Brayan Morales
Free Agent (A+)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/L
6'1" / 170
DOB: 12/8/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 7 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 15, Pick: 25, Ovr: 461 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Hillsborough CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 15, Pick: 25, Ovr: 461 |
| Draft Team: | Los Angeles Dodgers |
| School: | Hillsborough CC |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 55.6% | .125 | .333 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .231 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 21 | 41 | 170 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 29 | 10.6% | 17.1% | .055 | .364 | .297 | .377 | .352 | .347 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 21 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .037 | .238 | .185 | .353 | .222 | .296 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 21 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .118 | .250 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .233 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 62 | 223 | 0 | 38 | 12 | 31 | 11.2% | 17.9% | .058 | .338 | .270 | .361 | .328 | .330 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 22 | 86 | 367 | 3 | 47 | 23 | 46 | 6.0% | 28.6% | .110 | .391 | .273 | .338 | .383 | .335 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 106 | 395 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 35 | 5.8% | 25.3% | .062 | .313 | .228 | .284 | .290 | .266 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.1% | 55.6% | .125 | .333 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .231 | 45 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 21 | 41 | 170 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 29 | 10.6% | 17.1% | .055 | .364 | .297 | .377 | .352 | .347 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 21 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17.6% | 17.6% | .037 | .238 | .185 | .353 | .222 | .296 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 21 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3% | 26.3% | .118 | .250 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .233 | 37 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 21 | 62 | 223 | 0 | 38 | 12 | 31 | 11.2% | 17.9% | .058 | .338 | .270 | .361 | .328 | .330 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 22 | 86 | 367 | 3 | 47 | 23 | 46 | 6.0% | 28.6% | .110 | .391 | .273 | .338 | .383 | .335 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 23 | 106 | 395 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 35 | 5.8% | 25.3% | .062 | .313 | .228 | .284 | .290 | .266 | 58 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 41 | 145 | 170 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 7 | .297 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 10 | 27 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .185 |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 11 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 62 | 189 | 223 | 51 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 8 | .270 |
| 2018 | LAD | A | 86 | 326 | 367 | 89 | 65 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 105 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 15 | .273 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 106 | 355 | 395 | 81 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 100 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 13 | .228 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2017 | LAD | R | 41 | 145 | 170 | 43 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 12 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 29 | 7 | .297 |
| 2017 | LAD | A | 10 | 27 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .185 |
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 11 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .176 |
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 62 | 189 | 223 | 51 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 12 | 25 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 8 | .270 |
| 2018 | LAD | A | 86 | 326 | 367 | 89 | 65 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 105 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 46 | 15 | .273 |
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 106 | 355 | 395 | 81 | 66 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 32 | 23 | 1 | 100 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 35 | 13 | .228 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.20 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .231 | 45 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 10.6% | 17.1% | 0.62 | .297 | .377 | .352 | .729 | .055 | 6.9 | .364 | 2.0 | 24 | -3.7 | .347 | 88 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .185 | .353 | .222 | .575 | .037 | 4.6 | .238 | 0.4 | 3 | -0.7 | .296 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .516 | .118 | 5.5 | .250 | -0.4 | 1 | -1.4 | .233 | 37 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 11.2% | 17.9% | 0.63 | .270 | .361 | .328 | .689 | .058 | 7.9 | .338 | 2.0 | 28 | -5.7 | .330 | 84 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 6.0% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .273 | .338 | .383 | .721 | .110 | 8.6 | .391 | 3.0 | 45 | 3.1 | .335 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 5.8% | 25.3% | 0.23 | .228 | .284 | .290 | .574 | .062 | 8.3 | .313 | 1.3 | 29 | -19.6 | .266 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 11.1% | 55.6% | 0.20 | .125 | .222 | .250 | .472 | .125 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.7 | .231 | 45 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 10.6% | 17.1% | 0.62 | .297 | .377 | .352 | .729 | .055 | 6.9 | .364 | 2.0 | 24 | -3.7 | .347 | 88 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 17.6% | 17.6% | 1.00 | .185 | .353 | .222 | .575 | .037 | 4.6 | .238 | 0.4 | 3 | -0.7 | .296 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 5.3% | 26.3% | 0.20 | .176 | .222 | .294 | .516 | .118 | 5.5 | .250 | -0.4 | 1 | -1.4 | .233 | 37 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 11.2% | 17.9% | 0.63 | .270 | .361 | .328 | .689 | .058 | 7.9 | .338 | 2.0 | 28 | -5.7 | .330 | 84 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 6.0% | 28.6% | 0.21 | .273 | .338 | .383 | .721 | .110 | 8.6 | .391 | 3.0 | 45 | 3.1 | .335 | 112 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 5.8% | 25.3% | 0.23 | .228 | .284 | .290 | .574 | .062 | 8.3 | .313 | 1.3 | 29 | -19.6 | .266 | 58 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.44 | 23.1% | 45.4% | 31.5% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.40 | 22.9% | 45.0% | 32.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 29.2% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 0.97 | 21.5% | 38.6% | 39.9% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 45.2% | 24.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 1.09 | 22.4% | 40.4% | 37.2% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 1.44 | 23.1% | 45.4% | 31.5% | 14.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 1.20 | 8.3% | 50.0% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 1.40 | 22.9% | 45.0% | 32.1% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 48.7% | 29.2% | 22.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 0.97 | 21.5% | 38.6% | 39.9% | 20.2% | 3.4% | 45.2% | 24.6% | 30.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 1.09 | 22.4% | 40.4% | 37.2% | 28.0% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 27.7% | 34.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 72.7% | 18.8% | 55.6% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 68.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 47.6% | 74.6% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 36.2% | 70.0% | 58.8% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 52.9% | 75.0% | 73.7% | 13.2% | 20.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 46.0% | 74.0% | 45.3% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 48.4% | 73.5% | 48.2% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 52.3% | 71.3% | 44.1% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAD | R | 72.7% | 18.8% | 55.6% | 59.1% | 9.1% | 68.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | 47.6% | 74.6% | 39.4% | 12.1% | 13.7% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | 36.2% | 70.0% | 58.8% | 10.9% | 18.8% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | 52.9% | 75.0% | 73.7% | 13.2% | 20.6% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | MiLB | 46.0% | 74.0% | 45.3% | 12.0% | 15.2% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | 48.4% | 73.5% | 48.2% | 12.9% | 17.2% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | 52.3% | 71.3% | 44.1% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | CF | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | CF | 34 | 32 | 281.1 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | CF | 8 | 4 | 41.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | CF | 78 | 77 | 649.2 | 179 | 1 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | CF | 54 | 47 | 442.0 | 133 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | RF | 45 | 40 | 349.0 | 77 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LAD | R | LF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | LAD | R | CF | 4 | 2 | 20.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | CF | 34 | 32 | 281.1 | 65 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | A | CF | 9 | 9 | 81.0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | AA | CF | 8 | 4 | 41.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | CF | 78 | 77 | 649.2 | 179 | 1 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | CF | 54 | 47 | 442.0 | 133 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | LAD | R | RF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | RF | 45 | 40 | 349.0 | 77 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | LAD | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | LAD | A+ | DH | 6 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

