
Bennett Hostetler
Miami Marlins (AAA)C/3B
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 9/23/1997
(29 years, 25 days)
C/3B
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| PA | 79 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .274 |
| OBP | .316 |
| SLG | .685 |
| wOBA | .413 |
| wRC+ | 150 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 18, Pick: 17, Ovr: 539 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $60,000 |
| College: | North Dakota State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | MIA |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 21 |
| PA | 79 |
| HR | 8 |
| AVG | .274 |
| OBP | .316 |
| SLG | .685 |
| wOBA | .413 |
| wRC+ | 150 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2021, Rd: 18, Pick: 17, Ovr: 539 |
| Draft Team: | Miami Marlins |
| Signing Bonus: | $60,000 |
| College: | North Dakota State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NDSU | NCAA | 23 | 61 | 272 | 10 | 52 | 58 | 19 | 13.2% | 14.0% | .211 | .440 | .394 | .513 | .606 | .517 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 23 | 27 | 111 | 3 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 3.6% | 28.8% | .144 | .457 | .337 | .369 | .481 | .393 | .326 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 10 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5.1% | 30.8% | .235 | .350 | .265 | .359 | .500 | .384 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 37 | 150 | 5 | 27 | 33 | 3 | 4.0% | 29.3% | .167 | .433 | .319 | .367 | .486 | .391 | .326 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 101 | 421 | 9 | 49 | 53 | 3 | 7.4% | 21.4% | .127 | .280 | .232 | .316 | .358 | .312 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2.9% | 22.9% | .032 | .174 | .129 | .206 | .161 | .187 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 71 | 279 | 14 | 38 | 42 | 5 | 13.3% | 24.7% | .232 | .293 | .249 | .371 | .481 | .384 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 80 | 314 | 14 | 41 | 47 | 5 | 12.1% | 24.5% | .208 | .277 | .235 | .353 | .443 | .363 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 44 | 164 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 4.3% | 33.5% | .091 | .333 | .221 | .262 | .312 | .269 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 24 | 83 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 4.8% | 34.9% | .127 | .408 | .266 | .301 | .392 | .309 | .263 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 68 | 247 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 4.5% | 34.0% | .103 | .358 | .236 | .275 | .339 | .282 | .263 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 36 | 120 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12.5% | 32.5% | .042 | .288 | .179 | .325 | .221 | .278 | .283 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10.5% | 0.0% | .267 | .143 | .200 | .368 | .467 | .373 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .098 | .276 | .190 | .255 | .288 | .244 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 71 | 260 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 6.5% | 30.8% | .082 | .276 | .193 | .266 | .275 | .246 | 53 | 0.4 | -14.2 | -1.3 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.4% | .107 | .287 | .207 | .273 | .314 | .262 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 21 | 79 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 3.8% | 26.6% | .411 | .267 | .274 | .316 | .685 | .413 | .362 | 150 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NDSU | NCAA | 23 | 61 | 272 | 10 | 52 | 58 | 19 | 13.2% | 14.0% | .211 | .440 | .394 | .513 | .606 | .517 | 198 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 23 | 27 | 111 | 3 | 17 | 25 | 0 | 3.6% | 28.8% | .144 | .457 | .337 | .369 | .481 | .393 | .326 | 132 | ||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 23 | 10 | 39 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 5.1% | 30.8% | .235 | .350 | .265 | .359 | .500 | .384 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 23 | 37 | 150 | 5 | 27 | 33 | 3 | 4.0% | 29.3% | .167 | .433 | .319 | .367 | .486 | .391 | .326 | 131 | ||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 24 | 101 | 421 | 9 | 49 | 53 | 3 | 7.4% | 21.4% | .127 | .280 | .232 | .316 | .358 | .312 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 25 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2.9% | 22.9% | .032 | .174 | .129 | .206 | .161 | .187 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 25 | 71 | 279 | 14 | 38 | 42 | 5 | 13.3% | 24.7% | .232 | .293 | .249 | .371 | .481 | .384 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 25 | 80 | 314 | 14 | 41 | 47 | 5 | 12.1% | 24.5% | .208 | .277 | .235 | .353 | .443 | .363 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 26 | 44 | 164 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 4.3% | 33.5% | .091 | .333 | .221 | .262 | .312 | .269 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 24 | 83 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 4.8% | 34.9% | .127 | .408 | .266 | .301 | .392 | .309 | .263 | 83 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 68 | 247 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 4.5% | 34.0% | .103 | .358 | .236 | .275 | .339 | .282 | .263 | 74 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 27 | 36 | 120 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 12.5% | 32.5% | .042 | .288 | .179 | .325 | .221 | .278 | .283 | 66 