Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Bryan Abreu
Houston AstrosP
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 230
DOB: 4/22/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | HOU | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 68 | 66 | 383 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 68.0 | 62.2 | 392.1 |
| K% | 31.7% | 29.9% | 32.3% |
| BB% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 11.5% |
| GB% | 39.9% | 41.0% | |
| ERA | 3.02 | 3.73 | 2.82 |
| FIP | 3.15 | 4.62 | 3.25 |
| WAR | 1.4 | -0.3 | 5.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:44%
FA:44%
FC:11%
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $5.85M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $5.85M |
Service Time
5.022MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Abreu allowed a hit and a walk over 1.1 scoreless innings to earn the save in Thursday's 7-5 win over the Athletics. (9/25/2026)
RG
8/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | HOU | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 68 | 66 | 383 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 68.0 | 62.2 | 392.1 |
| K% | 31.7% | 29.9% | 32.3% |
| BB% | 10.2% | 15.3% | 11.5% |
| GB% | 39.9% | 41.0% | |
| ERA | 3.02 | 3.73 | 2.82 |
| FIP | 3.15 | 4.62 | 3.25 |
| WAR | 1.4 | -0.3 | 5.9 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:44%
FA:44%
FC:11%
RosterResource
| Contract | 1 yr, $5.85M (2026) (RR) |
Arbitration | AAV: $5.85M |
Service Time
5.022MiLB Options
n/a
Free Agent
2027
News
Rotowire: Abreu allowed a hit and a walk over 1.1 scoreless innings to earn the save in Thursday's 7-5 win over the Athletics. (9/25/2026)
RG
8/23/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 8.18 | 0.00 | .317 | 54.5% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 6.55 | 4.72 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 51.2 | 8.36 | 6.27 | 0.35 | .256 | 65.2% | 47.2% | 4.3% | 3.83 | 4.66 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .353 | 38.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 11.81 | 5.35 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .337 | 58.3% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 3.78 | 2.58 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 38.2 | 9.54 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .339 | 54.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 4.89 | 2.96 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 12.27 | 6.44 | 1.23 | .357 | 51.8% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 7.98 | 5.09 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .281 | 98.6% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 1.13 | 3.49 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 38.1 | 15.97 | 3.99 | 0.47 | .313 | 86.4% | 48.4% | 8.3% | 1.64 | 2.10 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 54.1 | 14.91 | 3.81 | 0.66 | .302 | 89.7% | 44.3% | 10.8% | 1.49 | 2.51 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 15.34 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .292 | 77.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 3.68 | 3.38 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 76.2 | 11.86 | 5.63 | 0.70 | .309 | 65.7% | 43.0% | 9.4% | 5.05 | 3.99 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 91.1 | 12.42 | 5.32 | 0.79 | .307 | 67.1% | 42.4% | 10.8% | 4.83 | 3.89 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 18.00 | 9.06 | 7.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 1.04 | 2.45 | 1.25 | 2.17 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .333 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 31.71 | 18.18 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 92.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.99 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 18.90 | 0.00 | .125 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 92.9 | 2.70 | 7.95 | 9.49 | 11.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 7.63 | 0.00 | .355 | 87.5% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 3.35 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 1.74 | 1.74 | .250 | 65.2% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 4.35 | 5.22 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | .310 | 59.5% | 48.1% | 12.1% | 95.8 | 5.75 | 4.73 | 4.36 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .364 | 77.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.44 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.1 | 13.13 | 3.88 | 0.30 | .336 | 81.7% | 48.5% | 4.9% | 97.3 | 1.94 | 2.91 | 2.12 | 2.69 | 1.4 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 15.09 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.08 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.21 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.50 | 3.88 | 0.75 | .259 | 87.6% | 37.1% | 9.8% | 97.6 | 1.75 | 3.22 | 2.98 | 3.29 | 1.5 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 15.12 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .313 | 69.