Austin Wood
(AAA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 195
DOB: 11/2/1986
(40 years, 2 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 9, Ovr: 150 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Texas |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 5, Pick: 9, Ovr: 150 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Texas |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.27 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.58 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.03 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.07 | -1.07 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 24 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 62.2 | 8.76 | 4.02 | 0.72 | .302 | 78.0% | 49.1% | 7.5% | 3.16 | 4.03 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.54 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 2.91 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 8.53 | 0.71 | .462 | 71.9% | 43.2% | 8.3% | 5.68 | 4.42 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 6.26 | 0.39 | .406 | 68.0% | 46.3% | 4.3% | 4.30 | 3.74 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 12.51 | 14.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 4.27 | 4.75 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 7.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.58 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.50 | 2.03 | 2.59 | ||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.07 | -1.07 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 24 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 62.2 | 8.76 | 4.02 | 0.72 | .302 | 78.0% | 49.1% | 7.5% | 3.16 | 4.03 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.54 | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 3.48 | 0.00 | .333 | 60.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 2.61 | 2.91 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.2 | 12.79 | 8.53 | 0.71 | .462 | 71.9% | 43.2% | 8.3% | 5.68 | 4.42 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 10.57 | 6.26 | 0.39 | .406 | 68.0% | 46.3% | 4.3% | 4.30 | 3.74 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 36.00 | 12.51 | 14.83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | DET | AA | 5 | 5 | 3.16 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 62.2 | 270 | 57 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2011 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.61 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 71 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 115 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 1.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | DET | AA | 5 | 5 | 3.16 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 62.2 | 270 | 57 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2011 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | DET | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.61 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.1 | 44 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 0 | 0 | 5.68 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 71 | 19 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 4.30 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 23.0 | 115 | 29 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0 | 0 | 36.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 277 | 128 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 0.80 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | .261 | 1.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 46 | 58 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -29 | -1.07 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 8.76 | 4.02 | 2.18 | 0.72 | 22.6% | 10.4% | 12.2% | .239 | 1.36 | .302 | 78.0% | 75 | 94 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 7.84 | 3.48 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 9.1% | 11.4% | .256 | 1.35 | .333 | 60.0% | 65 | 72 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 12.79 | 8.53 | 1.50 | 0.71 | 25.4% | 16.9% | 8.5% | .328 | 2.45 | .462 | 71.9% | 150 | 117 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 10.57 | 6.26 | 1.69 | 0.39 | 23.5% | 13.9% | 9.6% | .299 | 1.96 | .406 | 68.0% | 112 | 97 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .400 | 5.00 | .400 | 20.0% | 796 | 271 | 12.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .400 | 2.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 277 | 128 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 7.20 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 0.80 | .286 | 100.0% | 0 | 44 | 1.58 | ||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 0.0% | 20.8% | .261 | 1.00 | .333 | 85.7% | 46 | 58 | 2.03 | ||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -29 | -1.07 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 8.76 | 4.02 | 2.18 | 0.72 | 22.6% | 10.4% | 12.2% | .239 | 1.36 | .302 | 78.0% | 75 | 94 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .400 | 2.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 7.84 | 3.48 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 9.1% | 11.4% | .256 | 1.35 | .333 | 60.0% | 65 | 72 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 12.79 | 8.53 | 1.50 | 0.71 | 25.4% | 16.9% | 8.5% | .328 | 2.45 | .462 | 71.9% | 150 | 117 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 10.57 | 6.26 | 1.69 | 0.39 | 23.5% | 13.9% | 9.6% | .299 | 1.96 | .406 | 68.0% | 112 | 97 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 37.5% | -37.5% | .400 | 5.00 | .400 | 20.0% | 796 | 271 | 12.51 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 141 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 61 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 74 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -29 | -1.07 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 1.25 | 11.7% | 49.1% | 39.2% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 41.4% | 23.0% | 35.6% | 100 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 126 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 1.36 | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 102 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 1.33 | 24.3% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 113 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1.35 | 19.4% | 46.3% | 34.3% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 41.4% | 108 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 336 | 14.83 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 141 | 4.75 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 61 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 74 | 2.59 | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | -29 | -1.07 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 1.25 | 11.7% | 49.1% | 39.2% | 19.4% | 7.5% | 41.4% | 23.0% | 35.6% | 100 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 126 | 5.74 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 1.36 | 13.3% | 50.0% | 36.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 102 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 1.33 | 24.3% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 113 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 1.35 | 19.4% | 46.3% | 34.3% | 30.4% | 4.3% | 30.0% | 28.6% | 41.4% | 108 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 336 | 14.83 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 75.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 88.5% | 60.9% | 22.2% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 85.3% | 62.1% | 20.8% | 32.4% | 11.8% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 10.0% | 75.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 60.0% | 59.2% | 25.2% | 24.5% | 10.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 37.5% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 8.1% | 22.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 40.7% | 74.6% | 60.6% | 10.3% | 19.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 39.6% | 75.8% | 55.7% | 9.6% | 20.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 29.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | DET | R | 75.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | A+ | 88.5% | 60.9% | 22.2% | 34.6% | 11.5% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | DET | MiLB | 85.3% | 62.1% | 20.8% | 32.4% | 11.8% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | DET | A+ | 100.0% | 10.0% | 75.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | AA | 60.0% | 59.2% | 25.2% | 24.5% | 10.4% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | DET | ST | 83.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AA | 37.5% | 78.3% | 47.7% | 8.1% | 22.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | AAA | 40.7% | 74.6% | 60.6% | 10.3% | 19.7% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | MiLB | 39.6% | 75.8% | 55.7% | 9.6% | 20.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | DET | ST | 29.4% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |

