 3.10 | 1.55 | .361 | 57.8% | 37.3% | 11.4% | 7.45 | 4.91 | 5.85 | 6.04 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .393 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.11 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 6.23 | 6.23 | .294 | 73.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 91.9 | 12.46 | 26.59 | 13.78 | 7.57 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.36 | 2.96 | 1.54 | .294 | 70.4% | 38.5% | 4.99 | 5.04 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5.77 | 2.97 | 1.59 | .286 | 66.0% | 5.32 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 6 | 154 | 17 | 315.0 | 6.31 | 2.11 | 1.31 | .289 | 68.5% | 45.7% | 12.9% | 91.8 | 4.54 | 4.31 | 4.46 | 4.47 | 0.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 23.2 | 5.70 | 0.76 | 0.00 | .264 | 73.9% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 1.14 | 2.34 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 26.1 | 8.20 | 1.03 | 1.03 | .206 | 88.6% | 45.1% | 9.7% | 1.71 | 3.34 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 50.0 | 7.02 | 0.90 | 0.54 | .236 | 79.9% | 49.3% | 6.1% | 1.44 | 2.86 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 147.0 | 6.49 | 1.90 | 0.73 | .293 | 66.6% | 45.6% | 6.8% | 3.73 | 3.66 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 160.0 | 6.86 | 2.14 | 0.17 | .320 | 71.9% | 48.5% | 2.3% | 3.09 | 2.83 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 162.2 | 8.24 | 1.49 | 1.16 | .316 | 73.5% | 44.2% | 13.7% | 3.76 | 3.53 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 24.2 | 12.04 | 0.73 | 0.73 | .273 | 64.0% | 57.9% | 18.2% | 2.55 | 2.08 | 1.57 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 16.2 | 9.72 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .313 | 76.9% | 47.9% | 13.3% | 3.24 | 3.77 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 83.0 | 7.16 | 2.39 | 1.19 | .345 | 65.4% | 47.7% | 12.5% | 91.7 | 5.31 | 4.46 | 4.27 | 4.43 | 0.6 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 28 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 0.45 | .261 | 62.9% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 2.95 | 2.05 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 28 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 10.0 | 5.40 | 0.90 | 2.70 | .273 | 56.8% | 34.3% | 21.4% | 4.50 | 6.61 | 5.09 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 69.2 | 5.43 | 2.07 | 0.90 | .289 | 61.9% | 48.5% | 9.1% | 91.9 | 4.65 | 4.06 | 3.99 | 4.51 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 29 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 6 | 48.1 | 9.50 | 2.23 | 1.68 | .364 | 70.0% | 48.7% | 18.4% | 5.40 | 4.74 | 4.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 8.2 | 5.19 | 1.04 | 3.12 | .200 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 5.19 | 7.42 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 47.0 | 7.47 | 2.30 | 1.34 | .296 | 73.2% | 52.2% | 18.4% | 92.0 | 4.40 | 4.06 | 4.26 | 3.93 | 0.2 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | .185 | 89.3% | 48.1% | 12.5% | 2.00 | 4.70 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .417 | 33.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 11.57 | 4.40 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 1.23 | .300 | 75.8% | 38.1% | 14.3% | 3.68 | 4.48 | 4.55 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.90 | 2.70 | 0.90 | .286 | 28.3% | 51.9% | 12.5% | 4.50 | 3.36 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 19.2 | 8.24 | 2.29 | 0.92 | .317 | 43.1% | 44.1% | 11.8% | 5.03 | 3.90 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .238 | 96.2% | 36.4% | 20.0% | 92.0 | 3.68 | 5.86 | 5.76 | 4.62 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.37 | 0.00 | 6.75 | .125 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 91.7 | 6.75 | 12.33 | 13.29 | 8.18 | -0.2 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .308 | 75.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 1.93 | 3.26 | 1.46 | 2.59 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 8.18 | 0.82 | 0.00 | .303 | 60.0% | 39.7% | 0.0% | 3.27 | 2.72 | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | .250 | 90.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 9.00 | 11.99 | 7.53 | ||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 1 | 55.1 | 6.18 | 1.46 | 1.79 | .224 | 68.1% | 45.5% | 15.5% | 91.5 | 4.23 | 3.94 | 4.87 | 4.18 | -0.3 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 9.92 | 2.76 | 1.10 | .268 | 78.9% | 32.6% | 10.0% | 2.76 | 3.32 | 4.26 | 5.07 | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 1.80 | .389 | 60.6% | 64.7% | 50.0% | 3.60 | 4.81 | 2.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 33 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 48.1 | 5.59 | 2.23 | 0.93 | .264 | 78.0% | 36.2% | 7.7% | 91.8 | 2.98 | 3.91 | 4.17 | 5.04 | 0.4 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .385 | 80.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 2.70 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 15.0 | 8.40 | 4.20 | 1.80 | .318 | 45.9% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 8.40 | 4.64 | 6.37 | 6.07 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.80 | .400 | 65.9% | 40.5% | 14.3% | 8.10 | 5.29 | 6.33 | 6.28 | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 34 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 29.0 | 7.14 | 3.10 | 1.55 | .361 | 57.8% | 37.3% | 11.4% | 7.45 | 4.91 | 5.85 | 6.04 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.0 | 7.88 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .393 | 71.4% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.11 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 2.08 | 6.23 | 6.23 | .294 | 73.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 91.9 | 12.46 | 26.59 | 13.78 | 7.57 | -0.4 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.36 | 2.96 | 1.54 | .294 | 70.4% | 38.5% | 4.99 | 5.04 | 4.89 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 5.77 | 2.97 | 1.59 | .286 | 66.0% | 5.32 | 5.28 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 6 | 154 | 17 | 315.0 | 6.31 | 2.11 | 1.31 | .289 | 68.5% | 45.7% | 12.9% | 91.8 | 4.54 | 4.31 | 4.46 | 4.47 | 0.6 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 91 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | TBR | A | 0 | 2 | 1.71 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 98 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 1.44 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 189 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 9 | 7 | 3.73 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 601 | 144 | 70 | 61 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 10 | 7 | 3.09 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 658 | 160 | 60 | 55 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 8 | 11 | 3.76 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.2 | 657 | 166 | 73 | 68 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 149 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.55 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 93 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 7 | 5 | 5.31 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83.0 | 371 | 103 | 55 | 49 | 11 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 66 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.95 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39.2 | 150 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.65 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 69.2 | 291 | 72 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.40 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.1 | 216 | 61 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 5.19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 4.40 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 193 | 47 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 2 | 11.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 43 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.03 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19.2 | 85 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 91 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.23 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 55.1 | 224 | 48 | 29 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 6 | 2.98 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 48.1 | 196 | 44 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.40 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 70 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 8.10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 50 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 7.45 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29.0 | 137 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 4.54 | 154 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 315.0 | 1328 | 329 | 174 | 159 | 46 | 74 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 221 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 0 | 1 | 1.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 91 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2013 | TBR | A | 0 | 2 | 1.71 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 98 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 3 | 1.44 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 50.0 | 189 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 9 | 7 | 3.73 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.0 | 601 | 144 | 70 | 61 | 12 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 106 | |
