
Austin Vernon
Tampa Bay Rays (A+)P
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'8" / 265
DOB: 2/8/1999
(27 years, 8 months, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
43
N/A
2025
40
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
60 / 60
Changeup
45 / 45
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 10, Pick: 29, Ovr: 311 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $142,300 |
| College: | North Carolina Central University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Durham placed Vernon (elbow) on its full-season injured list Friday. (6/28/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2025 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
43
N/A
2025
40
Fastball
55 / 55
Slider
60 / 60
Changeup
45 / 45
Command
30 / 35
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 10, Pick: 29, Ovr: 311 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| Signing Bonus: | $142,300 |
| College: | North Carolina Central University |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Triple-A Durham placed Vernon (elbow) on its full-season injured list Friday. (6/28/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCCU | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 70.2 | 13.88 | 3.95 | 0.89 | .241 | 69.0% | 2.55 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .190 | 87.5% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 2.21 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 58.2 | 13.96 | 3.53 | 0.92 | .239 | 92.4% | 33.6% | 10.7% | 1.69 | 3.30 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 8.10 | 0.45 | .244 | 69.6% | 40.0% | 4.8% | 4.50 | 5.16 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 78.2 | 13.04 | 4.69 | 0.80 | .240 | 83.3% | 35.4% | 9.1% | 2.40 | 3.77 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 6 | 82.1 | 11.81 | 6.01 | 1.53 | .332 | 64.2% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 6.12 | 5.47 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 51.1 | 11.57 | 5.08 | 0.35 | .331 | 59.8% | 34.1% | 3.6% | 4.21 | 3.23 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.10 | 4.03 | 0.62 | .246 | 78.8% | 33.3% | 6.9% | 2.48 | 2.84 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 6.52 | 0.93 | .156 | 66.0% | 31.1% | 9.1% | 3.72 | 4.01 | 5.41 | 6.01 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 48.1 | 10.43 | 5.03 | 0.74 | .209 | 73.4% | 32.4% | 7.8% | 2.98 | 4.01 | 3.87 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.89 | 4.72 | 1.36 | .287 | 71.7% | 37.1% | 4.85 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 51.3 | 8.60 | 5.26 | 1.40 | .291 | 70.8% | 5.09 | 5.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8.30 | 4.83 | 1.30 | .278 | 70.2% | 4.70 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.05 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 7.74 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .154 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 1.42 | 4.45 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCCU | NCAA | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 70.2 | 13.88 | 3.95 | 0.89 | .241 | 69.0% | 2.55 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 11.1 | 13.50 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .190 | 87.5% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 2.21 | 3.09 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 23 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 58.2 | 13.96 | 3.53 | 0.92 | .239 | 92.4% | 33.6% | 10.7% | 1.69 | 3.30 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 23 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 20.0 | 10.35 | 8.10 | 0.45 | .244 | 69.6% | 40.0% | 4.8% | 4.50 | 5.16 | 6.06 | ||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 7 | 78.2 | 13.04 | 4.69 | 0.80 | .240 | 83.3% | 35.4% | 9.1% | 2.40 | 3.77 | 3.86 | ||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 24 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 6 | 82.1 | 11.81 | 6.01 | 1.53 | .332 | 64.2% | 39.6% | 16.7% | 6.12 | 5.47 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 25 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 46 | 0 | 51.1 | 11.57 | 5.08 | 0.35 | .331 | 59.8% | 34.1% | 3.6% | 4.21 | 3.23 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 2.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 29.0 | 12.10 | 4.03 | 0.62 | .246 | 78.8% | 33.3% | 6.9% | 2.48 | 2.84 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 19.1 | 7.91 | 6.52 | 0.93 | .156 | 66.0% | 31.1% | 9.1% | 3.72 | 4.01 | 5.41 | 6.01 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 48.1 | 10.43 | 5.03 | 0.74 | .209 | 73.4% | 32.4% | 7.8% | 2.98 | 4.01 | 3.87 | 4.21 | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.89 | 4.72 | 1.36 | .287 | 71.7% | 37.1% | 4.85 | 5.06 | 5.06 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 3 | 51.3 | 8.60 | 5.26 | 1.40 | .291 | 70.8% | 5.09 | 5.18 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8.30 | 4.83 | 1.30 | .278 | 70.2% | 4.70 | 4.94 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 9.82 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.05 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .000 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 3.38 | 7.74 | 5.73 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.1 | 11.37 | 2.84 | 1.42 | .154 | 100.0% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 1.42 | 4.45 | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCCU | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 2.55 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 291 | 41 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 