Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Braxton Roxby
San Francisco GiantsP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 231
DOB: 3/12/1999
(27 years, 7 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 5.1 | 5.1 |
| K% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
| BB% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
| GB% | 52.6% | 52.6% |
| ERA | 3.38 | 3.38 |
| FIP | 3.66 | 3.66 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:65%
FA:20%
SI:14%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Jan'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | SFG | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 4 | 4 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 5.1 | 5.1 |
| K% | 12.0% | 12.0% |
| BB% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
| GB% | 52.6% | 52.6% |
| ERA | 3.38 | 3.38 |
| FIP | 3.66 | 3.66 |
| WAR | 0.1 | 0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:65%
FA:20%
SI:14%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (CIN) Jan'25 |
| Birthplace: | USA |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
3
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 14.17 | 5.61 | 0.27 | .319 | 79.8% | 44.1% | 4.3% | 2.41 | 3.77 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .545 | 45.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 15.00 | 6.07 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 13.84 | 5.22 | 0.68 | .374 | 72.9% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 4.31 | 4.12 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.90 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .377 | 62.9% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 2.63 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 54.2 | 11.03 | 3.62 | 0.66 | .252 | 62.3% | 53.8% | 8.9% | 2.96 | 3.54 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .167 | 45.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 7.01 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 59.1 | 11.38 | 3.34 | 0.91 | .248 | 61.7% | 52.9% | 12.2% | 3.34 | 3.81 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 12.10 | 4.47 | 0.37 | .370 | 60.1% | 41.1% | 5.3% | 5.21 | 3.15 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 12.00 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .227 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 1.92 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 11.81 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .315 | 60.1% | 44.9% | 20.0% | 5.91 | 4.16 | 5.75 | 5.03 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 62.0 | 11.90 | 3.92 | 0.87 | .273 | 64.7% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 3.63 | 4.16 | 3.90 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.45 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.20 | 3.67 | 1.05 | .294 | 72.2% | 44.0% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 53.3 | 8.27 | 3.71 | 1.18 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.56 | 4.69 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 9.20 | 3.98 | 1.02 | .290 | 73.3% | 3.91 | 4.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 64.1 | 8.39 | 3.64 | 0.84 | .241 | 72.9% | 38.9% | 9.4% | 3.78 | 5.01 | 4.74 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .316 | 77.8% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 3.38 | 3.23 | 3.66 | 5.64 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 7.77 | 3.76 | 1.10 | .297 | 70.0% | 4.44 | 4.56 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .316 | 77.8% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 3.38 | 3.23 | 3.66 | 5.64 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 14.17 | 5.61 | 0.27 | .319 | 79.8% | 44.1% | 4.3% | 2.41 | 3.77 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | .545 | 45.5% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 15.00 | 6.07 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 31 | 0 | 39.2 | 13.84 | 5.22 | 0.68 | .374 | 72.9% | 43.5% | 9.1% | 4.31 | 4.12 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 12.90 | 4.03 | 0.00 | .377 | 62.9% | 49.1% | 0.0% | 4.84 | 2.63 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 54.2 | 11.03 | 3.62 | 0.66 | .252 | 62.3% | 53.8% | 8.9% | 2.96 | 3.54 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 0.00 | 3.86 | .167 | 45.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 7.71 | 7.01 | 2.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 59.1 | 11.38 | 3.34 | 0.91 | .248 | 61.7% | 52.9% | 12.2% | 3.34 | 3.81 | 3.44 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 25 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 12.10 | 4.47 | 0.37 | .370 | 60.1% | 41.1% | 5.3% | 5.21 | 3.15 | 3.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.74 | 0.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 12.00 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .227 | 71.4% | 41.9% | 0.0% | 1.20 | 1.92 | 2.93 | ||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 11.81 | 5.06 | 1.69 | .315 | 60.1% | 44.9% | 20.0% | 5.91 | 4.16 | 5.75 | 5.03 | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 45 | 0 | 62.0 | 11.90 | 3.92 | 0.87 | .273 | 64.7% | 43.6% | 10.7% | 3.63 | 4.16 | 3.90 | 4.02 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.45 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.20 | 3.67 | 1.05 | .294 | 72.2% | 44.0% | 4.12 | 4.23 | 4.34 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 53.3 | 8.27 | 3.71 | 1.18 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.56 | 4.69 | -0.3 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 9.20 | 3.98 | 1.02 | .290 | 73.3% | 3.91 | 4.04 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 64.1 | 8.39 | 3.64 | 0.84 | .241 | 72.9% | 38.9% | 9.4% | 3.78 | 5.01 | 4.74 | 5.24 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .316 | 77.8% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 3.38 | 3.23 | 3.66 | 5.64 