Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Blake Cederlind
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 1/4/1996
(30 years, 9 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 25.0% |
| BB% | 6.3% |
| GB% | 45.5% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 1.94 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 5, Pick: 29, Ovr: 165 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Merced JC (CA) |
Service Time
2.036MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Cederlind signed a minor-league contract Thursday with the Padres, Jason Mackey of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (6/8/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 5 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 4.0 |
| K% | 25.0% |
| BB% | 6.3% |
| GB% | 45.5% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 1.94 |
| WAR | 0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 5, Pick: 29, Ovr: 165 |
| Draft Team: | Pittsburgh Pirates |
| School: | Merced JC (CA) |
Service Time
2.036MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: Cederlind signed a minor-league contract Thursday with the Padres, Jason Mackey of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette reports. (6/8/2023)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 7.27 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .314 | 58.6% | 44.2% | 10.5% | 4.67 | 4.76 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 5.28 | 1.40 | .335 | 56.1% | 42.5% | 13.2% | 7.76 | 5.71 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 28.1 | 11.44 | 2.86 | 0.32 | .308 | 76.7% | 50.8% | 4.3% | 2.86 | 2.76 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.59 | 8.02 | 0.84 | .358 | 61.1% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 7.59 | 5.96 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 49.2 | 9.79 | 5.07 | 0.54 | .333 | 67.7% | 54.1% | 6.8% | 4.89 | 4.14 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .200 | 90.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 3.57 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.28 | 3.15 | 0.20 | .250 | 83.3% | 48.3% | 2.2% | 1.77 | 3.06 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .435 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 7.50 | 5.62 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 59.1 | 8.34 | 3.64 | 0.30 | .270 | 82.2% | 48.4% | 3.6% | 2.28 | 3.39 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.30 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.35 | 1.94 | 3.87 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .167 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.58 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.94 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | .313 | 39.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 6.29 | 7.97 | 6.62 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .400 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 6.69 | 8.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 0.84 | .370 | 46.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.66 | 6.29 | 7.27 | 7.04 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .480 | 53.8% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.85 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .211 | 88.2% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 7.48 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 6.28 | 0.63 | .364 | 71.4% | 61.4% | 11.1% | 5.02 | 5.79 | 5.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.35 | 1.94 | 3.87 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 7.27 | 3.63 | 1.04 | .314 | 58.6% | 44.2% | 10.5% | 4.67 | 4.76 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 21 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 58.0 | 8.53 | 5.28 | 1.40 | .335 | 56.1% | 42.5% | 13.2% | 7.76 | 5.71 | 4.79 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 28.1 | 11.44 | 2.86 | 0.32 | .308 | 76.7% | 50.8% | 4.3% | 2.86 | 2.76 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 21.1 | 7.59 | 8.02 | 0.84 | .358 | 61.1% | 57.4% | 9.5% | 7.59 | 5.96 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 1 | 49.2 | 9.79 | 5.07 | 0.54 | .333 | 67.7% | 54.1% | 6.8% | 4.89 | 4.14 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 9.39 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .200 | 90.0% | 47.4% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 3.57 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 23 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 45.2 | 8.28 | 3.15 | 0.20 | .250 | 83.3% | 48.3% | 2.2% | 1.77 | 3.06 | 3.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .435 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 7.50 | 5.62 | 4.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 59.1 | 8.34 | 3.64 | 0.30 | .270 | 82.2% | 48.4% | 3.6% | 2.28 | 3.39 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 17.36 | 7.71 | 0.00 | .000 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.30 | 2.30 | ||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.35 | 1.94 | 3.87 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 10.13 | 6.75 | 3.38 | .167 | 83.3% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 6.75 | 9.58 | 6.92 | ||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 5.94 | 6.45 | ||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | .313 | 39.7% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 6.29 | 7.97 | 6.62 | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 16.88 | 0.00 | .400 | 62.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 10.13 | 6.69 | 8.44 | ||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 10.97 | 10.97 | 0.84 | .370 | 46.9% | 44.4% | 12.5% | 12.66 | 6.29 | 7.27 | 7.04 | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 1.35 | 0.00 | .480 | 53.8% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 3.85 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 10.57 | 1.17 | .211 | 88.2% | 80.0% | 33.3% | 3.52 | 7.48 | 6.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 6.28 | 0.63 | .364 | 71.4% | 61.4% | 11.1% | 5.02 | 5.79 | 5.93 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.35 | 1.94 | 3.87 | 0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 0 | 1 | 4.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | PIT | A | 2 | 3 | 7.76 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 58.0 | 277 | 67 | 54 | 50 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 3 | 2 | 2.86 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28.1 | 115 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 2 | 7.59 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 108 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.89 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 49.2 | 223 | 47 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 5 | 1 | 1.77 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 45.2 | 185 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.28 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 59.1 | 251 | 46 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 12.