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 4.32 | 2.90 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .471 | 50.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 11.81 | 4.49 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 78.1 | 11.83 | 3.68 | 1.03 | .286 | 82.9% | 40.4% | 11.7% | 96.9 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 3.49 | 3.48 | 0.9 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 71.0 | 13.31 | 3.93 | 0.51 | .309 | 84.6% | 34.8% | 6.6% | 97.2 | 2.28 | 3.41 | 2.39 | 2.98 | 2.2 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 9.00 | 3.86 | .118 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 3.86 | 10.80 | 8.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.83 | 3.80 | 0.85 | .287 | 77.5% | 3.02 | 3.15 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.70 | 3.66 | 0.93 | .290 | 76.1% | 39.7% | 3.23 | 3.24 | 3.35 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 69 | 0 | 70.7 | 11.97 | 3.95 | 0.76 | .285 | 78.8% | 2.80 | 3.06 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.97 | 3.95 | 0.76 | .285 | 78.8% | 2.80 | 3.06 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 12.05 | 3.72 | 0.89 | .293 | 76.6% | 3.13 | 3.15 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 11.59 | 3.82 | 0.96 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.65 | 3.41 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 11.77 | 3.84 | 0.94 | .288 | 74.5% | 3.47 | 3.29 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.82 | 3.80 | 0.93 | .277 | 78.6% | 2.97 | 3.27 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.49 | 5.89 | 1.29 | .263 | 80.1% | 39.9% | 15.5% | 95.7 | 3.73 | 4.11 | 4.62 | 4.15 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 2.45 | 3.65 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 77.0 | 11.83 | 4.59 | 0.96 | .291 | 76.1% | 3.47 | 3.57 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 16 | 25 | 383 | 0 | 392.1 | 12.11 | 4.34 | 0.78 | .290 | 80.6% | 41.0% | 10.1% | 96.8 | 2.82 | 3.51 | 3.25 | 3.47 | 5.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 14.92 | 3.55 | 1.07 | .227 | 87.2% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 2.49 | 2.93 | 2.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.41 | 8.18 | 0.00 | .317 | 54.5% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 6.55 | 4.72 | 5.01 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 51.2 | 8.36 | 6.27 | 0.35 | .256 | 65.2% | 47.2% | 4.3% | 3.83 | 4.66 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 8.44 | 0.00 | .353 | 38.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 11.81 | 5.35 | 6.27 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 33.1 | 9.45 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .337 | 58.3% | 54.3% | 0.0% | 3.78 | 2.58 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 19 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 38.2 | 9.54 | 4.66 | 0.00 | .339 | 54.1% | 51.4% | 0.0% | 4.89 | 2.96 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 12.27 | 6.44 | 1.23 | .357 | 51.8% | 37.8% | 11.8% | 7.98 | 5.09 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | 12.38 | 3.38 | 1.13 | .281 | 98.6% | 36.4% | 15.4% | 1.13 | 3.49 | 2.43 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 21 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 38.1 | 15.97 | 3.99 | 0.47 | .313 | 86.4% | 48.4% | 8.3% | 1.64 | 2.10 | 1.97 | ||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 14 | 7 | 54.1 | 14.91 | 3.81 | 0.66 | .302 | 89.7% | 44.3% | 10.8% | 1.49 | 2.51 | 2.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 15.34 | 3.68 | 1.23 | .292 | 77.5% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 3.68 | 3.38 | 2.22 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 76.2 | 11.86 | 5.63 | 0.70 | .309 | 65.7% | 43.0% | 9.4% | 5.05 | 3.99 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 91.1 | 12.42 | 5.32 | 0.79 | .307 | 67.1% | 42.4% | 10.8% | 4.83 | 3.89 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 18.00 | 9.06 | 7.72 | ||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .250 | 85.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 94.9 | 1.04 | 2.45 | 1.25 | 2.17 | 0.2 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 13.50 | .333 | 76.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 31.71 | 18.18 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .278 | 92.3% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 2.99 | 4.28 | ||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 18.90 | 0.00 | .125 | 80.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 92.9 | 2.70 | 7.95 | 9.49 | 11.23 | -0.1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 7.63 | 0.00 | .355 | 87.5% | 51.6% | 0.0% | 1.76 | 3.35 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 7.84 | 1.74 | 1.74 | .250 | 65.2% | 48.3% | 25.0% | 4.35 | 5.22 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.00 | .310 | 59.5% | 48.1% | 12.1% | 95.8 | 5.75 | 4.73 | 4.36 | 4.54 | 0.1 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.2 | 15.43 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .364 | 77.