Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Braxton Martinez
Free Agent (AAA)1B/3B
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 3/3/1994
(32 years, 7 months, 13 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 31 | 127 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 11.8% | 26.0% | .128 | .274 | .211 | .323 | .339 | .313 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 27 | 79 | 348 | 12 | 50 | 59 | 1 | 16.1% | 14.9% | .245 | .368 | .333 | .445 | .578 | .447 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 27 | 7 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10.0% | 33.3% | .385 | .357 | .308 | .367 | .692 | .437 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 86 | 378 | 15 | 54 | 64 | 1 | 15.6% | 16.4% | .256 | .367 | .331 | .439 | .588 | .446 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 28 | 74 | 312 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 12.8% | 29.8% | .150 | .269 | .202 | .311 | .352 | .306 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.8% | 12.5% | .105 | .250 | .211 | .375 | .316 | .332 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 80 | 336 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 13.4% | 28.6% | .147 | .268 | .203 | .315 | .350 | .308 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 28 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 6.7% | .417 | .400 | .417 | .533 | .833 | .548 | 239 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 24 | 31 | 127 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 11.8% | 26.0% | .128 | .274 | .211 | .323 | .339 | .313 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 27 | 79 | 348 | 12 | 50 | 59 | 1 | 16.1% | 14.9% | .245 | .368 | .333 | .445 | .578 | .447 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 27 | 7 | 30 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 10.0% | 33.3% | .385 | .357 | .308 | .367 | .692 | .437 | 169 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 27 | 86 | 378 | 15 | 54 | 64 | 1 | 15.6% | 16.4% | .256 | .367 | .331 | .439 | .588 | .446 | 164 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 28 | 74 | 312 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 0 | 12.8% | 29.8% | .150 | .269 | .202 | .311 | .352 | .306 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 28 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20.8% | 12.5% | .105 | .250 | .211 | .375 | .316 | .332 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 28 | 80 | 336 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 13.4% | 28.6% | .147 | .268 | .203 | .315 | .350 | .308 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 28 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 6.7% | .417 | .400 | .417 | .533 | .833 | .548 | 239 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 109 | 127 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 79 | 282 | 348 | 94 | 52 | 27 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 59 | 56 | 2 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .333 |
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 7 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 86 | 308 | 378 | 102 | 56 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 64 | 59 | 2 | 62 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .331 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 74 | 267 | 312 | 54 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .202 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 80 | 286 | 336 | 58 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 45 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .203 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 7 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 31 | 109 | 127 | 23 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 0 | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2021 | LAA | A | 79 | 282 | 348 | 94 | 52 | 27 | 3 | 12 | 50 | 59 | 56 | 2 | 52 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .333 |
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 7 | 26 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 86 | 308 | 378 | 102 | 56 | 28 | 3 | 15 | 54 | 64 | 59 | 2 | 62 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | .331 |
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 74 | 267 | 312 | 54 | 32 | 13 | 0 | 9 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .202 |
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 6 | 19 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 80 | 286 | 336 | 58 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 38 | 38 | 45 | 0 | 96 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .203 |
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 7 | 12 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .417 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 11.8% | 26.0% | 0.45 | .211 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .128 | 1.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 12 | -5.2 | .313 | 59 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 16.1% | 14.9% | 1.08 | .333 | .445 | .578 | 1.023 | .245 | 3.4 | .368 | -1.3 | 82 | 32.0 | .447 | 164 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.30 | .308 | .367 | .692 | 1.059 | .385 | 0.3 | .357 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.6 | .437 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 15.6% | 16.4% | 0.95 | .331 | .439 | .588 | 1.027 | .256 | 3.1 | .367 | -1.4 | 89 | 34.6 | .446 | 164 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 12.8% | 29.8% | 0.43 | .202 | .311 | .352 | .663 | .150 | 1.9 | .269 | -1.1 | 32 | -8.9 | .306 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 20.8% | 12.5% | 1.67 | .211 | .375 | .316 | .691 | .105 | 0.