Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Ben Verlander
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 34
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 200
DOB: 1/31/1992
(34 years, 9 months, 2 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 14, Pick: 20, Ovr: 426 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Old Dominion |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 14, Pick: 20, Ovr: 426 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| School: | Old Dominion |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 21 | 67 | 280 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 5.0% | 21.1% | .109 | .267 | .219 | .273 | .328 | .287 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 22 | 43 | 164 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 9.1% | 15.2% | .082 | .275 | .240 | .313 | .322 | .302 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 22 | 56 | 229 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 3.9% | 19.7% | .056 | .253 | .208 | .236 | .264 | .227 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 99 | 393 | 3 | 38 | 42 | 4 | 6.1% | 17.8% | .066 | .262 | .221 | .268 | .287 | .258 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 23 | 126 | 513 | 5 | 38 | 52 | 3 | 8.0% | 21.1% | .081 | .262 | .213 | .280 | .294 | .277 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .667 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .256 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 24 | 81 | 314 | 5 | 33 | 39 | 3 | 7.0% | 18.8% | .129 | .295 | .252 | .303 | .381 | .318 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 25 | 49 | 185 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 9.2% | 19.5% | .061 | .285 | .230 | .303 | .291 | .281 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 21 | 67 | 280 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 6 | 5.0% | 21.1% | .109 | .267 | .219 | .273 | .328 | .287 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 22 | 43 | 164 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 1 | 9.1% | 15.2% | .082 | .275 | .240 | .313 | .322 | .302 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 22 | 56 | 229 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 3 | 3.9% | 19.7% | .056 | .253 | .208 | .236 | .264 | .227 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 99 | 393 | 3 | 38 | 42 | 4 | 6.1% | 17.8% | .066 | .262 | .221 | .268 | .287 | .258 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 22 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 23 | 126 | 513 | 5 | 38 | 52 | 3 | 8.0% | 21.1% | .081 | .262 | .213 | .280 | .294 | .277 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 23 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 57.1% | .000 | .667 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .256 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 24 | 81 | 314 | 5 | 33 | 39 | 3 | 7.0% | 18.8% | .129 | .295 | .252 | .303 | .381 | .318 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 25 | 49 | 185 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 9.2% | 19.5% | .061 | .285 | .230 | .303 | .291 | .281 | 81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 67 | 256 | 280 | 56 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 59 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .219 |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 43 | 146 | 164 | 35 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 56 | 216 | 229 | 45 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | .208 |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 99 | 362 | 393 | 80 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 42 | 24 | 2 | 70 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | .221 |
| 2014 | DET | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 126 | 456 | 513 | 97 | 72 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 52 | 41 | 1 | 108 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .213 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 81 | 286 | 314 | 72 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 49 | 165 | 185 | 38 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .230 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 67 | 256 | 280 | 56 | 38 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 29 | 29 | 14 | 0 | 59 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | .219 |
| 2014 | DET | A- | 43 | 146 | 164 | 35 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .240 |
| 2014 | DET | A | 56 | 216 | 229 | 45 | 36 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | .208 |
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 99 | 362 | 393 | 80 | 63 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 38 | 42 | 24 | 2 | 70 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | .221 |
| 2014 | DET | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 126 | 456 | 513 | 97 | 72 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 38 | 52 | 41 | 1 | 108 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 3 | 0 | .213 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 5 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 81 | 286 | 314 | 72 | 47 | 18 | 2 | 5 | 33 | 39 | 22 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | DET | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 49 | 165 | 185 | 38 | 30 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14 | 17 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | .230 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 5.0% | 21.1% | 0.24 | .219 | .273 | .328 | .602 | .109 | 5.5 | .267 | -0.1 | 25 | -4.8 | .287 | 89 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 9.1% | 15.2% | 0.60 | .240 | .313 | .322 | .635 | .082 | 3.7 | .275 | 0.2 | 17 | -1.7 | .302 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 3.9% | 19.7% | 0.20 | .208 | .236 | .264 | .500 | .056 | 3.8 | .253 | -0.7 | 10 | -16.4 | .227 | 40 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 6.1% | 17.8% | 0.34 | .221 | .268 | .287 | .555 | .066 | 3.6 | .262 | -0.4 | 27 | -18.0 | .258 | 64 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 8.0% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .213 | .280 | .294 | .574 | .081 | 3.6 | .262 | 0.3 | 40 | -12.2 | .277 | 79 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .256 | 45 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 7.0% | 18.8% | 0.37 | .252 | .303 | .381 | .684 | .129 | 4.4 | .295 | 0.1 | 34 | -0.5 | .318 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 9.2% | 19.5% | 0.47 | .230 | .303 | .291 | .594 | .061 | 2.0 | .285 | -1.5 | 15 | -5.0 | .281 | 81 