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 14.3% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28 | 11 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10.5% | 0.0% | .267 | .143 | .200 | .368 | .467 | .373 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .098 | .276 | .190 | .255 | .288 | .244 | 51 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 71 | 260 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 6 | 6.5% | 30.8% | .082 | .276 | .193 | .266 | .275 | .246 | 53 | 0.4 | -14.2 | -1.3 | -0.7 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3% | 30.4% | .107 | .287 | .207 | .273 | .314 | .262 | 64 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 28 | 21 | 79 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 1 | 3.8% | 26.6% | .411 | .267 | .274 | .316 | .685 | .413 | .362 | 150 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NDSU | NCAA | 61 | 213 | 272 | 84 | 60 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 52 | 58 | 36 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | .394 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 27 | 104 | 111 | 35 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .337 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 10 | 34 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .265 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 37 | 138 | 150 | 44 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .319 |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 101 | 371 | 421 | 86 | 58 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 49 | 53 | 31 | 1 | 90 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 31 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 71 | 233 | 279 | 58 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 42 | 37 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | .249 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 80 | 264 | 314 | 62 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 77 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | .235 |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 44 | 154 | 164 | 34 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .221 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 79 | 83 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .266 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 68 | 233 | 247 | 55 | 36 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 84 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .236 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 36 | 95 | 120 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .179 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 11 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 71 | 233 | 260 | 45 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 80 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 73 | 79 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NDSU | NCAA | 61 | 213 | 272 | 84 | 60 | 13 | 1 | 10 | 52 | 58 | 36 | 38 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 2 | .394 | |
| 2021 | MIA | A | 27 | 104 | 111 | 35 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .337 |
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 10 | 34 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .265 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 37 | 138 | 150 | 44 | 31 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 27 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 44 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .319 |
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 101 | 371 | 421 | 86 | 58 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 49 | 53 | 31 | 1 | 90 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | .232 |
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 31 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .129 |
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 71 | 233 | 279 | 58 | 32 | 12 | 0 | 14 | 38 | 42 | 37 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 1 | .249 |
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 80 | 264 | 314 | 62 | 35 | 13 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 47 | 38 | 0 | 77 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | .235 |
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 44 | 154 | 164 | 34 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | .221 |
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24 | 79 | 83 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .266 |
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 68 | 233 | 247 | 55 | 36 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 22 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 84 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | .236 |
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 36 | 95 | 120 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 15 | 0 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | .179 |