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 10 | 7 | 3.09 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.0 | 658 | 160 | 60 | 55 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 122 | |
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 8 | 11 | 3.76 | 28 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.2 | 657 | 166 | 73 | 68 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 149 | |
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 2.55 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.2 | 93 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.24 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 7 | 5 | 5.31 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 83.0 | 371 | 103 | 55 | 49 | 11 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 66 |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 0 | 2.95 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 39.2 | 150 | 26 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 1 | 3 | 4.50 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.0 | 43 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 2 | 3 | 4.65 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 69.2 | 291 | 72 | 40 | 36 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 3 | 3 | 5.40 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48.1 | 216 | 61 | 31 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 2 | 1 | 5.19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 3 | 0 | 4.40 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.0 | 193 | 47 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 1 | 2.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | HOU | A | 0 | 2 | 11.57 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 43 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 5.03 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 19.2 | 85 | 21 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.68 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22.0 | 91 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.23 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 55.1 | 224 | 48 | 29 | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.76 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 16.1 | 66 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 23 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 6 | 2.98 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 48.1 | 196 | 44 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30 |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 2 | 8.40 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | 70 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 1 | 8.10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 50 | 18 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 7.45 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 29.0 | 137 | 40 | 26 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 0 | 12.46 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.99 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 14 | 16 | 4.54 | 154 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 315.0 | 1328 | 329 | 174 | 159 | 46 | 74 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 221 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 5.70 | 0.76 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 2.2% | 14.3% | .218 | 0.89 | .264 | 73.9% | 34 | 74 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 8.20 | 1.03 | 8.00 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 3.1% | 21.4% | .179 | 0.76 | .206 | 88.6% | 46 | 86 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7.02 | 0.90 | 7.80 | 0.54 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 18.0% | .198 | 0.82 | .236 | 79.9% | 41 | 81 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 6.49 | 1.90 | 3.42 | 0.73 | 17.6% | 5.2% | 12.5% | .253 | 1.19 | .293 | 66.6% | 100 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 6.86 | 2.14 | 3.21 | 0.17 | 18.5% | 5.8% | 12.8% | .260 | 1.24 | .320 | 71.9% | 80 | 73 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 8.24 | 1.49 | 5.52 | 1.16 | 22.7% | 4.1% | 18.6% | .264 | 1.19 | .316 | 73.5% | 101 | 98 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 12.04 | 0.73 | 16.50 | 0.73 | 35.5% | 2.2% | 33.3% | .189 | 0.77 | .273 | 64.0% | 64 | 53 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 9.72 | 2.16 | 4.50 | 1.08 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .250 | 1.26 | .313 | 76.9% | 65 | 78 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 7.16 | 2.39 | 3.00 | 1.19 | 17.8% | 5.9% | 11.9% | .299 | 1.51 | .345 | 65.4% | 126 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 0.45 | 32.7% | 4.7% | 28.0% | .182 | 0.83 | .261 | 62.9% | 76 | 53 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5.40 | 0.90 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 14.0% | 2.3% | 11.6% | .286 | 1.30 | .273 | 56.8% | 92 | 137 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 5.43 | 2.07 | 2.63 | 0.90 | 14.4% | 5.5% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.26 | .289 | 61.9% | 113 | 98 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 9.50 | 2.23 | 4.25 | 1.68 | 23.6% | 5.6% | 18.1% | .300 | 1.51 | .364 | 70.0% | 109 | 98 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 5.19 | 1.04 | 5.00 | 3.12 | 14.7% | 2.9% | 11.8% | .242 | 1.04 | .200 | 83.3% | 102 | 149 | 7.42 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 7.47 | 2.30 | 3.25 | 1.34 | 20.2% | 6.2% | 14.0% | .260 | 1.26 | .296 | 73.2% | 101 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 9.4% | 3.1% | 6.3% | .194 | 0.78 | .185 | 89.3% | 44 | 104 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.57 | .417 | 33.3% | 256 | 95 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 1.23 | 21.4% | 3.6% | 17.9% | .259 | 1.09 | .300 | 75.8% | 76 | 87 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 9.90 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 0.90 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | .225 | 1.20 | .286 | 28.3% | 105 | 77 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.24 | 2.29 | 3.60 | 0.92 | 21.2% | 5.9% | 15.3% | .263 | 1.32 | .317 | 43.1% | 112 | 83 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.14 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.45 | 17.2% | 0.0% | 17.2% | .250 | 0.95 | .238 | 96.2% | 86 | 135 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3.37 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .273 | 1.12 | .125 | 100.0% | 157 | 313 | 13.29 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .235 | 0.86 | .308 | 75.0% | 46 | 34 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 8.18 | 0.82 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 2.2% | 19.8% | .233 | 1.00 | .303 | 60.0% | 56 | 48 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .333 | 1.67 | .250 | 90.9% | 188 | 243 | 11.99 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.18 | 1.46 | 4.22 | 1.79 | 17.0% | 4.0% | 12.9% | .224 | 1.03 | .224 | 68.1% | 113 | 128 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 9.92 | 2.76 | 3.60 | 1.10 | 27.3% | 7.6% | 19.7% | .213 | 1.10 | .268 | 78.9% | 44 | 71 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | .348 | 1.60 | .389 | 60.6% | 77 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 5.59 | 2.23 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 15.3% | 6.1% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.16 | .264 | 78.0% | 72 | 101 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .294 | 1.25 | .385 | 80.0% | 41 | 49 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.40 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .279 | 1.60 | .318 | 45.9% | 146 | 116 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 10.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | .383 | 2.10 | .400 | 65.9% | 161 | 124 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.14 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.55 | 16.8% | 7.3% | 9.5% | .320 | 1.72 | .361 | 57.8% | 137 | 110 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 7.9% | 10.5% | .314 | 1.75 | .393 | 71.4% | 102 | 66 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.33 | 6.23 | 4.2% | 12.5% | -8.3% | .381 | 2.54 | .294 | 73.5% | 316 | 340 | 13.78 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.36 | 2.96 | 2.15 | 1.54 | 16.1% | 7.5% | 8.6% | .272 | 1.42 | .294 | 70.4% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.77 | 2.97 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 14.6% | 7.5% | 7.1% | .272 | 1.42 | .286 | 66.0% | 5.