Avery Tuck
Free Agent (A-)OF
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 12/28/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 7 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 17, Pick: 1, Ovr: 495 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | New Mexico JC (Hobbs, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 17, Pick: 1, Ovr: 495 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | New Mexico JC (Hobbs, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 20 | 33 | 115 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 12.2% | 43.5% | .126 | .289 | .158 | .287 | .284 | .281 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 20 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .214 | .250 | .214 | .450 | .429 | .431 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 37 | 135 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 14.1% | 40.7% | .138 | .283 | .165 | .311 | .303 | .304 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 21 | 37 | 133 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4.5% | 30.8% | .095 | .250 | .175 | .218 | .270 | .229 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 21 | 48 | 190 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 8.9% | 41.6% | .081 | .407 | .233 | .300 | .314 | .294 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 85 | 323 | 4 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 7.1% | 37.2% | .087 | .331 | .208 | .266 | .295 | .267 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 20 | 33 | 115 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 12.2% | 43.5% | .126 | .289 | .158 | .287 | .284 | .281 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 20 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 25.0% | 25.0% | .214 | .250 | .214 | .450 | .429 | .431 | 159 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 20 | 37 | 135 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 5 | 14.1% | 40.7% | .138 | .283 | .165 | .311 | .303 | .304 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 21 | 37 | 133 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 4.5% | 30.8% | .095 | .250 | .175 | .218 | .270 | .229 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 21 | 48 | 190 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 3 | 8.9% | 41.6% | .081 | .407 | .233 | .300 | .314 | .294 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 85 | 323 | 4 | 30 | 31 | 3 | 7.1% | 37.2% | .087 | .331 | .208 | .266 | .295 | .267 | 71 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 33 | 95 | 115 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .158 |
| 2018 | DET | R | 4 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 37 | 109 | 135 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .165 |
| 2019 | DET | A- | 37 | 126 | 133 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .175 |
| 2019 | DET | A | 48 | 172 | 190 | 40 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .233 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 85 | 298 | 323 | 62 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .208 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 33 | 95 | 115 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 50 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .158 |
| 2018 | DET | R | 4 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 37 | 109 | 135 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 1 | 55 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .165 |
| 2019 | DET | A- | 37 | 126 | 133 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .175 |
| 2019 | DET | A | 48 | 172 | 190 | 40 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 79 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | .233 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 85 | 298 | 323 | 62 | 47 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 31 | 23 | 1 | 120 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .208 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 12.2% | 43.5% | 0.28 | .158 | .287 | .284 | .571 | .126 | 4.2 | .289 | 0.6 | 10 | -4.6 | .281 | 69 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .214 | .450 | .429 | .879 | .214 | 2.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .431 | 159 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 14.1% | 40.7% | 0.35 | .165 | .311 | .303 | .614 | .138 | 4.2 | .283 | 0.6 | 14 | -3.1 | .304 | 82 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 4.5% | 30.8% | 0.15 | .175 | .218 | .270 | .488 | .095 | 4.7 | .250 | -0.4 | 7 | -7.9 | .229 | 52 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 8.9% | 41.6% | 0.22 | .233 | .300 | .314 | .614 | .081 | 3.0 | .407 | -0.7 | 18 | -3.9 | .294 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 7.1% | 37.2% | 0.19 | .208 | .266 | .295 | .562 | .087 | 4.7 | .331 | -1.1 | 25 | -11.8 | .267 | 71 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 12.2% | 43.5% | 0.28 | .158 | .287 | .284 | .571 | .126 | 4.2 | .289 | 0.6 | 10 | -4.6 | .281 | 69 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .214 | .450 | .429 | .879 | .214 | 2.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 4 | 1.5 | .431 | 159 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 14.1% | 40.7% | 0.35 | .165 | .311 | .303 | .614 | .138 | 4.2 | .283 | 0.6 | 14 | -3.1 | .304 | 82 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 4.5% | 30.8% | 0.15 | .175 | .218 | .270 | .488 | .095 | 4.7 | .250 | -0.4 | 7 | -7.9 | .229 | 52 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 8.9% | 41.6% | 0.22 | .233 | .300 | .314 | .614 | .081 | 3.0 | .407 | -0.7 | 18 | -3.9 | .294 | 84 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 7.1% | 37.2% | 0.19 | .208 | .266 | .295 | .562 | .087 | 4.7 | .331 | -1.1 | 25 | -11.8 | .267 | 71 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 0.54 | 19.6% | 28.3% | 52.2% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 48.9% | 23.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0.52 | 20.0% | 27.3% | 52.7% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 0.83 | 20.5% | 36.1% | 43.4% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 0.71 | 25.5% | 30.9% | 43.6% | 26.8% | 7.3% | 35.1% | 25.5% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0.77 | 23.2% | 33.3% | 43.5% | 26.0% | 5.2% | 37.4% | 22.3% | 40.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 0.54 | 19.6% | 28.3% | 52.2% | 29.2% | 8.3% | 48.9% | 23.4% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 0.40 | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 0.52 | 20.0% | 27.3% | 52.7% | 31.0% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 0.83 | 20.5% | 36.1% | 43.4% | 25.0% | 2.8% | 40.0% | 18.8% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 0.71 | 25.5% | 30.9% | 43.6% | 26.8% | 7.3% | 35.1% | 25.5% | 39.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 0.77 | 23.2% | 33.3% | 43.5% | 26.0% | 5.2% | 37.4% | 22.3% | 40.2% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 65.9% | 30.1% | 42.6% | 46.1% | 9.0% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 33.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 61.2% | 32.5% | 40.0% | 41.3% | 10.6% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 51.9% | 65.3% | 48.9% | 18.0% | 15.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 54.5% | 59.6% | 56.3% | 22.0% | 14.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 53.4% | 61.8% | 53.3% | 20.4% | 15.2% | 35.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | 65.9% | 30.1% | 42.6% | 46.1% | 9.0% | 55.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | 33.3% | 60.0% | 25.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 61.2% | 32.5% | 40.0% | 41.3% | 10.6% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | 51.9% | 65.3% | 48.9% | 18.0% | 15.9% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | 54.5% | 59.6% | 56.3% | 22.0% | 14.7% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 53.4% | 61.8% | 53.3% | 20.4% | 15.2% | 35.6% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | LF | 4 | 3 | 22.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | CF | 17 | 15 | 121.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | CF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | RF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | RF | 26 | 26 | 216.2 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | RF | 38 | 38 | 324.2 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | R | LF | 4 | 3 | 22.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | LF | 6 | 6 | 53.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | LF | 4 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | CF | 17 | 15 | 121.0 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | CF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | CF | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | CF | 5 | 5 | 41.0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | RF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | RF | 26 | 26 | 216.2 | 66 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | RF | 38 | 38 | 324.2 | 74 | 6 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A- | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

