Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Brandon Dickson
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 190
DOB: 11/3/1984
(41 years, 11 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 16.2 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 57.9% |
| ERA | 5.94 |
| FIP | 6.19 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.054MiLB Options
0
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 10 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 16.2 |
| K% | 18.4% |
| BB% | 6.6% |
| GB% | 57.9% |
| ERA | 5.94 |
| FIP | 6.19 |
| WAR | -0.3 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.054MiLB Options
0
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .441 | 53.4% | 6.35 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 23 | 144.0 | 5.25 | 2.56 | 0.56 | .290 | 67.4% | 3.50 | 4.08 | 4.04 | ||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 23 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 115.1 | 5.15 | 2.89 | 0.55 | .298 | 73.5% | 46.9% | 5.6% | 3.51 | 3.86 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 4.91 | 0.92 | .394 | 66.3% | 52.0% | 8.8% | 6.75 | 5.07 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 144.2 | 5.41 | 3.30 | 0.62 | .318 | 71.6% | 48.0% | 6.3% | 4.17 | 4.11 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 147.2 | 6.83 | 3.05 | 0.73 | .325 | 70.9% | 46.6% | 8.7% | 3.78 | 3.97 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 25 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 167.0 | 7.38 | 2.86 | 0.59 | .331 | 72.8% | 53.1% | 7.7% | 3.23 | 3.91 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 26 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 157.1 | 7.09 | 1.83 | 1.26 | .310 | 74.6% | 53.8% | 14.6% | 3.95 | 4.71 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .344 | 51.5% | 67.7% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 4.65 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .318 | 97.8% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 91.7 | 3.24 | 5.55 | 3.48 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 27 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 141.1 | 6.62 | 1.72 | 1.08 | .302 | 72.5% | 51.0% | 11.2% | 3.63 | 4.40 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .467 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 1.51 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .364 | 54.3% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 90.3 | 7.11 | 6.25 | 4.23 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 33 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 99.0 | 7.64 | 2.73 | 0.64 | .288 | 73.8% | 62.4% | 13.5% | 3.55 | 3.25 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 4.54 | 0.25 | .301 | 76.8% | 63.3% | 5.6% | 3.03 | 2.67 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 35 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.52 | .327 | 74.7% | 62.8% | 13.3% | 3.38 | 3.33 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .400 | 59.8% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 8.74 | 7.77 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .500 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 93.3 | 13.50 | 8.05 | 8.67 | 4.82 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .365 | 72.7% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 91.2 | 5.94 | 8.05 | 6.19 | 3.93 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.91 | 4.76 | 0.79 | .441 | 53.4% | 6.35 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 22 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 23 | 144.0 | 5.25 | 2.56 | 0.56 | .290 | 67.4% | 3.50 | 4.08 | 4.04 | ||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 23 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 23 | 17 | 115.1 | 5.15 | 2.89 | 0.55 | .298 | 73.5% | 46.9% | 5.6% | 3.51 | 3.86 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 6.44 | 4.91 | 0.92 | .394 | 66.3% | 52.0% | 8.8% | 6.75 | 5.07 | 5.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 23 | 144.2 | 5.41 | 3.30 | 0.62 | .318 | 71.6% | 48.0% | 6.3% | 4.17 | 4.11 | 4.24 | ||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 24 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 28 | 20 | 147.2 | 6.83 | 3.05 | 0.73 | .325 | 70.9% | 46.6% | 8.7% | 3.78 | 3.97 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 25 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 28 | 27 | 167.0 | 7.38 | 2.86 | 0.59 | .331 | 72.8% | 53.1% | 7.7% | 3.23 | 3.91 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 26 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 157.1 | 7.09 | 1.83 | 1.26 | .310 | 74.6% | 53.8% | 14.6% | 3.95 | 4.71 | 4.15 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | .344 | 51.5% | 67.7% | 11.1% | 6.00 | 4.65 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 7.56 | 3.24 | 2.16 | .318 | 97.8% | 62.5% | 28.6% | 91.7 | 3.24 | 5.55 | 3.48 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 27 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 141.1 | 6.62 | 1.72 | 1.08 | .302 | 72.5% | 51.0% | 11.2% | 3.63 | 4.40 | 4.11 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .467 | 28.6% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 11.25 | 1.51 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 8.53 | 2.84 | 2.84 | .364 | 54.3% | 54.2% | 22.2% | 90.3 | 7.11 | 6.25 | 4.23 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 33 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 99.0 | 7.64 | 2.73 | 0.64 | .288 | 73.8% | 62.4% | 13.5% | 3.55 | 3.25 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 34 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 37 | 0 | 35.2 | 9.59 | 4.54 | 0.25 | .301 | 76.8% | 63.3% | 5.6% | 3.03 | 2.67 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 35 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 34.2 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.52 | .327 | 74.7% | 62.8% | 13.3% | 3.38 | 3.33 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 5.56 | 3.18 | 3.18 | .400 | 59.8% | 48.8% | 33.3% | 8.74 | 7.77 | 5.06 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .500 | 55.6% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 93.3 | 13.50 | 8.05 | 8.67 | 4.82 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.70 | .365 | 72.7% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 91.2 | 5.94 | 8.05 | 6.19 | 3.93 | -0.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11.1 | 56 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2007 | STL | A | 11 | 7 | 3.50 | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 144.0 | 626 | 148 | 74 | 56 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 7 | 8 | 3.51 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 115.1 | 488 | 119 | 49 | 45 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2008 | STL | AA | 3 | 2 | 6.75 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 141 | 42 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 4.17 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 144.2 | 629 | 161 | 72 | 67 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2009 | STL | AA | 8 | 10 | 3.78 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.2 | 637 | 160 | 75 | 62 | 12 | 50 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 11 | 8 | 3.23 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 721 | 180 | 77 | 60 | 11 | 53 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 137 | |
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3.95 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.1 | 656 | 169 | 75 | 69 | 22 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2011 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 42 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 5 | 11 | 3.63 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 594 | 151 | 67 | 57 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 4 | 6 | 3.55 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 414 | 90 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 1 | 3.03 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 150 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 4 | 3.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 34.2 | 149 | 34 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.74 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 55 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.94 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 76 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | 1 | 0 | 6.35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11.1 | 56 | 16 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2007 | STL | A | 11 | 7 | 3.50 | 31 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 144.0 | 626 | 148 | 74 | 56 | 9 | 41 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 7 | 8 | 3.51 | 23 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 115.1 | 488 | 119 | 49 | 45 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2008 | STL | AA | 3 | 2 | 6.75 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 141 | 42 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 10 | 10 | 4.17 | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 144.2 | 629 | 161 | 72 | 67 | 10 | 53 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2009 | STL | AA | 8 | 10 | 3.78 | 28 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 147.2 | 637 | 160 | 75 | 62 | 12 | 50 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 11 | 8 | 3.23 | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 167.0 | 721 | 180 | 77 | 60 | 11 | 53 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 137 | |
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3.95 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 157.1 | 656 | 169 | 75 | 69 | 22 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 124 | |
| 2011 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 42 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 5 | 11 | 3.63 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 141.1 | 594 | 151 | 67 | 57 | 17 | 27 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 104 | |
| 2012 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 19 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 7.11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 4 | 6 | 3.55 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.0 | 414 | 90 | 40 | 39 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 84 | |
