Bobby Scales
Free Agent (AAA)3B/OF
Age: 49
Bats/Throws: B/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 10/4/1977
(49 years, 11 days)
3B/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 61 |
| PA | 158 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .248 |
| OBP | .342 |
| SLG | .401 |
| wOBA | .328 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1999, Rd: 14, Pick: 28, Ovr: 442 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Michigan |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 61 |
| PA | 158 |
| HR | 3 |
| AVG | .248 |
| OBP | .342 |
| SLG | .401 |
| wOBA | .328 |
| wRC+ | 94 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 1999, Rd: 14, Pick: 28, Ovr: 442 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | Michigan |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 105 | 416 | 7 | 46 | 44 | 3 | 10.6% | 24.0% | .160 | .380 | .291 | .369 | .451 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | ST | 28 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .056 | -81 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 122 | 499 | 11 | 64 | 57 | 14 | 10.0% | 18.8% | .178 | .348 | .294 | .373 | .472 | .375 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | ST | 29 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7.7% | 17.9% | .111 | .310 | .250 | .308 | .361 | .304 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 121 | 458 | 15 | 94 | 59 | 7 | 12.9% | 19.7% | .178 | .384 | .320 | .415 | .499 | .401 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .105 | -49 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 91 | 360 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 8 | 12.8% | 16.9% | .105 | .331 | .278 | .379 | .382 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 31 | 24 | 52 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .109 | .378 | .304 | .373 | .413 | .352 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 51 | 138 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 8.0% | 23.2% | .169 | .300 | .242 | .312 | .411 | .314 | 84 | -0.3 | -3.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 119 | 462 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 7 | 15.6% | 16.7% | .185 | .310 | .268 | .397 | .453 | .379 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 32 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .080 | .150 | .120 | .241 | .200 | .220 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .308 | .550 | .308 | .424 | 162 | 0.4 | 1.9 | -1.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 68 | 283 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 16.6% | 20.5% | .230 | .367 | .304 | .424 | .535 | .418 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 33 | 16 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .167 | .400 | .375 | .500 | .542 | .464 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 32 | 135 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 16.3% | 13.3% | .147 | .393 | .339 | .459 | .486 | .427 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 34 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .063 | .300 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .222 | 26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 158 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 11.4% | 23.4% | .153 | .316 | .248 | .342 | .401 | .328 | 94 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 105 | 416 | 7 | 46 | 44 | 3 | 10.6% | 24.0% | .160 | .380 | .291 | .369 | .451 | .365 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | ST | 28 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .056 | -81 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 122 | 499 | 11 | 64 | 57 | 14 | 10.0% | 18.8% | .178 | .348 | .294 | .373 | .472 | .375 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | ST | 29 | 28 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 7.7% | 17.9% | .111 | .310 | .250 | .308 | .361 | .304 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 30 | 121 | 458 | 15 | 94 | 59 | 7 | 12.9% | 19.7% | .178 | .384 | .320 | .415 | .499 | .401 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 30 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .105 | -49 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 31 | 91 | 360 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 8 | 12.8% | 16.9% | .105 | .331 | .278 | .379 | .382 | .351 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 31 | 24 | 52 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 9.6% | 17.3% | .109 | .378 | .304 | .373 | .413 | .352 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 31 | 51 | 138 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 8.0% | 23.2% | .169 | .300 | .242 | .312 | .411 | .314 | 84 | -0.3 | -3.0 | 2.5 | 0.4 | |||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 32 | 119 | 462 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 7 | 15.6% | 16.7% | .185 | .310 | .268 | .397 | .453 | .379 | 125 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 32 | 16 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.9% | 17.2% | .080 | .150 | .120 | .241 | .200 | .220 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 32 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35.0% | 25.0% | .000 | .500 | .308 | .550 | .308 | .424 | 162 | 0.4 | 1.9 | -1.9 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 33 | 68 | 283 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 5 | 16.6% | 20.5% | .230 | .367 | .304 | .424 | .535 | .418 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 33 | 16 | 30 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 20.0% | 10.0% | .167 | .400 | .375 | .500 | .542 | .464 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 34 | 32 | 135 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 16.3% | 13.3% | .147 | .393 | .339 | .459 | .486 | .427 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 34 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.9% | 35.3% | .063 | .300 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .222 | 26 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 158 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 11.4% | 23.4% | .153 | .316 | .248 | .342 | .401 | .328 | 94 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 105 | 357 | 416 | 104 | 68 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 44 | 44 | 3 | 100 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .291 |
| 2006 | PHI | ST | 12 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 432 | 499 | 127 | 80 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 64 | 57 | 50 | 4 | 94 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 3 | .294 |
| 2007 | BOS | ST | 28 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 121 | 387 | 458 | 124 | 87 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 94 | 59 | 59 | 1 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | .320 |
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 91 | 306 | 360 | 85 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 46 | 0 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | .278 |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 24 | 46 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 51 | 124 | 138 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 119 | 373 | 462 | 100 | 54 | 33 | 3 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 72 | 4 | 77 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .268 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 16 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 68 | 230 | 283 | 70 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | .304 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 16 | 24 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .375 |
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 109 | 135 | 37 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .339 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .188 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 137 | 158 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 105 | 357 | 416 | 104 | 68 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 46 | 44 | 44 | 3 | 100 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .291 |
| 2006 | PHI | ST | 12 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 122 | 432 | 499 | 127 | 80 | 28 | 8 | 11 | 64 | 57 | 50 | 4 | 94 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 3 | .294 |
| 2007 | BOS | ST | 28 | 36 | 39 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 121 | 387 | 458 | 124 | 87 | 20 | 2 | 15 | 94 | 59 | 59 | 1 | 90 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 5 | .320 |
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 6 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 91 | 306 | 360 | 85 | 64 | 15 | 1 | 5 | 41 | 39 | 46 | 0 | 61 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 8 | .278 |
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 24 | 46 | 52 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .304 |
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 51 | 124 | 138 | 30 | 17 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .242 |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 119 | 373 | 462 | 100 | 54 | 33 | 3 | 10 | 68 | 53 | 72 | 4 | 77 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | .268 |
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 16 | 25 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .120 |
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 10 | 13 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .308 |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 68 | 230 | 283 | 70 | 37 | 22 | 2 | 9 | 48 | 43 | 47 | 2 | 58 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6 | .304 |
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 16 | 24 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .375 |
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 32 | 109 | 135 | 37 | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 9 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .339 |
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 10 | 16 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .188 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 61 | 137 | 158 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | .248 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 10.6% | 24.0% | 0.44 | .291 | .369 | .451 | .820 | .160 | 4.8 | .380 | -0.8 | 60 | 13.5 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2006 | PHI | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .077 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.4 | .056 | -81 | |||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 10.0% | 18.8% | 0.53 | .294 | .373 | .472 | .845 | .178 | 6.8 | .348 | 1.4 | 76 | 18.0 | .375 | 130 | |||||||