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .332 | 87 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.6% | 0.47 | .203 | .315 | .350 | .665 | .147 | 1.7 | .268 | -1.1 | 35 | -9.3 | .308 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 20.0% | 6.7% | 3.00 | .417 | .533 | .833 | 1.367 | .417 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.9 | .548 | 239 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 11.8% | 26.0% | 0.45 | .211 | .323 | .339 | .662 | .128 | 1.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 12 | -5.2 | .313 | 59 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 16.1% | 14.9% | 1.08 | .333 | .445 | .578 | 1.023 | .245 | 3.4 | .368 | -1.3 | 82 | 32.0 | .447 | 164 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 10.0% | 33.3% | 0.30 | .308 | .367 | .692 | 1.059 | .385 | 0.3 | .357 | -0.1 | 7 | 2.6 | .437 | 169 | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 15.6% | 16.4% | 0.95 | .331 | .439 | .588 | 1.027 | .256 | 3.1 | .367 | -1.4 | 89 | 34.6 | .446 | 164 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 12.8% | 29.8% | 0.43 | .202 | .311 | .352 | .663 | .150 | 1.9 | .269 | -1.1 | 32 | -8.9 | .306 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 20.8% | 12.5% | 1.67 | .211 | .375 | .316 | .691 | .105 | 0.2 | .250 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .332 | 87 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 13.4% | 28.6% | 0.47 | .203 | .315 | .350 | .665 | .147 | 1.7 | .268 | -1.1 | 35 | -9.3 | .308 | 81 | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 20.0% | 6.7% | 3.00 | .417 | .533 | .833 | 1.367 | .417 | 2.2 | .400 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.9 | .548 | 239 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.91 | 12.3% | 57.5% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 43.4% | 17.1% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 0.87 | 22.3% | 36.2% | 41.5% | 13.7% | 12.6% | 40.9% | 31.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.4% | 36.6% | 41.1% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 41.3% | 31.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 21.5% | 37.2% | 41.3% | 21.1% | 12.7% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 1.00 | 21.3% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 21.6% | 12.2% | 43.8% | 24.0% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 1.91 | 12.3% | 57.5% | 30.1% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 43.4% | 17.1% | 39.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 0.87 | 22.3% | 36.2% | 41.5% | 13.7% | 12.6% | 40.9% | 31.5% | 27.7% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 17.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 0.89 | 22.4% | 36.6% | 41.1% | 12.9% | 14.9% | 41.3% | 31.7% | 27.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 0.90 | 21.5% | 37.2% | 41.3% | 21.1% | 12.7% | 41.5% | 24.4% | 34.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 3.33 | 18.8% | 62.5% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 68.8% | 18.8% | 12.5% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 1.00 | 21.3% | 39.4% | 39.4% | 21.6% | 12.2% | 43.8% | 24.0% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35.3% | 75.6% | 53.5% | 8.6% | 24.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 38.4% | 75.2% | 40.5% | 9.5% | 19.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 37.2% | 70.4% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 20.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 38.3% | 74.8% | 41.3% | 9.6% | 19.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 38.1% | 70.6% | 50.6% | 11.2% | 20.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 39.8% | 83.7% | 41.7% | 6.5% | 15.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 38.3% | 71.6% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 20.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 78.6% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 17.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 35.3% | 75.6% | 53.5% | 8.6% | 24.2% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 38.4% | 75.2% | 40.5% | 9.5% | 19.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 37.2% | 70.4% | 50.0% | 11.0% | 20.7% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | MiLB | 38.3% | 74.8% | 41.3% | 9.6% | 19.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 38.1% | 70.6% | 50.6% | 11.2% | 20.5% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 39.8% | 83.7% | 41.7% | 6.5% | 15.7% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | MiLB | 38.3% | 71.6% | 50.0% | 10.9% | 20.1% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | ST | 50.0% | 78.6% | 20.0% | 10.7% | 7.1% | 17.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1B | 58 | 58 | 504.2 | 453 | 25 | 3 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1B | 42 | 42 | 360.1 | 296 | 13 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 31 | 31 | 269.0 | 22 | 75 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 3B | 11 | 10 | 86.0 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LAA | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 1B | 58 | 58 | 504.2 | 453 | 25 | 3 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | 1B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | 1B | 42 | 42 | 360.1 | 296 | 13 | 2 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | 1B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MEX | AAA | 3B | 31 | 31 | 269.0 | 22 | 75 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | 3B | 11 | 10 | 86.0 | 6 | 14 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A | DH | 11 | 11 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAA | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AA | DH | 31 | 31 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAA | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

