Braxton Lane
Free Agent (A)OF
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: S/R
5'10" / 190
DOB: 12/30/1990
(35 years, 10 months, 3 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 7, Pick: 13, Ovr: 214 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| High School: | Sandy Creek HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 7, Pick: 13, Ovr: 214 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| High School: | Sandy Creek HS |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18 | 22 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4.4% | 48.5% | .031 | .375 | .185 | .221 | .215 | .211 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 19 | 34 | 106 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 10.4% | 36.8% | .076 | .400 | .239 | .314 | .315 | .301 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 20 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7.5% | 43.4% | .083 | .440 | .229 | .288 | .313 | .285 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 20 | 25 | 79 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 19.0% | 20.3% | .034 | .256 | .186 | .368 | .220 | .307 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 41 | 132 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 14.4% | 29.5% | .056 | .324 | .206 | .336 | .262 | .298 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 18 | 22 | 68 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 4.4% | 48.5% | .031 | .375 | .185 | .221 | .215 | .211 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 19 | 34 | 106 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 5 | 10.4% | 36.8% | .076 | .400 | .239 | .314 | .315 | .301 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 20 | 16 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7.5% | 43.4% | .083 | .440 | .229 | .288 | .313 | .285 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 20 | 25 | 79 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 6 | 19.0% | 20.3% | .034 | .256 | .186 | .368 | .220 | .307 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 20 | 41 | 132 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 10 | 14.4% | 29.5% | .056 | .324 | .206 | .336 | .262 | .298 | 76 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 4.4% | 48.5% | 0.09 | .185 | .221 | .215 | .436 | .031 | 6.1 | .375 | -0.3 | 2 | -7.1 | .211 | 20 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 10.4% | 36.8% | 0.28 | .239 | .314 | .315 | .630 | .076 | 7.2 | .400 | -0.9 | 12 | -2.1 | .301 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 7.5% | 43.4% | 0.17 | .229 | .288 | .313 | .601 | .083 | 9.1 | .440 | 0.3 | 5 | -1.9 | .285 | 70 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 19.0% | 20.3% | 0.94 | .186 | .368 | .220 | .589 | .034 | 6.5 | .256 | 0.7 | 8 | -1.5 | .307 | 79 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 14.4% | 29.5% | 0.49 | .206 | .336 | .262 | .598 | .056 | 8.2 | .324 | 1.1 | 13 | -3.4 | .298 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 4.4% | 48.5% | 0.09 | .185 | .221 | .215 | .436 | .031 | 6.1 | .375 | -0.3 | 2 | -7.1 | .211 | 20 | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 10.4% | 36.8% | 0.28 | .239 | .314 | .315 | .630 | .076 | 7.2 | .400 | -0.9 | 12 | -2.1 | .301 | 81 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 7.5% | 43.4% | 0.17 | .229 | .288 | .313 | .601 | .083 | 9.1 | .440 | 0.3 | 5 | -1.9 | .285 | 70 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 19.0% | 20.3% | 0.94 | .186 | .368 | .220 | .589 | .034 | 6.5 | .256 | 0.7 | 8 | -1.5 | .307 | 79 | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 14.4% | 29.5% | 0.49 | .206 | .336 | .262 | .598 | .056 | 8.2 | .324 | 1.1 | 13 | -3.4 | .298 | 76 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 2.63 | 9.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 17.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 1.18 | 11.9% | 47.6% | 40.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.38 | 14.9% | 49.3% | 35.8% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 25.7% | 35.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 2.63 | 9.4% | 65.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 2.00 | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 17.9% | 37.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 1.86 | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 1.18 | 11.9% | 47.6% | 40.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 35.6% | 26.7% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 1.38 | 14.9% | 49.3% | 35.8% | 29.2% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 25.7% | 35.7% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 61.4% | 37.1% | 48.5% | 38.6% | 29.0% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 62.2% | 43.5% | 37.7% | 35.1% | 16.2% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 67.0% | 34.7% | 43.4% | 43.8% | 17.9% | 61.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 50.0% | 62.2% | 22.8% | 18.9% | 11.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 56.9% | 49.0% | 31.1% | 29.0% | 13.8% | 42.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | 61.4% | 37.1% | 48.5% | 38.6% | 29.0% | 67.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | 62.2% | 43.5% | 37.7% | 35.1% | 16.2% | 51.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | 67.0% | 34.7% | 43.4% | 43.8% | 17.9% | 61.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | 50.0% | 62.2% | 22.8% | 18.9% | 11.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | MiLB | 56.9% | 49.0% | 31.1% | 29.0% | 13.8% | 42.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | LF | 9 | 7 | 65.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | LF | 28 | 24 | 215.1 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | LF | 12 | 11 | 106.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | LF | 13 | 10 | 93.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | RF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TEX | R | LF | 9 | 7 | 65.0 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | LF | 28 | 24 | 215.1 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | LF | 12 | 11 | 106.0 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | LF | 13 | 10 | 93.0 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | CF | 8 | 8 | 70.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | CF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | CF | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | RF | 3 | 2 | 19.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A- | RF | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TEX | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TEX | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TEX | A | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