109 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 9 | 1 | 1.69 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58.2 | 230 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.50 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 2.40 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78.2 | 320 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 4 | 6.12 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 82.1 | 377 | 79 | 62 | 56 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.21 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 51.1 | 229 | 44 | 33 | 24 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.48 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 29.0 | 120 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.72 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 79 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.98 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 48.1 | 199 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.09 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 51.3 | 231 | 49 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCCU | NCAA | 5 | 4 | 2.55 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 70.2 | 291 | 41 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 31 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 109 | ||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 2 | 0 | 0.79 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A | 9 | 1 | 1.69 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 58.2 | 230 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 91 | |
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 3 | 4.50 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.0 | 90 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 9 | 4 | 2.40 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 78.2 | 320 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 114 | |
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 7 | 4 | 6.12 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 82.1 | 377 | 79 | 62 | 56 | 14 | 55 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 108 | |
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 2 | 3 | 4.21 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 51.1 | 229 | 44 | 33 | 24 | 2 | 29 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.48 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 29.0 | 120 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 39 | |
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.72 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 79 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.98 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 48.1 | 199 | 27 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 4 | 5.09 | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 51.3 | 231 | 49 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 1.42 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCCU | NCAA | 13.88 | 3.95 | 3.52 | 0.89 | 37.5% | 10.7% | 26.8% | .160 | 1.02 | .241 | 69.0% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 13.50 | 3.18 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 40.5% | 9.5% | 31.0% | .105 | 0.71 | .190 | 87.5% | 15 | 45 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 13.96 | 3.53 | 3.96 | 0.92 | 39.6% | 10.0% | 29.6% | .155 | 0.94 | .239 | 92.4% | 39 | 76 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 10.35 | 8.10 | 1.28 | 0.45 | 25.6% | 20.0% | 5.6% | .174 | 1.50 | .244 | 69.6% | 100 | 115 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 13.04 | 4.69 | 2.78 | 0.80 | 35.6% | 12.8% | 22.8% | .160 | 1.08 | .240 | 83.3% | 55 | 86 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 11.81 | 6.01 | 1.96 | 1.53 | 28.6% | 14.6% | 14.1% | .248 | 1.63 | .332 | 64.2% | 137 | 123 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 11.57 | 5.08 | 2.28 | 0.35 | 28.8% | 12.7% | 16.2% | .226 | 1.42 | .331 | 59.8% | 113 | 88 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 12.10 | 4.03 | 3.00 | 0.62 | 32.5% | 10.8% | 21.7% | .170 | 1.07 | .246 | 78.8% | 67 | 78 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 7.91 | 6.52 | 1.21 | 0.93 | 21.5% | 17.7% | 3.8% | .141 | 1.19 | .156 | 66.0% | 78 | 114 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 10.43 | 5.03 | 2.07 | 0.74 | 28.1% | 13.6% | 14.6% | .159 | 1.12 | .209 | 73.4% | 72 | 92 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14.73 | 9.82 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | .000 | 1.09 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.89 | 4.72 | 1.67 | 1.36 | 19.6% | 11.8% | 7.9% | .250 | 1.50 | .287 | 71.7% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.60 | 5.26 | 1.63 | 1.40 | 21.2% | 13.0% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.54 | .291 | 70.8% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.83 | 1.72 | 1.30 | 21.1% | 12.3% | 8.8% | .238 | 1.43 | .278 | 70.2% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .154 | 0.55 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .111 | 1.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 67 | 154 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 11.37 | 2.84 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .136 | 0.79 | .154 | 100.0% | 28 | 85 | 4.