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.31 | 2.11 | 2.99 | 1.31 | 16.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .264 | 1.28 | .289 | 68.5% | 111 | 108 | 4.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 5.70 | 0.76 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 2.2% | 14.3% | .218 | 0.89 | .264 | 73.9% | 34 | 74 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 8.20 | 1.03 | 8.00 | 1.03 | 24.5% | 3.1% | 21.4% | .179 | 0.76 | .206 | 88.6% | 46 | 86 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 7.02 | 0.90 | 7.80 | 0.54 | 20.6% | 2.6% | 18.0% | .198 | 0.82 | .236 | 79.9% | 41 | 81 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 6.49 | 1.90 | 3.42 | 0.73 | 17.6% | 5.2% | 12.5% | .253 | 1.19 | .293 | 66.6% | 100 | 98 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 6.86 | 2.14 | 3.21 | 0.17 | 18.5% | 5.8% | 12.8% | .260 | 1.24 | .320 | 71.9% | 80 | 73 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 8.24 | 1.49 | 5.52 | 1.16 | 22.7% | 4.1% | 18.6% | .264 | 1.19 | .316 | 73.5% | 101 | 98 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 12.04 | 0.73 | 16.50 | 0.73 | 35.5% | 2.2% | 33.3% | .189 | 0.77 | .273 | 64.0% | 64 | 53 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 9.72 | 2.16 | 4.50 | 1.08 | 25.0% | 5.6% | 19.4% | .250 | 1.26 | .313 | 76.9% | 65 | 78 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 7.16 | 2.39 | 3.00 | 1.19 | 17.8% | 5.9% | 11.9% | .299 | 1.51 | .345 | 65.4% | 126 | 101 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 0.45 | 32.7% | 4.7% | 28.0% | .182 | 0.83 | .261 | 62.9% | 76 | 53 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 5.40 | 0.90 | 6.00 | 2.70 | 14.0% | 2.3% | 11.6% | .286 | 1.30 | .273 | 56.8% | 92 | 137 | 6.61 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 5.43 | 2.07 | 2.63 | 0.90 | 14.4% | 5.5% | 8.9% | .263 | 1.26 | .289 | 61.9% | 113 | 98 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 9.50 | 2.23 | 4.25 | 1.68 | 23.6% | 5.6% | 18.1% | .300 | 1.51 | .364 | 70.0% | 109 | 98 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 5.19 | 1.04 | 5.00 | 3.12 | 14.7% | 2.9% | 11.8% | .242 | 1.04 | .200 | 83.3% | 102 | 149 | 7.42 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 7.47 | 2.30 | 3.25 | 1.34 | 20.2% | 6.2% | 14.0% | .260 | 1.26 | .296 | 73.2% | 101 | 97 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 9.4% | 3.1% | 6.3% | .194 | 0.78 | .185 | 89.3% | 44 | 104 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 3.86 | 3.86 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 7.1% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.57 | .417 | 33.3% | 256 | 95 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 1.23 | 21.4% | 3.6% | 17.9% | .259 | 1.09 | .300 | 75.8% | 76 | 87 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 9.90 | 2.70 | 3.67 | 0.90 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | .225 | 1.20 | .286 | 28.3% | 105 | 77 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 8.24 | 2.29 | 3.60 | 0.92 | 21.2% | 5.9% | 15.3% | .263 | 1.32 | .317 | 43.1% | 112 | 83 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.14 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 2.45 | 17.2% | 0.0% | 17.2% | .250 | 0.95 | .238 | 96.2% | 86 | 135 | 5.76 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3.37 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 8.3% | 0.0% | 8.3% | .273 | 1.12 | .125 | 100.0% | 157 | 313 | 13.29 | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 7.71 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .235 | 0.86 | .308 | 75.0% | 46 | 34 | 1.46 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 8.18 | 0.82 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 22.0% | 2.2% | 19.8% | .233 | 1.00 | .303 | 60.0% | 56 | 48 | 2.72 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .333 | 1.67 | .250 | 90.9% | 188 | 243 | 11.99 | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 6.18 | 1.46 | 4.22 | 1.79 | 17.0% | 4.0% | 12.9% | .224 | 1.03 | .224 | 68.1% | 113 | 128 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 9.92 | 2.76 | 3.60 | 1.10 | 27.3% | 7.6% | 19.7% | .213 | 1.10 | .268 | 78.9% | 44 | 71 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 17.4% | 0.0% | 17.4% | .348 | 1.60 | .389 | 60.6% | 77 | 99 | 4.81 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 5.59 | 2.23 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 15.3% | 6.1% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.16 | .264 | 78.0% | 72 | 101 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 0.0% | 23.5% | .294 | 1.25 | .385 | 80.0% | 41 | 49 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 8.40 | 4.20 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 20.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | .279 | 1.60 | .318 | 45.9% | 146 | 116 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 4.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 1.80 | 10.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | .383 | 2.10 | .400 | 65.9% | 161 | 124 | 6.33 | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 7.14 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.55 | 16.8% | 7.3% | 9.5% | .320 | 1.72 | .361 | 57.8% | 137 | 110 | 5.85 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 7.88 | 3.38 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 18.4% | 7.9% | 10.5% | .314 | 1.75 | .393 | 71.4% | 102 | 66 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 2.08 | 6.23 | 0.33 | 6.23 | 4.2% | 12.5% | -8.3% | .381 | 2.54 | .294 | 73.5% | 316 | 340 | 13.78 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.36 | 2.96 | 2.15 | 1.54 | 16.1% | 7.5% | 8.6% | .272 | 1.42 | .294 | 70.4% | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.77 | 2.97 | 1.94 | 1.59 | 14.6% | 7.5% | 7.1% | .272 | 1.42 | .286 | 66.0% | 5.28 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.31 | 2.11 | 2.99 | 1.31 | 16.6% | 5.6% | 11.1% | .264 | 1.28 | .289 | 68.5% | 111 | 108 | 4.46 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 278 | 88.2 | 114.6 | 9.9 | 20 | 7.2% | 93 | 33.5% | 5.31 | 4.46 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 232 | 89.0 | 115.5 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.3% | 82 | 35.3% | 4.65 | 4.06 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 142 | 88.3 | 113.1 | 6.4 | 11 | 7.7% | 48 | 33.8% | 4.40 | 4.06 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 94.4 | 115.2 | 18.4 | 2 | 8.7% | 11 | 47.8% | 3.68 | 5.86 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 93.7 | 115.2 | 28.6 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 | 40.0% | 6.75 | 12.33 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 95.0 | 107.1 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | 1.93 | 3.26 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 176 | 88.0 | 112.4 | 12.9 | 17 | 9.7% | 60 | 34.1% | 4.23 | 3.94 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 43 | 86.5 | 107.4 | 17.5 | 3 | 7.0% | 15 | 34.9% | 2.76 | 3.32 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 153 | 87.0 | 112.4 | 16.3 | 10 | 6.5% | 47 | 30.7% | 2.98 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 47 | 83.0 | 101.2 | 16.6 | 2 | 4.3% | 11 | 23.4% | 8.40 | 4.64 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 42 | 85.4 | 106.1 | 18.3 | 2 | 4.8% | 13 | 31.0% | 8.10 | 5.29 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 87.5 | 108.7 | 12.5 | 5 | 25.0% | 7 | 35.0% | 12.46 | 26.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1024 | 88.3 | 115.5 | 11.1 | 75 | 7.3% | 348 | 34.0% | 4.54 | 4.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 278 | 88.2 | 114.6 | 9.9 | 20 | 7.2% | 93 | 33.5% | 5.31 | 4.46 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 232 | 89.0 | 115.5 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.3% | 82 | 35.3% | 4.65 | 4.06 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 142 | 88.3 | 113.1 | 6.4 | 11 | 7.7% | 48 | 33.8% | 4.40 | 4.06 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 23 | 94.4 | 115.2 | 18.4 | 2 | 8.7% | 11 | 47.8% | 3.68 | 5.86 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 93.7 | 115.2 | 28.6 | 2 | 20.0% | 4 | 40.0% | 6.75 | 12.33 | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 13 | 95.0 | 107.1 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | 1.93 | 3.26 | |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 176 | 88.0 | 112.4 | 12.9 | 17 | 9.7% | 60 | 34.1% | 4.23 | 3.94 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 43 | 86.5 | 107.4 | 17.5 | 3 | 7.0% | 15 | 34.9% | 2.76 | 3.32 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 153 | 87.0 | 112.4 | 16.3 | 10 | 6.5% | 47 | 30.7% | 2.98 | 3.91 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 47 | 83.0 | 101.2 | 16.6 | 2 | 4.3% | 11 | 23.4% | 8.40 | 4.64 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 42 | 85.4 | 106.1 | 18.3 | 2 | 4.8% | 13 | 31.0% | 8.10 | 5.29 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 20 | 87.5 | 108.7 | 12.5 | 5 | 25.0% | 7 | 35.0% | 12.46 | 26.