Beau Brewer
Free Agent (A+)2B/3B
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 10/28/2001
(25 years, 6 days)
2B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 19, Pick: 24, Ovr: 580 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Paris JC (Paris, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 19, Pick: 24, Ovr: 580 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Paris JC (Paris, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.5% | 6.5% | .069 | .222 | .207 | .258 | .276 | .262 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .182 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .157 | .287 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.7% | 7.0% | .049 | .211 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .233 | .287 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 50 | 195 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 17.9% | 6.2% | .013 | .299 | .280 | .410 | .293 | .362 | .316 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 33 | 102 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 7.8% | 18.6% | .065 | .288 | .228 | .290 | .293 | .278 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 20 | 9 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 6.5% | 6.5% | .069 | .222 | .207 | .258 | .276 | .262 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 20 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .182 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .157 | .287 | -8 | ||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 43 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4.7% | 7.0% | .049 | .211 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .233 | .287 | 35 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 21 | 50 | 195 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 17.9% | 6.2% | .013 | .299 | .280 | .410 | .293 | .362 | .316 | 110 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 22 | 33 | 102 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 7.8% | 18.6% | .065 | .288 | .228 | .290 | .293 | .278 | 74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 6.5% | 6.5% | 1.00 | .207 | .258 | .276 | .534 | .069 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.9 | .262 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .157 | -8 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 4.7% | 7.0% | 0.67 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .476 | .049 | 1.4 | .211 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.5 | .233 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 17.9% | 6.2% | 2.92 | .280 | .410 | .293 | .703 | .013 | 3.3 | .299 | -0.6 | 29 | 2.5 | .362 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 7.8% | 18.6% | 0.42 | .228 | .290 | .293 | .583 | .065 | 1.2 | .288 | -0.3 | 9 | -3.5 | .278 | 74 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 6.5% | 6.5% | 1.00 | .207 | .258 | .276 | .534 | .069 | 1.1 | .222 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.9 | .262 | 51 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .167 | .167 | .167 | .333 | .000 | 2.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.5 | .157 | -8 | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 4.7% | 7.0% | 0.67 | .195 | .233 | .244 | .476 | .049 | 1.4 | .211 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.5 | .233 | 35 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 17.9% | 6.2% | 2.92 | .280 | .410 | .293 | .703 | .013 | 3.3 | .299 | -0.6 | 29 | 2.5 | .362 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 7.8% | 18.6% | 0.42 | .228 | .290 | .293 | .583 | .065 | 1.2 | .288 | -0.3 | 9 | -3.5 | .278 | 74 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 0.77 | 14.8% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.48 | 21.2% | 56.2% | 22.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2.73 | 21.1% | 57.7% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 17.8% | 35.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 0.77 | 14.8% | 37.0% | 48.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 18.5% | 25.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 18.2% | 9.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 1.31 | 18.9% | 45.9% | 35.1% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 60.5% | 18.4% | 21.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2.48 | 21.2% | 56.2% | 22.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 44.9% | 20.4% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2.73 | 21.1% | 57.7% | 21.1% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 46.6% | 17.8% | 35.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 70.2% | 84.8% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 60.0% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 60.0% | 60.0% | 64.7% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 10.6% | 7.1% | 17.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 22.5% | 48.7% | 33.2% | 82.0% | 89.2% | 85.9% | 43.4% | 45.1% | 4.7% | 22.2% | 26.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 44.4% | 79.5% | 39.2% | 9.1% | 18.7% | 27.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 70.2% | 84.8% | 3.2% | 10.6% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 60.0% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 10.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 19.3 | |||
| 2022 | NYY | MiLB | 60.0% | 60.0% | 64.7% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 83.6% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 10.6% | 7.1% | 17.6% | 19.3 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 22.5% | 48.7% | 33.2% | 82.0% | 89.2% | 85.9% | 43.4% | 45.1% | 4.7% | 22.2% | 26.8% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | NYY | ST | 50.0% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 44.4% | 79.5% | 39.2% | 9.1% | 18.7% | 27.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1B | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 133 | 8 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.2 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 13 | 9 | 84.0 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 9 | 9 | 64.1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 3B | 20 | 19 | 161.2 | 9 | 24 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 19 | 12 | 130.1 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NYY | A | 1B | 19 | 19 | 164.0 | 133 | 8 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 2B | 10 | 10 | 84.2 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 2B | 13 | 9 | 84.0 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | CPX | 3B | 9 | 9 | 64.1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | 3B | 2 | 2 | 18.1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | 3B | 20 | 19 | 161.2 | 9 | 24 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | 3B | 19 | 12 | 130.1 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYY | A | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | NYY | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

