Brandon Neely
Boston Red Sox (A+)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 210
DOB: 7/8/2003
(23 years, 1 month, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FLA | NCAA | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 69.1 | 9.61 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .253 | 73.4% | 3.76 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 55.1 | 11.71 | 3.58 | 0.98 | .299 | 72.8% | 3.58 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FLA | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 6 | 79.0 | 12.30 | 3.19 | 1.37 | .330 | 70.7% | 5.13 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 0.88 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.31 | 5.96 | 1.59 | .433 | 42.5% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 11.12 | 5.56 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.84 | 5.27 | 1.32 | .397 | 42.8% | 47.9% | 20.0% | 9.55 | 4.76 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.61 | 6.03 | 1.22 | .304 | 69.5% | 5.59 | 5.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8.27 | 4.94 | 1.35 | .301 | 74.2% | 4.94 | 5.07 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FLA | NCAA | 18 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 69.1 | 9.61 | 2.60 | 1.04 | .253 | 73.4% | 3.76 | 4.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 19 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 34 | 0 | 55.1 | 11.71 | 3.58 | 0.98 | .299 | 72.8% | 3.58 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2024 | FLA | NCAA | 20 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 28 | 6 | 79.0 | 12.30 | 3.19 | 1.37 | .330 | 70.7% | 5.13 | 4.47 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 1.93 | 0.00 | .125 | 50.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 0.88 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 22.2 | 12.31 | 5.96 | 1.59 | .433 | 42.5% | 48.4% | 25.0% | 11.12 | 5.56 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.84 | 5.27 | 1.32 | .397 | 42.8% | 47.9% | 20.0% | 9.55 | 4.76 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.61 | 6.03 | 1.22 | .304 | 69.5% | 5.59 | 5.55 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 8.27 | 4.94 | 1.35 | .301 | 74.2% | 4.94 | 5.07 | 0.0 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FLA | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 3.76 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69.1 | 289 | 53 | 30 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 74 | ||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 2 | 3 | 3.58 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 55.1 | 239 | 46 | 26 | 22 | 6 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 | ||||
| 2024 | FLA | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 5.13 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 79.0 | 343 | 72 | 45 | 45 | 12 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 108 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 2 | 11.12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 113 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 9.55 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27.1 | 130 | 31 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FLA | NCAA | 3 | 3 | 3.76 | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 69.1 | 289 | 53 | 30 | 29 | 8 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 74 | ||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 2 | 3 | 3.58 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 55.1 | 239 | 46 | 26 | 22 | 6 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 72 | ||||
| 2024 | FLA | NCAA | 3 | 4 | 5.13 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 79.0 | 343 | 72 | 45 | 45 | 12 | 28 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 108 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 3 | 2 | 11.12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 113 | 30 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 3 | 2 | 9.55 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 27.1 | 130 | 31 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.59 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.94 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
In-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FLA | NCAA | 9.61 | 2.60 | 3.70 | 1.04 | 25.6% | 6.9% | 18.7% | .204 | 1.05 | .253 | 73.4% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 11.71 | 3.58 | 3.27 | 0.98 | 30.1% | 9.2% | 20.9% | .217 | 1.23 | .299 | 72.8% | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | FLA | NCAA | 12.30 | 3.19 | 3.86 | 1.37 | 31.5% | 8.2% | 23.3% | .238 | 1.27 | .330 | 70.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 5.9% | 41.2% | .063 | 0.43 | .125 | 50.0% | 39 | 18 | 0.88 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 12.31 | 5.96 | 2.07 | 1.59 | 27.4% | 13.3% | 14.2% | .316 | 1.99 | .433 | 42.5% | 214 | 109 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 12.84 | 5.27 | 2.44 | 1.32 | 30.0% | 12.3% | 17.7% | .279 | 1.72 | .397 | 42.8% | 184 | 94 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.61 | 6.03 | 1.10 | 1.22 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .272 | 1.74 | .304 | 69.5% | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.27 | 4.94 | 1.67 | 1.35 | 18.1% | 10.8% | 7.3% | .262 | 1.72 | .301 | 74.2% | 5.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | FLA | NCAA | 9.61 | 2.60 | 3.70 | 1.04 | 25.6% | 6.9% | 18.7% | .204 | 1.05 | .253 | 73.4% | 4.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | FLA | NCAA | 11.71 | 3.58 | 3.27 | 0.98 | 30.1% | 9.2% | 20.9% | .217 | 1.23 | .299 | 72.8% | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2024 | FLA | NCAA | 12.30 | 3.19 | 3.86 | 1.37 | 31.5% | 8.2% | 23.3% | .238 | 1.27 | .330 | 70.7% | 4.47 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | A | 15.43 | 1.93 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 47.1% | 5.9% | 41.2% | .063 | 0.43 | .125 | 50.0% | 39 | 18 | 0.88 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | A+ | 12.31 | 5.96 | 2.07 | 1.59 | 27.4% | 13.3% | 14.2% | .316 | 1.99 | .433 | 42.5% | 214 | 109 | 5.56 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | MiLB | 12.84 | 5.27 | 2.44 | 1.32 | 30.0% | 12.3% | 17.7% | .279 | 1.72 | .397 | 42.8% | 184 | 94 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 6.61 | 6.03 | 1.10 | 1.22 | 15.7% | 14.3% | 1.4% | .272 | 1.74 | .304 | 69.5% | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 8.27 | 4.94 | 1.67 | 1.35 | 18.1% | 10.8% | 7.3% | .262 | 1.72 | .301 | 74.2% | 5.07 |