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1024 | 88.3 | 115.5 | 11.1 | 75 | 7.3% | 348 | 34.0% | 4.54 | 4.31 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1.94 | 18.5% | 53.8% | 27.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 88 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 1.03 | 11.3% | 45.1% | 43.7% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 38.0% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 73 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.37 | 14.7% | 49.3% | 36.0% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 39.2% | 36.4% | 24.5% | 80 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.18 | 15.6% | 45.6% | 38.8% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 48.6% | 21.0% | 30.5% | 92 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.79 | 24.4% | 48.5% | 27.1% | 18.9% | 2.3% | 42.8% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 86 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.37 | 23.5% | 44.2% | 32.3% | 15.7% | 13.7% | 48.4% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 78 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 3.00 | 22.8% | 57.9% | 19.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 19.3% | 26.3% | 40 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.53 | 20.8% | 47.9% | 31.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 38.0% | 78 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 1.50 | 20.6% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 10.2% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 15.8% | 47.5% | 36.7% | 4.27 | 101 | 4.43 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 2.30 | 29.8% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 52.1% | 16.0% | 31.9% | 51 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 108 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 1.45 | 18.2% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 3.9% | 9.1% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 39.2% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 14.2% | 52.2% | 33.6% | 4.30 | 107 | 4.51 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1.49 | 18.7% | 48.7% | 32.7% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 27.0% | 29.6% | 85 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 119 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.89 | 20.3% | 52.2% | 27.5% | 2.6% | 18.4% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 38.7% | 38.0% | 23.2% | 18.3% | 45.1% | 36.6% | 4.06 | 86 | 3.93 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 107 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 120 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 84 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 77 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 27.1% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 30.6% | 85 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 47.8% | 47.8% | 3.97 | 108 | 4.62 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.19 | 190 | 8.18 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 2.91 | 61 | 2.59 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1.19 | 27.0% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 152 | 7.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.13 | 14.2% | 45.5% | 40.3% | 11.3% | 15.5% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 19.9% | 54.5% | 25.6% | 3.88 | 106 | 4.18 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 0.70 | 20.9% | 32.6% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 37.2% | 89 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 61 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.85 | 21.1% | 36.2% | 42.8% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 5.5% | 100.0% | 36.6% | 37.3% | 26.1% | 20.3% | 53.6% | 26.1% | 4.83 | 118 | 5.04 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0.18 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 98 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1.00 | 19.1% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 115 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.21 | 26.2% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 119 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.86 | 19.6% | 37.3% | 43.1% | 27.3% | 11.4% | 45.1% | 22.5% | 32.4% | 114 | 6.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 109 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 7.13 | 187 | 7.57 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.5% | 40.8% | 4.89 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 19.2% | 45.7% | 35.1% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 38.4% | 38.2% | 23.4% | 17.3% | 50.2% | 32.5% | 4.31 | 105 | 4.47 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 1.94 | 18.5% | 53.8% | 27.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 40.3% | 33.3% | 26.4% | 88 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 1.03 | 11.3% | 45.1% | 43.7% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 38.0% | 39.4% | 22.5% | 73 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 1.37 | 14.7% | 49.3% | 36.0% | 22.4% | 6.1% | 39.2% | 36.4% | 24.5% | 80 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 1.18 | 15.6% | 45.6% | 38.8% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 48.6% | 21.0% | 30.5% | 92 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 1.79 | 24.4% | 48.5% | 27.1% | 18.9% | 2.3% | 42.8% | 26.2% | 31.0% | 86 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 1.37 | 23.5% | 44.2% | 32.3% | 15.7% | 13.7% | 48.4% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 78 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 3.00 | 22.8% | 57.9% | 19.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 54.4% | 19.3% | 26.3% | 40 | 1.57 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 1.53 | 20.8% | 47.9% | 31.3% | 6.7% | 13.3% | 40.0% | 22.0% | 38.0% | 78 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 1.50 | 20.6% | 47.7% | 31.8% | 10.2% | 12.5% | 9.8% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 35.6% | 22.7% | 15.8% | 47.5% | 36.7% | 4.27 | 101 | 4.43 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 2.30 | 29.8% | 48.9% | 21.3% | 25.0% | 10.0% | 52.1% | 16.0% | 31.9% | 51 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 0.86 | 25.7% | 34.3% | 40.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 47.2% | 22.2% | 30.6% | 108 | 5.09 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 1.45 | 18.2% | 48.5% | 33.3% | 3.9% | 9.1% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 39.2% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 14.2% | 52.2% | 33.6% | 4.30 | 107 | 4.51 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 1.49 | 18.7% | 48.7% | 32.7% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 43.4% | 27.0% | 29.6% | 85 | 4.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 35.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 119 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 1.89 | 20.3% | 52.2% | 27.5% | 2.6% | 18.4% | 4.2% | 25.0% | 38.7% | 38.0% | 23.2% | 18.3% | 45.1% | 36.6% | 4.06 | 86 | 3.93 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 1.63 | 22.2% | 48.1% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 35.7% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 107 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 2.00 | 45.5% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 120 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.14 | 28.6% | 38.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 38.1% | 84 | 4.55 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 55.2% | 17.2% | 27.6% | 77 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 1.53 | 27.1% | 44.1% | 28.8% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 43.5% | 25.8% | 30.6% | 85 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 47.8% | 47.8% | 3.97 | 108 | 4.62 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 6.19 | 190 | 8.18 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 1.67 | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 46.2% | 2.91 | 61 | 2.59 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 1.19 | 27.0% | 39.7% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 33.3% | 86 | 4.65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 152 | 7.53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 1.13 | 14.2% | 45.5% | 40.3% | 11.3% | 15.5% | 11.3% | 0.0% | 34.7% | 42.6% | 22.7% | 19.9% | 54.5% | 25.6% | 3.88 | 106 | 4.18 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 0.70 | 20.9% | 32.6% | 46.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 37.2% | 89 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 61 | 2.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.85 | 21.1% | 36.2% | 42.8% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 5.5% | 100.0% | 36.6% | 37.3% | 26.1% | 20.3% | 53.6% | 26.1% | 4.83 | 118 | 5.04 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 0.18 | 0.0% | 15.4% | 84.