Braxton Lorenzini
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 172
DOB: 4/5/1995
(31 years, 6 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 33, Pick: 12, Ovr: 987 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | West Hills College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 33, Pick: 12, Ovr: 987 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | West Hills College |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.11 | 6.16 | 0.00 | .355 | 69.4% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 5.21 | 4.45 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 45.1 | 8.54 | 4.37 | 0.40 | .333 | 47.6% | 41.2% | 4.2% | 6.15 | 3.97 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .111 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 2.45 | 5.38 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 49.0 | 8.45 | 4.04 | 0.55 | .319 | 48.7% | 40.4% | 5.7% | 5.88 | 4.07 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 19.29 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 9.35 | 9.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.89 | 5.14 | 0.32 | .343 | 75.1% | 40.3% | 4.0% | 2.57 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 15.95 | 1.23 | .263 | 43.0% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 11.05 | 8.97 | 8.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 8.29 | 1.07 | .318 | 62.7% | 37.6% | 7.7% | 6.15 | 6.72 | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 41.0 | 7.02 | 9.66 | 1.10 | .310 | 58.3% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 7.02 | 7.12 | 7.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 74.25 | 6.75 | .833 | 48.4% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 74.25 | 41.23 | 32.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 20 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 19.0 | 7.11 | 6.16 | 0.00 | .355 | 69.4% | 52.5% | 0.0% | 5.21 | 4.45 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 45.1 | 8.54 | 4.37 | 0.40 | .333 | 47.6% | 41.2% | 4.2% | 6.15 | 3.97 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7.36 | 0.00 | 2.45 | .111 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 2.45 | 5.38 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 49.0 | 8.45 | 4.04 | 0.55 | .319 | 48.7% | 40.4% | 5.7% | 5.88 | 4.07 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 11.57 | 19.29 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 7.71 | 9.35 | 9.67 | ||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 28.0 | 11.89 | 5.14 | 0.32 | .343 | 75.1% | 40.3% | 4.0% | 2.57 | 3.43 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 7.1 | 9.82 | 15.95 | 1.23 | .263 | 43.0% | 36.8% | 12.5% | 11.05 | 8.97 | 8.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 6.42 | 8.29 | 1.07 | .318 | 62.7% | 37.6% | 7.7% | 6.15 | 6.72 | 6.93 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 41.0 | 7.02 | 9.66 | 1.10 | .310 | 58.3% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 7.02 | 7.12 | 7.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 74.25 | 6.75 | .833 | 48.4% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 74.25 | 41.23 | 32.42 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 0 | 1 | 5.21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 91 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 3 | 5 | 6.15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 203 | 47 | 38 | 31 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.88 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 216 | 49 | 39 | 32 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | COL | A | 4 | 0 | 2.57 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 28.0 | 125 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | COL | A- | 0 | 1 | 11.05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 42 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 6.15 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.2 | 168 | 38 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 7.02 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 41.0 | 210 | 44 | 42 | 32 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 74.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 24 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 0 | 1 | 5.21 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.0 | 91 | 22 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 3 | 5 | 6.15 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45.1 | 203 | 47 | 38 | 31 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5.88 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49.0 | 216 | 49 | 39 | 32 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2017 | SDP | R | 1 | 0 | 7.71 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | COL | A | 4 | 0 | 2.57 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 28.0 | 125 | 24 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | COL | A- | 0 | 1 | 11.05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 42 | 6 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 2 | 2 | 6.15 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.2 | 168 | 38 | 30 | 23 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 7.02 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 41.0 | 210 | 44 | 42 | 32 | 5 | 44 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 74.25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 24 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 7.11 | 6.16 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 14.3% | 2.2% | .286 | 1.84 | .355 | 69.4% | 142 | 122 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 8.54 | 4.37 | 1.95 | 0.40 | 21.2% | 10.8% | 10.3% | .261 | 1.52 | .333 | 47.6% | 163 | 105 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .154 | 0.55 | .111 | 100.0% | 67 | 153 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 8.45 | 4.04 | 2.09 | 0.55 | 21.3% | 10.2% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.45 | .319 | 48.7% | 156 | 108 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 11.57 | 19.29 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 33.3% | -13.3% | .167 | 2.79 | .250 | 60.0% | 166 | 211 | 9.35 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 11.89 | 5.14 | 2.31 | 0.32 | 29.6% | 12.8% | 16.8% | .229 | 1.43 | .343 | 75.1% | 61 | 88 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 9.82 | 15.95 | 0.62 | 1.23 | 19.0% | 31.0% | -11.9% | .214 | 2.59 | .263 | 43.0% | 257 | 223 | 8.97 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 6.42 | 8.29 | 0.77 | 1.07 | 14.3% | 18.5% | -4.2% | .281 | 2.05 | .318 | 62.7% | 132 | 151 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 7.02 | 9.66 | 0.73 | 1.10 | 15.2% | 21.0% | -5.7% | .270 | 2.15 | .310 | 58.3% | 154 | 164 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 20.25 | 74.25 | 0.27 | 6.75 | 12.5% | 45.8% | -33.3% | .600 | 12.75 | .833 | 48.4% | 999 | 856 | 41.