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 57 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.02 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 68 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 0 | 1 | 4.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 74 | 18 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2017 | PIT | A | 2 | 3 | 7.76 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 58.0 | 277 | 67 | 54 | 50 | 9 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A | 3 | 2 | 2.86 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 28.1 | 115 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1 | 2 | 7.59 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 108 | 26 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 4.89 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 49.2 | 223 | 47 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 5 | 1 | 1.77 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 45.2 | 185 | 31 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 32 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 2 | 2.28 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 59.1 | 251 | 46 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 24 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 55 | |
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 2023 | PIT | A | 1 | 1 | 13.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1 | 0 | 10.13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 12.66 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 57 | 11 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 13 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 5.02 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 68 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 7.27 | 3.63 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 18.9% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .269 | 1.44 | .314 | 58.6% | 119 | 120 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 8.53 | 5.28 | 1.62 | 1.40 | 19.9% | 12.3% | 7.6% | .283 | 1.74 | .335 | 56.1% | 207 | 152 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 11.44 | 2.86 | 4.00 | 0.32 | 31.3% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .206 | 1.06 | .308 | 76.7% | 76 | 73 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 7.59 | 8.02 | 0.95 | 0.84 | 16.7% | 17.6% | -0.9% | .299 | 2.11 | .358 | 61.1% | 192 | 152 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9.79 | 5.07 | 1.93 | 0.54 | 24.2% | 12.6% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.51 | .333 | 67.7% | 126 | 107 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 9.39 | 7.04 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .143 | 1.30 | .200 | 90.0% | 33 | 100 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 8.28 | 3.15 | 2.63 | 0.20 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .190 | 1.03 | .250 | 83.3% | 51 | 89 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 15.6% | 6.3% | 9.4% | .379 | 2.17 | .435 | 71.4% | 160 | 120 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 8.34 | 3.64 | 2.29 | 0.30 | 21.9% | 9.6% | 12.4% | .209 | 1.18 | .270 | 82.2% | 60 | 94 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 17.36 | 7.71 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 52.9% | 23.5% | 29.4% | .000 | 0.86 | .000 | 75.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 101 | 44 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 3.38 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .167 | 83.3% | 139 | 202 | 9.58 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .500 | 40.0% | 220 | 101 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | .261 | 2.00 | .313 | 39.7% | 288 | 167 | 7.97 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 16.88 | 16.88 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | .200 | 2.63 | .400 | 62.5% | 231 | 150 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.97 | 10.97 | 1.00 | 0.84 | 22.8% | 22.8% | 0.0% | .268 | 2.25 | .370 | 46.9% | 261 | 150 | 7.27 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 6.75 | 1.35 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 3.2% | 12.9% | .400 | 1.95 | .480 | 53.8% | 114 | 63 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 8.22 | 10.57 | 0.78 | 1.17 | 18.9% | 24.3% | -5.4% | .185 | 1.83 | .211 | 88.2% | 60 | 133 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.53 | 6.28 | 1.20 | 0.63 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .298 | 1.88 | .364 | 71.4% | 85 | 101 | 5.79 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 101 | 44 | 1.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 7.27 | 3.63 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 18.9% | 9.5% | 9.5% | .269 | 1.44 | .314 | 58.6% | 119 | 120 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 8.53 | 5.28 | 1.62 | 1.40 | 19.9% | 12.3% | 7.6% | .283 | 1.74 | .335 | 56.1% | 207 | 152 | 5.71 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 11.44 | 2.86 | 4.00 | 0.32 | 31.3% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .206 | 1.06 | .308 | 76.7% | 76 | 73 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 7.59 | 8.02 | 0.95 | 0.84 | 16.7% | 17.6% | -0.9% | .299 | 2.11 | .358 | 61.1% | 192 | 152 | 5.96 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 9.79 | 5.07 | 1.93 | 0.54 | 24.2% | 12.6% | 11.7% | .249 | 1.51 | .333 | 67.7% | 126 | 107 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 9.39 | 7.04 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 17.6% | 5.9% | .143 | 1.30 | .200 | 90.0% | 33 | 100 | 3.57 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 8.28 | 3.15 | 2.63 | 0.20 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .190 | 1.03 | .250 | 83.3% | 51 | 89 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.50 | 3.00 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 15.6% | 6.3% | 9.4% | .379 | 2.17 | .435 | 71.4% | 160 | 120 | 5.62 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 8.34 | 3.64 | 2.29 | 0.30 | 21.9% | 9.6% | 12.4% | .209 | 1.18 | .270 | 82.2% | 60 | 94 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 17.36 | 7.71 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 52.9% | 23.5% | 29.4% | .000 | 0.86 | .000 | 75.0% | 0 | 50 | 2.30 | ||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 101 | 44 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 10.13 | 6.75 | 1.50 | 3.38 | 23.