Breckin Williams
Free Agent (A+)P
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 9/5/1993
(33 years, 1 month, 9 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 1, Ovr: 106 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Missouri |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 1, Ovr: 106 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| School: | Missouri |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.76 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .314 | 73.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.92 | 2.63 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.70 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 13.83 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .259 | 60.0% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 1.41 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 13.79 | 2.30 | 0.00 | .226 | 63.6% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 1.57 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 24 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 42.1 | 10.84 | 3.19 | 0.85 | .303 | 58.2% | 36.1% | 8.0% | 4.04 | 3.36 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 1.10 | 0.55 | .243 | 69.0% | 40.5% | 8.3% | 2.20 | 2.41 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.20 | 2.61 | 0.77 | .288 | 60.3% | 37.2% | 8.1% | 3.53 | 3.10 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 9.89 | 2.41 | 0.27 | .333 | 64.8% | 48.9% | 3.2% | 2.94 | 2.65 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 14.44 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .310 | 76.9% | 35.7% | 8.3% | 2.51 | 2.93 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 13.50 | .625 | -20.8% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 45.00 | 20.48 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 14.88 | 3.31 | 2.20 | .378 | 53.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 7.71 | 5.08 | 3.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 8.76 | 2.92 | 0.00 | .314 | 73.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.92 | 2.63 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.70 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 13.83 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .259 | 60.0% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 2.63 | 1.41 | 1.87 | ||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 15.2 | 13.79 | 2.30 | 0.00 | .226 | 63.6% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 1.57 | 2.03 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 24 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 0 | 42.1 | 10.84 | 3.19 | 0.85 | .303 | 58.2% | 36.1% | 8.0% | 4.04 | 3.36 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 16.1 | 12.12 | 1.10 | 0.55 | .243 | 69.0% | 40.5% | 8.3% | 2.20 | 2.41 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 0 | 58.2 | 11.20 | 2.61 | 0.77 | .288 | 60.3% | 37.2% | 8.1% | 3.53 | 3.10 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 25 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 0 | 33.2 | 9.89 | 2.41 | 0.27 | .333 | 64.8% | 48.9% | 3.2% | 2.94 | 2.65 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.73 | 10.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.1 | 14.44 | 3.14 | 0.63 | .310 | 76.9% | 35.7% | 8.3% | 2.51 | 2.93 | 3.21 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 18.00 | 4.50 | 13.50 | .625 | -20.8% | 27.3% | 100.0% | 45.00 | 20.48 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 16.1 | 14.88 | 3.31 | 2.20 | .378 | 53.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 7.71 | 5.08 | 3.26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.92 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 59 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 3 | 4 | 4.04 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 42.1 | 179 | 37 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 63 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.53 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 58.2 | 242 | 47 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.94 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 137 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.51 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 60 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 7.71 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 76 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 2 | 0 | 2.92 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 51 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2017 | ARI | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 51 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.30 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 59 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A | 3 | 4 | 4.04 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 42.1 | 179 | 37 | 25 | 19 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 1 | 2.20 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 63 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 3.53 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 58.2 | 242 | 47 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 6 | 2 | 2.94 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 137 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2 | 0 | 2.51 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14.1 | 60 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 45.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 0 | 7.71 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.1 | 76 | 18 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 27 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 8.76 | 2.92 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 7.8% | 15.7% | .234 | 1.22 | .314 | 73.3% | 81 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 13.83 | 1.98 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .146 | 0.73 | .259 | 60.0% | 70 | 37 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 13.79 | 2.30 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 6.8% | 33.9% | .127 | 0.70 | .226 | 63.6% | 61 | 40 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 10.84 | 3.19 | 3.40 | 0.85 | 28.5% | 8.4% | 20.1% | .226 | 1.23 | .303 | 58.2% | 105 | 88 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 12.12 | 1.10 | 11.00 | 0.55 | 34.9% | 3.2% | 31.7% | .167 | 0.73 | .243 | 69.0% | 51 | 57 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 11.20 | 2.61 | 4.29 | 0.77 | 30.2% | 7.0% | 23.1% | .210 | 1.09 | .288 | 60.3% | 90 | 80 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 9.89 | 2.41 | 4.11 | 0.27 | 27.0% | 6.6% | 20.4% | .242 | 1.19 | .333 | 64.8% | 72 | 66 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 14.44 | 3.14 | 4.60 | 0.63 | 38.3% | 8.3% | 30.0% | .189 | 1.05 | .310 | 76.9% | 57 | 65 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .533 | 4.50 | .625 | -20.8% | 848 | 404 | 20.48 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 14.88 | 3.31 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 35.5% | 7.9% | 27.6% | .265 | 1.47 | .378 | 53.9% | 154 | 107 | 5.08 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 8.76 | 2.92 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 23.5% | 7.8% | 15.7% | .234 | 1.22 | .314 | 73.3% | 81 | 70 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 13.83 | 1.98 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 41.2% | 5.9% | 35.3% | .146 | 0.73 | .259 | 60.0% | 70 | 37 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 13.79 | 2.30 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.7% | 6.8% | 33.9% | .127 | 0.70 | .226 | 63.6% | 61 | 40 | 1.57 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 10.84 | 3.19 | 3.40 | 0.85 | 28.5% | 8.4% | 20.1% | .226 | 1.23 | .303 | 58.2% | 105 | 88 | 3.36 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 12.12 | 1.10 | 11.00 | 0.55 | 34.9% | 3.2% | 31.7% | .167 | 0.73 | .243 | 69.0% | 51 | 57 | 2.41 | ||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 11.20 | 2.61 | 4.29 | 0.77 | 30.2% | 7.0% | 23.1% | .210 | 1.09 | .288 | 60.3% | 90 | 80 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 9.89 | 2.41 | 4.11 | 0.27 | 27.0% | 6.6% | 20.4% | .242 | 1.19 | .333 | 64.8% | 72 | 66 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 20.0% | -20.