Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Brandon Williamson
Cincinnati RedsP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'6" / 210
DOB: 4/2/1998
(28 years, 6 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 35 | 12 | 39 |
| GS | 13 | 9 | 35 |
| IP | 87.0 | 52.2 | 184.0 |
| K% | 19.1% | 15.6% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 39.6% | 37.7% | |
| ERA | 4.88 | 5.30 | 4.65 |
| FIP | 4.89 | 5.89 | 5.14 |
| WAR | 0.4 | -0.1 | 1.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:33%
CH:21%
FA:17%
SL:11%
CU:9%
SI:8%
News
Rotowire: Williamson (5-5) took the loss Sunday against Toronto, striking out three while allowing four runs on four hits and three walks in three innings. (9/27/2026)
RG
8/26/23
RG
5/23/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | CIN | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 35 | 12 | 39 |
| GS | 13 | 9 | 35 |
| IP | 87.0 | 52.2 | 184.0 |
| K% | 19.1% | 15.6% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 9.1% | 13.0% | 9.5% |
| GB% | 39.6% | 37.7% | |
| ERA | 4.88 | 5.30 | 4.65 |
| FIP | 4.89 | 5.89 | 5.14 |
| WAR | 0.4 | -0.1 | 1.5 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:33%
CH:21%
FA:17%
SL:11%
CU:9%
SI:8%
News
Rotowire: Williamson (5-5) took the loss Sunday against Toronto, striking out three while allowing four runs on four hits and three walks in three innings. (9/27/2026)
RG
8/26/23
RG
5/23/23
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 1.57 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 17.13 | 2.90 | 1.16 | .354 | 81.0% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 3.19 | 3.11 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.1 | 12.56 | 3.07 | 0.94 | .350 | 70.7% | 36.5% | 9.5% | 3.48 | 3.24 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 98.1 | 14.00 | 3.02 | 1.01 | .351 | 73.4% | 38.0% | 12.6% | 3.39 | 3.20 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 9.89 | 5.35 | 0.67 | .322 | 75.8% | 38.9% | 6.3% | 4.14 | 4.35 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 7.97 | 6.02 | 0.65 | .302 | 75.8% | 32.7% | 5.1% | 4.07 | 4.90 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 122.2 | 9.02 | 5.65 | 0.66 | .313 | 75.8% | 35.9% | 5.7% | 4.11 | 4.60 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.41 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 5.29 | 1.85 | .339 | 65.8% | 34.2% | 16.3% | 6.62 | 7.21 | 6.60 | 6.36 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .405 | 44.4% | 48.9% | 18.8% | 11.20 | 6.59 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 117.0 | 7.54 | 3.00 | 1.38 | .278 | 70.2% | 37.4% | 12.2% | 92.8 | 4.46 | 4.76 | 4.63 | 4.72 | 1.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.77 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .219 | 92.3% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 4.10 | 3.27 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .211 | 92.9% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 4.10 | 2.81 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .343 | 54.8% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 6.55 | 3.92 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.51 | .167 | 87.7% | 32.5% | 21.1% | 92.8 | 3.77 | 4.75 | 6.59 | 4.96 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 1.65 | 1.10 | .238 | 98.5% | 27.3% | 9.5% | 1.65 | 4.14 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 87.0 | 7.53 | 3.58 | 1.44 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.88 | 4.89 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 94.0 | 7.87 | 3.07 | 1.55 | .293 | 72.4% | 37.8% | 4.65 | 4.77 | 4.52 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 82.0 | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.32 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 81.0 | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.32 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 75.0 | 7.66 | 3.31 | 1.47 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.72 | 4.80 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 75.0 | 7.68 | 3.47 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.74 | 4.58 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 75.0 | 7.73 | 3.50 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.73 | 4.58 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 88.0 | 7.72 | 3.68 | 1.52 | .277 | 70.0% | 4.79 | 4.99 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.05 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 6.14 | 0.61 | .367 | 68.8% | 49.0% | 7.1% | 6.14 | 5.93 | 4.92 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 0.54 | .346 | 68.6% | 48.1% | 6.3% | 5.94 | 5.93 | 4.93 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 52.2 | 6.15 | 5.13 | 1.54 | .250 | 68.7% | 39.6% | 12.9% | 93.0 | 5.30 | 6.00 | 5.89 | 5.68 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.0 | 6.94 | 4.26 | 1.47 | .293 | 68.8% | 5.29 | 5.27 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 35 | 184.0 | 7.14 | 3.62 | 1.52 | .262 | 70.7% | 37.7% | 13.1% | 92.9 | 4.65 | 5.10 | 5.14 | 5.01 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 15.1 | 14.67 | 2.93 | 0.00 | .300 | 60.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.35 | 1.57 | 1.86 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 17.13 | 2.90 | 1.16 | .354 | 81.0% | 42.9% | 30.8% | 3.19 | 3.11 | 2.09 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 23 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 67.1 | 12.56 | 3.07 | 0.94 | .350 | 70.7% | 36.5% | 9.5% | 3.48 | 3.24 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 98.1 | 14.00 | 3.02 | 1.01 | .351 | 73.4% | 38.0% | 12.6% | 3.39 | 3.20 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 24 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 9.89 | 5.35 | 0.67 | .322 | 75.8% | 38.9% | 6.3% | 4.14 | 4.35 | 5.25 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 7.97 | 6.02 | 0.65 | .302 | 75.8% | 32.7% | 5.1% | 4.07 | 4.90 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 122.2 | 9.02 | 5.65 | 0.66 | .313 | 75.8% | 35.9% | 5.7% | 4.11 | 4.60 | 5.72 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 11.25 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 60.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.41 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 5.29 | 1.85 | .339 | 65.8% | 34.2% | 16.3% | 6.62 | 7.21 | 6.60 | 6.36 | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 13.2 | 9.22 | 5.93 | 1.98 | .405 | 44.4% | 48.9% | 18.8% | 11.20 | 6.59 | 5.82 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 117.0 | 7.54 | 3.00 | 1.38 | .278 | 70.2% | 37.4% | 12.2% | 92.8 | 4.46 | 4.76 | 4.63 | 4.72 | 1.8 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.77 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .219 | 92.3% | 46.9% | 0.0% | 0.68 | 4.10 | 3.27 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 2.20 | 0.00 | .211 | 92.9% | 44.7% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 4.10 | 2.81 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 0.82 | .343 | 54.8% | 47.1% | 10.0% | 6.55 | 3.92 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.51 | .167 | 87.7% | 32.5% | 21.1% | 92.8 | 3.77 | 4.75 | 6.59 | 4.96 | -0.