Heath Taylor
Cleveland Guardians (A+)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 215
DOB: 5/26/1986
(40 years, 3 months, 7 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.1 | 5.97 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .296 | 74.6% | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.75 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.01 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.80 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.15 | 7.40 | 0.87 | .280 | 67.3% | 57.1% | 11.1% | 4.79 | 5.28 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 7.18 | 0.68 | .263 | 71.8% | 55.4% | 9.5% | 3.76 | 4.61 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.73 | 4.55 | 0.65 | .359 | 46.3% | 51.4% | 7.7% | 5.20 | 3.63 | 3.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 21 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 57.1 | 5.97 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .296 | 74.6% | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.75 | ||||||||
| 2008 | CLE | R | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.01 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 7.36 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.80 | 3.20 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 20.2 | 9.15 | 7.40 | 0.87 | .280 | 67.3% | 57.1% | 11.1% | 4.79 | 5.28 | 4.84 | ||||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 26.1 | 10.59 | 7.18 | 0.68 | .263 | 71.8% | 55.4% | 9.5% | 3.76 | 4.61 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 27.2 | 10.73 | 4.55 | 0.65 | .359 | 46.3% | 51.4% | 7.7% | 5.20 | 3.63 | 3.54 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 3 | 3 | 2.35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 235 | 53 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2008 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 91 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 112 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27.2 | 129 | 30 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 3 | 3 | 2.35 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 235 | 53 | 18 | 15 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2008 | CLE | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 2 | 4.79 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 91 | 16 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | |
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 3.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 112 | 17 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 31 | |
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 27.2 | 129 | 30 | 26 | 16 | 2 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 33 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 5.97 | 2.35 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 6.4% | 9.8% | .244 | 1.19 | .296 | 74.6% | 59 | 77 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | R | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.01 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 14.73 | 7.36 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .083 | 1.09 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 9.15 | 7.40 | 1.24 | 0.87 | 23.1% | 18.7% | 4.4% | .219 | 1.60 | .280 | 67.3% | 115 | 123 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 10.59 | 7.18 | 1.48 | 0.68 | 27.7% | 18.8% | 8.9% | .189 | 1.44 | .263 | 71.8% | 90 | 109 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 10.73 | 4.55 | 2.36 | 0.65 | 25.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% | .265 | 1.59 | .359 | 46.3% | 133 | 91 | 3.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | CLE | A- | 5.97 | 2.35 | 2.53 | 0.00 | 16.2% | 6.4% | 9.8% | .244 | 1.19 | .296 | 74.6% | 59 | 77 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | R | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.01 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A- | 14.73 | 7.36 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .083 | 1.09 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 71 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | A+ | 9.15 | 7.40 | 1.24 | 0.87 | 23.1% | 18.7% | 4.4% | .219 | 1.60 | .280 | 67.3% | 115 | 123 | 5.28 | ||||
| 2008 | CLE | MiLB | 10.59 | 7.18 | 1.48 | 0.68 | 27.7% | 18.8% | 8.9% | .189 | 1.44 | .263 | 71.8% | 90 | 109 | 4.61 | ||||
| 2009 | CLE | A+ | 10.73 | 4.55 | 2.36 | 0.65 | 25.6% | 10.9% | 14.7% | .265 | 1.59 | .359 | 46.3% | 133 | 91 | 3.63 |

