Brandon McPherson
Houston Astros (AAA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 225
DOB: 3/23/2000
(26 years, 6 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | HOU |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 20 |
| IP | 87.0 |
| K% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 11.6% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 6.10 |
| FIP | 6.28 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Jun'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | HOU |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 20 |
| IP | 87.0 |
| K% | 21.2% |
| BB% | 11.6% |
| GB% | 40.3% |
| ERA | 6.10 |
| FIP | 6.28 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Free Agent (Indy) Jun'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'28
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.25 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 4.43 | 0.44 | .200 | 58.3% | 34.8% | 5.6% | 3.54 | 3.72 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 5.16 | 0.40 | .268 | 62.9% | 45.6% | 5.3% | 4.37 | 3.79 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 50.1 | 10.01 | 4.29 | 0.36 | .226 | 63.2% | 39.3% | 4.4% | 3.40 | 3.39 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.23 | 4.74 | 1.53 | .296 | 69.1% | 40.9% | 5.62 | 5.67 | 5.40 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.22 | 4.17 | 1.34 | .283 | 62.5% | 5.32 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 24.2 | 10.95 | 2.92 | 1.09 | .373 | 69.2% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 5.11 | 3.82 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 62.1 | 8.09 | 5.63 | 2.17 | .314 | 68.1% | 36.9% | 21.7% | 6.50 | 6.60 | 7.25 | 6.03 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 87.0 | 8.90 | 4.86 | 1.86 | .329 | 68.4% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 6.10 | 6.60 | 6.28 | 5.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.25 | 2.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 25 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 20.1 | 10.18 | 4.43 | 0.44 | .200 | 58.3% | 34.8% | 5.6% | 3.54 | 3.72 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 5.16 | 0.40 | .268 | 62.9% | 45.6% | 5.3% | 4.37 | 3.79 | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 50.1 | 10.01 | 4.29 | 0.36 | .226 | 63.2% | 39.3% | 4.4% | 3.40 | 3.39 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.23 | 4.74 | 1.53 | .296 | 69.1% | 40.9% | 5.62 | 5.67 | 5.40 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 6.22 | 4.17 | 1.34 | .283 | 62.5% | 5.32 | 5.23 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 24.2 | 10.95 | 2.92 | 1.09 | .373 | 69.2% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 5.11 | 3.82 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 14 | 62.1 | 8.09 | 5.63 | 2.17 | .314 | 68.1% | 36.9% | 21.7% | 6.50 | 6.60 | 7.25 | 6.03 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 87.0 | 8.90 | 4.86 | 1.86 | .329 | 68.4% | 40.3% | 20.0% | 6.10 | 6.60 | 6.28 | 5.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 2 | 0 | 3.54 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 81 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.37 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 94 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.40 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.1 | 200 | 28 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 108 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.50 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62.1 | 298 | 73 | 51 | 45 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 6.10 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 87.0 | 406 | 101 | 65 | 59 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 2 | 0 | 3.54 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 81 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 3 | 4.37 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 94 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 3.40 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 50.1 | 200 | 28 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.32 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 14 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0 | 1 | 5.11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 108 | 28 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 3 | 5 | 6.50 | 18 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 62.1 | 298 | 73 | 51 | 45 | 15 | 39 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 6.10 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 87.0 | 406 | 101 | 65 | 59 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 4.0% | 36.0% | .083 | 0.41 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 10.18 | 4.43 | 2.30 | 0.44 | 28.4% | 12.3% | 16.0% | .145 | 0.98 | .200 | 58.3% | 91 | 93 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 9.13 | 5.16 | 1.77 | 0.40 | 24.5% | 13.8% | 10.6% | .200 | 1.28 | .268 | 62.9% | 100 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 10.01 | 4.29 | 2.33 | 0.36 | 28.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | .162 | 1.03 | .226 | 63.2% | 82 | 82 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.23 | 4.74 | 1.31 | 1.53 | 15.2% | 11.6% | 3.6% | .275 | 1.62 | .296 | 69.1% | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.22 | 4.17 | 1.49 | 1.34 | 17.1% | 11.4% | 5.6% | .258 | 1.37 | .283 | 62.5% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 10.95 | 2.92 | 3.75 | 1.09 | 27.8% | 7.4% | 20.4% | .280 | 1.46 | .373 | 69.2% | 104 | 76 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 8.09 | 5.63 | 1.44 | 2.17 | 18.8% | 13.1% | 5.7% | .285 | 1.80 | .314 | 68.1% | 136 | 142 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.90 | 4.86 | 1.83 | 1.86 | 21.2% | 11.6% | 9.6% | .284 | 1.70 | .329 | 68.4% | 127 | 124 | 6.28 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 12.27 | 1.23 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 4.0% | 36.0% | .083 | 0.41 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 28 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 10.18 | 4.43 | 2.30 | 0.44 | 28.4% | 12.3% | 16.0% | .145 | 0.98 | .200 | 58.3% | 91 | 93 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 9.13 | 5.16 | 1.77 | 0.40 | 24.5% | 13.8% | 10.6% | .200 | 1.28 | .268 | 62.9% | 100 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 10.01 | 4.29 | 2.33 | 0.36 | 28.