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NCCU | NCAA | 13.88 | 3.95 | 3.52 | 0.89 | 37.5% | 10.7% | 26.8% | .160 | 1.02 | .241 | 69.0% | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 13.50 | 3.18 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 40.5% | 9.5% | 31.0% | .105 | 0.71 | .190 | 87.5% | 15 | 45 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 13.96 | 3.53 | 3.96 | 0.92 | 39.6% | 10.0% | 29.6% | .155 | 0.94 | .239 | 92.4% | 39 | 76 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 10.35 | 8.10 | 1.28 | 0.45 | 25.6% | 20.0% | 5.6% | .174 | 1.50 | .244 | 69.6% | 100 | 115 | 5.16 | ||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 13.04 | 4.69 | 2.78 | 0.80 | 35.6% | 12.8% | 22.8% | .160 | 1.08 | .240 | 83.3% | 55 | 86 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 11.81 | 6.01 | 1.96 | 1.53 | 28.6% | 14.6% | 14.1% | .248 | 1.63 | .332 | 64.2% | 137 | 123 | 5.47 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 11.57 | 5.08 | 2.28 | 0.35 | 28.8% | 12.7% | 16.2% | .226 | 1.42 | .331 | 59.8% | 113 | 88 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 12.10 | 4.03 | 3.00 | 0.62 | 32.5% | 10.8% | 21.7% | .170 | 1.07 | .246 | 78.8% | 67 | 78 | 2.84 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 7.91 | 6.52 | 1.21 | 0.93 | 21.5% | 17.7% | 3.8% | .141 | 1.19 | .156 | 66.0% | 78 | 114 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 10.43 | 5.03 | 2.07 | 0.74 | 28.1% | 13.6% | 14.6% | .159 | 1.12 | .209 | 73.4% | 72 | 92 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 14.73 | 9.82 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 26.7% | 13.3% | .000 | 1.09 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.89 | 4.72 | 1.67 | 1.36 | 19.6% | 11.8% | 7.9% | .250 | 1.50 | .287 | 71.7% | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.60 | 5.26 | 1.63 | 1.40 | 21.2% | 13.0% | 8.2% | .247 | 1.54 | .291 | 70.8% | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.30 | 4.83 | 1.72 | 1.30 | 21.1% | 12.3% | 8.8% | .238 | 1.43 | .278 | 70.2% | 4.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 9.82 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 30.8% | 0.0% | 30.8% | .154 | 0.55 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 2.05 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | .111 | 1.13 | .000 | 100.0% | 67 | 154 | 7.74 | ||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 11.37 | 2.84 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | .136 | 0.79 | .154 | 100.0% | 28 | 85 | 4.45 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 51.3 | 49 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 30 | 49 | 8.60 | 5.26 | 1.63 | 1.40 | .247 | 1.54 | .291 | 70.8% | 5.09 | 5.18 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 50.0 | 46 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 47 | 8.46 | 5.04 | 1.68 | 1.26 | .240 | 1.48 | .283 | 70.1% | 4.86 | 4.94 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 49.3 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 28 | 47 | 8.58 | 5.11 | 1.68 | 1.28 | .241 | 1.50 | .285 | 71.7% | 4.75 | 4.96 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 3 | 4 | 31 | 3 | 51.3 | 49 | 31 | 29 | 8 | 30 | 49 | 8.60 | 5.26 | 1.63 | 1.40 | .247 | 1.54 | .291 | 70.8% | 5.09 | 5.18 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 3 | 50.0 | 46 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 28 | 47 | 8.46 | 5.04 | 1.68 | 1.26 | .240 | 1.48 | .283 | 70.1% | 4.86 | 4.94 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 29 | 3 | 49.3 | 46 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 28 | 47 | 8.58 | 5.11 | 1.68 | 1.28 | .241 | 1.50 | .285 | 71.7% | 4.75 | 4.96 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 64 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 0.68 | 16.8% | 33.6% | 49.6% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 54.8% | 20.0% | 25.2% | 70 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 52.4% | 4.8% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 135 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 0.73 | 15.8% | 35.4% | 48.7% | 35.1% | 9.1% | 52.8% | 20.5% | 26.7% | 87 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.6% | 20.2% | 16.7% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 105 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 51.2% | 24.8% | 24.0% | 105 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.76 | 22.7% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 41.4% | 6.9% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 34.3% | 82 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.64 | 20.0% | 31.1% | 48.9% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 21.7% | 129 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 37.3% | 7.8% | 48.7% | 22.1% | 29.2% | 101 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 106 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.1% | 42.5% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 61 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 114 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 83 | 4.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 23.8% | 33.3% | 64 | 3.09 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 0.68 | 16.8% | 33.6% | 49.6% | 28.6% | 10.7% | 54.8% | 20.0% | 25.2% | 70 | 3.11 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 52.4% | 4.8% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | 135 | 6.06 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 0.73 | 15.8% | 35.4% | 48.7% | 35.1% | 9.1% | 52.8% | 20.5% | 26.7% | 87 | 3.86 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 0.98 | 19.8% | 39.6% | 40.6% | 20.2% | 16.7% | 51.4% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 105 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.1% | 44.7% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 51.2% | 24.8% | 24.0% | 105 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 44 | 2.