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 16.1 | 8.27 | 1.65 | 1.10 | .238 | 98.5% | 27.3% | 9.5% | 1.65 | 4.14 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 87.0 | 7.53 | 3.58 | 1.44 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.88 | 4.89 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 94.0 | 7.87 | 3.07 | 1.55 | .293 | 72.4% | 37.8% | 4.65 | 4.77 | 4.52 | 0.6 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 82.0 | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.32 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 81.0 | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.32 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 75.0 | 7.66 | 3.31 | 1.47 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.72 | 4.80 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 75.0 | 7.68 | 3.47 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.74 | 4.58 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 9 | 75.0 | 7.73 | 3.50 | 1.29 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.73 | 4.58 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 13 | 88.0 | 7.72 | 3.68 | 1.52 | .277 | 70.0% | 4.79 | 4.99 | 0.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 5.05 | 6.98 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 6.75 | 6.14 | 0.61 | .367 | 68.8% | 49.0% | 7.1% | 6.14 | 5.93 | 4.92 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 6.48 | 0.54 | .346 | 68.6% | 48.1% | 6.3% | 5.94 | 5.93 | 4.93 | 5.91 | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 28 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 52.2 | 6.15 | 5.13 | 1.54 | .250 | 68.7% | 39.6% | 12.9% | 93.0 | 5.30 | 6.00 | 5.89 | 5.68 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 28 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 143.0 | 6.94 | 4.26 | 1.47 | .293 | 68.8% | 5.29 | 5.27 | 0.6 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 0 | 39 | 35 | 184.0 | 7.14 | 3.62 | 1.52 | .262 | 70.7% | 37.7% | 13.1% | 92.9 | 4.65 | 5.10 | 5.14 | 5.01 | 1.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 61 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 124 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.48 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 285 | 62 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.39 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 409 | 83 | 44 | 37 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 153 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 298 | 61 | 31 | 31 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 5 | 4.07 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 256 | 53 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.11 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 554 | 114 | 58 | 56 | 9 | 77 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 123 | |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.62 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 165 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 11.20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 68 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.46 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 491 | 111 | 63 | 58 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 98 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 59 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 3 | 6.55 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 59 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.65 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 63 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 4.88 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 87.0 | 383 | 89 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 35 | 4 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.65 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94.0 | 408 | 96 | 52 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 82 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 82.0 | 363 | 82 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 81.0 | 359 | 81 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 38 | 5 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.72 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 325 | 74 | 43 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.74 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 327 | 74 | 42 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.73 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 328 | 74 | 42 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 65 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 4.79 | 35 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 88.0 | 387 | 86 | 51 | 47 | 15 | 36 | 4 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 71 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.94 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 80 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5.30 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 231 | 47 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 11 | 5.29 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 641 | 150 | 90 | 84 | 23 | 68 | 8 | 110 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4.65 | 39 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 781 | 168 | 104 | 95 | 31 | 74 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 146 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 0 | 0 | 2.35 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 61 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 25 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.19 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.0 | 124 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 2 | 5 | 3.48 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 285 | 62 | 33 | 26 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 3.39 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 98.1 | 409 | 83 | 44 | 37 | 11 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 153 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 5 | 2 | 4.14 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 298 | 61 | 31 | 31 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 74 | |