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 98 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1.00 | 19.1% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 31.6% | 15.8% | 44.7% | 25.5% | 29.8% | 115 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.21 | 26.2% | 40.5% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 26.2% | 26.2% | 119 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 0.86 | 19.6% | 37.3% | 43.1% | 27.3% | 11.4% | 45.1% | 22.5% | 32.4% | 114 | 6.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 25.0% | 109 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.63 | 35.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 7.13 | 187 | 7.57 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.5% | 40.8% | 4.89 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.30 | 19.2% | 45.7% | 35.1% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 8.0% | 50.0% | 38.4% | 38.2% | 23.4% | 17.3% | 50.2% | 32.5% | 4.31 | 105 | 4.47 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 35 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 119 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 32 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 145 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 67 | 49 | 20 | 11 | 29 | 264 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 207 | 176 | 71 | 20 | 202 | 844 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 236 | 132 | 119 | 25 | 808 | 1537 | 2345 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 209 | 153 | 111 | 24 | 802 | 1633 | 2435 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 33 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 108 | 244 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 23 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 106 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 132 | 88 | 57 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 456 | 877 | 1333 | 88.2 | 9.9 | 20 | 7.2% | |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 199 | 399 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 12 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 112 | 77 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 341 | 683 | 1024 | 89.0 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.3% | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 73 | 49 | 28 | 4 | 268 | 550 | 818 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 12 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 72 | 38 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 241 | 479 | 720 | 88.3 | 6.4 | 11 | 7.7% | |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 71 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 116 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 103 | 217 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 73 | 110 | 94.4 | 18.4 | 2 | 8.7% | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 93.7 | 28.6 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 95.0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 119 | 223 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 80 | 71 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 271 | 538 | 809 | 88.0 | 12.9 | 17 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 14 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 92 | 173 | 265 | 86.5 | 17.5 | 3 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 55 | 65 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 273 | 486 | 759 | 87.0 | 16.3 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 19 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 110 | 172 | 282 | 83.0 | 16.6 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 17 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 67 | 123 | 190 | 85.4 | 18.3 | 2 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 44 | 20 | 12 | 194 | 333 | 527 | 84.1 | 17.4 | 4 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 55 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 45 | 78 | 87.5 | 12.5 | 5 | 25.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 464 | 357 | 195 | 32 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 135 | 1652 | 3181 | 4833 | 88.3 | 11.1 | 75 | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 35 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 12 | 119 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 32 | 31 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 145 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 67 | 49 | 20 | 11 | 29 | 264 | 293 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 207 | 176 | 71 | 20 | 202 | 844 | 1046 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 236 | 132 | 119 | 25 | 808 | 1537 | 2345 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 209 | 153 | 111 | 24 | 802 | 1633 | 2435 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 33 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 108 | 244 | 352 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 23 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 106 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 132 | 88 | 57 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 44 | 456 | 877 | 1333 | 88.2 | 9.9 | 20 | 7.2% | |
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 46 | 20 | 28 | 5 | 199 | 399 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 12 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 55 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 112 | 77 | 42 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 341 | 683 | 1024 | 89.0 | 9.5 | 10 | 4.3% | |
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 73 | 49 | 28 | 4 | 268 | 550 | 818 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 12 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 46 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 72 | 38 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 241 | 479 | 720 | 88.3 | 6.4 | 11 | 7.7% | |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 13 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 37 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 30 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 8 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 71 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 47 | 116 | 163 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 103 | 217 | 320 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 37 | 73 | 110 | 94.4 | 18.4 | 2 | 8.7% | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 30 | 47 | 93.7 | 28.6 | 2 | 20.0% | |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 43 | 63 | 95.0 | 9.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 21 | 17 | 6 | 119 | 223 | 342 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 80 | 71 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 271 | 538 | 809 | 88.0 | 12.9 | 17 | 9.7% | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 14 | 20 | 9 | 2 | 92 | 173 | 265 | 86.5 | 17.5 | 3 | 7.0% | |||||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 55 | 65 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 273 | 486 | 759 | 87.0 | 16.3 | 10 | 6.5% | |
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 38 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 19 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 110 | 172 | 282 | 83.0 | 16.6 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 17 | 14 | 11 | 6 | 67 | 123 | 190 | 85.4 | 18.3 | 2 | 4.8% | |||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 44 | 20 | 12 | 194 | 333 | 527 | 84.1 | 17.4 | 4 | 4.5% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 12 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 22 | 55 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 5 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 45 | 78 | 87.5 | 12.5 | 5 | 25.0% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 464 | 357 | 195 | 32 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 135 | 1652 | 3181 | 4833 | 88.3 | 11.1 | 75 | 7.3% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.95 | -5.40 | 4.45 | -14.19 | -1.43 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 23 | -1.28 | -0.04 | 5 | 4 |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -0.95 | -3.43 | 2.48 | -1.17 | -0.12 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.63 | 0.67 | 12 | 0.53 | -2.36 | 3 | 6 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.43 | -2.48 | 2.91 | 2.71 | 0.25 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 1.17 | 10 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 4 | 5 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.12 | -0.29 | 0.17 | 0.85 | 0.09 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 3 | 0.03 | -0.47 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.15 | -0.21 | 0.06 | -0.57 | -0.06 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1 | -0.13 | -0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.03 | -0.08 | 0.11 | 1.43 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.16 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.35 | -2.41 | 2.06 | -5.28 | -0.55 | 0.48 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 25 | -0.40 | -0.34 | 6 | 7 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.13 | -3.81 | 3.94 | 5.78 | 0.63 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 30 | 0.64 | -0.51 | 8 | 8 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.24 | -0.35 | 0.11 | -4.86 | -0.51 | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 2.59 | 1 | -0.58 | -0.02 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.05 | -18.17 | 16.12 | -16.15 | -1.64 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 104 | -0.72 | -2.30 | 26 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.95 | -5.40 | 4.45 | -14.19 | -1.43 | 0.72 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.75 | 23 | -1.28 | -0.04 | 5 | 4 |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -0.95 | -3.43 | 2.48 | -1.17 | -0.12 | 0.52 | 0.51 | 0.63 | 0.67 | 12 | 0.53 | -2.36 | 3 | 6 |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.43 | -2.48 | 2.91 | 2.71 | 0.25 | 0.82 | 0.84 | 0.85 | 1.17 | 10 | 0.34 | 0.19 | 4 | 5 |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.12 | -0.29 | 0.17 | 0.85 | 0.09 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.39 | 3 | 0.03 | -0.47 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.15 | -0.21 | 0.06 | -0.57 | -0.06 | 0.28 | 0.51 | 0.77 | 0.50 | 1 | -0.13 | -0.41 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.03 | -0.08 | 0.11 | 1.43 | 0.15 | 0.27 | 0.19 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.16 | -0.04 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.35 | -2.41 | 2.06 | -5.28 | -0.55 | 0.48 | 0.55 | 0.63 | 0.61 | 25 | -0.40 | -0.34 | 6 | 7 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.13 | -3.81 | 3.94 | 5.78 | 0.63 | 1.03 | 0.90 | 1.11 | 1.00 | 30 | 0.64 | -0.51 | 8 | 8 |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.24 | -0.35 | 0.11 | -4.86 | -0.51 | 0.40 | 0.65 | 0.64 | 2.59 | 1 | -0.58 | -0.02 | 0 | 2 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.05 | -18.17 | 16.12 | -16.15 | -1.64 | 0.68 | 0.67 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 104 | -0.72 | -2.30 | 26 | 33 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 35.0% | 91.6 | 7.2% | 91.6 | 28.8% | 87.4 | 15.2% | 81.0 | 13.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 43.9% | 91.8 | 0.1% | 81.1 | 0.7% | 92.0 | 25.7% | 87.9 | 20.5% | 83.0 | 9.0% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 42.9% | 91.9 | 1.0% | 91.0 | 23.3% | 87.4 | 13.6% | 81.6 | 19.2% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.5% | 91.9 | 38.2% | 87.9 | 20.9% | 81.4 | 5.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 38.3% | 91.8 | 29.8% | 88.1 | 19.1% | 81.4 | 12.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.3% | 92.0 | 44.4% | 87.9 | 22.2% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 34.4% | 91.4 | 0.1% | 90.6 | 40.7% | 87.5 | 19.4% | 80.9 | 5.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 38.9% | 91.3 | 35.8% | 87.5 | 13.6% | 81.6 | 11.7% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 26.0% | 91.8 | 14.0% | 91.3 | 38.0% | 87.6 | 16.0% | 81.2 | 6.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 27.0% | 90.4 | 8.5% | 90.7 | 31.6% | 87.7 | 20.6% | 81.0 | 12.4% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 34.7% | 90.8 | 8.9% | 91.2 | 24.2% | 87.3 | 12.6% | 81.8 | 19.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.1% | 90.6 | 8.7% | 90.9 | 28.6% | 87.6 | 17.4% | 81.2 | 15.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 26.9% | 91.6 | 15.4% | 91.9 | 34.6% | 88.4 | 10.3% | 80.9 | 12.8% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.4% | 91.7 | 0.0% | 81.1 | 4.8% | 91.5 | 31.1% | 87.6 | 17.0% | 81.6 | 10.7% | 85.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 35.0% | 91.6 | 7.2% | 91.6 | 28.8% | 87.4 | 15.2% | 81.0 | 13.7% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 43.9% | 91.8 | 0.1% | 81.1 | 0.7% | 92.0 | 25.7% | 87.9 | 20.5% | 83.0 | 9.0% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 42.9% | 91.9 | 1.0% | 91.0 | 23.3% | 87.4 | 13.6% | 81.6 | 19.2% | 86.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.5% | 91.9 | 38.2% | 87.9 | 20.9% | 81.4 | 5.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 38.3% | 91.8 | 29.8% | 88.1 | 19.1% | 81.4 | 12.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 33.3% | 92.0 | 44.4% | 87.9 | 22.2% | 81.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 34.4% | 91.4 | 0.1% | 90.6 | 40.7% | 87.5 | 19.4% | 80.9 | 5.4% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 38.9% | 91.3 | 35.8% | 87.5 | 13.6% | 81.6 | 11.7% | 86.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 26.0% | 91.8 | 14.0% | 91.3 | 38.0% | 87.6 | 16.0% | 81.2 | 6.0% | 87.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 27.0% | 90.4 | 8.5% | 90.7 | 31.6% | 87.7 | 20.6% | 81.0 | 12.4% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 34.7% | 90.8 | 8.9% | 91.2 | 24.2% | 87.3 | 12.6% | 81.8 | 19.5% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 30.1% | 90.6 | 8.7% | 90.9 | 28.6% | 87.6 | 17.4% | 81.2 | 15.3% | 86.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 26.9% | 91.6 | 15.4% | 91.9 | 34.6% | 88.4 | 10.3% | 80.9 | 12.8% | 87.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.4% | 91.7 | 0.0% | 81.1 | 4.8% | 91.5 | 31.1% | 87.6 | 17.0% | 81.6 | 10.7% | 85.9 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -6.5 | -3.4 | 0.1 | -2.4 | 3.8 | -1.40 | -3.50 | 0.02 | -1.21 | 2.09 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -7.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.3 | -2.3 | 2.2 | -1.59 | 5.67 | 17.02 | 2.79 | -1.10 | 2.42 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | -3.5 | -2.8 | 5.4 | -1.6 | 4.6 | -1.12 | -40.38 | 3.21 | -1.63 | 3.30 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -2.94 | 5.69 | 0.51 | -19.82 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -7.68 | 5.80 | 1.92 | -19.82 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 1.12 | 5.63 | -0.40 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -8.6 | 0.0 | 8.9 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -3.10 | -3.61 | 2.72 | -1.14 | -1.18 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -2.3 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | -1.17 | 3.55 | 0.34 | 2.21 | 1.29 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -1.6 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -7.79 | 7.92 | -4.60 | -23.29 | -5.70 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -30.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 23.9 | -7.2 | 8.9 | -1.75 | 5.67 | -0.12 | 1.59 | -0.88 | 1.72 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -6.5 | -3.4 | 0.1 | -2.4 | 3.8 | -1.40 | -3.50 | 0.02 | -1.21 | 2.09 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -7.1 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 7.3 | -2.3 | 2.2 | -1.59 | 5.67 | 17.02 | 2.79 | -1.10 | 2.42 | |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | -3.5 | -2.8 | 5.4 | -1.6 | 4.6 | -1.12 | -40.38 | 3.21 | -1.63 | 3.30 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.1 | 2.4 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -2.94 | 5.69 | 0.51 | -19.82 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.4 | 0.8 | 0.2 | -1.2 | -7.68 | 5.80 | 1.92 | -19.82 | |||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.2 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 1.12 | 5.63 | -0.40 | |||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -8.6 | 0.0 | 8.9 | -1.8 | -0.5 | -3.10 | -3.61 | 2.72 | -1.14 | -1.18 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | -2.3 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 0.6 | -1.17 | 3.55 | 0.34 | 2.21 | 1.29 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -1.6 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -1.9 | -0.6 | -7.79 | 7.92 | -4.60 | -23.29 | -5.70 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -30.8 | 0.1 | -0.3 | 23.9 | -7.2 | 8.9 | -1.75 | 5.67 | -0.12 | 1.59 | -0.88 | 1.72 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 84.0% | 65.5% | 17.6% | 29.0% | 6.9% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 75.9% | 57.7% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 13.6% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 79.5% | 61.4% | 21.7% | 30.7% | 10.6% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 74.7% | 64.8% | 20.6% | 26.3% | 6.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 47.0% | 78.1% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 49.6% | 73.2% | 54.6% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 50.9% | 63.7% | 51.6% | 18.5% | 17.9% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 72.0% | 57.8% | 27.8% | 30.4% | 12.8% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 30.1% | 65.3% | 47.1% | 62.6% | 88.0% | 79.6% | 48.3% | 66.0% | 9.6% | 18.6% | 28.