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 144 | 6.73 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 14.44 | 3.14 | 4.60 | 0.63 | 38.3% | 8.3% | 30.0% | .189 | 1.05 | .310 | 76.9% | 57 | 65 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 18.00 | 4.50 | 4.00 | 13.50 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .533 | 4.50 | .625 | -20.8% | 848 | 404 | 20.48 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 14.88 | 3.31 | 4.50 | 2.20 | 35.5% | 7.9% | 27.6% | .265 | 1.47 | .378 | 53.9% | 154 | 107 | 5.08 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 0.88 | 8.6% | 42.9% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 94 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 70 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 47 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 50 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 0.78 | 17.6% | 36.1% | 46.3% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 38.9% | 19.5% | 41.6% | 84 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 1.25 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | 59 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.0% | 37.2% | 42.8% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 39.3% | 77 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.42 | 16.7% | 48.9% | 34.4% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 48.4% | 27.5% | 24.2% | 81 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 72 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1.00 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 80 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 28.2% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 46.3% | 17.1% | 36.6% | 73 | 3.26 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 0.88 | 8.6% | 42.9% | 48.6% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 31.4% | 40.0% | 94 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 70 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 2.00 | 22.2% | 51.9% | 25.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.7% | 29.6% | 29.6% | 47 | 1.87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 2.00 | 20.0% | 53.3% | 26.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 29.0% | 25.8% | 50 | 2.03 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 0.78 | 17.6% | 36.1% | 46.3% | 18.0% | 8.0% | 38.9% | 19.5% | 41.6% | 84 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 1.25 | 27.0% | 40.5% | 32.4% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.5% | 27.0% | 32.4% | 59 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 0.87 | 20.0% | 37.2% | 42.8% | 16.1% | 8.1% | 39.3% | 21.3% | 39.3% | 77 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.42 | 16.7% | 48.9% | 34.4% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 48.4% | 27.5% | 24.2% | 81 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 211 | 10.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 72 | 3.21 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1.00 | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 63.6% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 80 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.87 | 28.2% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 46.3% | 17.1% | 36.6% | 73 | 3.26 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 15 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 75 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 144 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 60 | 159 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 39 | 50 | 19 | 9 | 224 | 441 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 15 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 65 | 167 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 54 | 62 | 29 | 10 | 289 | 608 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 44 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 163 | 345 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 10 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 96 | 184 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 114 | 222 | 336 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 15 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 75 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 19 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 14 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 56 | 144 | 200 | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 16 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 60 | 159 | 219 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 39 | 50 | 19 | 9 | 224 | 441 | 665 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 15 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 65 | 167 | 232 | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 54 | 62 | 29 | 10 | 289 | 608 | 897 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 44 | 31 | 15 | 4 | 163 | 345 | 508 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 17 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 10 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 96 | 184 | 280 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 38 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 13 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 114 | 222 | 336 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 76.6% | 48.6% | 27.5% | 39.4% | 3.2% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 68.4% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 55.5% | 64.9% | 56.9% | 19.5% | 16.0% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 56.6% | 61.3% | 57.6% | 21.9% | 15.5% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 47.7% | 73.2% | 48.0% | 12.8% | 18.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 53.4% | 70.2% | 46.0% | 15.9% | 18.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 49.2% | 72.3% | 47.5% | 13.6% | 18.4% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 52.6% | 71.2% | 52.6% | 15.2% | 15.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 47.1% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 48.9% | 65.7% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 16.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 55.4% | 67.7% | 56.3% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 66.1% | 51.3% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 32.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | ARI | A- | 76.6% | 48.6% | 27.5% | 39.4% | 3.2% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | R | 68.4% | 30.8% | 62.5% | 47.4% | 10.5% | 57.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | A- | 55.5% | 64.9% | 56.9% | 19.5% | 16.0% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | ARI | MiLB | 56.6% | 61.3% | 57.6% | 21.9% | 15.5% | 37.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A | 47.7% | 73.2% | 48.0% | 12.8% | 18.3% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | A+ | 53.4% | 70.2% | 46.0% | 15.9% | 18.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | ARI | MiLB | 49.2% | 72.3% | 47.5% | 13.6% | 18.4% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 52.6% | 71.2% | 52.6% | 15.2% | 15.4% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | ST | 47.1% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 11.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 48.9% | 65.7% | 50.0% | 16.8% | 16.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 55.4% | 67.7% | 56.3% | 17.9% | 12.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 50.0% | 66.1% | 51.3% | 17.0% | 15.8% | 32.7% |