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 52.0 | 7.77 | 3.76 | 1.10 | .297 | 70.0% | 4.44 | 4.56 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 5.06 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .316 | 77.8% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 94.4 | 3.38 | 3.23 | 3.66 | 5.64 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.41 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 33.2 | 154 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 39.2 | 188 | 37 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22.1 | 100 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.96 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 54.2 | 230 | 37 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 59.1 | 248 | 40 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 0 | 4 | 5.21 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 48.1 | 226 | 49 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 3 | 3 | 1.20 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30.0 | 119 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 32.0 | 142 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.63 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 62.0 | 261 | 44 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 82 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.3 | 235 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.78 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 64.1 | 260 | 45 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.44 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 226 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 2 | 2 | 2.41 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 33.2 | 154 | 23 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 15.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 39.2 | 188 | 37 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 22.1 | 100 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.96 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 54.2 | 230 | 37 | 28 | 18 | 4 | 22 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 7.71 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 3.34 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 59.1 | 248 | 40 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 22 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 0 | 4 | 5.21 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 48.1 | 226 | 49 | 34 | 28 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 3 | 3 | 1.20 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 30.0 | 119 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 5.91 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 32.0 | 142 | 29 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 42 | |
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 3.63 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 62.0 | 261 | 44 | 33 | 25 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 82 | |
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 4 | 4.56 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53.3 | 235 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 49 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 4 | 4 | 3.78 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 64.1 | 260 | 45 | 27 | 27 | 6 | 26 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 3 | 4 | 4.44 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 52.0 | 226 | 50 | 28 | 26 | 6 | 22 | 6 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 14.17 | 5.61 | 2.52 | 0.27 | 34.4% | 13.6% | 20.8% | .187 | 1.31 | .319 | 79.8% | 53 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .438 | 2.67 | .545 | 45.5% | 338 | 144 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 13.84 | 5.22 | 2.65 | 0.68 | 32.4% | 12.2% | 20.2% | .239 | 1.51 | .374 | 72.9% | 96 | 92 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 12.90 | 4.03 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 10.0% | 22.0% | .235 | 1.34 | .377 | 62.9% | 113 | 61 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 11.03 | 3.62 | 3.05 | 0.66 | 29.1% | 9.6% | 19.6% | .183 | 1.08 | .252 | 62.3% | 70 | 84 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 15.43 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.86 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .188 | 0.64 | .167 | 45.5% | 154 | 149 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 11.38 | 3.34 | 3.41 | 0.91 | 30.2% | 8.9% | 21.4% | .183 | 1.04 | .248 | 61.7% | 77 | 89 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 12.10 | 4.47 | 2.71 | 0.37 | 28.8% | 10.6% | 18.1% | .253 | 1.51 | .370 | 60.1% | 131 | 84 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 12.00 | 2.70 | 4.44 | 0.00 | 33.6% | 7.6% | 26.1% | .142 | 0.80 | .227 | 71.4% | 32 | 50 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 11.81 | 5.06 | 2.33 | 1.69 | 29.6% | 12.7% | 16.9% | .240 | 1.47 | .315 | 60.1% | 120 | 110 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 11.90 | 3.92 | 3.04 | 0.87 | 31.4% | 10.3% | 21.1% | .194 | 1.15 | .273 | 64.7% | 77 | 81 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .125 | 0.90 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 112 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.67 | 2.24 | 1.05 | 21.0% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .246 | 1.36 | .294 | 72.2% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.71 | 2.23 | 1.18 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.20 | 3.98 | 2.31 | 1.02 | 23.5% | 10.2% | 13.3% | .234 | 1.34 | .290 | 73.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8.39 | 3.64 | 2.31 | 0.84 | 23.1% | 10.0% | 13.1% | .197 | 1.10 | .241 | 72.9% | 78 | 92 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .273 | 1.50 | .316 | 77.8% | 83 | 90 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.77 | 3.76 | 2.06 | 1.10 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 10.2% | .252 | 1.38 | .297 | 70.