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 3.44 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 55 | 0 | 60.1 | 13.13 | 3.88 | 0.30 | .336 | 81.7% | 48.5% | 4.9% | 97.3 | 1.94 | 2.91 | 2.12 | 2.69 | 1.4 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.1 | 15.09 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .211 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.08 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .071 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.21 | 5.63 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.50 | 3.88 | 0.75 | .259 | 87.6% | 37.1% | 9.8% | 97.6 | 1.75 | 3.22 | 2.98 | 3.29 | 1.5 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.1 | 15.12 | 2.16 | 1.08 | .313 | 69.8% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 4.32 | 2.90 | 2.72 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.1 | 11.81 | 10.13 | 0.00 | .471 | 50.0% | 29.4% | 0.0% | 11.81 | 4.49 | 6.41 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 78.1 | 11.83 | 3.68 | 1.03 | .286 | 82.9% | 40.4% | 11.7% | 96.9 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 3.49 | 3.48 | 0.9 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 2.42 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 28 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 70 | 0 | 71.0 | 13.31 | 3.93 | 0.51 | .309 | 84.6% | 34.8% | 6.6% | 97.2 | 2.28 | 3.41 | 2.39 | 2.98 | 2.2 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 9.00 | 3.86 | .118 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 25.0% | 3.86 | 10.80 | 8.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.83 | 3.80 | 0.85 | .287 | 77.5% | 3.02 | 3.15 | 1.4 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.70 | 3.66 | 0.93 | .290 | 76.1% | 39.7% | 3.23 | 3.24 | 3.35 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 69 | 0 | 70.7 | 11.97 | 3.95 | 0.76 | .285 | 78.8% | 2.80 | 3.06 | 1.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.97 | 3.95 | 0.76 | .285 | 78.8% | 2.80 | 3.06 | 1.5 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 12.05 | 3.72 | 0.89 | .293 | 76.6% | 3.13 | 3.15 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 11.59 | 3.82 | 0.96 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.65 | 3.41 | 0.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 11.77 | 3.84 | 0.94 | .288 | 74.5% | 3.47 | 3.29 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 11.82 | 3.80 | 0.93 | .277 | 78.6% | 2.97 | 3.27 | 1.2 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 66 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.49 | 5.89 | 1.29 | .263 | 80.1% | 39.9% | 15.5% | 95.7 | 3.73 | 4.11 | 4.62 | 4.15 | -0.3 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 17.18 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .000 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 2.45 | 3.65 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 77.0 | 11.83 | 4.59 | 0.96 | .291 | 76.1% | 3.47 | 3.57 | 1.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 16 | 25 | 383 | 0 | 392.1 | 12.11 | 4.34 | 0.78 | .290 | 80.6% | 41.0% | 10.1% | 96.8 | 2.82 | 3.51 | 3.25 | 3.47 | 5.9 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 25.1 | 14.92 | 3.55 | 1.07 | .227 | 87.2% | 42.6% | 14.3% | 2.49 | 2.93 | 2.71 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 0 | 2 | 6.55 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 108 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | HOU | R | 2 | 2 | 3.83 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51.2 | 219 | 34 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2 | 4 | 3.78 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33.1 | 148 | 33 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.89 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 38.2 | 178 | 39 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1 | 3 | 7.98 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 135 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 62 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A | 4 | 1 | 1.64 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 153 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.49 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 215 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 6 | 2 | 5.05 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 76.2 | 337 | 60 | 45 | 43 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 4.83 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 91.1 | 396 | 69 | 51 | 49 | 8 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 126 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15.1 | 68 