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 11 | 15 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .200 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 71 | 233 | 260 | 45 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 17 | 0 | 80 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 1 | .193 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .207 | |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 21 | 73 | 79 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .274 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NDSU | NCAA | 13.2% | 14.0% | 0.95 | .394 | .513 | .606 | 1.119 | .211 | 6.6 | .440 | 2.4 | 77 | 38.1 | .517 | 198 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3.6% | 28.8% | 0.13 | .337 | .369 | .481 | .850 | .144 | 1.9 | .457 | -0.2 | 19 | 4.5 | .393 | 132 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 5.1% | 30.8% | 0.17 | .265 | .359 | .500 | .859 | .235 | 7.3 | .350 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.8 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 4.0% | 29.3% | 0.14 | .319 | .367 | .486 | .852 | .167 | 5.4 | .433 | 0.3 | 26 | 6.2 | .391 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 7.4% | 21.4% | 0.34 | .232 | .316 | .358 | .674 | .127 | 4.1 | .280 | -0.3 | 47 | -4.9 | .312 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2.9% | 22.9% | 0.13 | .129 | .206 | .161 | .367 | .032 | 2.6 | .174 | -0.1 | 0 | -3.8 | .187 | 14 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 13.3% | 24.7% | 0.54 | .249 | .371 | .481 | .851 | .232 | 3.7 | .293 | -0.1 | 48 | 10.4 | .384 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 12.1% | 24.5% | 0.49 | .235 | .353 | .443 | .796 | .208 | 3.8 | .277 | -0.1 | 48 | 6.6 | .363 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 4.3% | 33.5% | 0.13 | .221 | .262 | .312 | .574 | .091 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.6 | 13 | -5.4 | .269 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4.8% | 34.9% | 0.14 | .266 | .301 | .392 | .694 | .127 | 4.3 | .408 | -0.6 | 9 | -2.4 | .309 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4.5% | 34.0% | 0.13 | .236 | .275 | .339 | .614 | .103 | 5.1 | .358 | 0.0 | 21 | -7.8 | .282 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 12.5% | 32.5% | 0.38 | .179 | .325 | .221 | .546 | .042 | 5.5 | .288 | 1.0 | 10 | -6.2 | .278 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 10.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .200 | .368 | .467 | .835 | .267 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.5 | .373 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .190 | .255 | .288 | .543 | .098 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.5% | 30.8% | 0.21 | .193 | .266 | .275 | .541 | .082 | 4.5 | .276 | 0.4 | 17 | -14.2 | .246 | 53 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 30.4% | 0.21 | .207 | .273 | .314 | .587 | .107 | 4.4 | .287 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3.8% | 26.6% | 0.14 | .274 | .316 | .685 | 1.001 | .411 | 6.3 | .267 | 0.1 | 15 | 4.8 | .413 | 150 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NDSU | NCAA | 13.2% | 14.0% | 0.95 | .394 | .513 | .606 | 1.119 | .211 | 6.6 | .440 | 2.4 | 77 | 38.1 | .517 | 198 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3.6% | 28.8% | 0.13 | .337 | .369 | .481 | .850 | .144 | 1.9 | .457 | -0.2 | 19 | 4.5 | .393 | 132 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 5.1% | 30.8% | 0.17 | .265 | .359 | .500 | .859 | .235 | 7.3 | .350 | 0.5 | 7 | 1.8 | .384 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 4.0% | 29.3% | 0.14 | .319 | .367 | .486 | .852 | .167 | 5.4 | .433 | 0.3 | 26 | 6.2 | .391 | 131 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 7.4% | 21.4% | 0.34 | .232 | .316 | .358 | .674 | .127 | 4.1 | .280 | -0.3 | 47 | -4.9 | .312 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 2.9% | 22.9% | 0.13 | .129 | .206 | .161 | .367 | .032 | 2.6 | .174 | -0.1 | 0 | -3.8 | .187 | 14 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 13.3% | 24.7% | 0.54 | .249 | .371 | .481 | .851 | .232 | 3.7 | .293 | -0.1 | 48 | 10.4 | .384 | 127 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 12.1% | 24.5% | 0.49 | .235 | .353 | .443 | .796 | .208 | 3.8 | .277 | -0.1 | 48 | 6.6 | .363 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 4.3% | 33.5% | 0.13 | .221 | .262 | .312 | .574 | .091 | 5.1 | .333 | 0.6 | 13 | -5.4 | .269 | 69 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 4.8% | 34.9% | 0.14 | .266 | .301 | .392 | .694 | .127 | 4.3 | .408 | -0.6 | 9 | -2.4 | .309 | 83 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 4.5% | 34.0% | 0.13 | .236 | .275 | .339 | .614 | .103 | 5.1 | .358 | 0.0 | 21 | -7.8 | .282 | 74 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 12.5% | 32.5% | 0.38 | .179 | .325 | .221 | .546 | .042 | 5.5 | .288 | 1.0 | 10 | -6.2 | .278 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 10.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | .200 | .368 | .467 | .835 | .267 | 7.5 | .143 | 0.6 | 3 | 0.5 | .373 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .190 | .255 | .288 | .543 | .098 | 4.7 | .276 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .244 | 51 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.5% | 30.8% | 0.21 | .193 | .266 | .275 | .541 | .082 | 4.5 | .276 | 0.4 | 17 | -14.2 | .246 | 53 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.3% | 30.4% | 0.21 | .207 | .273 | .314 | .587 | .107 | 4.4 | .287 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .262 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3.8% | 26.6% | 0.14 | .274 | .316 | .685 | 1.001 | .411 | 6.3 | .267 | 0.1 | 15 | 4.8 | .413 | 150 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 50 | 88.9 | 105.2 | 6.0 | 4 | 8.0% | 19 | 38.0% | .266 | .213 | .392 | .348 | .309 | .263 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 59 | 87.7 | 106.1 | 16.7 | 1 | 1.7% | 22 | 37.3% | .179 | .192 | .221 | .256 | .278 | .283 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 15 | 85.2 | 106.1 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .200 | .467 | .373 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 53 | 91.0 | 108.6 | 19.5 | 6 | 11.3% | 25 | 47.2% | .274 | .268 | .685 | .543 | .413 | .362 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 50 | 88.9 | 105.2 | 6.0 | 4 | 8.0% | 19 | 38.0% | .266 | .213 | .392 | .348 | .309 | .263 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 59 | 87.7 | 106.1 | 16.7 | 1 | 1.7% | 22 | 37.3% | .179 | .192 | .221 | .256 | .278 | .283 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 15 | 85.2 | 106.1 | 20.