Brandt Thompson
St. Louis Cardinals (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'9" / 180
DOB: 7/4/2002
(24 years, 4 months)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | STL | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 28 | 6 |
| GS | 19 | 0 |
| IP | 117.1 | 6.0 |
| K% | 25.1% | 19.9% |
| BB% | 9.5% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 49.1% | |
| ERA | 4.83 | 3.82 |
| FIP | 4.06 | 3.95 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 17, Pick: 6, Ovr: 501 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| College: | Missouri State (Springfield, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 |
| Team | STL | FGDC |
| Level | MiLB | PROJ |
| G | 28 | 6 |
| GS | 19 | 0 |
| IP | 117.1 | 6.0 |
| K% | 25.1% | 19.9% |
| BB% | 9.5% | 7.8% |
| GB% | 49.1% | |
| ERA | 4.83 | 3.82 |
| FIP | 4.06 | 3.95 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 17, Pick: 6, Ovr: 501 |
| Draft Team: | St. Louis Cardinals |
| Signing Bonus: | $10,000 |
| College: | Missouri State (Springfield, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MOST | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 83.1 | 9.07 | 2.92 | 0.43 | .340 | 67.0% | 3.46 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MOST | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.2 | 8.58 | 2.52 | 1.49 | .267 | 79.5% | 3.78 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 79.2 | 7.23 | 1.92 | 1.69 | .246 | 73.1% | 39.5% | 18.3% | 3.84 | 4.29 | 5.03 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 13.80 | 2.40 | 0.60 | .310 | 61.6% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 4.20 | 2.41 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 77.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.34 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 103.2 | 7.99 | 2.08 | 1.39 | .253 | 71.7% | 37.3% | 15.1% | 3.65 | 4.29 | 4.50 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 49.2 | 11.23 | 3.81 | 1.09 | .323 | 62.7% | 46.5% | 16.7% | 4.89 | 4.17 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 67.2 | 8.91 | 3.72 | 0.80 | .378 | 66.9% | 50.7% | 12.2% | 4.79 | 4.51 | 3.99 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 117.1 | 9.89 | 3.76 | 0.92 | .356 | 65.4% | 49.1% | 14.1% | 4.83 | 4.51 | 4.06 | 4.10 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.63 | 2.99 | 0.99 | .294 | 73.1% | 3.82 | 3.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.63 | 2.99 | 0.99 | .294 | 73.1% | 45.8% | 3.82 | 3.95 | 4.05 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MOST | NCAA | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 83.1 | 9.07 | 2.92 | 0.43 | .340 | 67.0% | 3.46 | 3.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MOST | NCAA | 21 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 78.2 | 8.58 | 2.52 | 1.49 | .267 | 79.5% | 3.78 | 5.54 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 22 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 79.2 | 7.23 | 1.92 | 1.69 | .246 | 73.1% | 39.5% | 18.3% | 3.84 | 4.29 | 5.03 | 3.67 | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15.0 | 13.80 | 2.40 | 0.60 | .310 | 61.6% | 20.0% | 5.6% | 4.20 | 2.41 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 77.8% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 3.34 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 22 | 20 | 103.2 | 7.99 | 2.08 | 1.39 | .253 | 71.7% | 37.3% | 15.1% | 3.65 | 4.29 | 4.50 | 3.57 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 49.2 | 11.23 | 3.81 | 1.09 | .323 | 62.7% | 46.5% | 16.7% | 4.89 | 4.17 | 4.02 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 67.2 | 8.91 | 3.72 | 0.80 | .378 | 66.9% | 50.7% | 12.2% | 4.79 | 4.51 | 3.99 | 4.15 | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 117.1 | 9.89 | 3.76 | 0.92 | .356 | 65.4% | 49.1% | 14.1% | 4.83 | 4.51 | 4.06 | 4.10 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.63 | 2.99 | 0.99 | .294 | 73.1% | 3.82 | 3.95 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.63 | 2.99 | 0.99 | .294 | 73.1% | 45.8% | 3.82 | 3.95 | 4.05 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MOST | NCAA | 6 | 5 | 3.46 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 367 | 87 | 44 | 32 | 4 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2024 | MOST | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.78 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 329 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 13 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 2 | 6 | 3.84 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 324 | 71 | 39 | 34 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 64 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.65 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 103.2 | 415 | 87 | 48 | 42 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 92 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.89 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 215 | 46 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.79 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 299 | 80 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 4.83 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 514 | 126 | 73 | 63 | 12 | 49 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 129 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MOST | NCAA | 6 | 5 | 3.46 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 367 | 87 | 44 | 32 | 4 | 27 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 84 | ||||