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.75 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 161 | 35 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.94 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 60.1 | 248 | 45 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 88 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1.75 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 4 | 72.0 | 287 | 44 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.10 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 78.1 | 325 | 59 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 103 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.28 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 5 | 71.0 | 296 | 51 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 105 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 3.02 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 282 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.23 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 282 | 52 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 2.80 | 69 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 70.7 | 293 | 51 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 94 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 2.80 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 282 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 30 | 4 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.13 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 67.0 | 278 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.65 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 67.0 | 284 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 87 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.47 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 67.0 | 281 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 2.97 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 281 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3.73 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 62.2 | 268 | 44 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 80 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 4 | 3.47 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 77.0 | 328 | 59 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 39 | 5 | 101 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 16 | 2.82 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 118 | 22 | 392.1 | 1637 | 283 | 135 | 123 | 34 | 189 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 528 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 0 | 2 | 6.55 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 108 | 19 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2015 | HOU | R | 2 | 2 | 3.83 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51.2 | 219 | 34 | 29 | 22 | 2 | 36 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2016 | HOU | R | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2016 | HOU | R | 2 | 4 | 3.78 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33.1 | 148 | 33 | 20 | 14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 35 | |
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 4.89 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 38.2 | 178 | 39 | 28 | 21 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 41 | |
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1 | 3 | 7.98 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.1 | 135 | 29 | 27 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 2 | 0 | 1.13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 62 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2018 | HOU | A | 4 | 1 | 1.64 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 153 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 68 | |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 1.49 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 54.1 | 215 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 4 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1 | 0 | 3.68 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 59 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 6 | 2 | 5.05 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 76.2 | 337 | 60 | 45 | 43 | 6 | 48 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 7 | 2 | 4.83 | 23 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 91.1 | 396 | 69 | 51 | 49 | 8 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 126 | |