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 5 | 4.07 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.1 | 256 | 53 | 27 | 25 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 6 | 7 | 4.11 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 554 | 114 | 58 | 56 | 9 | 77 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 123 | |
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 2 | 4 | 6.62 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 165 | 44 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1 | 2 | 11.20 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 68 | 20 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 4.46 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.0 | 491 | 111 | 63 | 58 | 18 | 39 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 98 |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 49 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 0.55 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 59 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 3 | 6.55 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 49 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.77 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 59 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.65 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 63 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 6 | 4.88 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 87.0 | 383 | 89 | 51 | 47 | 14 | 35 | 4 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5 | 6 | 4.65 | 35 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 94.0 | 408 | 96 | 52 | 48 | 16 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 82 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 82.0 | 363 | 82 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 38 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 65 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 5.16 | 35 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 81.0 | 359 | 81 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 38 | 5 | 64 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.72 | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 325 | 74 | 43 | 40 | 12 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.74 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 327 | 74 | 42 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 64 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 5 | 4.73 | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 75.0 | 328 | 74 | 42 | 40 | 11 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 65 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 4.79 | 35 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 88.0 | 387 | 86 | 51 | 47 | 15 | 36 | 4 | 75 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1 | 2 | 6.14 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 71 | 19 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.94 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 80 | 19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5.30 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.2 | 231 | 47 | 34 | 31 | 9 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6 | 11 | 5.29 | 26 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 143.0 | 641 | 150 | 90 | 84 | 23 | 68 | 8 | 110 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4.65 | 39 | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 781 | 168 | 104 | 95 | 31 | 74 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 146 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 14.67 | 2.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.0% | 8.2% | 32.8% | .164 | 0.91 | .300 | 60.0% | 56 | 38 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 17.13 | 2.90 | 5.90 | 1.16 | 47.6% | 8.1% | 39.5% | .189 | 1.00 | .354 | 81.0% | 64 | 63 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 12.56 | 3.07 | 4.09 | 0.94 | 33.0% | 8.1% | 24.9% | .240 | 1.26 | .350 | 70.7% | 86 | 77 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 14.00 | 3.02 | 4.64 | 1.01 | 37.4% | 8.1% | 29.3% | .225 | 1.18 | .351 | 73.4% | 79 | 73 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 9.89 | 5.35 | 1.85 | 0.67 | 24.8% | 13.4% | 11.4% | .241 | 1.50 | .322 | 75.8% | 83 | 93 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 7.97 | 6.02 | 1.32 | 0.65 | 19.1% | 14.5% | 4.7% | .247 | 1.63 | .302 | 75.8% | 88 | 105 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 9.02 | 5.65 | 1.60 | 0.66 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .244 | 1.56 | .313 | 75.8% | 85 | 99 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .368 | 2.50 | .500 | 60.0% | 181 | 68 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7.15 | 5.29 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 16.4% | 12.1% | 4.2% | .308 | 1.88 | .339 | 65.8% | 129 | 128 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 9.22 | 5.93 | 1.56 | 1.98 | 20.6% | 13.2% | 7.4% | .339 | 2.12 | .405 | 44.4% | 225 | 138 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 7.54 | 3.00 | 2.51 | 1.38 | 20.0% | 7.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.28 | .278 | 70.2% | 97 | 101 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 7.43 | 2.70 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .163 | 0.83 | .219 | 92.3% | 14 | 68 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.20 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 6.8% | 18.6% | .151 | 0.73 | .211 | 92.9% | 12 | 59 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 0.82 | 20.4% | 6.1% | 14.3% | .283 | 1.45 | .343 | 54.8% | 137 | 85 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.40 | 2.51 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.9% | .192 | 1.05 | .167 | 87.7% | 90 | 155 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 8.27 | 1.65 | 5.00 | 1.10 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .203 | 0.92 | .238 | 98.5% | 32 | 84 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.53 | 3.58 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 19.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | .258 | 1.41 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.87 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 1.55 | 20.1% | 7.8% | 12.3% | .259 | 1.37 | .293 | 72.4% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 1.32 | 17.9% | 10.5% | 7.4% | .256 | 1.46 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 1.32 | 17.9% | 10.5% | 7.4% | .256 | 1.46 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.66 | 3.31 | 2.31 | 1.47 | 19.7% | 8.5% | 11.2% | .253 | 1.36 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.47 | 2.21 | 1.29 | 19.7% | 8.9% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.37 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.73 | 3.50 | 2.21 | 1.29 | 19.8% | 9.0% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.37 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.72 | 3.68 | 2.09 | 1.52 | 19.4% | 9.3% | 10.2% | .248 | 1.39 | .277 | 70.0% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 87 | 104 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 6.75 | 6.14 | 1.10 | 0.61 | 15.5% | 14.1% | 1.4% | .311 | 1.98 | .367 | 68.8% | 128 | 102 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 0.54 | 17.