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 2 | 1 | 3.03 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 35.2 | 150 | 29 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 0 | 4 | 3.38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 34.2 | 149 | 34 | 15 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.74 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 55 | 20 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.94 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 76 | 24 | 13 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | 11.91 | 4.76 | 2.50 | 0.79 | 26.8% | 10.7% | 16.1% | .320 | 1.94 | .441 | 53.4% | 159 | 90 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 5.25 | 2.56 | 2.05 | 0.56 | 13.4% | 6.5% | 6.9% | .258 | 1.31 | .290 | 67.4% | 93 | 107 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 5.15 | 2.89 | 1.78 | 0.55 | 13.5% | 7.6% | 5.9% | .265 | 1.35 | .298 | 73.5% | 97 | 106 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 6.44 | 4.91 | 1.31 | 0.92 | 14.9% | 11.3% | 3.5% | .341 | 1.98 | .394 | 66.3% | 152 | 113 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 5.41 | 3.30 | 1.64 | 0.62 | 13.8% | 8.4% | 5.4% | .281 | 1.48 | .318 | 71.6% | 108 | 107 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 6.83 | 3.05 | 2.24 | 0.73 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 9.7% | .276 | 1.42 | .325 | 70.9% | 87 | 92 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 7.38 | 2.86 | 2.58 | 0.59 | 19.0% | 7.4% | 11.7% | .273 | 1.40 | .331 | 72.8% | 72 | 83 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 7.09 | 1.83 | 3.88 | 1.26 | 18.9% | 4.9% | 14.0% | .273 | 1.28 | .310 | 74.6% | 83 | 94 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .308 | 1.67 | .344 | 51.5% | 153 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 7.56 | 3.24 | 2.33 | 2.16 | 20.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | .290 | 1.44 | .318 | 97.8% | 88 | 148 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 6.62 | 1.72 | 3.85 | 1.08 | 17.5% | 4.5% | 13.0% | .268 | 1.26 | .302 | 72.5% | 83 | 95 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 0.0% | 21.1% | .368 | 1.75 | .467 | 28.6% | 283 | 37 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.84 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.89 | .364 | 54.3% | 183 | 161 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 7.64 | 2.73 | 2.80 | 0.64 | 20.3% | 7.2% | 13.0% | .237 | 1.21 | .288 | 73.8% | 92 | 82 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 9.59 | 4.54 | 2.11 | 0.25 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .220 | 1.32 | .301 | 76.8% | 79 | 68 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 21.5% | 10.7% | 10.7% | .258 | 1.44 | .327 | 74.7% | 89 | 87 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 5.56 | 3.18 | 1.75 | 3.18 | 12.7% | 7.3% | 5.5% | .392 | 2.12 | .400 | 59.8% | 193 | 171 | 7.77 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .500 | 2.50 | .500 | 55.6% | 330 | 209 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.70 | 18.4% | 6.6% | 11.8% | .338 | 1.74 | .365 | 72.7% | 153 | 160 | 6.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | 11.91 | 4.76 | 2.50 | 0.79 | 26.8% | 10.7% | 16.1% | .320 | 1.94 | .441 | 53.4% | 159 | 90 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2007 | STL | A | 5.25 | 2.56 | 2.05 | 0.56 | 13.4% | 6.5% | 6.9% | .258 | 1.31 | .290 | 67.4% | 93 | 107 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 5.15 | 2.89 | 1.78 | 0.55 | 13.5% | 7.6% | 5.9% | .265 | 1.35 | .298 | 73.5% | 97 | 106 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 6.44 | 4.91 | 1.31 | 0.92 | 14.9% | 11.3% | 3.5% | .341 | 1.98 | .394 | 66.3% | 152 | 113 | 5.07 | ||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 5.41 | 3.30 | 1.64 | 0.62 | 13.8% | 8.4% | 5.4% | .281 | 1.48 | .318 | 71.6% | 108 | 107 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 6.83 | 3.05 | 2.24 | 0.73 | 17.6% | 7.8% | 9.7% | .276 | 1.42 | .325 | 70.9% | 87 | 92 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 7.38 | 2.86 | 2.58 | 0.59 | 19.0% | 7.4% | 11.7% | .273 | 1.40 | .331 | 72.8% | 72 | 83 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 7.09 | 1.83 | 3.88 | 1.26 | 18.9% | 4.9% | 14.0% | .273 | 1.28 | .310 | 74.6% | 83 | 94 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 14.3% | 7.1% | 7.1% | .308 | 1.67 | .344 | 51.5% | 153 | 111 | 4.65 | ||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 7.56 | 3.24 | 2.33 | 2.16 | 20.6% | 8.8% | 11.8% | .290 | 1.44 | .318 | 97.8% | 88 | 148 | 5.55 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 6.62 | 1.72 | 3.85 | 1.08 | 17.5% | 4.5% | 13.0% | .268 | 1.26 | .302 | 72.5% | 83 | 95 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 0.0% | 21.1% | .368 | 1.75 | .467 | 28.6% | 283 | 37 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 8.53 | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.84 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .333 | 1.89 | .364 | 54.3% | 183 | 161 | 6.25 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 7.64 | 2.73 | 2.80 | 0.64 | 20.3% | 7.2% | 13.0% | .237 | 1.21 | .288 | 73.8% | 92 | 82 | 3.25 | ||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 9.59 | 4.54 | 2.11 | 0.25 | 25.3% | 12.0% | 13.3% | .220 | 1.32 | .301 | 76.8% | 79 | 68 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.52 | 21.5% | 10.7% | 10.7% | .258 | 1.44 | .327 | 74.7% | 89 | 87 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 5.56 | 3.18 | 1.75 | 3.18 | 12.7% | 7.3% | 5.5% | .392 | 2.12 | .400 | 59.8% | 193 | 171 | 7.77 | ||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .500 | 2.50 | .500 | 55.6% | 330 | 209 | 8.67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 2.70 | 18.4% | 6.6% | 11.8% | .338 | 1.74 | .365 | 72.7% | 153 | 160 | 6.19 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | A | 4.04 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 1.40 | 19.6% | 46.9% | 33.5% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 45.0% | 26.2% | 28.8% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 52.0% | 25.5% | 22.5% | 119 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.4% | 48.0% | 33.6% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 46.5% | 26.0% | 27.5% | 108 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 1.52 | 22.8% | 46.6% | 30.6% | 22.5% | 8.7% | 47.3% | 23.3% | 29.3% | 91 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 1.90 | 18.9% | 53.1% | 28.0% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 47.3% | 20.8% | 31.9% | 87 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 1.72 | 14.9% | 53.8% | 31.3% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 48.3% | 25.8% | 26.0% | 81 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 2.33 | 3.2% | 67.7% | 29.