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 2 | 0 | 0.90 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 41 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.76 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 15.1 | 68 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.35 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 5.75 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 36.0 | 161 | 35 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 36 |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 4 | 0 | 1.94 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 60.1 | 248 | 45 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 26 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 88 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 11.1 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 2 | 1.75 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 4 | 72.0 | 287 | 44 | 17 | 14 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 100 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.81 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 3.10 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 7 | 78.1 | 325 | 59 | 27 | 27 | 9 | 32 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 103 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 4 | 2.28 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 25 | 5 | 71.0 | 296 | 51 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 105 |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 32 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 3.02 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 282 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 6 | 29 | 4 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 3.23 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 282 | 52 | 26 | 24 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 2.80 | 69 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 70.7 | 293 | 51 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 94 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 4 | 2 | 2.80 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 282 | 49 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 30 | 4 | 90 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 3 | 3 | 3.13 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 20 | 67.0 | 278 | 51 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 90 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.65 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 67.0 | 284 | 53 | 29 | 27 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 87 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 3 | 2 | 3.47 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13 | 67.0 | 281 | 51 | 28 | 26 | 7 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 88 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5 | 3 | 2.97 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 68.0 | 281 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 7 | 29 | 3 | 89 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3.73 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 2 | 62.2 | 268 | 44 | 28 | 26 | 9 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 80 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 4 | 3.47 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 77.0 | 328 | 59 | 32 | 30 | 8 | 39 | 5 | 101 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 16 | 2.82 | 383 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 118 | 22 | 392.1 | 1637 | 283 | 135 | 123 | 34 | 189 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 528 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.49 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 25.1 | 102 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 42 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 9.41 | 8.18 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 18.5% | 2.8% | .229 | 1.77 | .317 | 54.5% | 172 | 124 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 8.36 | 6.27 | 1.33 | 0.35 | 21.9% | 16.4% | 5.5% | .194 | 1.35 | .256 | 65.2% | 100 | 121 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 3.3% | .261 | 2.06 | .353 | 38.5% | 292 | 130 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 10.1% | 13.5% | .248 | 1.44 | .337 | 58.3% | 114 | 76 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 9.54 | 4.66 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 11.2% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.53 | .339 | 54.1% | 138 | 84 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 12.27 | 6.44 | 1.90 | 1.23 | 29.6% | 15.6% | 14.1% | .254 | 1.70 | .357 | 51.8% | 180 | 113 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 12.38 | 3.38 | 3.67 | 1.13 | 35.5% | 9.7% | 25.8% | .196 | 1.06 | .281 | 98.6% | 30 | 92 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 15.97 | 3.99 | 4.00 | 0.47 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .164 | 1.02 | .313 | 86.4% | 43 | 56 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 14.91 | 3.81 | 3.91 | 0.66 | 41.9% | 10.7% | 31.2% | .174 | 1.03 | .302 | 89.7% | 39 | 66 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 15.34 | 3.68 | 4.17 | 1.23 | 42.4% | 10.2% | 32.2% | .176 | 1.02 | .292 | 77.5% | 98 | 93 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 11.86 | 5.63 | 2.10 | 0.70 | 30.0% | 14.2% | 15.7% | .213 | 1.41 | .309 | 65.7% | 131 | 99 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 12.42 | 5.32 | 2.33 | 0.79 | 31.8% | 13.6% | 18.2% | .207 | 1.35 | .307 | 67.1% | 126 | 98 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 363 | 186 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 13.50 | 3.12 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 40.6% | 9.4% | 31.3% | .138 | 0.81 | .250 | 85.7% | 23 | 28 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .500 | 6.