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | .284 | 1.86 | .346 | 68.6% | 123 | 103 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6.15 | 5.13 | 1.20 | 1.54 | 15.6% | 13.0% | 2.6% | .239 | 1.46 | .250 | 68.7% | 124 | 135 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.94 | 4.26 | 1.63 | 1.47 | 17.2% | 10.5% | 6.6% | .265 | 1.52 | .293 | 68.8% | 5.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.14 | 3.62 | 1.97 | 1.52 | 18.7% | 9.5% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.32 | .262 | 70.7% | 104 | 115 | 5.14 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 14.67 | 2.93 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 41.0% | 8.2% | 32.8% | .164 | 0.91 | .300 | 60.0% | 56 | 38 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 17.13 | 2.90 | 5.90 | 1.16 | 47.6% | 8.1% | 39.5% | .189 | 1.00 | .354 | 81.0% | 64 | 63 | 3.11 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 12.56 | 3.07 | 4.09 | 0.94 | 33.0% | 8.1% | 24.9% | .240 | 1.26 | .350 | 70.7% | 86 | 77 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 14.00 | 3.02 | 4.64 | 1.01 | 37.4% | 8.1% | 29.3% | .225 | 1.18 | .351 | 73.4% | 79 | 73 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 9.89 | 5.35 | 1.85 | 0.67 | 24.8% | 13.4% | 11.4% | .241 | 1.50 | .322 | 75.8% | 83 | 93 | 4.35 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 7.97 | 6.02 | 1.32 | 0.65 | 19.1% | 14.5% | 4.7% | .247 | 1.63 | .302 | 75.8% | 88 | 105 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 9.02 | 5.65 | 1.60 | 0.66 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .244 | 1.56 | .313 | 75.8% | 85 | 99 | 4.60 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 11.25 | 6.75 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .368 | 2.50 | .500 | 60.0% | 181 | 68 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 7.15 | 5.29 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 16.4% | 12.1% | 4.2% | .308 | 1.88 | .339 | 65.8% | 129 | 128 | 6.60 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 9.22 | 5.93 | 1.56 | 1.98 | 20.6% | 13.2% | 7.4% | .339 | 2.12 | .405 | 44.4% | 225 | 138 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 7.54 | 3.00 | 2.51 | 1.38 | 20.0% | 7.9% | 12.0% | .247 | 1.28 | .278 | 70.2% | 97 | 101 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 12.00 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.33 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.77 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 7.43 | 2.70 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .163 | 0.83 | .219 | 92.3% | 14 | 68 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 8.27 | 2.20 | 3.75 | 0.00 | 25.4% | 6.8% | 18.6% | .151 | 0.73 | .211 | 92.9% | 12 | 59 | 2.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 0.82 | 20.4% | 6.1% | 14.3% | .283 | 1.45 | .343 | 54.8% | 137 | 85 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 7.53 | 3.14 | 2.40 | 2.51 | 20.3% | 8.5% | 11.9% | .192 | 1.05 | .167 | 87.7% | 90 | 155 | 6.59 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 8.27 | 1.65 | 5.00 | 1.10 | 23.8% | 4.8% | 19.0% | .203 | 0.92 | .238 | 98.5% | 32 | 84 | 4.14 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.53 | 3.58 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 19.1% | 9.1% | 10.0% | .258 | 1.41 | .291 | 69.7% | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.87 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 1.55 | 20.1% | 7.8% | 12.3% | .259 | 1.37 | .293 | 72.4% | 4.77 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 1.32 | 17.9% | 10.5% | 7.4% | .256 | 1.46 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 1.32 | 17.9% | 10.5% | 7.4% | .256 | 1.46 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 7.66 | 3.31 | 2.31 | 1.47 | 19.7% | 8.5% | 11.2% | .253 | 1.36 | .286 | 69.7% | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 7.68 | 3.47 | 2.21 | 1.29 | 19.7% | 8.9% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.37 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 7.73 | 3.50 | 2.21 | 1.29 | 19.8% | 9.0% | 10.8% | .250 | 1.37 | .287 | 69.0% | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 7.72 | 3.68 | 2.09 | 1.52 | 19.4% | 9.3% | 10.2% | .248 | 1.39 | .277 | 70.0% | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 87 | 104 | 5.05 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 6.75 | 6.14 | 1.10 | 0.61 | 15.5% | 14.1% | 1.4% | .311 | 1.98 | .367 | 68.8% | 128 | 102 | 4.92 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 7.56 | 6.48 | 1.17 | 0.54 | 17.5% | 15.0% | 2.5% | .284 | 1.86 | .346 | 68.6% | 123 | 103 | 4.93 | ||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 6.15 | 5.13 | 1.20 | 1.54 | 15.6% | 13.0% | 2.6% | .239 | 1.46 | .250 | 68.7% | 124 | 135 | 5.89 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 6.94 | 4.26 | 1.63 | 1.47 | 17.2% | 10.5% | 6.6% | .265 | 1.52 | .293 | 68.8% | 5.27 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.14 | 3.62 | 1.97 | 1.52 | 18.7% | 9.5% | 9.2% | .240 | 1.32 | .262 | 70.7% | 104 | 115 | 5.14 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 116 | 89.3 | 111.1 | 16.8 | 9 | 7.8% | 40 | 34.5% | 6.62 | 7.21 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 352 | 90.1 | 111.7 | 17.3 | 29 | 8.2% | 145 | 41.2% | 4.46 | 4.76 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 88.2 | 109.7 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | 8 | 25.0% | 0.68 | 4.10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 90.0 | 106.8 | 19.8 | 3 | 7.5% | 17 | 42.5% | 3.77 | 4.75 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 44 | 87.5 | 115.2 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 34.1% | 1.65 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 50 | 87.0 | 106.2 | 10.3 | 4 | 8.0% | 16 | 32.0% | 6.14 | 5.93 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 161 | 88.7 | 112.6 | 15.2 | 15 | 9.3% | 66 | 41.0% | 5.30 | 6.