| 2007 | BOS | ST | 7.7% | 17.9% | 0.43 | .250 | .308 | .361 | .669 | .111 | 3.2 | .310 | -0.3 | 4 | -1.3 | .304 | 71 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 12.9% | 19.7% | 0.66 | .320 | .415 | .499 | .914 | .178 | 5.0 | .384 | -0.8 | 84 | 22.5 | .401 | 136 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .105 | -49 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 12.8% | 16.9% | 0.75 | .278 | .379 | .382 | .761 | .105 | 3.7 | .331 | -2.3 | 50 | 4.0 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 9.6% | 17.3% | 0.56 | .304 | .373 | .413 | .786 | .109 | 3.5 | .378 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.3 | .352 | 103 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 8.0% | 23.2% | 0.34 | .242 | .312 | .411 | .723 | .169 | 4.0 | .300 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 15 | -1.6 | .314 | 84 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 15.6% | 16.7% | 0.94 | .268 | .397 | .453 | .850 | .185 | 4.9 | .310 | 0.0 | 76 | 13.4 | .379 | 125 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .120 | .241 | .200 | .441 | .080 | 2.6 | .150 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.2 | .220 | 20 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 35.0% | 25.0% | 1.40 | .308 | .550 | .308 | .858 | .000 | 5.2 | .500 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.7 | .424 | 162 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 16.6% | 20.5% | 0.81 | .304 | .424 | .535 | .959 | .230 | 4.7 | .367 | -2.0 | 55 | 15.6 | .418 | 142 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .375 | .500 | .542 | 1.042 | .167 | 3.5 | .400 | -0.3 | 7 | 3.2 | .464 | 179 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 16.3% | 13.3% | 1.22 | .339 | .459 | .486 | .945 | .147 | 2.4 | .393 | -0.5 | 26 | 10.6 | .427 | 165 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | 3.0 | .300 | -0.2 | 1 | -1.6 | .222 | 26 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.4% | 23.4% | 0.49 | .248 | .342 | .401 | .743 | .153 | 5.4 | .316 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 19 | 0.0 | .328 | 94 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 10.6% | 24.0% | 0.44 | .291 | .369 | .451 | .820 | .160 | 4.8 | .380 | -0.8 | 60 | 13.5 | .365 | 129 | |||||||
| 2006 | PHI | ST | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .000 | .077 | .000 | .077 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -2 | -3.4 | .056 | -81 | |||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 10.0% | 18.8% | 0.53 | .294 | .373 | .472 | .845 | .178 | 6.8 | .348 | 1.4 | 76 | 18.0 | .375 | 130 | |||||||
| 2007 | BOS | ST | 7.7% | 17.9% | 0.43 | .250 | .308 | .361 | .669 | .111 | 3.2 | .310 | -0.3 | 4 | -1.3 | .304 | 71 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 12.9% | 19.7% | 0.66 | .320 | .415 | .499 | .914 | .178 | 5.0 | .384 | -0.8 | 84 | 22.5 | .401 | 136 | |||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | .143 | .000 | .143 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.5 | .105 | -49 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 12.8% | 16.9% | 0.75 | .278 | .379 | .382 | .761 | .105 | 3.7 | .331 | -2.3 | 50 | 4.0 | .351 | 111 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 9.6% | 17.3% | 0.56 | .304 | .373 | .413 | .786 | .109 | 3.5 | .378 | -0.5 | 8 | 0.3 | .352 | 103 | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 8.0% | 23.2% | 0.34 | .242 | .312 | .411 | .723 | .169 | 4.0 | .300 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 15 | -1.6 | .314 | 84 | |||||
| 2009 | 8.9% | 18.0% | 0.49 | .262 | .333 | .418 | .751 | .155 | 5.0 | .299 | .329 | |||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 15.6% | 16.7% | 0.94 | .268 | .397 | .453 | .850 | .185 | 4.9 | .310 | 0.0 | 76 | 13.4 | .379 | 125 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 6.9% | 17.2% | 0.40 | .120 | .241 | .200 | .441 | .080 | 2.6 | .150 | 0.0 | 1 | -3.2 | .220 | 20 | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 35.0% | 25.0% | 1.40 | .308 | .550 | .308 | .858 | .000 | 5.2 | .500 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.7 | .424 | 162 | |||||
| 2010 | 8.5% | 18.5% | 0.46 | .257 | .325 | .403 | .728 | .145 | 5.0 | .297 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 16.6% | 20.5% | 0.81 | .304 | .424 | .535 | .959 | .230 | 4.7 | .367 | -2.0 | 55 | 15.6 | .418 | 142 | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 20.0% | 10.0% | 2.00 | .375 | .500 | .542 | 1.042 | .167 | 3.5 | .400 | -0.3 | 7 | 3.2 | .464 | 179 | |||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 16.3% | 13.3% | 1.22 | .339 | .459 | .486 | .945 | .147 | 2.4 | .393 | -0.5 | 26 | 10.6 | .427 | 165 | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 5.9% | 35.3% | 0.17 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | 3.0 | .300 | -0.2 | 1 | -1.6 | .222 | 26 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11.4% | 23.4% | 0.49 | .248 | .342 | .401 | .743 | .153 | 5.4 | .316 | 0.2 | -0.2 | 0.1 | 19 | 0.0 | .328 | 94 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1.61 | 25.0% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 54.3% | 17.8% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1.72 | 18.7% | 51.5% | 29.9% | 15.3% | 6.9% | 51.2% | 22.6% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 65.8% | 7.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 14.1% | 45.7% | 40.2% | 5.4% | 8.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 14.0% | 63.4% | 22.6% | ||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 1.61 | 23.3% | 47.3% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 53.5% | 21.