Branlyn Jaraba
Free Agent (A)3B
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 196
DOB: 3/20/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 15 days)
3B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 17 | 69 | 280 | 4 | 41 | 31 | 5 | 7.1% | 26.8% | .105 | .333 | .247 | .325 | .352 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 19 | 16 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 5.3% | 38.6% | .096 | .379 | .231 | .298 | .327 | .299 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 24 | 90 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6.7% | 36.7% | .038 | .413 | .244 | .333 | .282 | .308 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 17 | 61 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3.3% | 32.8% | .211 | .294 | .228 | .279 | .439 | .328 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 41 | 151 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 5.3% | 35.1% | .111 | .363 | .237 | .311 | .348 | .316 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 17 | 69 | 280 | 4 | 41 | 31 | 5 | 7.1% | 26.8% | .105 | .333 | .247 | .325 | .352 | .334 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 19 | 16 | 57 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 5.3% | 38.6% | .096 | .379 | .231 | .298 | .327 | .299 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 20 | 24 | 90 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 6.7% | 36.7% | .038 | .413 | .244 | .333 | .282 | .308 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 20 | 17 | 61 | 3 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 3.3% | 32.8% | .211 | .294 | .228 | .279 | .439 | .328 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 20 | 41 | 151 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 1 | 5.3% | 35.1% | .111 | .363 | .237 | .311 | .348 | .316 | 86 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 7.1% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .247 | .325 | .352 | .677 | .105 | 5.2 | .333 | -1.2 | 35 | -3.1 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 5.3% | 38.6% | 0.14 | .231 | .298 | .327 | .625 | .096 | 4.1 | .379 | 0.2 | 6 | -2.6 | .299 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 6.7% | 36.7% | 0.18 | .244 | .333 | .282 | .615 | .038 | 2.3 | .413 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.3 | .308 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3.3% | 32.8% | 0.10 | .228 | .279 | .439 | .717 | .211 | 3.5 | .294 | -0.4 | 8 | -0.4 | .328 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 5.3% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .237 | .311 | .348 | .659 | .111 | 3.1 | .363 | -0.5 | 18 | -2.7 | .316 | 86 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 7.1% | 26.8% | 0.27 | .247 | .325 | .352 | .677 | .105 | 5.2 | .333 | -1.2 | 35 | -3.1 | .334 | 99 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 5.3% | 38.6% | 0.14 | .231 | .298 | .327 | .625 | .096 | 4.1 | .379 | 0.2 | 6 | -2.6 | .299 | 68 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 6.7% | 36.7% | 0.18 | .244 | .333 | .282 | .615 | .038 | 2.3 | .413 | -0.1 | 10 | -2.3 | .308 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3.3% | 32.8% | 0.10 | .228 | .279 | .439 | .717 | .211 | 3.5 | .294 | -0.4 | 8 | -0.4 | .328 | 91 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 5.3% | 35.1% | 0.15 | .237 | .311 | .348 | .659 | .111 | 3.1 | .363 | -0.5 | 18 | -2.7 | .316 | 86 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.97 | 22.2% | 38.3% | 39.5% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 45.1% | 24.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 2.88 | 26.2% | 54.8% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 19.6% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 1.77 | 20.8% | 50.6% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 0.97 | 22.2% | 38.3% | 39.5% | 19.7% | 6.1% | 45.1% | 24.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 2.33 | 33.3% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 2.88 | 26.2% | 54.8% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 19.6% | 28.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 1.14 | 14.3% | 45.7% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 37.8% | 27.0% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 1.77 | 20.8% | 50.6% | 28.6% | 27.3% | 13.6% | 45.8% | 22.9% | 31.3% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 78.3% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 43.8% | 2.0% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 66.9% | 37.6% | 38.6% | 41.7% | 14.2% | 55.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 66.5% | 39.5% | 38.9% | 40.2% | 13.9% | 54.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 61.8% | 66.2% | 59.0% | 20.9% | 12.3% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 64.0% | 53.2% | 47.0% | 30.0% | 13.0% | 43.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIL | R | 78.3% | 44.1% | 27.9% | 43.8% | 2.0% | 45.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 66.9% | 37.6% | 38.6% | 41.7% | 14.2% | 55.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 66.5% | 39.5% | 38.9% | 40.2% | 13.9% | 54.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 61.8% | 66.2% | 59.0% | 20.9% | 12.3% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | MiLB | 64.0% | 53.2% | 47.0% | 30.0% | 13.0% | 43.0% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1B | 6 | 6 | 35.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1B | 16 | 15 | 115.0 | 105 | 3 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3B | 46 | 46 | 375.2 | 43 | 68 | 20 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 10 | 9 | 67.0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3B | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | SS | 14 | 11 | 105.0 | 17 | 25 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 1B | 6 | 6 | 35.0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 1B | 16 | 15 | 115.0 | 105 | 3 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | 3B | 46 | 46 | 375.2 | 43 | 68 | 20 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 10 | 9 | 67.0 | 6 | 16 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | 3B | 7 | 7 | 51.0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | 3B | 11 | 11 | 95.0 | 8 | 15 | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | SS | 14 | 11 | 105.0 | 17 | 25 | 5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIL | R | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIL | CPX | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | CPX | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIL | A | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