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 49.0% | 65.9% | 60.7% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 83.6% | 70.6% | 16.3% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 30.0% | 71.6% | 51.1% | 63.6% | 88.9% | 81.6% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 24.9% | 22.2 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 49.1% | 71.9% | 59.3% | 13.8% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 77.4% | 70.7% | 17.6% | 22.6% | 9.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 33.0% | 66.6% | 48.1% | 61.1% | 86.5% | 76.9% | 44.9% | 73.6% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 81.0% | 91.2% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 40.4% | 89.5% | 35.7% | 4.3% | 23.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 46.4% | 80.4% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 55.8% | 73.6% | 58.1% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.3% | 77.6% | 54.1% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.2% | 80.8% | 57.3% | 76.2% | 83.3% | 81.0% | 47.3% | 62.1% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 22.2 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 88.2% | 57.4% | 83.3% | 93.3% | 88.9% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32.1% | 77.1% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 70.6% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 25.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 47.7% | 71.8% | 56.0% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 32.3% | 73.0% | 50.7% | 65.7% | 83.5% | 77.3% | 45.2% | 67.9% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 37.0% | 68.1% | 50.9% | 51.9% | 87.7% | 73.3% | 44.9% | 51.5% | 13.6% | 14.3% | 27.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 81.3% | 84.6% | 13.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 30.1% | 68.9% | 48.0% | 72.6% | 88.4% | 83.1% | 46.0% | 57.7% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 47.3% | 65.4% | 52.9% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 25.9% | 63.7% | 42.6% | 73.2% | 87.3% | 82.5% | 44.0% | 55.7% | 7.4% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 40.4% | 75.3% | 55.3% | 70.5% | 86.9% | 80.0% | 42.6% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 9.5% | 20.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 31.8% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 71.8% | 87.1% | 79.7% | 43.4% | 52.6% | 9.7% | 15.6% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 63.6% | 75.5% | 15.8% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 24.4% | 72.7% | 44.9% | 90.9% | 95.8% | 94.3% | 42.3% | 54.2% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 69.2% | 49.0% | 65.4% | 87.3% | 80.1% | 47.3% | 65.3% | 9.8% | 16.5% | 26.3% | 21.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | 84.0% | 65.5% | 17.6% | 29.0% | 6.9% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | 75.9% | 57.7% | 25.5% | 32.1% | 13.6% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MiLB | 79.5% | 61.4% | 21.7% | 30.7% | 10.6% | 41.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | 74.7% | 64.8% | 20.6% | 26.3% | 6.0% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | 47.0% | 78.1% | 51.7% | 10.3% | 18.2% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | 49.6% | 73.2% | 54.6% | 13.3% | 16.9% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | 50.9% | 63.7% | 51.6% | 18.5% | 17.9% | 36.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | ST | 72.0% | 57.8% | 27.8% | 30.4% | 12.8% | 43.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 30.1% | 65.3% | 47.1% | 62.6% | 88.0% | 79.6% | 48.3% | 66.0% | 9.6% | 18.6% | 28.2% | 23.1 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | 49.0% | 65.9% | 60.7% | 16.7% | 16.9% | 33.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | ST | 83.6% | 70.6% | 16.3% | 24.6% | 6.6% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 30.0% | 71.6% | 51.1% | 63.6% | 88.9% | 81.6% | 50.7% | 63.2% | 9.4% | 15.5% | 24.9% | 22.2 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | 49.1% | 71.9% | 59.3% | 13.8% | 17.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | ST | 77.4% | 70.7% | 17.6% | 22.6% | 9.4% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 33.0% | 66.6% | 48.1% | 61.1% | 86.5% | 76.9% | 44.9% | 73.6% | 11.1% | 17.8% | 28.9% | 22.1 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 81.0% | 91.2% | 9.4% | 7.1% | 7.1% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | 40.4% | 89.5% | 35.7% | 4.3% | 23.4% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 46.4% | 80.4% | 57.1% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 55.8% | 73.6% | 58.1% | 14.7% | 15.3% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.3% | 77.6% | 54.1% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 36.2% | 80.8% | 57.3% | 76.2% | 83.3% | 81.0% | 47.3% | 62.1% | 10.9% | 9.1% | 20.0% | 22.2 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 40.0% | 88.2% | 57.4% | 83.3% | 93.3% | 88.9% | 36.2% | 50.0% | 6.4% | 6.4% | 12.8% | 19.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 32.1% | 77.1% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 77.8% | 75.0% | 55.6% | 70.6% | 14.3% | 11.1% | 25.4% | 24.1 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | 47.7% | 71.8% | 56.0% | 13.5% | 17.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | ST | 50.0% | 85.7% | 23.1% | 7.1% | 21.4% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 32.3% | 73.0% | 50.7% | 65.7% | 83.5% | 77.3% | 45.2% | 67.9% | 11.5% | 15.7% | 27.2% | 20.8 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 37.0% | 68.1% | 50.9% | 51.9% | 87.7% | 73.3% | 44.9% | 51.5% | 13.6% | 14.3% | 27.9% | 19.8 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | ST | 81.3% | 84.6% | 13.0% | 12.5% | 15.6% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 30.1% | 68.9% | 48.0% | 72.6% | 88.4% | 83.1% | 46.0% | 57.7% | 8.2% | 15.3% | 23.5% | 19.7 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | 47.3% | 65.4% | 52.9% | 16.4% | 21.8% | 38.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 25.9% | 63.7% | 42.6% | 73.2% | 87.3% | 82.5% | 44.0% | 55.7% | 7.4% | 18.4% | 25.9% | 18.6 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 40.4% | 75.3% | 55.3% | 70.5% | 86.9% | 80.0% | 42.6% | 48.0% | 11.1% | 9.5% | 20.5% | 19.3 | |||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 31.8% | 68.3% | 47.6% | 71.8% | 87.1% | 79.7% | 43.4% | 52.6% | 9.7% | 15.6% | 25.2% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 63.6% | 75.5% | 15.8% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 24.4% | 72.7% | 44.9% | 90.9% | 95.8% | 94.3% | 42.3% | 54.2% | 2.6% | 12.8% | 15.4% | 19.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.9% | 69.2% | 49.0% | 65.4% | 87.3% | 80.1% | 47.3% | 65.3% | 9.8% | 16.5% | 26.3% | 21.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 68.7% | 92.5% | 25.1% | 52.3% | 78.1% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 53.7% | 22.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 76.5% | 91.0% | 27.1% | 55.8% | 81.2% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 52.8% | 22.4% | 10.3% | 28.6% | 6.7% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 72.5% | 92.6% | 23.2% | 54.0% | 70.9% | 46.8% | 21.4% | 64.1% | 25.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 4.7% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 90.9% | 83.3% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 79.2% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 77.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 100.0% | 90.0% | 21.3% | 68.8% | 90.9% | 34.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 38.3% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 87.0% | 80.0% | 36.5% | 59.1% | 69.2% | 34.9% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 82.8% | 85.7% | 23.0% | 53.0% | 77.3% | 47.3% | 26.9% | 53.8% | 23.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 75.8% | 93.6% | 23.4% | 61.4% | 68.6% | 43.0% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 77.9% | 89.2% | 24.9% | 53.8% | 82.6% | 41.9% | 21.8% | 68.2% | 26.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 69.4% | 95.3% | 22.0% | 46.7% | 78.9% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 27.0% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 73.7% | 89.3% | 20.0% | 69.9% | 80.0% | 48.9% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 71.0% | 93.0% | 21.2% | 56.7% | 79.5% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 2.5% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 82.4% | 92.9% | 21.8% | 50.0% | 94.1% | 43.6% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 29.5% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 90.2% | 24.9% | 53.8% | 78.4% | 44.6% | 24.4% | 58.7% | 24.0% | 5.8% | 11.1% | 6.