
Blake Perkins
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 9/10/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 26 days)
OF
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | MIL | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 55 | 10 | 297 |
| PA | 101 | 42 | 874 |
| HR | 1 | 1 | 14 |
| AVG | .157 | .223 | .223 |
| OBP | .250 | .313 | .307 |
| SLG | .258 | .336 | .330 |
| wOBA | .236 | .293 | .285 |
| wRC+ | 45 | 86 | 81 |
| WAR | -0.6 | 0.1 | 2.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:31
RF:13
LF:8
DH:1
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (MIL) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 2, Pick: 27, Ovr: 69 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Verrado (AZ) HS |
| Contract | 1 yr, $805k (2026) (RR) |
Pre-Arbitration | AAV: $805k |
Service Time
2.133MiLB Options
1
Free Agent
2030
Arb Eligible
2027
News
Rotowire: The Brewers traded Perkins and Craig Yoho to the Guardians on Saturday in exchange for Bo Naylor and Codi Heuer, Zack Meisel of The Athletic reports. (8/1/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 36.0% | 13.7% | 1.2% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 11.8% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 37.2% | 8.0% | 17.6% | 9.2% | 5.6% | 1.6% | 20.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 85.7% | 14.3% | ||||||||
| 2026 | vs L | 37.2% | 8.0% | 17.6% | 9.2% | 5.6% | 1.6% | 20.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 38.1% | 13.1% | 1.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | 11.3% | 0.6% | 12.5% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 35.9% | 8.1% | 0.5% | 19.2% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 0.5% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 39.1% | 11.8% | 0.5% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 7.7% | 1.8% | 18.2% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 32.6% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 22.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 42.0% | 10.1% | 1.4% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 1.4% | 5.8% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 42.1% | 9.1% | 15.7% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 19.0% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 35.4% | 15.2% | 1.0% | 8.1% | 11.1% | 12.1% | 17.2% | |||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 40.9% | 14.6% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 0.5% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | May | 38.8% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 12.9% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 32.3% | 6.0% | 25.6% | 8.3% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 21.1% | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 37.6% | 10.0% | 0.5% | 15.6% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 17.5% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 36.4% | 10.1% | 2.0% | 11.1% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 21.2% | |
| 2026 | Flies | 42.3% | 10.6% | 17.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 14.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 36.8% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Bunts | 100.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 60.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 17.6% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 44.7% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 13.2% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 35.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 27.1% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 34.6% | 3.8% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 47.9% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 18.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 38.9% | 9.3% | 0.9% | 12.0% | 10.2% | 5.6% | 0.9% | 22.2% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 30.4% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 21.7% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 4.3% | 11.6% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 51.5% | 13.2% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 17.6% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 45.5% | 6.5% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 6.0% | 0.5% | 16.5% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 30.7% | 11.7% | 0.6% | 18.4% | 7.3% | 10.6% | 2.2% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 28.2% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | |||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 58.8% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 41.5% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 11.0% | 9.8% | 1.2% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 36.9% | 5.8% | 26.2% | 13.6% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 36.1% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 38.7% | 7.3% | 22.7% | 7.3% | 10.0% | 0.7% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 33.3% | 10.9% | 23.3% | 13.2% | 7.