Brayan Perez
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 25
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 170
DOB: 9/5/2000
(25 years, 11 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 53.0 | 9.85 | 1.87 | 0.17 | .336 | 62.3% | 50.7% | 3.0% | 3.57 | 2.34 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 36.2 | 8.10 | 1.96 | 0.49 | .297 | 61.2% | 55.1% | 7.1% | 3.44 | 3.99 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 30.2 | 8.51 | 2.64 | 0.59 | .402 | 78.4% | 58.7% | 11.1% | 3.23 | 3.68 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 67.1 | 8.29 | 2.27 | 0.53 | .347 | 70.6% | 56.8% | 8.7% | 3.34 | 3.85 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 67.1 | 10.83 | 2.41 | 0.27 | .374 | 63.7% | 54.0% | 4.3% | 3.34 | 3.19 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 49.2 | 7.25 | 1.63 | 0.91 | .319 | 73.3% | 59.5% | 11.9% | 2.90 | 4.51 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.2 | 7.47 | 8.62 | 1.15 | .327 | 59.0% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 7.47 | 6.73 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 67.1 | 7.35 | 3.34 | 0.94 | .318 | 69.0% | 59.8% | 14.0% | 3.88 | 4.99 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 0.53 | .308 | 67.1% | 58.1% | 6.7% | 4.24 | 4.78 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 23 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.29 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .277 | 63.5% | 49.4% | 0.0% | 3.19 | 3.26 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.21 | 5.59 | 1.21 | .299 | 70.4% | 45.6% | 5.41 | 5.74 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4.91 | 3.75 | 1.17 | .281 | 66.5% | 5.03 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 5.85 | 1.19 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.43 | 5.76 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 17 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 10 | 53.0 | 9.85 | 1.87 | 0.17 | .336 | 62.3% | 50.7% | 3.0% | 3.57 | 2.34 | 2.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 36.2 | 8.10 | 1.96 | 0.49 | .297 | 61.2% | 55.1% | 7.1% | 3.44 | 3.99 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 30.2 | 8.51 | 2.64 | 0.59 | .402 | 78.4% | 58.7% | 11.1% | 3.23 | 3.68 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 67.1 | 8.29 | 2.27 | 0.53 | .347 | 70.6% | 56.8% | 8.7% | 3.34 | 3.85 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 20 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 6 | 67.1 | 10.83 | 2.41 | 0.27 | .374 | 63.7% | 54.0% | 4.3% | 3.34 | 3.19 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 21 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 49.2 | 7.25 | 1.63 | 0.91 | .319 | 73.3% | 59.5% | 11.9% | 2.90 | 4.51 | 4.37 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 15.2 | 7.47 | 8.62 | 1.15 | .327 | 59.0% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 7.47 | 6.73 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.36 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 67.1 | 7.35 | 3.34 | 0.94 | .318 | 69.0% | 59.8% | 14.0% | 3.88 | 4.99 | 4.66 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 34.0 | 7.15 | 3.97 | 0.53 | .308 | 67.1% | 58.1% | 6.7% | 4.24 | 4.78 | 4.91 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 23 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 0 | 62.0 | 9.29 | 2.61 | 0.00 | .277 | 63.5% | 49.4% | 0.0% | 3.19 | 3.26 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.21 | 5.59 | 1.21 | .299 | 70.4% | 45.6% | 5.41 | 5.74 | 5.77 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 4.91 | 3.75 | 1.17 | .281 | 66.5% | 5.03 | 5.14 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.18 | 5.85 | 1.19 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.43 | 5.76 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1 | 3 | 3.57 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.0 | 219 | 50 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2019 | SEA | R | 4 | 1 | 3.44 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 146 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 4 | 1 | 3.23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 134 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 3.34 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67.1 | 280 | 71 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1 | 4 | 3.34 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67.1 | 300 | 75 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 81 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 6 | 3 | 2.90 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 216 | 56 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 7.47 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 83 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.88 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 67.1 | 307 | 76 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0 | 1 | 4.24 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.0 | 153 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 3 | 0 | 3.19 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 62.0 | 263 | 48 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1 | 3 | 3.57 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53.0 | 219 | 50 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 58 | |