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .273 | 1.50 | .316 | 77.8% | 83 | 90 | 3.66 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 14.17 | 5.61 | 2.52 | 0.27 | 34.4% | 13.6% | 20.8% | .187 | 1.31 | .319 | 79.8% | 53 | 83 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 23.5% | 5.9% | 17.6% | .438 | 2.67 | .545 | 45.5% | 338 | 144 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 13.84 | 5.22 | 2.65 | 0.68 | 32.4% | 12.2% | 20.2% | .239 | 1.51 | .374 | 72.9% | 96 | 92 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 12.90 | 4.03 | 3.20 | 0.00 | 32.0% | 10.0% | 22.0% | .235 | 1.34 | .377 | 62.9% | 113 | 61 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 11.03 | 3.62 | 3.05 | 0.66 | 29.1% | 9.6% | 19.6% | .183 | 1.08 | .252 | 62.3% | 70 | 84 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 15.43 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.86 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 44.4% | .188 | 0.64 | .167 | 45.5% | 154 | 149 | 7.01 | ||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 11.38 | 3.34 | 3.41 | 0.91 | 30.2% | 8.9% | 21.4% | .183 | 1.04 | .248 | 61.7% | 77 | 89 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 12.10 | 4.47 | 2.71 | 0.37 | 28.8% | 10.6% | 18.1% | .253 | 1.51 | .370 | 60.1% | 131 | 84 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 16 | 0.74 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 12.00 | 2.70 | 4.44 | 0.00 | 33.6% | 7.6% | 26.1% | .142 | 0.80 | .227 | 71.4% | 32 | 50 | 1.92 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 11.81 | 5.06 | 2.33 | 1.69 | 29.6% | 12.7% | 16.9% | .240 | 1.47 | .315 | 60.1% | 120 | 110 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 11.90 | 3.92 | 3.04 | 0.87 | 31.4% | 10.3% | 21.1% | .194 | 1.15 | .273 | 64.7% | 77 | 81 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 5.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .125 | 0.90 | .125 | 100.0% | 0 | 112 | 5.45 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.20 | 3.67 | 2.24 | 1.05 | 21.0% | 9.4% | 11.6% | .246 | 1.36 | .294 | 72.2% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.27 | 3.71 | 2.23 | 1.18 | 20.9% | 9.4% | 11.5% | .244 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.20 | 3.98 | 2.31 | 1.02 | 23.5% | 10.2% | 13.3% | .234 | 1.34 | .290 | 73.3% | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 8.39 | 3.64 | 2.31 | 0.84 | 23.1% | 10.0% | 13.1% | .197 | 1.10 | .241 | 72.9% | 78 | 92 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .273 | 1.50 | .316 | 77.8% | 83 | 90 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 7.77 | 3.76 | 2.06 | 1.10 | 19.9% | 9.6% | 10.2% | .252 | 1.38 | .297 | 70.0% | 4.56 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.06 | 3.38 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 12.0% | 8.0% | 4.0% | .273 | 1.50 | .316 | 77.8% | 83 | 90 | 3.66 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 53.3 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 49 | 8.27 | 3.71 | 2.23 | 1.18 | .244 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.56 | 4.69 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 52.3 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 48 | 8.26 | 3.61 | 2.29 | 1.03 | .239 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.30 | 4.40 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 52.3 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 48 | 8.26 | 3.61 | 2.29 | 1.03 | .239 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.30 | 4.40 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 0 | 53.3 | 50 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 22 | 49 | 8.27 | 3.71 | 2.23 | 1.18 | .244 | 1.35 | .289 | 69.1% | 4.56 | 4.69 | -0.3 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 0 | 52.3 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 48 | 8.26 | 3.61 | 2.29 | 1.03 | .239 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.30 | 4.40 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 4 | 39 | 0 | 52.3 | 48 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 21 | 48 | 8.26 | 3.61 | 2.29 | 1.03 | .239 | 1.32 | .286 | 69.3% | 4.30 | 4.40 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 1.30 | 22.1% | 44.1% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 106 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 29.8% | 98 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 28.3% | 84 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.58 | 12.1% | 53.8% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 47.1% | 16.9% | 36.0% | 84 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.51 | 12.1% | 52.9% | 35.0% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 47.9% | 17.4% | 34.7% | 82 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.34 | 28.2% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 38.8% | 22.5% | 38.8% | 94 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16 | 0.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1.00 | 16.1% | 41.9% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 76 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.17 | 16.7% | 44.9% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 52.6% | 14.1% | 33.3% | 92 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.09 | 16.4% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 30.4% | 10.7% | 51.4% | 15.3% | 33.3% | 85 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 145 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 44.0% | 35.8% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.02 | 22.8% | 38.9% | 38.3% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 54.8% | 20.8% | 24.4% | 98 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 73.7% | 10.5% | 4.83 | 134 | 5.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 73.7% | 10.5% | 4.83 | 134 | 5.