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 51.5% | 21.2% | 27.3% | 94 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 2.14 | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 3.21 | 90 | 3.48 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 1.49 | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 54.2% | 19.4% | 26.4% | 88 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 74 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 1.44 | 8.3% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 3.53 | 108 | 4.23 | |||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 3.44 | 19.5% | 62.4% | 18.1% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 35.6% | 40.3% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 53.2% | 26.8% | 77 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 3.17 | 16.7% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 34.0% | 17.0% | 69.1% | 13.8% | 77 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 3.93 | 21.3% | 62.8% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 32.0% | 35.0% | 33.0% | 20.0% | 62.0% | 18.0% | 82 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1.75 | 23.3% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 112 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 4.24 | 114 | 4.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.74 | 8.8% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 40.4% | 21.1% | 12.3% | 54.4% | 33.3% | 3.47 | 100 | 3.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | STL | A | 4.04 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 1.40 | 19.6% | 46.9% | 33.5% | 23.2% | 5.6% | 45.0% | 26.2% | 28.8% | 105 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 1.53 | 14.0% | 52.0% | 34.0% | 17.6% | 8.8% | 52.0% | 25.5% | 22.5% | 119 | 5.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 1.43 | 18.4% | 48.0% | 33.6% | 22.0% | 6.3% | 46.5% | 26.0% | 27.5% | 108 | 4.24 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 1.52 | 22.8% | 46.6% | 30.6% | 22.5% | 8.7% | 47.3% | 23.3% | 29.3% | 91 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 1.90 | 18.9% | 53.1% | 28.0% | 18.3% | 7.7% | 47.3% | 20.8% | 31.9% | 87 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 1.72 | 14.9% | 53.8% | 31.3% | 13.9% | 14.6% | 48.3% | 25.8% | 26.0% | 81 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 2.33 | 3.2% | 67.7% | 29.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 51.5% | 21.2% | 27.3% | 94 | 4.30 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 2.14 | 8.3% | 62.5% | 29.2% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 20.8% | 20.8% | 16.7% | 45.8% | 37.5% | 3.21 | 90 | 3.48 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 1.49 | 14.7% | 51.0% | 34.3% | 11.2% | 11.2% | 54.2% | 19.4% | 26.4% | 88 | 4.11 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 20.0% | 74 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 1.44 | 8.3% | 54.2% | 37.5% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 50.0% | 29.2% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 3.53 | 108 | 4.23 | |||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 3.44 | 19.5% | 62.4% | 18.1% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 35.6% | 40.3% | 24.1% | 20.0% | 53.2% | 26.8% | 77 | 3.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 3.17 | 16.7% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 25.5% | 40.4% | 34.0% | 17.0% | 69.1% | 13.8% | 77 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 3.93 | 21.3% | 62.8% | 16.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | 32.0% | 35.0% | 33.0% | 20.0% | 62.0% | 18.0% | 82 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 1.75 | 23.3% | 48.8% | 27.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 40.9% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 112 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 44.4% | 4.24 | 114 | 4.82 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.74 | 8.8% | 57.9% | 33.3% | 10.5% | 26.3% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 40.4% | 21.1% | 12.3% | 54.4% | 33.3% | 3.47 | 100 | 3.93 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 175 | 125 | 73 | 29 | 157 | 583 | 740 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 52 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 207 | 314 | 521 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 227 | 159 | 87 | 35 | 364 | 897 | 1261 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 210 | 138 | 103 | 31 | 856 | 1416 | 2272 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 270 | 142 | 96 | 26 | 966 | 1598 | 2564 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 