| 2024 | MOST | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 3.78 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 329 | 69 | 35 | 33 | 13 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 75 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 2 | 6 | 3.84 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 324 | 71 | 39 | 34 | 15 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 64 | |
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.20 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.0 | 59 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 23 | |
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1 | 0 | 1.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 3 | 7 | 3.65 | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 103.2 | 415 | 87 | 48 | 42 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 92 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3 | 2 | 4.89 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.2 | 215 | 46 | 31 | 27 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.79 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 299 | 80 | 42 | 36 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 67 | |
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 7 | 5 | 4.83 | 28 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 514 | 126 | 73 | 63 | 12 | 49 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 129 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.82 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 26 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MOST | NCAA | 9.07 | 2.92 | 3.11 | 0.43 | 22.9% | 7.4% | 15.5% | .262 | 1.37 | .340 | 67.0% | 62 | 68 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MOST | NCAA | 8.58 | 2.52 | 3.41 | 1.49 | 22.8% | 6.7% | 16.1% | .232 | 1.16 | .267 | 79.5% | 60 | 88 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 7.23 | 1.92 | 3.76 | 1.69 | 19.8% | 5.2% | 14.5% | .231 | 1.10 | .246 | 73.1% | 92 | 120 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 13.80 | 2.40 | 5.75 | 0.60 | 39.0% | 6.8% | 32.2% | .189 | 0.93 | .310 | 61.6% | 102 | 59 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .207 | 1.00 | .250 | 77.8% | 23 | 77 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 7.99 | 2.08 | 3.83 | 1.39 | 22.2% | 5.8% | 16.4% | .224 | 1.07 | .253 | 71.7% | 88 | 108 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 11.23 | 3.81 | 2.95 | 1.09 | 28.8% | 9.8% | 19.1% | .240 | 1.35 | .323 | 62.7% | 95 | 80 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.91 | 3.72 | 2.39 | 0.80 | 22.4% | 9.4% | 13.0% | .297 | 1.60 | .378 | 66.9% | 99 | 82 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 9.89 | 3.76 | 2.63 | 0.92 | 25.1% | 9.5% | 15.6% | .273 | 1.49 | .356 | 65.4% | 97 | 81 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.99 | 2.55 | 0.99 | 19.9% | 7.8% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.1% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.99 | 2.55 | 0.99 | 19.9% | 7.8% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.1% | 3.95 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MOST | NCAA | 9.07 | 2.92 | 3.11 | 0.43 | 22.9% | 7.4% | 15.5% | .262 | 1.37 | .340 | 67.0% | 62 | 68 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | MOST | NCAA | 8.58 | 2.52 | 3.41 | 1.49 | 22.8% | 6.7% | 16.1% | .232 | 1.16 | .267 | 79.5% | 60 | 88 | 5.54 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A | 7.23 | 1.92 | 3.76 | 1.69 | 19.8% | 5.2% | 14.5% | .231 | 1.10 | .246 | 73.1% | 92 | 120 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 13.80 | 2.40 | 5.75 | 0.60 | 39.0% | 6.8% | 32.2% | .189 | 0.93 | .310 | 61.6% | 102 | 59 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 15.6% | 9.4% | 6.3% | .207 | 1.00 | .250 | 77.8% | 23 | 77 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 7.99 | 2.08 | 3.83 | 1.39 | 22.2% | 5.8% | 16.4% | .224 | 1.07 | .253 | 71.7% | 88 | 108 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 11.23 | 3.81 | 2.95 | 1.09 | 28.8% | 9.8% | 19.1% | .240 | 1.35 | .323 | 62.7% | 95 | 80 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 8.91 | 3.72 | 2.39 | 0.80 | 22.4% | 9.4% | 13.0% | .297 | 1.60 | .378 | 66.9% | 99 | 82 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 9.89 | 3.76 | 2.63 | 0.92 | 25.1% | 9.5% | 15.6% | .273 | 1.49 | .356 | 65.4% | 97 | 81 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.99 | 2.55 | 0.99 | 19.9% | 7.8% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.1% | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.63 | 2.99 | 2.55 | 0.99 | 19.9% | 7.8% | 12.1% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.1% | 3.95 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 1.15 | 26.1% | 39.5% | 34.5% | 35.4% | 18.3% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 30.9% | 85 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.03 | 26.4% | 37.3% | 36.3% | 32.1% | 15.1% | 45.5% | 23.2% | 31.3% | 84 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 1.64 | 25.2% | 46.5% | 28.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 80 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 2.08 | 24.9% | 50.7% | 24.4% | 22.4% | 12.2% | 46.0% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 86 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1.89 | 25.0% | 49.1% | 25.9% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 83 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 45.8% | 33.5% | 4.