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 598 | 693 | 31.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 36.6% | 12.2% | 24.4% | .152 | 1.00 | .278 | 92.3% | 20 | 66 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 8.10 | 18.90 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 35.0% | -20.0% | .091 | 2.40 | .125 | 80.0% | 61 | 215 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 14.09 | 7.63 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 19.1% | 16.2% | .200 | 1.57 | .355 | 87.5% | 36 | 65 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7.84 | 1.74 | 4.50 | 1.74 | 21.4% | 4.8% | 16.7% | .231 | 1.06 | .250 | 65.2% | 93 | 111 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 22.4% | 11.2% | 11.2% | .250 | 1.47 | .310 | 59.5% | 134 | 103 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 15.43 | 9.64 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | .211 | 1.93 | .364 | 77.8% | 81 | 70 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13.13 | 3.88 | 3.38 | 0.30 | 35.5% | 10.5% | 25.0% | .206 | 1.18 | .336 | 81.7% | 51 | 53 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 15.09 | 3.18 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 9.3% | 34.9% | .105 | 0.71 | .211 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .063 | 0.60 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 12.50 | 3.88 | 3.23 | 0.75 | 34.8% | 10.8% | 24.0% | .174 | 1.04 | .259 | 87.6% | 41 | 70 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15.12 | 2.16 | 7.00 | 1.08 | 40.0% | 5.7% | 34.3% | .194 | 0.96 | .313 | 69.8% | 101 | 68 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 11.81 | 10.13 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 20.0% | 3.3% | .333 | 2.63 | .471 | 50.0% | 264 | 98 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 11.83 | 3.68 | 3.22 | 1.03 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 21.8% | .206 | 1.16 | .286 | 82.9% | 78 | 86 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .150 | 1.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 13.31 | 3.93 | 3.39 | 0.51 | 35.5% | 10.5% | 25.0% | .195 | 1.15 | .309 | 84.6% | 56 | 57 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 6.43 | 9.00 | 0.71 | 3.86 | 15.6% | 21.9% | -6.2% | .200 | 1.71 | .118 | 100.0% | 81 | 221 | 10.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.83 | 3.80 | 3.11 | 0.85 | 31.7% | 10.2% | 21.5% | .203 | 1.17 | .287 | 77.5% | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.70 | 3.66 | 3.20 | 0.93 | 31.4% | 9.8% | 21.5% | .208 | 1.17 | .290 | 76.1% | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.97 | 3.95 | 3.03 | 0.76 | 32.1% | 10.6% | 21.5% | .198 | 1.16 | .285 | 78.8% | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.97 | 3.95 | 3.03 | 0.76 | 32.1% | 10.6% | 21.5% | .198 | 1.16 | .285 | 78.8% | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12.05 | 3.72 | 3.24 | 0.89 | 32.4% | 10.0% | 22.4% | .205 | 1.16 | .293 | 76.6% | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.59 | 3.82 | 3.03 | 0.96 | 30.6% | 10.1% | 20.5% | .211 | 1.21 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.77 | 3.84 | 3.07 | 0.94 | 31.3% | 10.2% | 21.1% | .206 | 1.19 | .288 | 74.5% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.82 | 3.80 | 3.11 | 0.93 | 31.8% | 10.2% | 21.6% | .198 | 1.15 | .277 | 78.6% | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 11.49 | 5.89 | 1.95 | 1.29 | 29.9% | 15.3% | 14.6% | .198 | 1.36 | .263 | 80.1% | 91 | 113 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 17.18 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 2.45 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | .083 | 0.55 | .000 | 100.0% | 60 | 89 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.83 | 4.59 | 2.58 | 0.96 | 30.9% | 12.0% | 18.9% | .208 | 1.28 | .291 | 76.1% | 3.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.11 | 4.34 | 2.79 | 0.78 | 32.3% | 11.5% | 20.7% | .199 | 1.20 | .290 | 80.6% | 69 | 78 | 3.25 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.92 | 3.55 | 4.20 | 1.07 | 41.2% | 9.8% | 31.4% | .146 | 0.91 | .227 | 87.2% | 58 | 68 | 2.