260 | 151 | 72 | 21 | 801 | 1552 | 2353 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 21 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 74 | 124 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 226 | 152 | 65 | 17 | 684 | 1349 | 2033 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 85 | 131 | 0 | ||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 179 | 52 | 56 | 4 | 628 | 1027 | 1655 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 57 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 247 | 375 | 622 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 59 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 217 | 360 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 21 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 75 | 126 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 93.3 | 8.8 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 109 | 181 | 290 | 93.3 | 8.8 | 2 | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 175 | 125 | 73 | 29 | 157 | 583 | 740 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 52 | 34 | 14 | 6 | 207 | 314 | 521 | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 227 | 159 | 87 | 35 | 364 | 897 | 1261 | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 210 | 138 | 103 | 31 | 856 | 1416 | 2272 | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 270 | 142 | 96 | 26 | 966 | 1598 | 2564 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 260 | 151 | 72 | 21 | 801 | 1552 | 2353 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 21 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 52 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 50 | 74 | 124 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 226 | 152 | 65 | 17 | 684 | 1349 | 2033 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 46 | 85 | 131 | 0 | ||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 179 | 52 | 56 | 4 | 628 | 1027 | 1655 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 57 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 247 | 375 | 622 | |||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 59 | 15 | 20 | 0 | 217 | 360 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 21 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 75 | 126 | 201 | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 93.3 | 8.8 | 2 | 22.2% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 33 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 109 | 181 | 290 | 93.3 | 8.8 | 2 | 22.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | MLB | -0.10 | -0.40 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.55 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 1.07 | 4 | -0.01 | -0.17 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | -0.11 | -0.25 | 0.14 | -3.53 | -0.37 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 2 | -0.63 | 0.28 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.92 | -0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.66 | 0.45 | -5.04 | -0.50 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.81 | 7 | -0.64 | 0.08 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | MLB | -0.10 | -0.40 | 0.31 | 0.41 | 0.06 | 0.55 | 0.44 | 0.32 | 1.07 | 4 | -0.01 | -0.17 | 0 | 1 |
| 2012 | STL | MLB | -0.11 | -0.25 | 0.14 | -3.53 | -0.37 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.64 | 0.67 | 2 | -0.63 | 0.28 | 0 | 1 |
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -1.92 | -0.19 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.21 | -0.66 | 0.45 | -5.04 | -0.50 | 0.37 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.81 | 7 | -0.64 | 0.08 | 0 | 2 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 25.0% | 91.5 | 33.1% | 89.2 | 33.9% | 82.7 | 8.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 39.7% | 89.1 | 19.8% | 89.8 | 33.6% | 82.3 | 6.9% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 25.7% | 93.2 | 31.4% | 91.5 | 40.0% | 85.3 | 2.9% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 90.3 | 26.9% | 89.7 | 34.5% | 82.9 | 6.9% | 80.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 25.0% | 91.5 | 33.1% | 89.2 | 33.9% | 82.7 | 8.1% | 80.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 39.7% | 89.1 | 19.8% | 89.8 | 33.6% | 82.3 | 6.9% | 79.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 25.7% | 93.2 | 31.4% | 91.5 | 40.0% | 85.3 | 2.9% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.7% | 90.3 | 26.9% | 89.7 | 34.5% | 82.9 | 6.9% | 80.2 |
Metric:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 70.9% | 73.3% | 13.7% | 18.9% | 7.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 40.1% | 84.2% | 47.5% | 6.3% | 20.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 58.2% | 76.4% | 21.3% | 13.7% | 12.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 44.6% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 8.9% | 17.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 46.9% | 80.0% | 44.4% | 9.4% | 14.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 47.9% | 80.0% | 47.7% | 9.6% | 17.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 74.2% | 67.3% | 16.7% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 35.4% | 59.3% | 46.8% | 52.2% | 80.0% | 69.0% | 47.6% | 52.9% | 14.5% | 12.9% | 27.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 48.9% | 82.6% | 45.1% | 8.5% | 16.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 55.6% | 21.