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | .200 | 1.50 | .167 | 83.3% | 139 | 202 | 9.58 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .500 | 40.0% | 220 | 101 | 5.94 | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 19.4% | 19.4% | 0.0% | .261 | 2.00 | .313 | 39.7% | 288 | 167 | 7.97 | ||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 16.88 | 16.88 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 31.3% | 0.0% | .200 | 2.63 | .400 | 62.5% | 231 | 150 | 6.69 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 10.97 | 10.97 | 1.00 | 0.84 | 22.8% | 22.8% | 0.0% | .268 | 2.25 | .370 | 46.9% | 261 | 150 | 7.27 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 6.75 | 1.35 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 16.1% | 3.2% | 12.9% | .400 | 1.95 | .480 | 53.8% | 114 | 63 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 8.22 | 10.57 | 0.78 | 1.17 | 18.9% | 24.3% | -5.4% | .185 | 1.83 | .211 | 88.2% | 60 | 133 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.53 | 6.28 | 1.20 | 0.63 | 17.6% | 14.7% | 2.9% | .298 | 1.88 | .364 | 71.4% | 85 | 101 | 5.79 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .200 | 1.00 | .273 | 50.0% | 101 | 44 | 1.94 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.2% | 36.5% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 46.3% | 106 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 1.09 | 18.4% | 42.5% | 39.1% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 43.4% | 26.9% | 29.7% | 129 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1.43 | 13.8% | 50.8% | 35.4% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 35.4% | 29.2% | 35.4% | 86 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.86 | 11.8% | 57.4% | 30.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 37.7% | 20.3% | 42.0% | 148 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.64 | 12.8% | 54.1% | 33.1% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 36.6% | 24.6% | 38.8% | 113 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 122 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1.27 | 13.6% | 48.3% | 38.1% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 43.8% | 21.5% | 34.7% | 106 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 2.75 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 95 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.40 | 17.0% | 48.4% | 34.6% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 32.1% | 107 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 3.60 | 87 | 3.87 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 148 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 112 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 143 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 176 | 8.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.9% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 145 | 7.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 85 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 5.33 | 5.0% | 80.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 130 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3.00 | 18.2% | 61.4% | 20.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.7% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 109 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 3.60 | 87 | 3.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 1.21 | 19.2% | 44.2% | 36.5% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 33.3% | 20.4% | 46.3% | 106 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 1.09 | 18.4% | 42.5% | 39.1% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 43.4% | 26.9% | 29.7% | 129 | 4.79 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 1.43 | 13.8% | 50.8% | 35.4% | 39.1% | 4.3% | 35.4% | 29.2% | 35.4% | 86 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.86 | 11.8% | 57.4% | 30.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 37.7% | 20.3% | 42.0% | 148 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.64 | 12.8% | 54.1% | 33.1% | 27.3% | 6.8% | 36.6% | 24.6% | 38.8% | 113 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 1.50 | 21.1% | 47.4% | 31.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 122 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1.27 | 13.6% | 48.3% | 38.1% | 22.2% | 2.2% | 43.8% | 21.5% | 34.7% | 106 | 3.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 2.75 | 31.8% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 95 | 4.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.40 | 17.0% | 48.4% | 34.6% | 21.8% | 3.6% | 45.5% | 22.4% | 32.1% | 107 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 50 | 2.30 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 3.60 | 87 | 3.87 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 1.33 | 0.0% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 148 | 6.92 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 112 | 6.45 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 47.1% | 143 | 6.62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 176 | 8.44 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.9% | 44.4% | 29.6% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 145 | 7.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1.83 | 29.2% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 20.0% | 32.0% | 85 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 5.33 | 5.0% | 80.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 45.0% | 15.0% | 40.0% | 130 | 6.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 3.00 | 18.2% | 61.4% | 20.5% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 46.7% | 17.8% | 35.6% | 109 | 5.93 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.25 | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 81.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 3.60 | 87 | 3.87 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 23 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 97 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 74 | 68 | 32 | 9 | 418 | 658 | 1076 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 33 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 169 | 280 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 39 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 173 | 229 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 72 | 44 | 17 | 12 | 342 | 509 | 851 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 82 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 57 | 45 | 16 | 10 | 265 | 418 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 70 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 77 | 55 | 27 | 12 | 352 | 570 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 89.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 63 | 117 | 90.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 101 | 108 | 209 | 90.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 11 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 99 | 142 | 241 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 89.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 23 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 35 | 97 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 74 | 68 | 32 | 9 | 418 | 658 | 1076 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 33 | 23 | 9 | 9 | 169 | 280 | 449 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 39 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 173 | 229 | 402 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 72 | 44 | 17 | 12 | 342 | 509 | 851 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 82 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 57 | 45 | 16 | 10 | 265 | 418 | 683 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 70 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 77 | 55 | 27 | 12 | 352 | 570 | 922 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 32 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 89.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 9.1% | |