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 1.30 | 22.1% | 44.1% | 33.8% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 42.9% | 25.7% | 31.4% | 97 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 106 | 4.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 1.21 | 20.7% | 43.5% | 35.9% | 12.1% | 9.1% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 29.8% | 98 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 1.63 | 20.8% | 49.1% | 30.2% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 49.1% | 22.6% | 28.3% | 84 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 1.58 | 12.1% | 53.8% | 34.1% | 26.7% | 8.9% | 47.1% | 16.9% | 36.0% | 84 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 60 | 2.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 1.51 | 12.1% | 52.9% | 35.0% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 47.9% | 17.4% | 34.7% | 82 | 3.44 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 1.34 | 28.2% | 41.1% | 30.6% | 26.3% | 5.3% | 38.8% | 22.5% | 38.8% | 94 | 3.48 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16 | 0.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 1.00 | 16.1% | 41.9% | 41.9% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 76 | 2.93 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 1.17 | 16.7% | 44.9% | 38.5% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 52.6% | 14.1% | 33.3% | 92 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 1.09 | 16.4% | 43.6% | 40.0% | 30.4% | 10.7% | 51.4% | 15.3% | 33.3% | 85 | 4.02 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 0.67 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 145 | 7.13 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.2% | 44.0% | 35.8% | 4.34 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 1.02 | 22.8% | 38.9% | 38.3% | 15.6% | 9.4% | 54.8% | 20.8% | 24.4% | 98 | 5.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 73.7% | 10.5% | 4.83 | 134 | 5.64 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.43 | 10.5% | 52.6% | 36.8% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 73.7% | 10.5% | 4.83 | 134 | 5.64 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 30 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 234 | 364 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 92 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 280 | 456 | 736 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 141 | 249 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 71 | 45 | 16 | 12 | 306 | 570 | 876 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 49 | 17 | 12 | 327 | 612 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 51 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 357 | 573 | 930 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 26 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 178 | 308 | 486 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 221 | 341 | 562 | 89.0 | 15.1 | 6 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 61 | 56 | 23 | 17 | 399 | 649 | 1048 | 89.0 | 15.1 | 6 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 82.6 | 26.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 65 | 64 | 38 | 10 | 350 | 632 | 982 | 88.1 | 15.8 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 104 | 88.3 | 13.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 104 | 88.3 | 13.4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 30 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 234 | 364 | 598 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 10 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 92 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 40 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 280 | 456 | 736 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 26 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 141 | 249 | 390 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 71 | 45 | 16 | 12 | 306 | 570 | 876 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 74 | 49 | 17 | 12 | 327 | 612 | 939 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 51 | 38 | 35 | 10 | 357 | 573 | 930 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 26 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 178 | 308 | 486 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 35 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 221 | 341 | 562 | 89.0 | 15.1 | 6 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 61 | 56 | 23 | 17 | 399 | 649 | 1048 | 89.0 | 15.1 | 6 | 7.6% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 19 | 34 | 82.6 | 26.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 65 | 64 | 38 | 10 | 350 | 632 | 982 | 88.1 | 15.8 | 10 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 104 | 88.3 | 13.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 66 | 104 | 88.3 | 13.4 | 0 | 0.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 19.9% | 95.5 | 22.8% | 93.2 | 32.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 19.9% | 95.5 | 22.8% | 93.2 | 32.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 17.6% | 95.6 | 17.6% | 93.7 | 11.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 15.4% | 94.6 | 29.6% | 92.7 | 31.9% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 20.2% | 94.4 | 14.4% | 92.6 | 65.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.2% | 94.4 | 14.4% | 92.6 | 65.4% | 84.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 19.9% | 95.5 | 22.8% | 93.2 | 32.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 19.9% | 95.5 | 22.8% | 93.2 | 32.9% | 83.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 17.6% | 95.6 | 17.6% | 93.7 | 11.8% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 15.4% | 94.6 | 29.6% | 92.7 | 31.9% | 81.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 20.2% | 94.4 | 14.4% | 92.6 | 65.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20.2% | 94.4 | 14.4% | 92.6 | 65.4% | 84.2 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 41.0% | 62.9% | 52.6% | 15.2% | 19.