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 26.7% | .200 | .467 | .373 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 53 | 91.0 | 108.6 | 19.5 | 6 | 11.3% | 25 | 47.2% | .274 | .268 | .685 | .543 | .413 | .362 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 71 | 233 | 260 | 45 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 17 | 80 | 6 | 1 | 6.5% | 30.8% | 0.21 | .193 | .266 | .275 | .541 | .082 | .276 | 0.4 | .246 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 73 | 236 | 265 | 47 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 18 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 6.8% | 30.2% | 0.23 | .199 | .277 | .284 | .560 | .085 | .284 | 0.2 | .243 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 73 | 237 | 266 | 48 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 18 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 6.8% | 30.1% | 0.23 | .203 | .279 | .287 | .566 | .084 | .288 | 0.2 | .245 | -0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 71 | 233 | 260 | 45 | 32 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 26 | 17 | 80 | 6 | 1 | 6.5% | 30.8% | 0.21 | .193 | .266 | .275 | .541 | .082 | .276 | 0.4 | .246 | -0.7 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 73 | 236 | 265 | 47 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 18 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 6.8% | 30.2% | 0.23 | .199 | .277 | .284 | .560 | .085 | .284 | 0.2 | .243 | -0.8 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 73 | 237 | 266 | 48 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 27 | 18 | 80 | 5 | 1 | 6.8% | 30.1% | 0.23 | .203 | .279 | .287 | .566 | .084 | .288 | 0.2 | .245 | -0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 2.13 | 28.6% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 46.6% | 17.8% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.72 | 26.1% | 46.7% | 27.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.2% | 17.9% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1.15 | 15.1% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 19.1% | 8.2% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.92 | 21.4% | 37.7% | 40.9% | 18.5% | 21.5% | 41.2% | 26.1% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.97 | 21.5% | 38.7% | 39.8% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 41.8% | 24.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.13 | 18.2% | 43.4% | 38.4% | 28.9% | 2.6% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.53 | 24.0% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 58.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.25 | 20.1% | 44.3% | 35.6% | 24.5% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.86 | 28.1% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 22.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.54 | 17.3% | 28.8% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.6% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 2.13 | 28.6% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 46.6% | 17.8% | 35.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 1.00 | 18.2% | 40.9% | 40.9% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 31.8% | 18.2% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 1.72 | 26.1% | 46.7% | 27.2% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 43.2% | 17.9% | 38.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 1.15 | 15.1% | 45.5% | 39.4% | 19.1% | 8.2% | 40.8% | 26.1% | 33.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 1.43 | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 0.92 | 21.4% | 37.7% | 40.9% | 18.5% | 21.5% | 41.2% | 26.1% | 32.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 0.97 | 21.5% | 38.7% | 39.8% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 41.8% | 24.9% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1.13 | 18.2% | 43.4% | 38.4% | 28.9% | 2.6% | 46.0% | 28.0% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1.53 | 24.0% | 46.0% | 30.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 58.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 1.25 | 20.1% | 44.3% | 35.6% | 24.5% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 26.0% | 24.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 0.86 | 28.1% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 47.5% | 22.0% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 0.25 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.86 | 13.3% | 40.0% | 46.7% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 0.54 | 17.3% | 28.8% | 53.8% | 17.9% | 28.6% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 34.