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 29 | 47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 63 | 117 | 90.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 33 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 101 | 108 | 209 | 90.0 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 11 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 70 | 73 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 27 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 99 | 142 | 241 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 44 | 67 | 89.9 | 6.5 | 1 | 9.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 65.9% | 72.4% | 17.6% | 18.2% | 7.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 48.2% | 77.8% | 45.5% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 47.7% | 66.4% | 45.2% | 16.0% | 14.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 42.5% | 78.4% | 33.3% | 9.2% | 14.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 45.2% | 71.7% | 39.5% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 51.9% | 70.1% | 52.9% | 15.5% | 11.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 47.4% | 76.5% | 41.1% | 11.1% | 13.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 50.9% | 67.9% | 37.5% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 48.5% | 74.5% | 42.2% | 12.4% | 13.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 60.4% | 20.7% | 58.8% | 47.9% | 6.3% | 54.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 21.4% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 67.9% | 58.2% | 56.3% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 40.4% | 73.7% | 61.5% | 10.6% | 21.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 39.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 24.0% | 69.0% | 40.2% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 76.6% | 35.9% | 35.5% | 9.4% | 13.7% | 23.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 33.3% | 69.6% | 62.5% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24.0% | 69.0% | 37.8% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 73.4% | 35.9% | 36.8% | 10.0% | 13.9% | 23.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 55.1% | 77.8% | 35.5% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 38.5% | 70.9% | 29.7% | 11.2% | 12.6% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 45.2% | 74.3% | 32.4% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.4% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 67.9% | 58.2% | 56.3% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 23.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | 65.9% | 72.4% | 17.6% | 18.2% | 7.6% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | 48.2% | 77.8% | 45.5% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | 47.7% | 66.4% | 45.2% | 16.0% | 14.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 42.5% | 78.4% | 33.3% | 9.2% | 14.4% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 45.2% | 71.7% | 39.5% | 12.8% | 14.6% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | 51.9% | 70.1% | 52.9% | 15.5% | 11.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 47.4% | 76.5% | 41.1% | 11.1% | 13.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 50.9% | 67.9% | 37.5% | 16.4% | 12.7% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 48.5% | 74.5% | 42.2% | 12.4% | 13.3% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | ST | 60.4% | 20.7% | 58.8% | 47.9% | 6.3% | 54.2% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 21.4% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 67.9% | 58.2% | 56.3% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 23.5 | |||
| 2021 | PIT | ST | 40.4% | 73.7% | 61.5% | 10.6% | 21.3% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | 39.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 24.0% | 69.0% | 40.2% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 76.6% | 35.9% | 35.5% | 9.4% | 13.7% | 23.1% | 19.9 | |||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | 33.3% | 69.6% | 62.5% | 10.1% | 14.5% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 24.0% | 69.0% | 37.8% | 50.0% | 93.1% | 73.4% | 35.9% | 36.8% | 10.0% | 13.9% | 23.9% | 19.9 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 55.1% | 77.8% | 35.5% | 12.2% | 15.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 38.5% | 70.9% | 29.7% | 11.2% | 12.6% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 45.2% | 74.3% | 32.4% | 11.6% | 13.7% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.4% | 56.4% | 41.8% | 50.0% | 72.7% | 67.9% | 58.2% | 56.3% | 13.4% | 23.9% | 37.3% | 23.5 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.8% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 32.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 70.0% | 85.7% | 17.1% | 57.4% | 85.2% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 17.1% | 57.4% | 85.2% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.8% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 32.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.8% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 32.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 4.5% | ||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | 70.0% | 85.7% | 17.1% | 57.4% | 85.2% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 17.1% | 57.4% | 85.2% | 40.2% | 23.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 20.5% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 75.0% | 35.8% | 36.4% | 62.5% | 32.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 0.0% | 4.5% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | P | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | P | 25 | 7 | 58.0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | P | 19 | 1 | 28.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | P | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | P | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PIT | R | P | 6 | 6 | 17.1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A | P | 25 | 7 | 58.0 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A | P | 19 | 1 | 28.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | A+ | P | 7 | 0 | 7.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | P | 31 | 0 | 45.2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | PIT | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | CPX | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | PIT | A | P | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SDP | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | P | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | P | 9 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