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.82 | 0.0% | 45.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 1.09 | 17.0% | 43.3% | 39.8% | 8.8% | 13.2% | 47.7% | 29.0% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 4.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 1.31 | 18.7% | 46.2% | 35.2% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 14.0% | 47.0% | 39.0% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 25.7% | 29.7% | 12.9% | 64.4% | 22.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1.61 | 25.0% | 46.3% | 28.7% | 18.8% | 17.6% | 54.3% | 17.8% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4.00 | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1.72 | 18.7% | 51.5% | 29.9% | 15.3% | 6.9% | 51.2% | 22.6% | 26.2% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 65.8% | 7.9% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 1.14 | 14.1% | 45.7% | 40.2% | 5.4% | 8.1% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 25.8% | 30.1% | 14.0% | 63.4% | 22.6% | ||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 1.61 | 23.3% | 47.3% | 29.4% | 14.9% | 11.5% | 53.5% | 21.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 0.82 | 0.0% | 45.0% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 15.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 1.09 | 17.0% | 43.3% | 39.8% | 8.8% | 13.2% | 47.7% | 29.0% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 52.4% | 42.9% | 4.8% | |||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 1.31 | 18.7% | 46.2% | 35.2% | 9.4% | 6.3% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 7.00 | 30.0% | 70.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 72.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.21 | 14.0% | 47.0% | 39.0% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 25.7% | 29.7% | 12.9% | 64.4% | 22.8% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 137 | 85 | 74 | 16 | 730 | 1021 | 1751 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 124 | 72 | 45 | 11 | 537 | 763 | 1300 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 19 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 42 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 213 | 328 | 541 |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 140 | 87 | 69 | 13 | 783 | 1026 | 1809 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 88 |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 74 | 68 | 29 | 6 | 507 | 651 | 1158 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 42 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 229 | 335 | 564 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 258 | 371 | 629 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 137 | 85 | 74 | 16 | 730 | 1021 | 1751 | |||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 124 | 72 | 45 | 11 | 537 | 763 | 1300 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 19 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 65 | 86 | |||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 42 | 37 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 213 | 328 | 541 |
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 140 | 87 | 69 | 13 | 783 | 1026 | 1809 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 9 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 43 | 88 |
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 74 | 68 | 29 | 6 | 507 | 651 | 1158 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 42 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 229 | 335 | 564 | |||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 33 | 45 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47 | 39 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 258 | 371 | 629 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 32.1% | 90.0 | 2.2% | 85.6 | 1.7% | 84.4 | 25.9% | 90.5 | 11.0% | 81.3 | 14.0% | 75.3 | 13.1% | 81.2 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 30.7% | 91.5 | 5.7% | 90.5 | 2.3% | 82.2 | 27.3% | 91.1 | 13.6% | 84.6 | 4.5% | 76.9 | 14.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 90.2 | 2.7% | 87.1 | 1.8% | 84.0 | 26.1% | 90.6 | 11.4% | 81.9 | 12.7% | 75.4 | 13.3% | 81.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 32.1% | 90.0 | 2.2% | 85.6 | 1.7% | 84.4 | 25.9% | 90.5 | 11.0% | 81.3 | 14.0% | 75.3 | 13.1% | 81.2 | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 30.7% | 91.5 | 5.7% | 90.5 | 2.3% | 82.2 | 27.3% | 91.1 | 13.6% | 84.6 | 4.5% | 76.9 | 14.8% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.9% | 90.2 | 2.7% | 87.1 | 1.8% | 84.0 | 26.1% | 90.6 | 11.4% | 81.9 | 12.7% | 75.4 | 13.3% | 81.7 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 44.5% | 77.7% | 43.2% | 9.9% | 13.4% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 44.3% | 77.1% | 41.9% | 10.2% | 14.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 72.1% | 61.3% | 17.3% | 27.9% | 3.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 25.1% | 65.9% | 45.0% | 60.9% | 83.7% | 77.2% | 48.7% | 56.5% | 10.9% | 15.5% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 39.9% | 79.2% | 43.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 61.2% | 66.7% | 20.7% | 20.4% | 12.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 11.5% | 72.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 78.1% | 40.9% | 65.0% | 9.1% | 12.5% | 21.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 40.3% | 78.6% | 42.8% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 53.0% | 68.