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 34 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 140 | 269 | 409 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 96 | 146 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 43 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 190 | 365 | 555 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 127 | 110 | 42 | 21 | 557 | 969 | 1526 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 84 | 126 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 60 | 65 | 34 | 12 | 474 | 676 | 1150 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 70 | 72 | 39 | 14 | 516 | 760 | 1276 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 43 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 222 | 397 | 619 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 98 | 210 | 308 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 30 | 13 | 320 | 607 | 927 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 19 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 199 | 299 | 498 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 94 | 194 | 288 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 34 | 16 | 20 | 4 | 140 | 269 | 409 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 50 | 96 | 146 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 43 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 190 | 365 | 555 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 127 | 110 | 42 | 21 | 557 | 969 | 1526 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 84 | 126 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 60 | 65 | 34 | 12 | 474 | 676 | 1150 | |||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 70 | 72 | 39 | 14 | 516 | 760 | 1276 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 43 | 38 | 18 | 11 | 222 | 397 | 619 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 23 | 15 | 12 | 2 | 98 | 210 | 308 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 66 | 53 | 30 | 13 | 320 | 607 | 927 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 11 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 19 | 22 | 16 | 6 | 199 | 299 | 498 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 17 | 27 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 6 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 40 | 67 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 15 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 94 | 194 | 288 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 29.0% | 92.1 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 22.2% | 93.1 | 14.2% | 82.0 | 17.9% | 79.2 | 14.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 29.0% | 92.1 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 22.2% | 93.1 | 14.2% | 82.0 | 17.9% | 79.2 | 14.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24.7% | 92.8 | 13.0% | 87.8 | 1.3% | 79.9 | 17.9% | 91.9 | 26.0% | 83.9 | 6.2% | 78.5 | 1.0% | 83.3 | 10.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24.7% | 92.8 | 13.0% | 87.8 | 1.3% | 79.9 | 17.9% | 91.9 | 26.0% | 83.9 | 6.2% | 78.5 | 1.0% | 83.3 | 10.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 30.6% | 93.5 | 13.7% | 87.7 | 2.4% | 83.1 | 12.7% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 84.6 | 5.4% | 80.7 | 0.4% | 80.9 | 8.2% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28.4% | 93.7 | 16.4% | 87.9 | 20.9% | 94.3 | 22.4% | 83.8 | 1.5% | 80.9 | 10.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 93.8 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 83.4 | 19.9% | 93.5 | 24.3% | 83.3 | 5.6% | 81.8 | 3.4% | 83.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 29.0% | 92.1 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 22.2% | 93.1 | 14.2% | 82.0 | 17.9% | 79.2 | 14.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 29.0% | 92.1 | 2.5% | 86.7 | 22.2% | 93.1 | 14.2% | 82.0 | 17.9% | 79.2 | 14.2% | 83.4 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 24.7% | 92.8 | 13.0% | 87.8 | 1.3% | 79.9 | 17.9% | 91.9 | 26.0% | 83.9 | 6.2% | 78.5 | 1.0% | 83.3 | 10.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 24.7% | 92.8 | 13.0% | 87.8 | 1.3% | 79.9 | 17.9% | 91.9 | 26.0% | 83.9 | 6.2% | 78.5 | 1.0% | 83.3 | 10.1% | 83.5 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 30.6% | 93.5 | 13.7% | 87.7 | 2.4% | 83.1 | 12.7% | 93.8 | 26.6% | 84.6 | 5.4% | 80.7 | 0.4% | 80.9 | 8.2% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 28.4% | 93.7 | 16.4% | 87.9 | 20.9% | 94.3 | 22.4% | 83.8 | 1.5% | 80.9 | 10.4% | 84.9 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 36.7% | 93.8 | 8.6% | 87.7 | 1.5% | 83.4 | 19.9% | 93.5 | 24.3% | 83.3 | 5.6% | 81.8 | 3.4% | 83.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 36.5% | 75.5% | 52.1% | 51.5% | 78.7% | 69.0% | 44.1% | 50.5% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 50.7% | 67.6% | 48.7% | 16.4% | 15.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 36.5% | 75.5% | 51.7% | 51.5% | 78.7% | 68.6% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 30.3% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 50.4% | 73.3% | 46.6% | 13.4% | 13.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 51.6% | 78.5% | 68.6% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 42.7% | 72.7% | 45.2% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 43.6% | 73.4% | 47.8% | 11.6% | 15.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 51.1% | 66.8% | 45.7% | 17.0% | 13.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 36.2% | 71.0% | 52.6% | 47.5% | 80.6% | 68.5% | 47.1% | 42.2% | 16.6% | 15.6% | 32.