Brady Schanuel
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 196
DOB: 2/21/1997
(29 years, 7 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 27, Pick: 21, Ovr: 815 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | Iowa (Iowa City, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 27, Pick: 21, Ovr: 815 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | Iowa (Iowa City, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 16.03 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 64.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 4.22 | 2.76 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .559 | 43.8% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 16.39 | 5.73 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 14.40 | 7.65 | 0.00 | .481 | 50.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 9.90 | 4.14 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 39.2 | 15.88 | 6.81 | 1.13 | .406 | 73.4% | 41.1% | 16.1% | 4.76 | 5.04 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 57.0 | 12.00 | 6.32 | 0.95 | .312 | 61.0% | 37.1% | 9.7% | 5.37 | 4.74 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 54.2 | 9.38 | 8.23 | 0.49 | .209 | 79.5% | 43.5% | 6.5% | 2.96 | 5.18 | 5.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 16.03 | 5.91 | 0.00 | .333 | 64.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 4.22 | 2.76 | 2.95 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9.1 | 12.54 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .559 | 43.8% | 42.4% | 0.0% | 16.39 | 5.73 | 6.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 20.0 | 14.40 | 7.65 | 0.00 | .481 | 50.0% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 9.90 | 4.14 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 39.2 | 15.88 | 6.81 | 1.13 | .406 | 73.4% | 41.1% | 16.1% | 4.76 | 5.04 | 4.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 57.0 | 12.00 | 6.32 | 0.95 | .312 | 61.0% | 37.1% | 9.7% | 5.37 | 4.74 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 54.2 | 9.38 | 8.23 | 0.49 | .209 | 79.5% | 43.5% | 6.5% | 2.96 | 5.18 | 5.58 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0 | 0 | 16.39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 60 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 105 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5 | 2 | 4.76 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39.2 | 182 | 33 | 24 | 21 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 6 | 0 | 5.37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 57.0 | 263 | 49 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.96 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 54.2 | 245 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 57 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0 | 0 | 4.22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2018 | MIL | R | 0 | 0 | 16.39 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 60 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 9.90 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 105 | 25 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2019 | MIL | R | 5 | 2 | 4.76 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 39.2 | 182 | 33 | 24 | 21 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 6 | 0 | 5.37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 57.0 | 263 | 49 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 76 | |
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 2.96 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 54.2 | 245 | 30 | 21 | 18 | 3 | 50 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 57 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16.03 | 5.91 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 42.2% | 15.6% | 26.7% | .162 | 1.22 | .333 | 64.3% | 105 | 66 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 12.54 | 9.64 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 16.7% | 5.0% | .404 | 3.11 | .559 | 43.8% | 326 | 112 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 14.40 | 7.65 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 16.2% | 14.3% | .298 | 2.10 | .481 | 50.0% | 208 | 87 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 15.88 | 6.81 | 2.33 | 1.13 | 38.5% | 16.5% | 22.0% | .229 | 1.59 | .406 | 73.4% | 106 | 112 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 12.00 | 6.32 | 1.90 | 0.95 | 28.9% | 15.2% | 13.7% | .223 | 1.56 | .312 | 61.0% | 118 | 104 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 9.38 | 8.23 | 1.14 | 0.49 | 23.3% | 20.4% | 2.9% | .159 | 1.46 | .209 | 79.5% | 69 | 121 | 5.18 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 16.03 | 5.91 | 2.71 | 0.00 | 42.2% | 15.6% | 26.7% | .162 | 1.22 | .333 | 64.3% | 105 | 66 | 2.76 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 12.54 | 9.64 | 1.30 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 16.7% | 5.0% | .404 | 3.11 | .559 | 43.8% | 326 | 112 | 5.73 | ||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 14.40 | 7.65 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 30.5% | 16.2% | 14.3% | .298 | 2.10 | .481 | 50.0% | 208 | 87 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 15.88 | 6.81 | 2.33 | 1.13 | 38.5% | 16.5% | 22.0% | .229 | 1.59 | .406 | 73.4% | 106 | 112 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 12.00 | 6.32 | 1.90 | 0.95 | 28.9% | 15.2% | 13.7% | .223 | 1.56 | .312 | 61.0% | 118 | 104 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 9.38 | 8.23 | 1.14 | 0.49 | 23.3% | 20.4% | 2.9% | .159 | 1.46 | .209 | 79.5% | 69 | 121 | 5.18 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 72 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1.75 | 33.3% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 44.1% | 135 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 2.18 | 31.4% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 101 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.97 | 16.4% | 41.1% | 42.5% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 33.8% | 32.4% | 33.8% | 98 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.1% | 44.3% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 109 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 1.24 | 21.4% | 43.5% | 35.1% | 37.0% | 6.5% | 50.8% | 19.7% | 29.5% | 131 | 5.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 3.33 | 27.8% | 55.6% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 72 | 2.95 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 1.75 | 33.3% | 42.4% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 44.1% | 135 | 6.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 2.18 | 31.4% | 47.1% | 21.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 23.1% | 42.3% | 101 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.97 | 16.4% | 41.1% | 42.5% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 33.8% | 32.4% | 33.8% | 98 | 4.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 0.84 | 18.6% | 37.1% | 44.3% | 12.9% | 9.7% | 41.7% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 109 | 4.91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 1.24 | 21.4% | 43.5% | 35.1% | 37.0% | 6.5% | 50.8% | 19.7% | 29.5% | 131 | 5.58 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 63.5% | 27.3% | 42.2% | 46.2% | 8.7% | 54.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 46.3% | 59.8% | 35.0% | 18.6% | 8.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 52.4% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 28.4% | 8.2% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 44.2% | 60.8% | 47.8% | 17.3% | 15.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 43.5% | 71.0% | 46.4% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 41.1% | 67.4% | 39.2% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIL | R | 63.5% | 27.3% | 42.2% | 46.2% | 8.7% | 54.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | R | 46.3% | 59.8% | 35.0% | 18.6% | 8.0% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIL | MiLB | 52.4% | 45.8% | 38.1% | 28.4% | 8.2% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 44.2% | 60.8% | 47.8% | 17.3% | 15.2% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | A+ | 43.5% | 71.0% | 46.4% | 12.6% | 13.8% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A+ | 41.1% | 67.4% | 39.2% | 13.4% | 13.4% | 26.8% |