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 553 | 89.7 | 112.6 | 16.8 | 47 | 8.5% | 228 | 41.2% | 4.65 | 5.10 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 116 | 89.3 | 111.1 | 16.8 | 9 | 7.8% | 40 | 34.5% | 6.62 | 7.21 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 352 | 90.1 | 111.7 | 17.3 | 29 | 8.2% | 145 | 41.2% | 4.46 | 4.76 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 32 | 88.2 | 109.7 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | 8 | 25.0% | 0.68 | 4.10 | |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 40 | 90.0 | 106.8 | 19.8 | 3 | 7.5% | 17 | 42.5% | 3.77 | 4.75 | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 44 | 87.5 | 115.2 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 15 | 34.1% | 1.65 | ||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 50 | 87.0 | 106.2 | 10.3 | 4 | 8.0% | 16 | 32.0% | 6.14 | 5.93 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 161 | 88.7 | 112.6 | 15.2 | 15 | 9.3% | 66 | 41.0% | 5.30 | 6.00 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 553 | 89.7 | 112.6 | 16.8 | 47 | 8.5% | 228 | 41.2% | 4.65 | 5.10 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 82.0 | 82 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 38 | 65 | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 1.32 | .256 | 1.46 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 91.7 | 91 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 41 | 72 | 7.07 | 4.02 | 1.76 | 1.28 | .254 | 1.44 | .286 | 67.7% | 5.01 | 4.91 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 95.3 | 95 | 57 | 53 | 13 | 44 | 74 | 6.99 | 4.16 | 1.68 | 1.23 | .254 | 1.46 | .286 | 67.9% | 5.01 | 4.90 | 0.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 18 | 82.0 | 82 | 51 | 47 | 12 | 38 | 65 | 7.13 | 4.17 | 1.71 | 1.32 | .256 | 1.46 | .288 | 66.9% | 5.16 | 5.03 | 0.5 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 91.7 | 91 | 55 | 51 | 13 | 41 | 72 | 7.07 | 4.02 | 1.76 | 1.28 | .254 | 1.44 | .286 | 67.7% | 5.01 | 4.91 | 0.6 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 20 | 95.3 | 95 | 57 | 53 | 13 | 44 | 74 | 6.99 | 4.16 | 1.68 | 1.23 | .254 | 1.46 | .286 | 67.9% | 5.01 | 4.90 | 0.7 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 3.20 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 47 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1.62 | 30.6% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 44 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.78 | 17.0% | 36.5% | 46.5% | 21.6% | 9.5% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 31.7% | 84 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.2% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 19.5% | 12.6% | 43.1% | 24.1% | 32.9% | 72 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 0.86 | 16.0% | 38.9% | 45.1% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | 113 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0.69 | 20.0% | 32.7% | 47.3% | 26.9% | 5.1% | 44.6% | 25.9% | 29.5% | 135 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 24.8% | 5.7% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 33.9% | 123 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 101 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.91 | 28.1% | 34.2% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 16.3% | 37.6% | 27.4% | 35.0% | 123 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1.38 | 15.6% | 48.9% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 121 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 20.1% | 37.4% | 42.5% | 10.8% | 12.2% | 4.6% | 50.0% | 38.4% | 33.0% | 28.7% | 13.9% | 53.7% | 32.4% | 4.72 | 108 | 4.72 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 46 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 93 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 84 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 93 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.68 | 20.0% | 32.5% | 47.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 50.0% | 42.5% | 4.48 | 122 | 4.96 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.57 | 25.0% | 27.3% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 100 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.8% | 41.7% | 4.52 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 144 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.71 | 22.4% | 49.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 120 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 49.1% | 20.8% | 30.2% | 123 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.90 | 16.4% | 39.6% | 44.0% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 32.9% | 22.4% | 14.9% | 52.2% | 32.9% | 5.57 | 135 | 5.68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 19.0% | 37.7% | 43.3% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 33.3% | 26.6% | 13.7% | 53.0% | 33.3% | 4.93 | 117 | 5.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 3.20 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 17.9% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 41.4% | 27.6% | 31.0% | 47 | 1.86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1.62 | 30.6% | 42.9% | 26.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 42.3% | 21.2% | 36.5% | 44 | 2.09 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.78 | 17.0% | 36.5% | 46.5% | 21.6% | 9.5% | 43.3% | 25.0% | 31.7% | 84 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.91 | 20.2% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 19.5% | 12.6% | 43.1% | 24.1% | 32.9% | 72 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 0.86 | 16.0% | 38.9% | 45.1% | 22.8% | 6.3% | 37.9% | 24.2% | 37.9% | 113 | 5.25 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 0.69 | 20.0% | 32.7% | 47.3% | 26.9% | 5.1% | 44.6% | 25.9% | 29.5% | 135 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 0.78 | 17.9% | 35.9% | 46.2% | 24.8% | 5.7% | 41.1% | 25.0% | 33.9% | 123 | 5.72 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | 101 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 0.91 | 28.1% | 34.2% | 37.7% | 18.6% | 16.3% | 37.6% | 27.4% | 35.0% | 123 | 6.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 1.38 | 15.6% | 48.9% | 35.6% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 121 | 5.82 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.88 | 20.1% | 37.4% | 42.5% | 10.8% | 12.2% | 4.6% | 50.0% | 38.4% | 33.0% | 28.7% | 13.9% | 53.7% | 32.4% | 4.72 | 108 | 4.72 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 46 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 1.67 | 25.0% | 46.9% | 28.1% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 93 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 1.42 | 23.7% | 44.7% | 31.6% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 18.4% | 44.7% | 84 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 1.60 | 23.5% | 47.1% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 22.2% | 93 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.68 | 20.0% | 32.5% | 47.5% | 10.5% | 21.