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 3.0% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 39.7% | 82.1% | 48.9% | 7.1% | 19.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 60.0% | 63.0% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.9% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 83.8% | 77.3% | 47.6% | 57.6% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | 22.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 44.5% | 77.7% | 43.2% | 9.9% | 13.4% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | ST | 60.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 44.3% | 77.1% | 41.9% | 10.2% | 14.2% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | ST | 72.1% | 61.3% | 17.3% | 27.9% | 3.5% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 25.1% | 65.9% | 45.0% | 60.9% | 83.7% | 77.2% | 48.7% | 56.5% | 10.9% | 15.5% | 26.4% | ||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 39.9% | 79.2% | 43.5% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | ST | 61.2% | 66.7% | 20.7% | 20.4% | 12.2% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 11.5% | 72.2% | 36.4% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 78.1% | 40.9% | 65.0% | 9.1% | 12.5% | 21.6% | 22.4 | |||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 40.3% | 78.6% | 42.8% | 8.6% | 15.8% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | ST | 53.0% | 68.6% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 3.0% | 19.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 39.7% | 82.1% | 48.9% | 7.1% | 19.5% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHC | ST | 60.0% | 63.0% | 41.2% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22.9% | 66.7% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 83.8% | 77.3% | 47.6% | 57.6% | 10.7% | 15.1% | 25.8% | 22.4 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 72.4% | 92.1% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 67.2% | 44.4% | 22.1% | 72.4% | 24.4% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 17.0% | 51.4% | 68.4% | 42.0% | 3.4% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 92.1% | 22.1% | 50.2% | 67.4% | 44.1% | 18.8% | 73.3% | 25.6% | 7.8% | 75.0% | 8.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 72.4% | 92.1% | 22.9% | 50.0% | 67.2% | 44.4% | 22.1% | 72.4% | 24.4% | 9.1% | 75.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 80.0% | 91.7% | 17.0% | 51.4% | 68.4% | 42.0% | 3.4% | 100.0% | 33.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.2% | 92.1% | 22.1% | 50.2% | 67.4% | 44.1% | 18.8% | 73.3% | 25.6% | 7.8% | 75.0% | 8.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 30.1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 31 | 30 | 268.0 | 255 | 17 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 12 | 12 | 108.2 | 106 | 6 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 31 | 23 | 205.0 | 202 | 18 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 74.2 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 33 | 31 | 266.0 | 48 | 91 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 70 | 65 | 546.2 | 145 | 162 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 15 | 11 | 98.1 | 21 | 34 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 11 | 8 | 67.2 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 89 | 83 | 748.1 | 167 | 212 | 4 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 61 | 55 | 485.0 | 83 | 158 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 27 | 27 | 228.2 | 46 | 48 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 11 | 8 | 67.2 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 136.0 | 12 | 26 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 15 | 11 | 92.1 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 47 | 39 | 339.2 | 24 | 79 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8 | 7 | 58.1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 138.0 | 9 | 29 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 7 | 3 | 39.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .813 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 15 | 10 | 97.1 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .882 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | LF | 54 | 54 | 470.2 | 99 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | LF | 32 | 28 | 258.2 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 54.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | LF | 8 | 5 | 47.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 17 | 14 | 113.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 17 | 14 | 113.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 77.1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 21 | 15 | 131.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21 | 15 | 131.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 30.1 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 1B | 31 | 30 | 268.0 | 255 | 17 | 3 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 12 | 12 | 108.2 | 106 | 6 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 31 | 23 | 205.0 | 202 | 18 | 0 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 9 | 8 | 74.2 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 2B | 33 | 31 | 266.0 | 48 | 91 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 70 | 65 | 546.2 | 145 | 162 | 10 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 15 | 11 | 98.1 | 21 | 34 | 1 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 11 | 8 | 67.2 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 89 | 83 | 748.1 | 167 | 212 | 4 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 2B | 61 | 55 | 485.0 | 83 | 158 | 5 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 27 | 27 | 228.2 | 46 | 48 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 11 | 8 | 67.2 | 14 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 17 | 16 | 136.0 | 12 | 26 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 33.