Brandon Wulff
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 225
DOB: 12/19/1996
(29 years, 9 months, 27 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 17, Pick: 24, Ovr: 521 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | Stanford |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2019, Rd: 17, Pick: 24, Ovr: 521 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| Signing Bonus: | $75,000 |
| School: | Stanford |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7.4% | 29.6% | .160 | .438 | .320 | .370 | .480 | .393 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22 | 20 | 86 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 22.1% | 33.7% | .246 | .207 | .148 | .395 | .393 | .371 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 26 | 113 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 18.6% | 32.7% | .221 | .289 | .198 | .389 | .419 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 24 | 18 | 57 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 17.5% | 28.1% | .136 | .214 | .159 | .333 | .295 | .308 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22 | 6 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7.4% | 29.6% | .160 | .438 | .320 | .370 | .480 | .393 | 137 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22 | 20 | 86 | 3 | 16 | 17 | 1 | 22.1% | 33.7% | .246 | .207 | .148 | .395 | .393 | .371 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 22 | 26 | 113 | 4 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 18.6% | 32.7% | .221 | .289 | .198 | .389 | .419 | .376 | 126 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 24 | 18 | 57 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 17.5% | 28.1% | .136 | .214 | .159 | .333 | .295 | .308 | 78 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 7.4% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .320 | .370 | .480 | .850 | .160 | 6.1 | .438 | 0.6 | 5 | 1.1 | .393 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22.1% | 33.7% | 0.66 | .148 | .395 | .393 | .789 | .246 | 6.5 | .207 | -0.1 | 14 | 2.5 | .371 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 18.6% | 32.7% | 0.57 | .198 | .389 | .419 | .808 | .221 | 7.9 | .289 | 0.4 | 19 | 3.7 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 17.5% | 28.1% | 0.63 | .159 | .333 | .295 | .629 | .136 | 5.0 | .214 | 0.1 | 7 | -1.7 | .308 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 7.4% | 29.6% | 0.25 | .320 | .370 | .480 | .850 | .160 | 6.1 | .438 | 0.6 | 5 | 1.1 | .393 | 137 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 22.1% | 33.7% | 0.66 | .148 | .395 | .393 | .789 | .246 | 6.5 | .207 | -0.1 | 14 | 2.5 | .371 | 123 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 18.6% | 32.7% | 0.57 | .198 | .389 | .419 | .808 | .221 | 7.9 | .289 | 0.4 | 19 | 3.7 | .376 | 126 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 17.5% | 28.1% | 0.63 | .159 | .333 | .295 | .629 | .136 | 5.0 | .214 | 0.1 | 7 | -1.7 | .308 | 78 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.56 | 12.5% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.50 | 12.9% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.52 | 12.8% | 29.8% | 57.4% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 0.22 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.56 | 12.5% | 31.3% | 56.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | R | 0.50 | 12.9% | 29.0% | 58.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 21.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | MiLB | 0.52 | 12.8% | 29.8% | 57.4% | 25.9% | 14.8% | 49.0% | 30.6% | 20.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAD | A | 0.22 | 15.4% | 15.4% | 69.2% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
Minor Leagues