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 50.7% | 81.4% | 41.2% | 9.4% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 42.8% | 67.0% | 50.5% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 43.3% | 63.9% | 55.0% | 15.6% | 20.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 45.0% | 71.3% | 47.0% | 12.9% | 20.0% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 38.1% | 70.8% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 27.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44.5% | 71.3% | 47.6% | 12.8% | 20.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 43.4% | 72.0% | 51.3% | 12.2% | 18.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 48.4% | 68.1% | 47.9% | 15.4% | 14.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 23.9% | 64.1% | 43.4% | 44.9% | 80.0% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 47.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 23.9% | 64.1% | 45.7% | 44.9% | 80.0% | 69.1% | 48.6% | 47.9% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 29.9% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 30.0% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 26.7% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 61.1% | 84.7% | 78.1% | 51.9% | 54.6% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 21.6% | 71.7% | 47.1% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 73.5% | 51.0% | 56.0% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 21.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.6% | 71.7% | 47.1% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 73.5% | 51.0% | 56.0% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 21.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | 41.0% | 62.9% | 52.6% | 15.2% | 19.4% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | 50.7% | 81.4% | 41.2% | 9.4% | 15.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | MiLB | 42.8% | 67.0% | 50.5% | 14.1% | 18.8% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | 43.3% | 63.9% | 55.0% | 15.6% | 20.3% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | 45.0% | 71.3% | 47.0% | 12.9% | 20.0% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | 38.1% | 70.8% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 27.0% | 38.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | MiLB | 44.5% | 71.3% | 47.6% | 12.8% | 20.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | 43.4% | 72.0% | 51.3% | 12.2% | 18.0% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | ST | 57.1% | 62.5% | 75.0% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | 48.4% | 68.1% | 47.9% | 15.4% | 14.4% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 23.9% | 64.1% | 43.4% | 44.9% | 80.0% | 70.1% | 48.6% | 47.9% | 13.0% | 16.9% | 29.9% | 20.8 | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 23.9% | 64.1% | 45.7% | 44.9% | 80.0% | 69.1% | 48.6% | 47.9% | 14.1% | 15.7% | 29.9% | 20.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | ST | 30.0% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 84.6% | 41.2% | 40.0% | 5.9% | 17.6% | 23.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 26.7% | 64.0% | 46.1% | 61.1% | 84.7% | 78.1% | 51.9% | 54.6% | 10.1% | 18.2% | 28.3% | 19.8 | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 21.6% | 71.7% | 47.1% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 73.5% | 51.0% | 56.0% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 21.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21.6% | 71.7% | 47.1% | 72.7% | 73.7% | 73.5% | 51.0% | 56.0% | 12.5% | 16.3% | 28.8% | 21.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 67.8% | 83.5% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 70.3% | 40.6% | 25.2% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 67.8% | 83.5% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 70.3% | 40.6% | 25.2% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 70.9% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 50.1% | 76.5% | 44.1% | 23.9% | 46.7% | 19.2% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 70.4% | 84.2% | 26.0% | 55.6% | 68.0% | 43.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 84.2% | 26.0% | 55.6% | 68.0% | 43.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | 67.8% | 83.5% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 70.3% | 40.6% | 25.2% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2025 | SFG | MiLB | 67.8% | 83.5% | 27.0% | 48.7% | 70.3% | 40.6% | 25.2% | 25.9% | 19.0% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 13.3% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | 70.9% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 50.1% | 76.5% | 44.1% | 23.9% | 46.7% | 19.2% | 2.1% | 50.0% | 9.7% | |||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | 70.4% | 84.2% | 26.0% | 55.6% | 68.0% | 43.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.4% | 84.2% | 26.0% | 55.6% | 68.0% | 43.3% | 20.8% | 60.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | P | 37 | 0 | 54.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 64.1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | A+ | P | 25 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CIN | AA | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CIN | A+ | P | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | A+ | P | 37 | 0 | 54.2 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CIN | AA | P | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CIN | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 48.1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AA | P | 22 | 0 | 30.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | SFG | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 32.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | AAA | P | 40 | 0 | 64.1 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | SFG | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