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 7.5% | 50.0% | 42.5% | 4.48 | 122 | 4.96 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 0.57 | 25.0% | 27.3% | 47.7% | 33.3% | 9.5% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 100 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.8% | 41.7% | 4.52 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 144 | 6.98 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 1.71 | 22.4% | 49.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 48.0% | 22.0% | 30.0% | 120 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 1.56 | 21.2% | 48.1% | 30.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 49.1% | 20.8% | 30.2% | 123 | 5.91 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 0.90 | 16.4% | 39.6% | 44.0% | 10.0% | 12.9% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 32.9% | 22.4% | 14.9% | 52.2% | 32.9% | 5.57 | 135 | 5.68 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.87 | 19.0% | 37.7% | 43.3% | 10.5% | 13.1% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 40.1% | 33.3% | 26.6% | 13.7% | 53.0% | 33.3% | 4.93 | 117 | 5.01 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 16 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 91 | 162 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 176 | 352 | 528 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 58 | 74 | 27 | 16 | 419 | 717 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 79 | 87 | 42 | 17 | 595 | 1069 | 1664 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 68 | 79 | 28 | 18 | 470 | 749 | 1219 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 54 | 78 | 33 | 21 | 405 | 594 | 999 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 122 | 157 | 61 | 39 | 875 | 1343 | 2218 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 39 | 43 | 32 | 8 | 254 | 381 | 635 | 89.3 | 16.8 | 9 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 22 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 89 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 130 | 148 | 70 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 705 | 1235 | 1940 | 90.1 | 17.3 | 29 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 81 | 114 | 195 | 88.2 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 17 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 91 | 142 | 233 | 88.2 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 16 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 101 | 155 | 256 | 90.0 | 19.8 | 3 | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 79 | 167 | 246 | 87.5 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 109 | 121 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 88 | 82 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 88 | 82 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 107 | 174 | 281 | 87.0 | 10.3 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 124 | 196 | 320 | 87.0 | 10.3 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 63 | 70 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 371 | 536 | 907 | 88.7 | 15.2 | 15 | 9.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 206 | 237 | 104 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 1177 | 1926 | 3103 | 89.7 | 16.8 | 47 | 8.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 16 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 91 | 162 | 253 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 176 | 352 | 528 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 58 | 74 | 27 | 16 | 419 | 717 | 1136 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 79 | 87 | 42 | 17 | 595 | 1069 | 1664 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 68 | 79 | 28 | 18 | 470 | 749 | 1219 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 54 | 78 | 33 | 21 | 405 | 594 | 999 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 122 | 157 | 61 | 39 | 875 | 1343 | 2218 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 29 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 39 | 43 | 32 | 8 | 254 | 381 | 635 | 89.3 | 16.8 | 9 | 7.8% | |||||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 22 | 16 | 7 | 4 | 42 | 89 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 130 | 148 | 70 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 71 | 705 | 1235 | 1940 | 90.1 | 17.3 | 29 | 8.2% | |
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 28 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 15 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 81 | 114 | 195 | 88.2 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 17 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 91 | 142 | 233 | 88.2 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 16 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 16 | 68 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 13 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 101 | 155 | 256 | 90.0 | 19.8 | 3 | 7.5% | |
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12 | 21 | 11 | 7 | 79 | 167 | 246 | 87.5 | 22.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 109 | 121 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 88 | 82 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 88 | 82 | 59 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 22 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 24 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 107 | 174 | 281 | 87.0 | 10.3 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 25 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 124 | 196 | 320 | 87.0 | 10.3 | 4 | 8.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 63 | 70 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 371 | 536 | 907 | 88.7 | 15.2 | 15 | 9.3% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 206 | 237 | 104 | 25 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 102 | 1177 | 1926 | 3103 | 89.7 | 16.8 | 47 | 8.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.24 | -9.03 | 9.27 | 4.82 | 0.37 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.38 | 23 | 0.31 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.12 | -0.97 | 1.09 | 1.16 | 0.15 | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.80 | 1.14 | 4 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.60 | -4.52 | 3.92 | -8.67 | -0.87 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.25 | 11 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -14.51 | 14.28 | -2.70 | -0.35 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.84 | 1.32 | 38 | -0.18 | -0.05 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 0.24 | -9.03 | 9.27 | 4.82 | 0.37 | 1.00 | 0.97 | 0.87 | 1.38 | 23 | 0.31 | -0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 0.12 | -0.97 | 1.09 | 1.16 | 0.15 | 0.98 | 0.96 | 0.80 | 1.14 | 4 | 0.05 | 0.08 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -0.60 | -4.52 | 3.92 | -8.67 | -0.87 | 0.99 | 0.89 | 0.80 | 1.25 | 11 | -0.54 | -0.06 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.23 | -14.51 | 14.28 | -2.70 | -0.35 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.84 | 1.32 | 38 | -0.18 | -0.05 | 1 | 1 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 53.2% | 91.4 | 21.6% | 81.8 | 14.2% | 73.6 | 11.