Braxton Hyde
Colorado Rockies (A+)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 6/6/2001
(25 years, 4 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 10, Ovr: 416 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Butler County CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2022, Rd: 14, Pick: 10, Ovr: 416 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| College: | Butler County CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.56 | 3.42 | 0.54 | .309 | 60.2% | 50.7% | 6.8% | 5.22 | 4.64 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 65.1 | 7.30 | 4.55 | 0.41 | .310 | 74.4% | 44.0% | 5.9% | 3.44 | 4.20 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 83.0 | 7.37 | 4.45 | 1.30 | .346 | 66.8% | 38.9% | 11.7% | 5.31 | 5.17 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.76 | 5.16 | 1.69 | .316 | 65.9% | 42.3% | 6.83 | 6.33 | 5.86 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.25 | |||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 50.0 | 7.56 | 3.42 | 0.54 | .309 | 60.2% | 50.7% | 6.8% | 5.22 | 4.64 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 2 | 65.1 | 7.30 | 4.55 | 0.41 | .310 | 74.4% | 44.0% | 5.9% | 3.44 | 4.20 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 11 | 83.0 | 7.37 | 4.45 | 1.30 | .346 | 66.8% | 38.9% | 11.7% | 5.31 | 5.17 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4.76 | 5.16 | 1.69 | .316 | 65.9% | 42.3% | 6.83 | 6.33 | 5.86 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 7.56 | 3.42 | 2.21 | 0.54 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.4% | .254 | 1.38 | .309 | 60.2% | 115 | 100 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7.30 | 4.55 | 1.61 | 0.41 | 19.1% | 11.9% | 7.2% | .250 | 1.42 | .310 | 74.4% | 78 | 97 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 7.37 | 4.45 | 1.66 | 1.30 | 18.1% | 10.9% | 7.2% | .299 | 1.70 | .346 | 66.8% | 111 | 110 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.76 | 5.16 | 0.92 | 1.69 | 11.1% | 12.1% | -0.9% | .306 | 1.84 | .316 | 65.9% | 6.33 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 7.56 | 3.42 | 2.21 | 0.54 | 19.0% | 8.6% | 10.4% | .254 | 1.38 | .309 | 60.2% | 115 | 100 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 7.30 | 4.55 | 1.61 | 0.41 | 19.1% | 11.9% | 7.2% | .250 | 1.42 | .310 | 74.4% | 78 | 97 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 7.37 | 4.45 | 1.66 | 1.30 | 18.1% | 10.9% | 7.2% | .299 | 1.70 | .346 | 66.8% | 111 | 110 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.76 | 5.16 | 0.92 | 1.69 | 11.1% | 12.1% | -0.9% | .306 | 1.84 | .316 | 65.9% | 6.33 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.73 | 20.0% | 50.7% | 29.3% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 30.3% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 102 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.59 | 28.3% | 44.0% | 27.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 46.0% | 18.7% | 35.3% | 111 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 0.99 | 21.8% | 38.9% | 39.3% | 12.6% | 11.7% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 113 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 42.3% | 36.4% | 5.86 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | COL | CPX | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50 | ||||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A | 1.73 | 20.0% | 50.7% | 29.3% | 11.4% | 6.8% | 30.3% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 102 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2024 | COL | A+ | 1.59 | 28.3% | 44.0% | 27.7% | 23.5% | 5.9% | 46.0% | 18.7% | 35.3% | 111 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2025 | COL | A+ | 0.99 | 21.8% | 38.9% | 39.3% | 12.6% | 11.7% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 113 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 21.4% | 42.3% | 36.4% | 5.86 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages