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 38.3% | 60.0% | 46.6% | 64.5% | 96.7% | 80.3% | 38.2% | 62.5% | 9.2% | 15.3% | 24.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 61.6% | 9.5% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 63.3% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 63.1% | 10.4% | 16.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 46.3% | 87.1% | 47.3% | 6.0% | 16.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 23.8% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 90.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 61.0% | 46.2% | 59.3% | 88.0% | 75.4% | 42.4% | 57.9% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 26.2% | 20.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | STL | A+ | 70.9% | 73.3% | 13.7% | 18.9% | 7.8% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | 40.1% | 84.2% | 47.5% | 6.3% | 20.2% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | STL | MiLB | 58.2% | 76.4% | 21.3% | 13.7% | 12.9% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | 44.6% | 80.0% | 43.5% | 8.9% | 17.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | 46.9% | 80.0% | 44.4% | 9.4% | 14.9% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | 47.9% | 80.0% | 47.7% | 9.6% | 17.8% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | ST | 74.2% | 67.3% | 16.7% | 24.2% | 4.5% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 35.4% | 59.3% | 46.8% | 52.2% | 80.0% | 69.0% | 47.6% | 52.9% | 14.5% | 12.9% | 27.4% | 20.1 | |||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | 48.9% | 82.6% | 45.1% | 8.5% | 16.6% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | ST | 100.0% | 55.6% | 21.1% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | |||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 38.3% | 60.0% | 46.6% | 64.5% | 96.7% | 80.3% | 38.2% | 62.5% | 9.2% | 15.3% | 24.4% | 21.7 | |||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | 61.6% | 9.5% | 18.2% | 27.7% | |||||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | 63.3% | 12.7% | 16.6% | 29.3% | |||||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | 63.1% | 10.4% | 16.3% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | 46.3% | 87.1% | 47.3% | 6.0% | 16.4% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 23.8% | 71.4% | 42.9% | 60.0% | 90.0% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 61.0% | 46.2% | 59.3% | 88.0% | 75.4% | 42.4% | 57.9% | 11.4% | 14.8% | 26.2% | 20.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 24.2% | 44.6% | 72.0% | 45.2% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 57.7% | 100.0% | 19.8% | 57.6% | 82.4% | 45.0% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 93.2% | 22.8% | 50.4% | 77.8% | 43.1% | 33.8% | 41.7% | 24.5% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 9.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | STL | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 24.2% | 44.6% | 72.0% | 45.2% | 36.7% | 36.4% | 24.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | 57.7% | 100.0% | 19.8% | 57.6% | 82.4% | 45.0% | 34.5% | 50.0% | 22.1% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | 80.0% | 100.0% | 28.6% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 34.3% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 66.7% | 93.2% | 22.8% | 50.4% | 77.8% | 43.1% | 33.8% | 41.7% | 24.5% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 9.7% |
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Model Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | P | 31 | 23 | 144.0 | 23 | 34 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | P | 23 | 17 | 115.1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | P | 28 | 20 | 147.2 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | P | 28 | 27 | 167.0 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | P | 26 | 25 | 157.1 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | P | 23 | 23 | 141.1 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | P | 18 | 17 | 99.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | P | 37 | 0 | 35.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | P | 38 | 0 | 34.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 1 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | STL | R | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | STL | A | P | 31 | 23 | 144.0 | 23 | 34 | 5 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | A+ | P | 23 | 17 | 115.1 | 6 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | STL | AA | P | 6 | 6 | 29.1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | STL | AA | P | 28 | 20 | 147.2 | 12 | 16 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | P | 28 | 27 | 167.0 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | AAA | P | 26 | 25 | 157.1 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | STL | MLB | P | 4 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | AAA | P | 23 | 23 | 141.1 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | STL | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | ORX | NPB | P | 18 | 17 | 99.0 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | ORX | NPB | P | 37 | 0 | 35.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | ORX | NPB | P | 38 | 0 | 34.7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | STL | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 10 | 1 | 16.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | STL | AAA | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

