Ben Simon
New York Mets (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 197
DOB: 3/22/2002
(24 years, 1 month, 21 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ELON | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 32.0 | 9.84 | 4.78 | 1.13 | .369 | 48.7% | 8.44 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ELON | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 31.0 | 10.45 | 3.19 | 0.87 | .295 | 79.9% | 3.48 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ELON | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.37 | 2.84 | 2.13 | .323 | 76.9% | 3.20 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.55 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .429 | 24.4% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 9.64 | 8.30 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .389 | 32.6% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 7.11 | 6.53 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 35.2 | 8.83 | 2.78 | 0.50 | .320 | 69.3% | 38.4% | 5.6% | 4.04 | 3.58 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 37.1 | 9.64 | 3.13 | 0.96 | .292 | 70.8% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 3.86 | 3.93 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .279 | 84.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 2.17 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 54.1 | 9.94 | 2.98 | 0.66 | .288 | 74.9% | 48.5% | 9.3% | 2.98 | 3.38 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 72.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 11.23 | 12.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.99 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.68 | 3.62 | 1.18 | .290 | 72.6% | 42.3% | 4.26 | 4.49 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 1.20 | .285 | 64.1% | 5.20 | 4.80 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.41 | 3.74 | 1.14 | .277 | 70.5% | 4.27 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.95 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .265 | 51.5% | 43.8% | 8.3% | 2.92 | 3.55 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.68 | 3.84 | 1.12 | .291 | 72.6% | 4.25 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.70 | 3.69 | 1.26 | .279 | 68.3% | 4.68 | 4.84 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | SV SV - Saves | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | GB% GB% - Ground Ball Percentage (GB/BIP) | HR/FB HR/FB - Home Run to Fly Ball Ratio | divider | vFA vFA - Fourseam Fastball velocity (Pitch Info) | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | xERA xERA - Expected ERA | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | xFIP xFIP - Expected Fielder Independent Pitching where Home Runs are calculated as 10.5% of Fly Balls induced | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ELON | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 32.0 | 9.84 | 4.78 | 1.13 | .369 | 48.7% | 8.44 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ELON | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 31.0 | 10.45 | 3.19 | 0.87 | .295 | 79.9% | 3.48 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2023 | ELON | NCAA | 21 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 25.1 | 11.37 | 2.84 | 2.13 | .323 | 76.9% | 3.20 | 5.87 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 10.80 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.55 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.86 | .429 | 24.4% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 9.64 | 8.30 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.1 | 12.79 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .389 | 32.6% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 7.11 | 6.53 | 3.74 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 35.2 | 8.83 | 2.78 | 0.50 | .320 | 69.3% | 38.4% | 5.6% | 4.04 | 3.58 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.88 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 37.1 | 9.64 | 3.13 | 0.96 | .292 | 70.8% | 47.9% | 12.5% | 3.86 | 3.93 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 2.65 | 0.00 | .279 | 84.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.06 | 2.17 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 0 | 54.1 | 9.94 | 2.98 | 0.66 | .288 | 74.9% | 48.5% | 9.3% | 2.98 | 3.38 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 72.7% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 11.23 | 12.12 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.99 | 6.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.68 | 3.62 | 1.18 | .290 | 72.6% | 42.3% | 4.26 | 4.49 | 4.54 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 1.20 | .285 | 64.1% | 5.20 | 4.80 | -0.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7.41 | 3.74 | 1.14 | .277 | 70.5% | 4.27 | 4.52 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.95 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .265 | 51.5% | 43.8% | 8.3% | 2.92 | 3.55 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.68 | 3.84 | 1.12 | .291 | 72.6% | 4.25 | 4.49 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 6.70 | 3.69 | 1.26 | .279 | 68.3% | 4.68 | 4.84 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ELON | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 8.44 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 161 | 42 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2022 | ELON | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31.0 | 134 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36 | ||||
