Brock Moore
Baltimore Orioles (AA)P
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'6" / 230
DOB: 5/17/2000
(26 years, 3 months, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORE | NCAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 31.0 | 15.10 | 5.81 | 0.87 | .403 | 65.6% | 5.81 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.07 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.54 | 13.50 | 0.96 | .356 | 57.2% | 46.8% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 7.20 | 6.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 11.23 | 11.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.97 | 6.50 | 1.28 | .290 | 71.3% | 41.1% | 5.38 | 5.75 | 5.76 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 10.18 | 7.46 | 1.43 | .275 | 80.3% | 4.66 | 5.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 18.00 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .167 | 60.6% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.90 | 6.75 | 0.79 | .340 | 54.2% | 51.0% | 18.2% | 5.56 | 3.97 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .421 | 39.7% | 47.4% | 16.7% | 8.64 | 4.06 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 47.0 | 15.13 | 4.79 | 0.77 | .322 | 51.5% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 4.60 | 3.07 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.01 | 5.19 | 1.07 | .294 | 73.8% | 4.26 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10.68 | 5.29 | 1.02 | .291 | 73.9% | 4.00 | 4.17 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORE | NCAA | 24 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 31.0 | 15.10 | 5.81 | 0.87 | .403 | 65.6% | 5.81 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 18.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.07 | 7.13 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 18.2 | 12.54 | 13.50 | 0.96 | .356 | 57.2% | 46.8% | 14.3% | 9.64 | 7.20 | 6.86 | ||||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 11.23 | 11.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.97 | 6.50 | 1.28 | .290 | 71.3% | 41.1% | 5.38 | 5.75 | 5.76 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 10.18 | 7.46 | 1.43 | .275 | 80.3% | 4.66 | 5.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 26 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 16.0 | 18.00 | 1.69 | 0.56 | .167 | 60.6% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 1.13 | 1.27 | 1.28 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 22.2 | 13.90 | 6.75 | 0.79 | .340 | 54.2% | 51.0% | 18.2% | 5.56 | 3.97 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 5.40 | 1.08 | .421 | 39.7% | 47.4% | 16.7% | 8.64 | 4.06 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 47.0 | 15.13 | 4.79 | 0.77 | .322 | 51.5% | 48.8% | 16.7% | 4.60 | 3.07 | 2.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.01 | 5.19 | 1.07 | .294 | 73.8% | 4.26 | 4.51 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 10.68 | 5.29 | 1.02 | .291 | 73.9% | 4.00 | 4.17 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORE | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 5.81 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 142 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 9.64 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 105 | 18 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 104 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1 | 1 | 8.64 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 4.60 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47.0 | 196 | 32 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORE | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 5.81 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 142 | 28 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 52 | ||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 9.64 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.2 | 105 | 18 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.38 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 2 | 1.13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 55 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 3 | 3 | 5.56 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 104 | 19 | 18 | 14 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 1 | 1 | 8.64 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 37 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 4.60 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 47.0 | 196 | 32 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORE | NCAA | 15.10 | 5.81 | 2.60 | 0.87 | 36.6% | 14.1% | 22.5% | .239 | 1.55 | .403 | 65.6% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 133 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 12.54 | 13.50 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 24.8% | 26.7% | -1.9% | .247 | 2.46 | .356 | 57.2% | 204 | 154 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 554 | 232 | 11.23 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.97 | 6.50 | 1.07 | 1.28 | 16.6% | 15.4% | 1.1% | .258 | 1.73 | .290 | 71.3% | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.18 | 7.46 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 19.7% | 14.4% | 5.2% | .235 | 1.97 | .275 | 80.3% | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 18.00 | 1.69 | 10.67 | 0.56 | 58.2% | 5.5% | 52.7% | .078 | 0.44 | .167 | 60.6% | 21 | 25 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 13.90 | 6.75 | 2.06 | 0.79 | 33.7% | 16.3% | 17.3% | .218 | 1.59 | .340 | 54.2% | 126 | 86 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 12.96 | 5.40 | 2.40 | 1.08 | 32.4% | 13.5% | 18.9% | .281 | 1.68 | .421 | 39.7% | 171 | 81 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 15.13 | 4.79 | 3.16 | 0.77 | 40.3% | 12.8% | 27.6% | .188 | 1.21 | .322 | 51.5% | 98 | 64 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.01 | 5.19 | 1.73 | 1.07 | 22.6% | 13.1% | 9.6% | .238 | 1.48 | .294 | 73.8% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.68 | 5.29 | 2.02 | 1.02 | 27.1% | 13.4% | 13.7% | .220 | 1.41 | .291 | 73.9% | 4.17 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ORE | NCAA | 15.10 | 5.81 | 2.60 | 0.87 | 36.6% | 14.1% | 22.5% | .239 | 1.55 | .403 | 65.6% | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2024 | SEA | A | 18.00 | 18.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 2.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 133 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | A+ | 12.54 | 13.50 | 0.93 | 0.96 | 24.8% | 26.7% | -1.9% | .247 | 2.46 | .356 | 57.2% | 204 | 154 | 7.20 | ||||
| 2025 | SEA | ST | 27.00 | 27.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 3.00 | .000 | 33.3% | 554 | 232 | 11.23 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.97 | 6.50 | 1.07 | 1.28 | 16.6% | 15.4% | 1.1% | .258 | 1.73 | .290 | 71.3% | 5.75 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.18 | 7.46 | 1.36 | 1.43 | 19.7% | 14.4% | 5.2% | .235 | 1.97 | .275 | 80.3% | 5.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | SEA | A+ | 18.00 | 1.69 | 10.67 | 0.56 | 58.2% | 5.5% | 52.7% | .078 | 0.44 | .167 | 60.6% | 21 | 25 | 1.27 | ||||
| 2026 | SEA | AA | 13.90 | 6.75 | 2.06 | 0.79 | 33.7% | 16.3% | 17.3% | .218 | 1.59 | .340 | 54.2% | 126 | 86 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | AA | 12.96 | 5.40 | 2.40 | 1.08 | 32.4% | 13.5% | 18.9% | .281 | 1.68 | .421 | 39.7% | 171 | 81 | 4.06 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 15.13 | 4.79 | 3.16 | 0.77 | 40.3% | 12.8% | 27.6% | .188 | 1.21 | .322 | 51.5% | 98 | 64 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 9.01 | 5.19 | 1.73 | 1.07 | 22.6% | 13.1% | 9.6% | .238 | 1.48 | .294 | 73.8% | 4.51 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | ROS | 10.68 | 5.29 | 2.02 | 1.02 | 27.1% | 13.4% | 13.7% | .220 | 1.41 | .291 | 73.9% | 4.17 |