| 2019 | SEA | R | 4 | 1 | 3.44 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 146 | 32 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 4 | 1 | 3.23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 134 | 39 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 2 | 3.34 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 67.1 | 280 | 71 | 31 | 25 | 4 | 17 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A | 1 | 4 | 3.34 | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 67.1 | 300 | 75 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 81 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A | 6 | 3 | 2.90 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 49.2 | 216 | 56 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 1 | 7.47 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 83 | 19 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 4 | 3.88 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 67.1 | 307 | 76 | 39 | 29 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2023 | SEA | A | 0 | 1 | 4.24 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 34.0 | 153 | 35 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 | |
| 2024 | SEA | A | 3 | 0 | 3.19 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 62.0 | 263 | 48 | 27 | 22 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 64 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 5.43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 9.85 | 1.87 | 5.27 | 0.17 | 26.5% | 5.0% | 21.5% | .244 | 1.15 | .336 | 62.3% | 92 | 59 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 8.10 | 1.96 | 4.13 | 0.49 | 22.6% | 5.5% | 17.1% | .235 | 1.09 | .297 | 61.2% | 80 | 92 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 8.51 | 2.64 | 3.22 | 0.59 | 21.6% | 6.7% | 14.9% | .317 | 1.57 | .402 | 78.4% | 77 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 8.29 | 2.27 | 3.65 | 0.53 | 22.1% | 6.1% | 16.1% | .274 | 1.31 | .347 | 70.6% | 79 | 91 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 10.83 | 2.41 | 4.50 | 0.27 | 27.0% | 6.0% | 21.0% | .270 | 1.38 | .374 | 63.7% | 72 | 70 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 7.25 | 1.63 | 4.44 | 0.91 | 18.5% | 4.2% | 14.4% | .273 | 1.31 | .319 | 73.3% | 58 | 93 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 7.47 | 8.62 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 15.7% | 18.1% | -2.4% | .284 | 2.17 | .327 | 59.0% | 166 | 151 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 7.35 | 3.34 | 2.20 | 0.94 | 17.9% | 8.1% | 9.8% | .272 | 1.50 | .318 | 69.0% | 82 | 105 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 0.53 | 17.6% | 9.8% | 7.8% | .257 | 1.47 | .308 | 67.1% | 94 | 109 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 9.29 | 2.61 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 6.8% | 17.5% | .203 | 1.06 | .277 | 63.5% | 69 | 72 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.21 | 5.59 | 0.93 | 1.21 | 12.4% | 13.3% | -0.9% | .279 | 1.73 | .299 | 70.4% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.91 | 3.75 | 1.31 | 1.17 | 12.5% | 9.5% | 2.9% | .266 | 1.46 | .281 | 66.5% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 5.85 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 12.3% | 13.9% | -1.6% | .278 | 1.76 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.76 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 9.85 | 1.87 | 5.27 | 0.17 | 26.5% | 5.0% | 21.5% | .244 | 1.15 | .336 | 62.3% | 92 | 59 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | R | 8.10 | 1.96 | 4.13 | 0.49 | 22.6% | 5.5% | 17.1% | .235 | 1.09 | .297 | 61.2% | 80 | 92 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A- | 8.51 | 2.64 | 3.22 | 0.59 | 21.6% | 6.7% | 14.9% | .317 | 1.57 | .402 | 78.4% | 77 | 89 | 3.68 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 8.29 | 2.27 | 3.65 | 0.53 | 22.1% | 6.1% | 16.1% | .274 | 1.31 | .347 | 70.6% | 79 | 91 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A | 10.83 | 2.41 | 4.50 | 0.27 | 27.0% | 6.0% | 21.0% | .270 | 1.38 | .374 | 63.7% | 72 | 70 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A | 7.25 | 1.63 | 4.44 | 0.91 | 18.5% | 4.2% | 14.4% | .273 | 1.31 | .319 | 73.3% | 58 | 93 | 4.51 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | A+ | 7.47 | 8.62 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 15.7% | 18.1% | -2.4% | .284 | 2.17 | .327 | 59.0% | 166 | 151 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .143 | 1.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 62 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | MiLB | 7.35 | 3.34 | 2.20 | 0.94 | 17.9% | 8.1% | 9.8% | .272 | 1.50 | .318 | 69.0% | 82 | 105 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | A | 7.15 | 3.97 | 1.80 | 0.53 | 17.6% | 9.8% | 7.8% | .257 | 1.47 | .308 | 67.1% | 94 | 109 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 9.29 | 2.61 | 3.56 | 0.00 | 24.3% | 6.8% | 17.5% | .203 | 1.06 | .277 | 63.5% | 69 | 72 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.21 | 5.59 | 0.93 | 1.21 | 12.4% | 13.3% | -0.9% | .279 | 1.73 | .299 | 70.4% | 5.74 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.91 | 3.75 | 1.31 | 1.17 | 12.5% | 9.5% | 2.9% | .266 | 1.46 | .281 | 66.5% | 5.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.18 | 5.85 | 0.89 | 1.19 | 12.3% | 13.9% | -1.6% | .278 | 1.76 | .298 | 70.5% | 5.76 |