| 2023 | ELON | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 3.20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25.1 | 113 | 27 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.04 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 35.2 | 152 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 0 | 3.86 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 37.1 | 156 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.06 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.98 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 54.1 | 226 | 44 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.20 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 202 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 36 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.92 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 55 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | QS QS - Quality Starts; pitched at least 6 innings and gave up 3 or fewer earned runs | CG CG - Complete Games | ShO ShO - Shoutouts | SV SV - Saves | HLD HLD - Holds | BS BS - Blown Saves | IP IP - Innings Pitched | TBF TBF - Total Batters Faced | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | IBB IBB - Intentional | HBP HBP - Hit Batters | WP WP - Wild Pitches | BK BK - Balks | SO SO - Strikeouts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ELON | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 8.44 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.0 | 161 | 42 | 34 | 30 | 4 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | ||||
| 2022 | ELON | NCAA | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31.0 | 134 | 26 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 36 | ||||
| 2023 | ELON | NCAA | 1 | 3 | 3.20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25.1 | 113 | 27 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | NYM | A | 0 | 0 | 9.64 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.2 | 26 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 7.11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 2 | 3 | 4.04 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 35.2 | 152 | 34 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 4 | 0 | 3.86 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 37.1 | 156 | 32 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 1 | 1 | 1.06 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17.0 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 5 | 1 | 2.98 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 54.1 | 226 | 44 | 21 | 18 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 60 | |
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 2 | 4 | 5.20 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 202 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 36 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.92 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 55 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.68 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ELON | NCAA | 9.84 | 4.78 | 2.06 | 1.13 | 21.7% | 10.6% | 11.2% | .296 | 1.84 | .369 | 48.7% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | ELON | NCAA | 10.45 | 3.19 | 3.27 | 0.87 | 26.9% | 8.2% | 18.7% | .222 | 1.19 | .295 | 79.9% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | ELON | NCAA | 11.37 | 2.84 | 4.00 | 2.13 | 28.3% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .262 | 1.38 | .323 | 76.9% | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 3.86 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .348 | 2.14 | .429 | 24.4% | 205 | 176 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 2.84 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .310 | 1.74 | .389 | 32.6% | 151 | 138 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 8.83 | 2.78 | 3.18 | 0.50 | 23.0% | 7.2% | 15.8% | .248 | 1.26 | .320 | 69.3% | 104 | 92 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 9.64 | 3.13 | 3.08 | 0.96 | 25.6% | 8.3% | 17.3% | .229 | 1.21 | .292 | 70.8% | 105 | 106 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 10.59 | 2.65 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .190 | 1.00 | .279 | 84.2% | 29 | 59 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.94 | 2.98 | 3.33 | 0.66 | 26.5% | 8.0% | 18.6% | .217 | 1.14 | .288 | 74.9% | 81 | 91 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 26.7% | -26.7% | .600 | 5.00 | .600 | 72.7% | 189 | 225 | 11.23 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | .100 | 1.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.62 | 2.12 | 1.18 | 19.7% | 9.3% | 10.4% | .250 | 1.38 | .290 | 72.6% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 17.8% | 8.9% | 8.9% | .251 | 1.40 | .285 | 64.1% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.74 | 1.98 | 1.14 | 19.3% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .241 | 1.33 | .277 | 70.5% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 10.95 | 2.92 | 3.75 | 0.73 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .200 | 1.14 | .265 | 51.5% | 62 | 76 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.68 | 3.84 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 19.6% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .250 | 1.40 | .291 | 72.6% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.70 | 3.69 | 1.82 | 1.26 | 17.4% | 9.6% | 7.8% | .251 | 1.37 | .279 | 68.3% | 4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | K% K% - Strikeout Percentage (SO/TBF) | BB% BB% - Walk Percentage (BB/TBF) | K-BB% K-BB% - The difference between strikeout percentage and walk percentage | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA- ERA- - ERA adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | FIP- FIP- - FIP adjusted for park and league where 100 is average and lower is better | divider | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ELON | NCAA | 9.84 | 4.78 | 2.06 | 1.13 | 21.7% | 10.6% | 11.2% | .296 | 1.84 | .369 | 48.7% | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2022 | ELON | NCAA | 10.45 | 3.19 | 3.27 | 0.87 | 26.9% | 8.2% | 18.7% | .222 | 1.19 | .295 | 79.9% | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2023 | ELON | NCAA | 11.37 | 2.84 | 4.00 | 2.13 | 28.3% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .262 | 1.38 | .323 | 76.9% | 5.87 | ||||||
| 2023 | NYM | CPX | 10.80 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .167 | 0.60 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 30 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | A | 13.50 | 3.86 | 3.50 | 3.86 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .348 | 2.14 | .429 | 24.4% | 205 | 176 | 8.30 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MiLB | 12.79 | 2.84 | 4.50 | 2.84 | 28.1% | 6.3% | 21.9% | .310 | 1.74 | .389 | 32.6% | 151 | 138 | 6.53 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | A+ | 8.83 | 2.78 | 3.18 | 0.50 | 23.0% | 7.2% | 15.8% | .248 | 1.26 | .320 | 69.3% | 104 | 92 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2024 | NYM | ST | 3.86 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .125 | 0.43 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 61 | 2.88 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | A+ | 9.64 | 3.13 | 3.08 | 0.96 | 25.6% | 8.3% | 17.3% | .229 | 1.21 | .292 | 70.8% | 105 | 106 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | AA | 10.59 | 2.65 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 7.1% | 21.4% | .190 | 1.00 | .279 | 84.2% | 29 | 59 | 2.17 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | MiLB | 9.94 | 2.98 | 3.33 | 0.66 | 26.5% | 8.0% | 18.6% | .217 | 1.14 | .288 | 74.9% | 81 | 91 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2025 | NYM | ST | 0.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 26.7% | -26.7% | .600 | 5.00 | .600 | 72.7% | 189 | 225 | 11.23 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | .100 | 1.67 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 99 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.62 | 2.12 | 1.18 | 19.7% | 9.3% | 10.4% | .250 | 1.38 | .290 | 72.6% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 | 17.8% | 8.9% | 8.9% | .251 | 1.40 | .285 | 64.1% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.41 | 3.74 | 1.98 | 1.14 | 19.3% | 9.7% | 9.5% | .241 | 1.33 | .277 | 70.5% | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | AA | 10.95 | 2.92 | 3.75 | 0.73 | 27.3% | 7.3% | 20.0% | .200 | 1.14 | .265 | 51.5% | 62 | 76 | 3.55 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.68 | 3.84 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 19.6% | 9.8% | 9.8% | .250 | 1.40 | .291 | 72.6% | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 6.70 | 3.69 | 1.82 | 1.26 | 17.4% | 9.6% | 7.8% | .251 | 1.37 | .279 | 68.3% | 4.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strikeouts | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 | .251 | 1.40 | .285 | 64.1% | 5.20 | 4.80 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 46.3 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 7.39 | 3.50 | 2.11 | 1.17 | .246 | 1.36 | .281 | 65.9% | 4.86 | 4.67 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 49.0 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 18 | 40 | 7.35 | 3.31 | 2.22 | 0.92 | .242 | 1.31 | .283 | 64.9% | 4.59 | 4.24 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W W - Wins | L L - Losses | G G - Games Pitched | GS GS - Games Started | IP IP - Innings Pitched | divider | H H - Hits Allowed | R R - Runs Allowed | ER ER - Earned Runs | HR HR - Home Runs | BB BB - Walks | SO SO - Strikeouts | divider | K/9 K/9 - Strikeouts per 9 Innings ((SO*9)/IP) | BB/9 BB/9 - Walks per 9 Innings ((BB*9)/IP) | K/BB K/BB - Strikeout to Walk Ratio (SO/BB) | HR/9 HR/9 - Home Runs per 9 Innings ((HR*9)/IP) | divider | AVG AVG - Batting Average Against | WHIP WHIP - Walks + Hits divided by Innings Pitched | BABIP BABIP - Batting Average on Balls in Play | LOB% LOB% - Left on Base Percentage | divider | ERA ERA - Earned Run Average ((ER*9)/IP) | FIP FIP - Fielder Independent Pitching on an ERA scale | WAR WAR - Wins Above Replacement |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 0 | 45.0 | 45 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 18 | 36 | 7.20 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 1.20 | .251 | 1.40 | .285 | 64.1% | 5.20 | 4.80 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 2 | 4 | 34 | 0 | 46.3 | 45 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 18 | 38 | 7.39 | 3.50 | 2.11 | 1.17 | .246 | 1.36 | .281 | 65.9% | 4.86 | 4.67 | -0.2 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 3 | 3 | 35 | 0 | 49.0 | 46 | 27 | 25 | 5 | 18 | 40 | 7.35 | 3.31 | 2.22 | 0.92 | .242 | 1.31 | .283 | 64.9% | 4.59 | 4.24 | 0.1 |