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% | .162 | 1.03 | .226 | 63.2% | 82 | 82 | 3.39 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.23 | 4.74 | 1.31 | 1.53 | 15.2% | 11.6% | 3.6% | .275 | 1.62 | .296 | 69.1% | 5.67 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.22 | 4.17 | 1.49 | 1.34 | 17.1% | 11.4% | 5.6% | .258 | 1.37 | .283 | 62.5% | 5.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 10.95 | 2.92 | 3.75 | 1.09 | 27.8% | 7.4% | 20.4% | .280 | 1.46 | .373 | 69.2% | 104 | 76 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 8.09 | 5.63 | 1.44 | 2.17 | 18.8% | 13.1% | 5.7% | .285 | 1.80 | .314 | 68.1% | 136 | 142 | 7.25 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 8.90 | 4.86 | 1.83 | 1.86 | 21.2% | 11.6% | 9.6% | .284 | 1.70 | .329 | 68.4% | 127 | 124 | 6.28 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0.89 | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 28.3% | 95 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 43.9% | 24.6% | 31.6% | 106 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.2% | 39.3% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 4.4% | 44.4% | 27.4% | 28.2% | 93 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.9% | 38.3% | 5.40 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1.62 | 19.1% | 50.0% | 30.9% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 49.3% | 23.2% | 27.5% | 78 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.04 | 27.7% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 18.8% | 21.7% | 42.3% | 25.9% | 31.8% | 113 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.18 | 25.5% | 40.3% | 34.2% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 44.1% | 25.2% | 30.7% | 103 | 5.43 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50 | 2.13 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0.89 | 26.1% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 33.3% | 5.6% | 43.5% | 28.3% | 28.3% | 95 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1.37 | 21.1% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 43.9% | 24.6% | 31.6% | 106 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 1.02 | 22.2% | 39.3% | 38.5% | 33.3% | 4.4% | 44.4% | 27.4% | 28.2% | 93 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.9% | 38.3% | 5.40 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 1.62 | 19.1% | 50.0% | 30.9% | 9.5% | 14.3% | 49.3% | 23.2% | 27.5% | 78 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 1.04 | 27.7% | 36.9% | 35.4% | 18.8% | 21.7% | 42.3% | 25.9% | 31.8% | 113 | 6.03 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 1.18 | 25.5% | 40.3% | 34.2% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 44.1% | 25.2% | 30.7% | 103 | 5.43 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 62 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 16 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 122 | 201 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 152 | 229 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 46 | 45 | 26 | 15 | 303 | 492 | 795 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 34 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 150 | 287 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 72 | 69 | 54 | 13 | 480 | 708 | 1188 | 87.7 | 14.4 | 15 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 90 | 67 | 15 | 630 | 995 | 1625 | 87.7 | 14.4 | 15 | 7.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 4 | 8 | 2 | 5 | 29 | 62 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 16 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 122 | 201 | 323 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 26 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 152 | 229 | 381 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 46 | 45 | 26 | 15 | 303 | 492 | 795 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 34 | 21 | 13 | 2 | 150 | 287 | 437 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 72 | 69 | 54 | 13 | 480 | 708 | 1188 | 87.7 | 14.4 | 15 | 7.5% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 106 | 90 | 67 | 15 | 630 | 995 | 1625 | 87.7 | 14.4 | 15 | 7.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 50.5% | 52.2% | 60.0% | 24.2% | 17.6% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 41.8% | 71.9% | 59.3% | 11.8% | 20.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 40.7% | 78.1% | 57.4% | 8.9% | 19.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 42.3% | 72.0% | 58.5% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 49.9% | 74.3% | 61.1% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29.2% | 62.4% | 44.8% | 53.9% | 90.6% | 78.2% | 46.4% | 47.3% | 9.8% | 14.2% | 24.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 29.2% | 62.4% | 46.2% | 53.9% | 90.6% | 77.1% | 46.4% | 51.0% | 10.6% | 14.5% | 25.1% | 20.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | CPX | 50.5% | 52.2% | 60.0% | 24.2% | 17.6% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 41.8% | 71.9% | 59.3% | 11.8% | 20.1% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 40.7% | 78.1% | 57.4% | 8.9% | 19.4% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 42.3% | 72.0% | 58.5% | 11.8% | 19.5% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 49.9% | 74.3% | 61.1% | 12.8% | 15.3% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 29.2% | 62.4% | 44.8% | 53.9% | 90.6% | 78.2% | 46.4% | 47.3% | 9.8% | 14.2% | 24.0% | 20.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 29.2% | 62.4% | 46.2% | 53.9% | 90.6% | 77.1% | 46.4% | 51.0% | 10.6% | 14.5% | 25.1% | 20.3 |