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 37.2% | 92.8 | 29.8% | 89.3 | 10.2% | 81.7 | 6.4% | 73.1 | 16.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 33.8% | 93.5 | 37.9% | 89.9 | 3.1% | 82.8 | 9.7% | 75.3 | 15.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 33.8% | 93.5 | 37.9% | 89.9 | 3.1% | 82.8 | 9.7% | 75.3 | 15.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 24.2% | 92.7 | 46.4% | 90.1 | 0.4% | 82.2 | 7.1% | 75.7 | 21.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12.2% | 94.2 | 31.3% | 90.0 | 14.6% | 94.4 | 13.4% | 82.4 | 10.6% | 76.7 | 17.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 21.7% | 93.0 | 36.7% | 89.6 | 7.5% | 92.8 | 12.1% | 82.1 | 7.8% | 76.6 | 14.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21.7% | 93.0 | 36.7% | 89.6 | 7.5% | 92.8 | 12.1% | 82.1 | 7.8% | 76.6 | 14.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 17.1% | 92.9 | 33.3% | 89.7 | 8.4% | 93.1 | 11.4% | 81.7 | 8.8% | 75.1 | 21.1% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 92.8 | 32.2% | 89.5 | 2.5% | 93.1 | 9.7% | 81.7 | 7.1% | 74.1 | 18.2% | 84.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 53.2% | 91.4 | 21.6% | 81.8 | 14.2% | 73.6 | 11.0% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 37.2% | 92.8 | 29.8% | 89.3 | 10.2% | 81.7 | 6.4% | 73.1 | 16.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 33.8% | 93.5 | 37.9% | 89.9 | 3.1% | 82.8 | 9.7% | 75.3 | 15.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 33.8% | 93.5 | 37.9% | 89.9 | 3.1% | 82.8 | 9.7% | 75.3 | 15.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 24.2% | 92.7 | 46.4% | 90.1 | 0.4% | 82.2 | 7.1% | 75.7 | 21.8% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 12.2% | 94.2 | 31.3% | 90.0 | 14.6% | 94.4 | 13.4% | 82.4 | 10.6% | 76.7 | 17.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 21.7% | 93.0 | 36.7% | 89.6 | 7.5% | 92.8 | 12.1% | 82.1 | 7.8% | 76.6 | 14.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 21.7% | 93.0 | 36.7% | 89.6 | 7.5% | 92.8 | 12.1% | 82.1 | 7.8% | 76.6 | 14.2% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 17.1% | 92.9 | 33.3% | 89.7 | 8.4% | 93.1 | 11.4% | 81.7 | 8.8% | 75.1 | 21.1% | 85.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.2% | 92.8 | 32.2% | 89.5 | 2.5% | 93.1 | 9.7% | 81.7 | 7.1% | 74.1 | 18.2% | 84.5 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -1.1 | 9.9 | -2.6 | -2.2 | -1.6 | -0.15 | 1.71 | -1.33 | -1.75 | -0.51 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -1.44 | 0.38 | -2.42 | -4.16 | 2.09 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -1.2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -3.87 | 0.43 | 10.20 | -0.90 | 1.49 | 1.57 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0.8 | -3.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 1.35 | -3.83 | -0.11 | -0.30 | -5.18 | -1.67 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.8 | -3.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 1.35 | -3.83 | -0.11 | -0.30 | -5.18 | -1.67 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -5.9 | 4.1 | -3.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | -1.3 | -3.82 | 1.36 | -5.17 | 3.40 | 2.08 | -0.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.9 | 14.4 | -3.9 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -1.8 | -0.84 | 1.45 | -5.17 | 0.29 | -0.56 | -0.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | -1.1 | 9.9 | -2.6 | -2.2 | -1.6 | -0.15 | 1.71 | -1.33 | -1.75 | -0.51 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | -0.9 | 0.4 | 0.0 | -0.7 | 1.2 | -1.44 | 0.38 | -2.42 | -4.16 | 2.09 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | -1.2 | 0.3 | 3.7 | -0.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | -3.87 | 0.43 | 10.20 | -0.90 | 1.49 | 1.57 | |
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 0.8 | -3.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 1.35 | -3.83 | -0.11 | -0.30 | -5.18 | -1.67 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 0.8 | -3.9 | 0.0 | -0.1 | -1.1 | -0.7 | 1.35 | -3.83 | -0.11 | -0.30 | -5.18 | -1.67 | |
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | -5.9 | 4.1 | -3.9 | 3.5 | 1.7 | -1.3 | -3.82 | 1.36 | -5.17 | 3.40 | 2.08 | -0.70 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -7.9 | 14.4 | -3.9 | 0.9 | -1.2 | -1.8 | -0.84 | 1.45 | -5.17 | 0.29 | -0.56 | -0.32 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 43.1% | 54.1% | 55.7% | 19.8% | 20.2% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 47.5% | 60.2% | 48.4% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 46.7% | 65.5% | 49.5% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 46.9% | 63.8% | 49.1% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 47.9% | 76.7% | 48.7% | 11.2% | 13.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 45.7% | 79.0% | 46.1% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 46.9% | 77.7% | 47.5% | 10.5% | 13.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 70.7% | 51.7% | 22.7% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25.2% | 68.2% | 44.6% | 63.6% | 87.2% | 79.9% | 45.0% | 42.4% | 9.0% | 15.3% | 24.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 51.1% | 74.6% | 23.5% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25.1% | 67.2% | 46.5% | 65.5% | 85.2% | 80.0% | 51.0% | 59.9% | 9.3% | 17.0% | 26.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 52.6% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 19.6% | 78.4% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 73.9% | 70.0% | 45.1% | 40.8% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19.6% | 78.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 73.9% | 70.9% | 45.1% | 44.1% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 27.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 71.4% | 70.0% | 20.4% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 18.4% | 63.0% | 40.9% | 56.5% | 90.0% | 82.5% | 50.4% | 55.9% | 7.0% | 18.8% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 37.0% | 65.5% | 50.8% | 70.2% | 91.0% | 83.2% | 48.4% | 50.8% | 8.5% | 17.1% | 25.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 38.5% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 23.2% | 63.6% | 43.8% | 59.4% | 87.9% | 80.5% | 50.9% | 56.3% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 26.