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 5.0% | 21.1% | 0.24 | .219 | .273 | .328 | .602 | .109 | 5.5 | .267 | -0.1 | 25 | -4.8 | .287 | 89 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 9.1% | 15.2% | 0.60 | .240 | .313 | .322 | .635 | .082 | 3.7 | .275 | 0.2 | 17 | -1.7 | .302 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 3.9% | 19.7% | 0.20 | .208 | .236 | .264 | .500 | .056 | 3.8 | .253 | -0.7 | 10 | -16.4 | .227 | 40 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 6.1% | 17.8% | 0.34 | .221 | .268 | .287 | .555 | .066 | 3.6 | .262 | -0.4 | 27 | -18.0 | .258 | 64 | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 8.0% | 21.1% | 0.38 | .213 | .280 | .294 | .574 | .081 | 3.6 | .262 | 0.3 | 40 | -12.2 | .277 | 79 | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 57.1% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .286 | .571 | .000 | 0.1 | .667 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .256 | 45 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 7.0% | 18.8% | 0.37 | .252 | .303 | .381 | .684 | .129 | 4.4 | .295 | 0.1 | 34 | -0.5 | .318 | 98 | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 9.2% | 19.5% | 0.47 | .230 | .303 | .291 | .594 | .061 | 2.0 | .285 | -1.5 | 15 | -5.0 | .281 | 81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 1.67 | 18.8% | 50.8% | 30.4% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 59.0% | 25.5% | 15.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 52.5% | 23.0% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.29 | 13.3% | 48.8% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 1.6% | 46.2% | 22.5% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 1.16 | 15.1% | 45.6% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 2.7% | 48.8% | 22.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 0.68 | 10.5% | 36.2% | 53.4% | 20.1% | 2.6% | 52.5% | 25.8% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0.99 | 15.9% | 41.9% | 42.3% | 19.8% | 5.2% | 54.3% | 20.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 2.1% | 42.0% | 30.5% | 27.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 1.67 | 18.8% | 50.8% | 30.4% | 37.9% | 6.9% | 59.0% | 25.5% | 15.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 30.6% | 4.1% | 52.5% | 23.0% | 24.6% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 1.29 | 13.3% | 48.8% | 38.0% | 14.3% | 1.6% | 46.2% | 22.5% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 1.16 | 15.1% | 45.6% | 39.3% | 21.4% | 2.7% | 48.8% | 22.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 0.68 | 10.5% | 36.2% | 53.4% | 20.1% | 2.6% | 52.5% | 25.8% | 21.7% | |||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 0.99 | 15.9% | 41.9% | 42.3% | 19.8% | 5.2% | 54.3% | 20.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 1.23 | 17.1% | 45.7% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 2.1% | 42.0% | 30.5% | 27.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 73.1% | 61.1% | 21.8% | 28.4% | 9.2% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 68.0% | 66.8% | 13.4% | 22.5% | 5.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 55.9% | 70.0% | 35.4% | 16.8% | 15.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 59.8% | 68.9% | 26.2% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 65.2% | 63.5% | 22.8% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 88.9% | 56.3% | 42.9% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 49.3% | 77.9% | 43.3% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 51.8% | 69.6% | 37.8% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 29.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | DET | A- | 73.1% | 61.1% | 21.8% | 28.4% | 9.2% | 37.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | 68.0% | 66.8% | 13.4% | 22.5% | 5.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | 55.9% | 70.0% | 35.4% | 16.8% | 15.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MiLB | 59.8% | 68.9% | 26.2% | 18.6% | 11.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 65.2% | 63.5% | 22.8% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 88.9% | 56.3% | 42.9% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 49.3% | 77.9% | 43.3% | 10.9% | 16.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | 51.8% | 69.6% | 37.8% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 29.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 64.1 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | LF | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | LF | 13 | 13 | 120.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 129.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 63.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | CF | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | RF | 53 | 53 | 461.1 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | RF | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | RF | 47 | 46 | 430.2 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | RF | 104 | 104 | 908.1 | 215 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | RF | 41 | 40 | 347.0 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | RF | 43 | 42 | 365.0 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | 1B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 42 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | 1B | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | 1B | 8 | 8 | 64.1 | 71 | 3 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | LF | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | LF | 13 | 13 | 120.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | LF | 13 | 13 | 129.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | LF | 8 | 8 | 63.1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | CF | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | RF | 53 | 53 | 461.1 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | RF | 17 | 17 | 150.0 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | RF | 47 | 46 | 430.2 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | RF | 104 | 104 | 908.1 | 215 | 6 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | RF | 41 | 40 | 347.0 | 70 | 2 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | RF | 43 | 42 | 365.0 | 60 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | DET | A- | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A- | DH | 9 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | A | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | A+ | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | DET | A+ | DH | 22 | 21 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A+ | DH | 6 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