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 15 | 11 | 92.1 | 9 | 20 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 47 | 39 | 339.2 | 24 | 79 | 8 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 8 | 7 | 58.1 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .944 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 17 | 15 | 138.0 | 9 | 29 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 7 | 3 | 39.0 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .813 | ||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 15 | 10 | 97.1 | 13 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .882 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | SS | 3 | 3 | 20.2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | SS | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | LF | 54 | 54 | 470.2 | 99 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | LF | 32 | 28 | 258.2 | 49 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | LF | 8 | 7 | 54.1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | LF | 8 | 5 | 47.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 17 | 14 | 113.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 17 | 14 | 113.1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | RF | 9 | 9 | 77.1 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | RF | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | RF | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | RF | 4 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | NYM | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 4 | 1 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2006 | PHI | AAA | DH | 22 | 22 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | BOS | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | CHC | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 21 | 15 | 131.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CHC | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 21 | 15 | 131.1 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -21.3 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -21.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -2.0 | -58.7 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 97.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -1.3 | -16.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 113.1 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.3 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 38.9 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 113.1 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.3 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 38.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -10.6 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -10.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 131.1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 30.8 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 131.1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 30.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 2B | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -21.3 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 67.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.4 | -0.3 | -0.4 | -1.1 | -21.3 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 58.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.7 | 18.0 | ||||||||||||
| 2010 | CHC | MLB | 3B | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | -1.4 | -2.0 | -58.7 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 97.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -1.6 | -1.3 | -16.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | LF | 113.1 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.3 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 38.9 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 113.1 | -1 | -1 | 3 | 1 | -0.3 | 4.0 | 0.2 | 3.9 | 38.9 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -10.6 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 18.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -10.6 | ||||||||||||
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | OF | 131.1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 30.8 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 131.1 | -1 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -0.1 | 3.3 | 0.3 | 3.5 | 30.8 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 257.1 | 19 | 46 | 59 | 57 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257.1 | 19 | 46 | 59 | 57 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Inn | Votes | Instincts | First Step | Speed | Hands | Release | Arm Strength | Arm Accuracy | Overall | FSR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | CHC | MLB | 257.1 | 19 | 46 | 59 | 57 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 257.1 | 19 | 46 | 59 | 57 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 54 | 52 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