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 23.2% | 63.6% | 43.1% | 59.4% | 87.9% | 79.0% | 50.9% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 23.8% | 65.4% | 43.0% | 69.0% | 81.8% | 77.9% | 46.2% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 66.3% | 45.0% | 66.0% | 84.7% | 79.6% | 49.5% | 57.4% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 43.1% | 54.1% | 55.7% | 19.8% | 20.2% | 39.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 47.5% | 60.2% | 48.4% | 18.9% | 18.9% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 46.7% | 65.5% | 49.5% | 16.1% | 16.1% | 32.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 46.9% | 63.8% | 49.1% | 17.0% | 17.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | 47.9% | 76.7% | 48.7% | 11.2% | 13.4% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | 45.7% | 79.0% | 46.1% | 9.6% | 13.6% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | MiLB | 46.9% | 77.7% | 47.5% | 10.5% | 13.5% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | ST | 70.7% | 51.7% | 22.7% | 34.1% | 0.0% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 25.2% | 68.2% | 44.6% | 63.6% | 87.2% | 79.9% | 45.0% | 42.4% | 9.0% | 15.3% | 24.3% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | CIN | ST | 51.1% | 74.6% | 23.5% | 13.0% | 16.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 25.1% | 67.2% | 46.5% | 65.5% | 85.2% | 80.0% | 51.0% | 59.9% | 9.3% | 17.0% | 26.3% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | 52.6% | 75.0% | 60.0% | 13.2% | 21.1% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 19.6% | 78.4% | 46.2% | 57.1% | 73.9% | 70.0% | 45.1% | 40.8% | 13.8% | 12.3% | 26.2% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 19.6% | 78.4% | 47.2% | 57.1% | 73.9% | 70.9% | 45.1% | 44.1% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 27.5% | 18.2 | |||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 71.4% | 70.0% | 20.4% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 18.4% | 63.0% | 40.9% | 56.5% | 90.0% | 82.5% | 50.4% | 55.9% | 7.0% | 18.8% | 25.8% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | ST | 37.0% | 65.5% | 50.8% | 70.2% | 91.0% | 83.2% | 48.4% | 50.8% | 8.5% | 17.1% | 25.6% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | 38.5% | 66.7% | 44.4% | 12.8% | 17.9% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 23.2% | 63.6% | 43.8% | 59.4% | 87.9% | 80.5% | 50.9% | 56.3% | 8.5% | 17.4% | 26.0% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 23.2% | 63.6% | 43.1% | 59.4% | 87.9% | 79.0% | 50.9% | 55.0% | 9.1% | 17.5% | 26.6% | 19.2 | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 23.8% | 65.4% | 43.0% | 69.0% | 81.8% | 77.9% | 46.2% | 52.4% | 9.5% | 15.5% | 25.0% | 18.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.1% | 66.3% | 45.0% | 66.0% | 84.7% | 79.6% | 49.5% | 57.4% | 9.2% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 18.3 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 70.8% | 88.1% | 24.3% | 55.0% | 80.2% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 61.8% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 44.4% | 15.7% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 74.3% | 89.9% | 28.1% | 50.7% | 75.4% | 41.8% | 17.9% | 59.7% | 22.2% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 76.9% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 62.2% | 41.0% | 27.3% | 53.3% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 62.2% | 41.0% | 27.3% | 53.3% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 87.0% | 27.4% | 49.5% | 82.0% | 40.1% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 70.1% | 90.7% | 27.4% | 45.7% | 79.7% | 45.9% | 17.3% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 70.1% | 90.7% | 27.4% | 45.7% | 79.7% | 45.9% | 17.3% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 73.0% | 84.5% | 25.4% | 48.2% | 74.9% | 41.9% | 17.3% | 69.4% | 22.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 88.2% | 27.3% | 49.9% | 75.8% | 41.7% | 17.1% | 62.2% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 16.7% | 8.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | 70.8% | 88.1% | 24.3% | 55.0% | 80.2% | 37.5% | 23.8% | 61.8% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 44.4% | 15.7% | |||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | 74.3% | 89.9% | 28.1% | 50.7% | 75.4% | 41.8% | 17.9% | 59.7% | 22.2% | 5.3% | 12.5% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | 76.9% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 62.2% | 41.0% | 27.3% | 53.3% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MiLB | 76.9% | 90.0% | 20.0% | 56.3% | 62.2% | 41.0% | 27.3% | 53.3% | 28.2% | 0.0% | 10.8% | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | 66.7% | 87.0% | 27.4% | 49.5% | 82.0% | 40.1% | 10.5% | 50.0% | 22.6% | 4.0% | 100.0% | 9.9% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | 70.1% | 90.7% | 27.4% | 45.7% | 79.7% | 45.9% | 17.3% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MiLB | 70.1% | 90.7% | 27.4% | 45.7% | 79.7% | 45.9% | 17.3% | 33.3% | 18.5% | 4.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | |||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | 73.0% | 84.5% | 25.4% | 48.2% | 74.9% | 41.9% | 17.3% | 69.4% | 22.9% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.3% | 88.2% | 27.3% | 49.9% | 75.8% | 41.7% | 17.1% | 62.2% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 16.7% | 8.6% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 67.1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 117.0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 12 | 9 | 52.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 39 | 35 | 184.0 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .913 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SEA | A- | P | 10 | 9 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 31.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | P | 13 | 13 | 67.1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | AAA | P | 13 | 13 | 55.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 34.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 117.0 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .875 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | A+ | P | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | MLB | P | 4 | 3 | 14.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | AAA | P | 5 | 4 | 14.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CIN | MLB | P | 12 | 9 | 52.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 39 | 35 | 184.0 | 8 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .913 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