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | 68.7% | 92.5% | 25.1% | 52.3% | 78.1% | 44.8% | 27.3% | 53.7% | 22.6% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | 76.5% | 91.0% | 27.1% | 55.8% | 81.2% | 43.8% | 23.1% | 52.8% | 22.4% | 10.3% | 28.6% | 6.7% | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 72.5% | 92.6% | 23.2% | 54.0% | 70.9% | 46.8% | 21.4% | 64.1% | 25.3% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 4.7% | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 90.9% | 83.3% | 30.0% | 63.2% | 79.2% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 77.8% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 100.0% | 90.0% | 21.3% | 68.8% | 90.9% | 34.0% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 38.3% | 0.0% | 6.4% | ||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 87.0% | 80.0% | 36.5% | 59.1% | 69.2% | 34.9% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 82.8% | 85.7% | 23.0% | 53.0% | 77.3% | 47.3% | 26.9% | 53.8% | 23.9% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 5.8% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 75.8% | 93.6% | 23.4% | 61.4% | 68.6% | 43.0% | 24.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 11.7% | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 77.9% | 89.2% | 24.9% | 53.8% | 82.6% | 41.9% | 21.8% | 68.2% | 26.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 69.4% | 95.3% | 22.0% | 46.7% | 78.9% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 27.0% | 4.5% | 100.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 73.7% | 89.3% | 20.0% | 69.9% | 80.0% | 48.9% | 29.3% | 58.3% | 21.6% | 0.0% | 9.5% | ||||
| 2024 | --- | MiLB | 71.0% | 93.0% | 21.2% | 56.7% | 79.5% | 45.6% | 26.5% | 61.3% | 24.8% | 2.5% | 100.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 82.4% | 92.9% | 21.8% | 50.0% | 94.1% | 43.6% | 17.4% | 100.0% | 29.5% | 0.0% | 5.1% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.5% | 90.2% | 24.9% | 53.8% | 78.4% | 44.6% | 24.4% | 58.7% | 24.0% | 5.8% | 11.1% | 6.5% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 34 | 42 | 36 | 57 | 38 | 61 | -0.28 | 3.84 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 44 | 29 | 44 | 36 | 42 | 35 | 45 | 0.71 | 5.32 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 54 | 36 | 40 | 69 | 40 | 72 | -1.02 | 2.73 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 32 | 32 | 40 | 40 | 51 | 34 | 61 | 0.08 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 38 | 34 | 38 | 33 | 48 | 34 | 55 | 0.24 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 44 | 34 | 32 | 39 | 36 | 49 | 35 | 58 | 0.20 | 4.38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 37 | 33 | 39 | 37 | 50 | 34 | 59 | 0.13 | 4.35 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 49 | 34 | 42 | 36 | 57 | 38 | 61 | -0.28 | 3.84 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 44 | 29 | 44 | 36 | 42 | 35 | 45 | 0.71 | 5.32 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 54 | 36 | 40 | 69 | 40 | 72 | -1.02 | 2.73 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 32 | 32 | 40 | 40 | 51 | 34 | 61 | 0.08 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 41 | 38 | 34 | 38 | 33 | 48 | 34 | 55 | 0.24 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 44 | 34 | 32 | 39 | 36 | 49 | 35 | 58 | 0.20 | 4.38 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 42 | 37 | 33 | 39 | 37 | 50 | 34 | 59 | 0.13 | 4.35 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 110 | 92 | 102 | 94 | 112 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 70 | 109 | 93 | 102 | 90 | 108 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 82 | 111 | 92 | 97 | 115 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 59 | 96 | 84 | 93 | 84 | 111 | 98 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 94 | 104 | 92 | 100 | 92 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 72 | 94 | 90 | 88 | 110 | 88 | 108 | 107 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71 | 94 | 100 | 88 | 98 | 88 | 109 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76 | 110 | 92 | 102 | 94 | 112 | 104 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 70 | 109 | 93 | 102 | 90 | 108 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 82 | 111 | 92 | 97 | 115 | 109 | ||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 59 | 96 | 84 | 93 | 84 | 111 | 98 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 94 | 104 | 92 | 100 | 92 | 105 | 101 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 72 | 94 | 90 | 88 | 110 | 88 | 108 | 107 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71 | 94 | 100 | 88 | 98 | 88 | 109 | 100 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 23.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | P | 9 | 2 | 26.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 147.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 160.0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 162.2 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 9 | 4 | 24.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 30 | 8 | 83.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | P | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 18 | 6 | 48.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 14 | 2 | 47.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 39 | 1 | 55.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 38 | 6 | 48.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 154 | 17 | 315.0 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | .979 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TBR | A- | P | 5 | 5 | 23.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A | P | 9 | 2 | 26.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | A+ | P | 26 | 25 | 147.0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TBR | AA | P | 26 | 26 | 160.0 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TBR | AAA | P | 28 | 28 | 162.2 | 5 | 19 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | AAA | P | 9 | 4 | 24.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 30 | 8 | 83.0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | AAA | P | 14 | 4 | 39.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 0 | 69.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | AAA | P | 18 | 6 | 48.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 14 | 2 | 47.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | A | P | 2 | 2 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 5 | 2 | 7.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 10.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 22.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 39 | 1 | 55.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 16.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 38 | 6 | 48.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | CPX | P | 3 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | P | 9 | 2 | 15.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 154 | 17 | 315.0 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | .979 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 83.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 55.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 315.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 83.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | -4 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | P | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | P | 55.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 4.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 315.0 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -0.7 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 83.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 315.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 93.3% (15) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | P | 83.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | P | 69.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | P | 47.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 315.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) | 93.3% (15) |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 5.8 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 5.1 | 0.6 | $4.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | TBR | MLB | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.1 | -1.0 | 5.8 | 0.6 | $4.6 | |||
| 2018 | TBR | MLB | -0.3 | 0.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 1.6 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2019 | TBR | MLB | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -$0.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.6 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MLB | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| 2022 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.3 | -3.3 | -0.3 | -$2.6 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 0.4 | $3.3 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | -0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -3.8 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.4 | 0.4 | -0.6 | -0.1 | 5.1 | 0.6 | $4.5 |