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 1.15 | 26.1% | 39.5% | 34.5% | 35.4% | 18.3% | 46.9% | 22.2% | 30.9% | 85 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 66 | 2.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 1.50 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 20.8% | 33.3% | 99 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 1.03 | 26.4% | 37.3% | 36.3% | 32.1% | 15.1% | 45.5% | 23.2% | 31.3% | 84 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 1.64 | 25.2% | 46.5% | 28.3% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 26.9% | 80 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 2.08 | 24.9% | 50.7% | 24.4% | 22.4% | 12.2% | 46.0% | 24.3% | 29.7% | 86 | 4.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 1.89 | 25.0% | 49.1% | 25.9% | 22.4% | 14.1% | 47.6% | 23.8% | 28.6% | 83 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 45.8% | 33.5% | 4.05 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 94 | 82 | 62 | 29 | 380 | 809 | 1189 | 86.7 | 15.0 | 14 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 6 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 93 | 157 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 9 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 44 | 91 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 109 | 106 | 77 | 34 | 517 | 1057 | 1574 | 86.7 | 15.0 | 14 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 59 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 329 | 516 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 102 | 49 | 50 | 11 | 432 | 707 | 1139 | 88.0 | 7.2 | 14 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 161 | 85 | 82 | 19 | 761 | 1223 | 1984 | 88.0 | 7.2 | 14 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 94 | 82 | 62 | 29 | 380 | 809 | 1189 | 86.7 | 15.0 | 14 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 6 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 93 | 157 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 9 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 44 | 91 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 109 | 106 | 77 | 34 | 517 | 1057 | 1574 | 86.7 | 15.0 | 14 | 5.8% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 59 | 36 | 32 | 8 | 329 | 516 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 102 | 49 | 50 | 11 | 432 | 707 | 1139 | 88.0 | 7.2 | 14 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 161 | 85 | 82 | 19 | 761 | 1223 | 1984 | 88.0 | 7.2 | 14 | 6.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8 | 6 | 4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 34.9% | 90.9 | 27.1% | 85.4 | 2.0% | 90.0 | 18.3% | 79.7 | 10.3% | 78.1 | 7.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 34.9% | 90.9 | 27.1% | 85.4 | 2.0% | 90.0 | 18.3% | 79.7 | 10.3% | 78.1 | 7.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23.5% | 91.7 | 25.3% | 87.7 | 12.4% | 91.4 | 14.4% | 82.1 | 17.7% | 81.7 | 6.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 23.5% | 91.7 | 25.3% | 87.7 | 12.4% | 91.4 | 14.4% | 82.1 | 17.7% | 81.7 | 6.7% | 85.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 34.9% | 90.9 | 27.1% | 85.4 | 2.0% | 90.0 | 18.3% | 79.7 | 10.3% | 78.1 | 7.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 34.9% | 90.9 | 27.1% | 85.4 | 2.0% | 90.0 | 18.3% | 79.7 | 10.3% | 78.1 | 7.4% | 83.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 23.5% | 91.7 | 25.3% | 87.7 | 12.4% | 91.4 | 14.4% | 82.1 | 17.7% | 81.7 | 6.7% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 23.5% | 91.7 | 25.3% | 87.7 | 12.4% | 91.4 | 14.4% | 82.1 | 17.7% | 81.7 | 6.7% | 85.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 29.6% | 69.3% | 51.2% | 62.7% | 88.8% | 81.3% | 53.5% | 49.4% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 46.0% | 72.2% | 59.3% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 53.3% | 77.8% | 46.9% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 29.6% | 69.3% | 50.6% | 62.7% | 88.8% | 79.6% | 53.5% | 50.6% | 10.3% | 16.4% | 26.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 43.1% | 70.3% | 51.6% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 25.5% | 63.0% | 43.9% | 50.7% | 86.9% | 76.2% | 49.1% | 58.5% | 10.4% | 18.1% | 28.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 25.5% | 63.0% | 43.5% | 50.7% | 86.9% | 73.7% | 49.1% | 55.6% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.4% | 18.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | STL | A | 29.6% | 69.3% | 51.2% | 62.7% | 88.8% | 81.3% | 53.5% | 49.4% | 9.6% | 16.7% | 26.2% | 18.4 | |||
| 2025 | STL | A+ | 46.0% | 72.2% | 59.3% | 12.8% | 16.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | AA | 53.3% | 77.8% | 46.9% | 11.9% | 13.3% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | STL | MiLB | 29.6% | 69.3% | 50.6% | 62.7% | 88.8% | 79.6% | 53.5% | 50.6% | 10.3% | 16.4% | 26.7% | 18.4 | |||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 43.1% | 70.3% | 51.6% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AAA | 25.5% | 63.0% | 43.9% | 50.7% | 86.9% | 76.2% | 49.1% | 58.5% | 10.4% | 18.1% | 28.5% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | STL | MiLB | 25.5% | 63.0% | 43.5% | 50.7% | 86.9% | 73.7% | 49.1% | 55.6% | 11.4% | 17.9% | 29.4% | 18.3 |