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 36.2% | 71.0% | 51.6% | 47.5% | 80.6% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 44.5% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 30.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 63.6% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.2% | 68.7% | 45.8% | 34.3% | 78.5% | 64.9% | 46.3% | 47.5% | 16.1% | 14.1% | 30.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 55.6% | 73.3% | 42.9% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23.3% | 67.6% | 46.3% | 85.7% | 76.0% | 80.6% | 55.2% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 13.4% | 22.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 34.8% | 65.2% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 83.0% | 71.3% | 50.6% | 51.9% | 14.2% | 17.7% | 31.9% | 19.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIA | A | 36.5% | 75.5% | 52.1% | 51.5% | 78.7% | 69.0% | 44.1% | 50.5% | 16.1% | 13.7% | 29.8% | 23.8 | |||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 50.7% | 67.6% | 48.7% | 16.4% | 15.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 36.5% | 75.5% | 51.7% | 51.5% | 78.7% | 68.6% | 44.1% | 50.0% | 16.2% | 14.1% | 30.3% | 23.8 | |||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | 50.4% | 73.3% | 46.6% | 13.4% | 13.0% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 51.6% | 78.5% | 68.6% | 11.1% | 15.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 42.7% | 72.7% | 45.2% | 11.7% | 16.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | MiLB | 43.6% | 73.4% | 47.8% | 11.6% | 15.9% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 51.1% | 66.8% | 45.7% | 17.0% | 13.1% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 36.2% | 71.0% | 52.6% | 47.5% | 80.6% | 68.5% | 47.1% | 42.2% | 16.6% | 15.6% | 32.1% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | MiLB | 36.2% | 71.0% | 51.6% | 47.5% | 80.6% | 67.4% | 47.1% | 44.5% | 16.8% | 13.9% | 30.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIA | ST | 63.6% | 42.9% | 66.7% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 26.2% | 68.7% | 45.8% | 34.3% | 78.5% | 64.9% | 46.3% | 47.5% | 16.1% | 14.1% | 30.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2025 | MIA | ST | 55.6% | 73.3% | 42.9% | 14.8% | 7.4% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 23.3% | 67.6% | 46.3% | 85.7% | 76.0% | 80.6% | 55.2% | 47.4% | 9.0% | 13.4% | 22.4% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 34.8% | 65.2% | 49.7% | 50.0% | 83.0% | 71.3% | 50.6% | 51.9% | 14.2% | 17.7% | 31.9% | 19.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | C | 68 | 68 | 594.1 | 597 | 53 | 11 | 5 | 81 | 29 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | C | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | C | 27 | 27 | 231.0 | 223 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | C | 16 | 15 | 133.0 | 134 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | C | 17 | 13 | 123.2 | 117 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | C | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 132 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 313.0 | 268 | 17 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 73 | 9 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3B | 21 | 20 | 177.2 | 12 | 29 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 3B | 16 | 16 | 134.0 | 13 | 25 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 20 | 19 | 164.0 | 15 | 24 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 107.0 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | DH | 33 | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | C | 68 | 68 | 594.1 | 597 | 53 | 11 | 5 | 81 | 29 | 14 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | C | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 52 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | C | 27 | 27 | 231.0 | 223 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | C | 16 | 15 | 133.0 | 134 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | C | 2 | 2 | 15.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | C | 17 | 13 | 123.2 | 117 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | C | 15 | 15 | 129.0 | 132 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | 1B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 1B | 36 | 35 | 313.0 | 268 | 17 | 3 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 1B | 8 | 8 | 72.0 | 73 | 9 | 1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.1 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 1B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | 3B | 21 | 20 | 177.2 | 12 | 29 | 3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | 3B | 9 | 9 | 78.0 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | 3B | 4 | 3 | 30.0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | 3B | 16 | 16 | 134.0 | 13 | 25 | 3 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 20 | 19 | 164.0 | 15 | 24 | 7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 107.0 | 11 | 16 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 37.0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | SS | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | RF | 2 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIA | A+ | DH | 33 | 32 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIA | AA | DH | 5 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIA | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