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 7.11 | 6.16 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 16.5% | 14.3% | 2.2% | .286 | 1.84 | .355 | 69.4% | 142 | 122 | 4.45 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 8.54 | 4.37 | 1.95 | 0.40 | 21.2% | 10.8% | 10.3% | .261 | 1.52 | .333 | 47.6% | 163 | 105 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 7.36 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 23.1% | 0.0% | 23.1% | .154 | 0.55 | .111 | 100.0% | 67 | 153 | 5.38 | ||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 8.45 | 4.04 | 2.09 | 0.55 | 21.3% | 10.2% | 11.1% | .254 | 1.45 | .319 | 48.7% | 156 | 108 | 4.07 | ||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 11.57 | 19.29 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 33.3% | -13.3% | .167 | 2.79 | .250 | 60.0% | 166 | 211 | 9.35 | ||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 11.89 | 5.14 | 2.31 | 0.32 | 29.6% | 12.8% | 16.8% | .229 | 1.43 | .343 | 75.1% | 61 | 88 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 9.82 | 15.95 | 0.62 | 1.23 | 19.0% | 31.0% | -11.9% | .214 | 2.59 | .263 | 43.0% | 257 | 223 | 8.97 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 6.42 | 8.29 | 0.77 | 1.07 | 14.3% | 18.5% | -4.2% | .281 | 2.05 | .318 | 62.7% | 132 | 151 | 6.72 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 7.02 | 9.66 | 0.73 | 1.10 | 15.2% | 21.0% | -5.7% | .270 | 2.15 | .310 | 58.3% | 154 | 164 | 7.12 | ||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 20.25 | 74.25 | 0.27 | 6.75 | 12.5% | 45.8% | -33.3% | .600 | 12.75 | .833 | 48.4% | 999 | 856 | 41.23 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 1.94 | 20.3% | 52.5% | 27.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 16.1% | 45.2% | 132 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 1.13 | 22.1% | 41.2% | 36.6% | 27.1% | 4.2% | 52.6% | 23.4% | 24.1% | 103 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 80 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.0% | 40.4% | 37.6% | 26.4% | 5.7% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 102 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 221 | 9.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 1.08 | 22.4% | 40.3% | 37.3% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 107 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 206 | 8.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 0.79 | 14.7% | 37.6% | 47.7% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 51.8% | 20.9% | 27.3% | 170 | 6.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.5% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 51.5% | 21.5% | 26.9% | 177 | 7.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 648 | 32.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 1.94 | 20.3% | 52.5% | 27.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 16.1% | 45.2% | 132 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 1.13 | 22.1% | 41.2% | 36.6% | 27.1% | 4.2% | 52.6% | 23.4% | 24.1% | 103 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 80 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 1.08 | 22.0% | 40.4% | 37.6% | 26.4% | 5.7% | 52.4% | 23.8% | 23.8% | 102 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 2.50 | 36.4% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 221 | 9.67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 1.08 | 22.4% | 40.3% | 37.3% | 24.0% | 4.0% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 107 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 0.88 | 21.1% | 36.8% | 42.1% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 206 | 8.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 0.79 | 14.7% | 37.6% | 47.7% | 26.9% | 7.7% | 51.8% | 20.9% | 27.3% | 170 | 6.93 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 0.80 | 15.6% | 37.5% | 46.9% | 25.0% | 8.3% | 51.5% | 21.5% | 26.9% | 177 | 7.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 648 | 32.42 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 31 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 58 | 109 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 54 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 188 | 363 | 551 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 29 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 57 | 53 | 31 | 14 | 207 | 392 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 30 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 27 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 197 | 289 | 486 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 94 | 78 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 41 | 52 | 16 | 14 | 297 | 340 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 48 | 60 | 20 | 15 | 391 | 418 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 17 | 67 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 31 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 58 | 109 | 167 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 54 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 188 | 363 | 551 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 29 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 57 | 53 | 31 | 14 | 207 | 392 | 599 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 30 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 27 | 25 | 15 | 6 | 197 | 289 | 486 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 94 | 78 | 172 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 41 | 52 | 16 | 14 | 297 | 340 | 637 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 48 | 60 | 20 | 15 | 391 | 418 | 809 | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 50 | 17 | 67 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 59.3% | 63.6% | 17.6% | 21.6% | 6.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 50.1% | 73.6% | 32.0% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 45.8% | 63.6% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 14.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 49.7% | 72.8% | 31.9% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 37.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 20.5% | 4.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 47.1% | 68.1% | 35.2% | 15.0% | 11.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 33.7% | 70.7% | 45.2% | 9.9% | 11.6% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 41.1% | 83.2% | 41.7% | 6.9% | 12.1% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 39.6% | 80.9% | 42.4% | 7.5% | 12.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22.4% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 11.9% | 3.0% | 14.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SDP | R | 59.3% | 63.6% | 17.6% | 21.6% | 6.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A- | 50.1% | 73.6% | 32.0% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | A | 45.8% | 63.6% | 30.8% | 16.7% | 14.6% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SDP | MiLB | 49.7% | 72.8% | 31.9% | 13.5% | 15.0% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SDP | R | 37.0% | 44.4% | 20.0% | 20.5% | 4.1% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | COL | A | 47.1% | 68.1% | 35.2% | 15.0% | 11.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A- | 33.7% | 70.7% | 45.2% | 9.9% | 11.6% | 21.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 41.1% | 83.2% | 41.7% | 6.9% | 12.1% | 19.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 39.6% | 80.9% | 42.4% | 7.5% | 12.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | COL | CPX | 22.4% | 46.7% | 12.5% | 11.9% | 3.0% | 14.9% |