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 9.41 | 8.18 | 1.15 | 0.00 | 21.3% | 18.5% | 2.8% | .229 | 1.77 | .317 | 54.5% | 172 | 124 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 8.36 | 6.27 | 1.33 | 0.35 | 21.9% | 16.4% | 5.5% | .194 | 1.35 | .256 | 65.2% | 100 | 121 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 10.13 | 8.44 | 1.20 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 16.7% | 3.3% | .261 | 2.06 | .353 | 38.5% | 292 | 130 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 9.45 | 4.05 | 2.33 | 0.00 | 23.6% | 10.1% | 13.5% | .248 | 1.44 | .337 | 58.3% | 114 | 76 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 9.54 | 4.66 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 23.0% | 11.2% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.53 | .339 | 54.1% | 138 | 84 | 2.96 | ||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 12.27 | 6.44 | 1.90 | 1.23 | 29.6% | 15.6% | 14.1% | .254 | 1.70 | .357 | 51.8% | 180 | 113 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 12.38 | 3.38 | 3.67 | 1.13 | 35.5% | 9.7% | 25.8% | .196 | 1.06 | .281 | 98.6% | 30 | 92 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 15.97 | 3.99 | 4.00 | 0.47 | 44.4% | 11.1% | 33.3% | .164 | 1.02 | .313 | 86.4% | 43 | 56 | 2.10 | ||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 14.91 | 3.81 | 3.91 | 0.66 | 41.9% | 10.7% | 31.2% | .174 | 1.03 | .302 | 89.7% | 39 | 66 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 15.34 | 3.68 | 4.17 | 1.23 | 42.4% | 10.2% | 32.2% | .176 | 1.02 | .292 | 77.5% | 98 | 93 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 11.86 | 5.63 | 2.10 | 0.70 | 30.0% | 14.2% | 15.7% | .213 | 1.41 | .309 | 65.7% | 131 | 99 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 12.42 | 5.32 | 2.33 | 0.79 | 31.8% | 13.6% | 18.2% | .207 | 1.35 | .307 | 67.1% | 126 | 98 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 2.00 | .250 | 0.0% | 363 | 186 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 13.50 | 3.12 | 4.33 | 0.00 | 40.6% | 9.4% | 31.3% | .138 | 0.81 | .250 | 85.7% | 23 | 28 | 1.25 | ||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .500 | 6.00 | .333 | 76.9% | 598 | 693 | 31.71 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 36.6% | 12.2% | 24.4% | .152 | 1.00 | .278 | 92.3% | 20 | 66 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 8.10 | 18.90 | 0.43 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 35.0% | -20.0% | .091 | 2.40 | .125 | 80.0% | 61 | 215 | 9.49 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 14.09 | 7.63 | 1.85 | 0.00 | 35.3% | 19.1% | 16.2% | .200 | 1.57 | .355 | 87.5% | 36 | 65 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 7.84 | 1.74 | 4.50 | 1.74 | 21.4% | 4.8% | 16.7% | .231 | 1.06 | .250 | 65.2% | 93 | 111 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 22.4% | 11.2% | 11.2% | .250 | 1.47 | .310 | 59.5% | 134 | 103 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 15.43 | 9.64 | 1.60 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 20.8% | 12.5% | .211 | 1.93 | .364 | 77.8% | 81 | 70 | 3.44 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 13.13 | 3.88 | 3.38 | 0.30 | 35.5% | 10.5% | 25.0% | .206 | 1.18 | .336 | 81.7% | 51 | 53 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 15.09 | 3.18 | 4.75 | 0.00 | 44.2% | 9.3% | 34.9% | .105 | 0.71 | .211 | 100.0% | 0 | 27 | 1.08 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .063 | 0.60 | .071 | 100.0% | 0 | 89 | 4.21 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 12.50 | 3.88 | 3.23 | 0.75 | 34.8% | 10.8% | 24.0% | .174 | 1.04 | .259 | 87.6% | 41 | 70 | 2.98 | ||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 15.12 | 2.16 | 7.00 | 1.08 | 40.0% | 5.7% | 34.3% | .194 | 0.96 | .313 | 69.8% | 101 | 68 | 2.90 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 11.81 | 10.13 | 1.17 | 0.00 | 23.3% | 20.0% | 3.3% | .333 | 2.63 | .471 | 50.0% | 264 | 98 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 11.83 | 3.68 | 3.22 | 1.03 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 21.8% | .206 | 1.16 | .286 | 82.9% | 78 | 86 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | .000 | 0.75 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 59 | 2.42 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | .150 | 1.00 | .214 | 100.0% | 0 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 13.31 | 3.93 | 3.39 | 0.51 | 35.5% | 10.5% | 25.0% | .195 | 1.15 | .309 | 84.6% | 56 | 57 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 6.43 | 9.00 | 0.71 | 3.86 | 15.6% | 21.9% | -6.2% | .200 | 1.71 | .118 | 100.0% | 81 | 221 | 10.80 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.83 | 3.80 | 3.11 | 0.85 | 31.7% | 10.2% | 21.5% | .203 | 1.17 | .287 | 77.5% | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.70 | 3.66 | 3.20 | 0.93 | 31.4% | 9.8% | 21.5% | .208 | 1.17 | .290 | 76.1% | 3.