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 0.76 | 22.7% | 33.3% | 43.9% | 41.4% | 6.9% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 34.3% | 82 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 0.64 | 20.0% | 31.1% | 48.9% | 31.8% | 9.1% | 54.3% | 23.9% | 21.7% | 129 | 6.01 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 0.71 | 21.6% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 37.3% | 7.8% | 48.7% | 22.1% | 29.2% | 101 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 106 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.1% | 42.5% | 5.06 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 0.25 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 61 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 114 | 5.73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 0.25 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 83 | 4.44 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 72 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 38 | 56 | 19 | 16 | 332 | 584 | 916 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 18 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 151 | 200 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 56 | 77 | 25 | 27 | 483 | 784 | 1267 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 82 | 84 | 41 | 17 | 636 | 922 | 1558 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 42 | 55 | 26 | 12 | 339 | 586 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 22 | 29 | 15 | 12 | 185 | 312 | 497 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 14 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 141 | 199 | 340 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 36 | 51 | 24 | 19 | 326 | 511 | 837 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 56 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 8 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 72 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 38 | 56 | 19 | 16 | 332 | 584 | 916 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 18 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 151 | 200 | 351 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 56 | 77 | 25 | 27 | 483 | 784 | 1267 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 82 | 84 | 41 | 17 | 636 | 922 | 1558 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 42 | 55 | 26 | 12 | 339 | 586 | 925 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 22 | 29 | 15 | 12 | 185 | 312 | 497 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 14 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 141 | 199 | 340 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 36 | 51 | 24 | 19 | 326 | 511 | 837 | 86.5 | 26.3 | 2 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 30 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 26 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 2 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 33 | 56 | 89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 68.2% | 36.7% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 46.3% | 57.5% | 53.0% | 19.7% | 16.6% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 45.3% | 61.6% | 42.2% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 46.0% | 58.7% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 15.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 45.0% | 66.2% | 45.4% | 15.2% | 13.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 50.1% | 61.3% | 58.1% | 19.4% | 12.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 49.1% | 58.6% | 56.7% | 20.3% | 13.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 23.9% | 71.6% | 45.6% | 43.2% | 73.9% | 65.2% | 45.7% | 44.3% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 28.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 23.9% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 43.2% | 73.9% | 61.2% | 45.7% | 51.8% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 47.9% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 48.9% | 63.6% | 53.8% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 56.8% | 56.0% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 52.8% | 59.6% | 62.5% | 21.3% | 10.1% | 31.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TBR | CPX | 68.2% | 36.7% | 40.5% | 43.2% | 13.6% | 56.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A | 46.3% | 57.5% | 53.0% | 19.7% | 16.6% | 36.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | A+ | 45.3% | 61.6% | 42.2% | 17.4% | 11.1% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TBR | MiLB | 46.0% | 58.7% | 50.0% | 19.0% | 15.1% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TBR | A+ | 45.0% | 66.2% | 45.4% | 15.2% | 13.9% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | AA | 50.1% | 61.3% | 58.1% | 19.4% | 12.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TBR | ST | 25.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AA | 49.1% | 58.6% | 56.7% | 20.3% | 13.5% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TBR | AAA | 23.9% | 71.6% | 45.6% | 43.2% | 73.9% | 65.2% | 45.7% | 44.3% | 15.9% | 12.4% | 28.2% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | MiLB | 23.9% | 71.6% | 47.7% | 43.2% | 73.9% | 61.2% | 45.7% | 51.8% | 18.5% | 13.0% | 31.5% | 17.5 | |||
| 2025 | TBR | ST | 47.9% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 27.1% | 6.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | CPX | 48.9% | 63.6% | 53.8% | 17.8% | 17.8% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | A+ | 56.8% | 56.0% | 72.7% | 25.0% | 2.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | TBR | MiLB | 52.8% | 59.6% | 62.5% | 21.3% | 10.1% | 31.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege