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 32.9% | 10.8% | 0.4% | 17.7% | 11.2% | 11.6% | 15.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 36.9% | 11.2% | 0.8% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 20.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 29.1% | 11.5% | 19.6% | 10.8% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 23.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 36.6% | 9.7% | 0.5% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 1.6% | 23.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 45.4% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 9.3% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 27.8% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 40.6% | 8.5% | 0.5% | 16.5% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 16.5% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 34.5% | 11.7% | 0.5% | 14.6% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 1.5% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 35.3% | 11.8% | 9.2% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 2.5% | 19.3% | |||
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as LF | 35.5% | 19.6% | 7.5% | 7.5% | 14.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as CF | 40.5% | 6.7% | 0.6% | 19.6% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 0.6% | 19.0% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 33.7% | 6.1% | 15.3% | 11.2% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 23.5% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 41.3% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2026 | as PR | ||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | ||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | ||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 13.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 56.3% | 2.8% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 16.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 30.8% | 12.1% | 17.8% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 0.9% | 22.4% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 42.4% | 13.6% | 0.8% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 12.1% | 3.0% | 12.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 35.5% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 3.2% | 21.0% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 40.0% | 11.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 22.5% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 40.7% | 8.1% | 1.6% | 14.6% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 0.8% | 13.0% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 42.4% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 14.1% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 1.2% | 9.4% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 36.8% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 21.1% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | vs R as L | 36.0% | 13.7% | 1.2% | 13.0% | 11.2% | 11.8% | 13.0% | |||
| 2026 | vs L as R | 37.2% | 8.0% | 17.6% | 9.2% | 5.6% | 1.6% | 20.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R as R | 85.7% | 14.3% | ||||||||
| 2026 | vs L | 37.2% | 8.0% | 17.6% | 9.2% | 5.6% | 1.6% | 20.8% | |||
| 2026 | vs R | 38.1% | 13.1% | 1.2% | 12.5% | 10.7% | 11.3% | 0.6% | 12.5% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Home | 35.9% | 8.1% | 0.5% | 19.2% | 11.1% | 8.1% | 0.5% | 16.7% | ||
| 2026 | Away | 39.1% | 11.8% | 0.5% | 12.3% | 8.6% | 7.7% | 1.8% | 18.2% | ||
| 2026 | Home vs L | 32.6% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 11.6% | 7.0% | 22.5% | ||||
| 2026 | Home vs R | 42.0% | 10.1% | 1.4% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 10.1% | 1.4% | 5.8% | ||
| 2026 | Away vs L | 42.1% | 9.1% | 15.7% | 6.6% | 4.1% | 3.3% | 19.0% | |||
| 2026 | Away vs R | 35.4% | 15.2% | 1.0% | 8.1% | 11.1% | 12.1% | 17.2% | |||
| Season | Monthly | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Mar/Apr | 40.9% | 14.6% | 10.1% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 0.5% | 16.7% | |||
| 2026 | May | 38.8% | 5.9% | 2.4% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 12.9% | 12.9% | |||
| 2026 | Jun | 32.3% | 6.0% | 25.6% | 8.3% | 3.8% | 3.0% | 21.1% | |||
| 2026 | Jul | 50.0% | 50.0% | ||||||||
| 2026 | 1st Half | 37.6% | 10.0% | 0.5% | 15.6% | 9.8% | 7.9% | 1.0% | 0.2% | 17.5% | |
| Season | Batted Balls | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Grounders | 36.4% | 10.1% | 2.0% | 11.1% | 6.1% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 21.2% | |
| 2026 | Flies | 42.3% | 10.6% | 17.3% | 11.5% | 3.8% | 14.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Liners | 36.8% | 7.9% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 7.9% | 21.1% | ||||
| 2026 | Bunts | 100.0% | |||||||||
| Season | Location | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as L to Left | 60.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% | 15.0% | |||||
| 2026 | as L to Center | 17.6% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 23.5% | 5.9% | |||
| 2026 | as L to Right | 44.7% | 10.5% | 2.6% | 2.6% | 18.4% | 7.9% | 13.2% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Left | 35.7% | 8.6% | 17.1% | 5.7% | 4.3% | 1.4% | 27.1% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Center | 34.6% | 3.8% | 23.1% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 5.8% | 13.5% | |||
| 2026 | as R to Right | 47.9% | 14.6% | 12.5% | 4.2% | 2.1% | 18.8% | ||||
| 2026 | Pull | 38.9% | 9.3% | 0.9% | 12.0% | 10.2% | 5.6% | 0.9% | 22.2% | ||
| 2026 | Center | 30.4% | 7.2% | 1.4% | 21.7% | 11.6% | 11.6% | 4.3% | 11.6% | ||
| 2026 | Opposite | 51.5% | 13.2% | 8.8% | 5.9% | 2.9% | 17.6% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Low Leverage | 45.5% | 6.5% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 6.0% | 0.5% | 16.5% | |||
| 2026 | Medium Leverage | 30.7% | 11.7% | 0.6% | 18.4% | 7.3% | 10.6% | 2.2% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | High Leverage | 28.2% | 20.5% | 2.6% | 20.5% | 5.1% | 5.1% | 17.9% | |||
| Season | Through Count | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Through 3 - 0 | 58.8% | 5.9% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 1 | 41.5% | 8.5% | 22.0% | 11.0% | 9.8% | 1.2% | 6.1% | |||
| 2026 | Through 3 - 2 | 36.9% | 5.8% | 26.2% | 13.6% | 3.9% | 1.0% | 12.6% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 0 | 38.9% | 5.6% | 36.1% | 2.8% | 2.8% | 13.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 0 | 38.7% | 7.3% | 22.7% | 7.3% | 10.0% | 0.7% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 1 | 33.3% | 10.9% | 23.3% | 13.2% | 7.0% | 12.4% | ||||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 1 | 32.9% | 10.8% | 0.4% | 17.7% | 11.2% | 11.6% | 15.3% | |||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 1 | 36.9% | 11.2% | 0.8% | 11.9% | 11.5% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 20.4% | ||
| 2026 | Through 2 - 2 | 29.1% | 11.5% | 19.6% | 10.8% | 4.1% | 2.0% | 23.0% | |||
| 2026 | Through 1 - 2 | 36.6% | 9.7% | 0.5% | 10.8% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 1.6% | 23.1% | ||
| 2026 | Through 0 - 2 | 45.4% | 7.2% | 5.2% | 9.3% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 27.8% | |||
| Season | Situational | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Bases Empty | 40.6% | 8.5% | 0.5% | 16.5% | 9.9% | 6.6% | 0.5% | 0.5% | 16.5% | |
| 2026 | Men on Base | 34.5% | 11.7% | 0.5% | 14.6% | 9.7% | 9.2% | 1.5% | 18.4% | ||
| 2026 | Men In Scoring | 35.3% | 11.8% | 9.2% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 2.5% | 19.3% | |||
| Season | Position | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | as LF | 35.5% | 19.6% | 7.5% | 7.5% | 14.0% | 15.9% | ||||
| 2026 | as CF | 40.5% | 6.7% | 0.6% | 19.6% | 8.0% | 4.9% | 0.6% | 19.0% | ||
| 2026 | as RF | 33.7% | 6.1% | 15.3% | 11.2% | 6.1% | 4.1% | 23.5% | |||
| 2026 | as DH | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2026 | as PH | 41.3% | 8.7% | 21.7% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 4.3% | ||||
| 2026 | as PR | ||||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | Batting 3rd | ||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 4th | ||||||||||
| 2026 | Batting 5th | 13.0% | 2.2% | 2.2% | 32.6% | 21.7% | 13.0% | 15.2% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 6th | 56.3% | 2.8% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 1.4% | 16.9% | ||||
| 2026 | Batting 7th | 30.8% | 12.1% | 17.8% | 8.4% | 7.5% | 0.9% | 22.4% | |||
| 2026 | Batting 8th | 42.4% | 13.6% | 0.8% | 8.3% | 6.8% | 12.1% | 3.0% | 12.9% | ||
| 2026 | Batting 9th | 35.5% | 12.9% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 3.2% | 21.0% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | FA% | FC% | FS% | FO% | SI% | SL% | CU% | KC% | EP% | CH% |
| 2026 | No Shift | 40.0% | 11.7% | 13.3% | 6.7% | 3.3% | 2.5% | 22.5% | |||
| 2026 | Shift - All | 40.7% | 8.1% | 1.6% | 14.6% | 11.4% | 9.8% | 0.8% | 13.0% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Traditional | 42.4% | 9.4% | 1.2% | 14.1% | 11.8% | 10.6% | 1.2% | 9.4% | ||
| 2026 | Shift - Non Traditional | 36.8% | 5.3% | 2.6% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 7.9% | 21.1% |