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.97 | 3.95 | 3.03 | 0.76 | 32.1% | 10.6% | 21.5% | .198 | 1.16 | .285 | 78.8% | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.97 | 3.95 | 3.03 | 0.76 | 32.1% | 10.6% | 21.5% | .198 | 1.16 | .285 | 78.8% | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 12.05 | 3.72 | 3.24 | 0.89 | 32.4% | 10.0% | 22.4% | .205 | 1.16 | .293 | 76.6% | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.59 | 3.82 | 3.03 | 0.96 | 30.6% | 10.1% | 20.5% | .211 | 1.21 | .292 | 73.2% | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.77 | 3.84 | 3.07 | 0.94 | 31.3% | 10.2% | 21.1% | .206 | 1.19 | .288 | 74.5% | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11.82 | 3.80 | 3.11 | 0.93 | 31.8% | 10.2% | 21.6% | .198 | 1.15 | .277 | 78.6% | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 11.49 | 5.89 | 1.95 | 1.29 | 29.9% | 15.3% | 14.6% | .198 | 1.36 | .263 | 80.1% | 91 | 113 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 17.18 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 2.45 | 53.8% | 7.7% | 46.2% | .083 | 0.55 | .000 | 100.0% | 60 | 89 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 11.83 | 4.59 | 2.58 | 0.96 | 30.9% | 12.0% | 18.9% | .208 | 1.28 | .291 | 76.1% | 3.57 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.11 | 4.34 | 2.79 | 0.78 | 32.3% | 11.5% | 20.7% | .199 | 1.20 | .290 | 80.6% | 69 | 78 | 3.25 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 14.92 | 3.55 | 4.20 | 1.07 | 41.2% | 9.8% | 31.4% | .146 | 0.91 | .227 | 87.2% | 58 | 68 | 2.93 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 87.6 | 107.8 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | 1.04 | 2.45 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 85.8 | 107.0 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | 2.70 | 7.95 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 104 | 89.7 | 112.9 | 11.7 | 7 | 6.7% | 42 | 40.4% | 5.75 | 4.73 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 130 | 86.6 | 109.6 | 12.8 | 5 | 3.8% | 42 | 32.3% | 1.94 | 2.91 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 153 | 89.9 | 117.4 | 14.5 | 15 | 9.8% | 52 | 34.0% | 1.75 | 3.22 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 184 | 90.4 | 111.3 | 16.0 | 16 | 8.7% | 70 | 38.0% | 3.10 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 156 | 90.6 | 112.6 | 16.9 | 13 | 8.3% | 71 | 45.5% | 2.28 | 3.41 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 20 | 86.3 | 107.7 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 3.86 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 90.6 | 112.0 | 16.2 | 9 | 6.3% | 59 | 41.5% | 3.73 | 4.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 893 | 89.7 | 117.4 | 14.7 | 65 | 7.3% | 343 | 38.4% | 2.82 | 3.51 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 16 | 87.6 | 107.8 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 37.5% | 1.04 | 2.45 | |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 85.8 | 107.0 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 1 | 12.5% | 2.70 | 7.95 | |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 104 | 89.7 | 112.9 | 11.7 | 7 | 6.7% | 42 | 40.4% | 5.75 | 4.73 | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 130 | 86.6 | 109.6 | 12.8 | 5 | 3.8% | 42 | 32.3% | 1.94 | 2.91 | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 153 | 89.9 | 117.4 | 14.5 | 15 | 9.8% | 52 | 34.0% | 1.75 | 3.22 | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 184 | 90.4 | 111.3 | 16.0 | 16 | 8.7% | 70 | 38.0% | 3.10 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 156 | 90.6 | 112.6 | 16.9 | 13 | 8.3% | 71 | 45.5% | 2.28 | 3.41 | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 20 | 86.3 | 107.7 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 40.0% | 3.86 | ||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 142 | 90.6 | 112.0 | 16.2 | 9 | 6.3% | 59 | 41.5% | 3.73 | 4.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 893 | 89.7 | 117.4 | 14.7 | 65 | 7.3% | 343 | 38.4% | 2.82 | 3.51 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 472 | 71.2 | 17.2% | 7.4 | 32.3% | 22.9% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 463 | 72.1 | 27.0% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 21.0% | 15.5% | 9.7% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 385 | 71.9 | 23.6% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 21.0% | 13.6% | 9.6% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 51.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1492 | 71.7 | 22.1% | 7.4 | 32.0% | 21.6% | 14.1% | 9.5% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 51.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 472 | 71.2 | 17.2% | 7.4 | 32.3% | 22.9% | 12.9% | 9.1% | 32 | 11 | 1 | 54.7% | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 463 | 72.1 | 27.0% | 7.4 | 33.3% | 21.0% | 15.5% | 9.7% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 49.7% | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 385 | 71.9 | 23.6% | 7.3 | 29.8% | 21.0% | 13.6% | 9.6% | 31 | 11 | -1 | 51.2% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1492 | 71.7 | 22.1% | 7.4 | 32.0% | 21.6% | 14.1% | 9.5% | 31 | 11 | 1 | 51.5% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 70.7 | 51 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 31 | 94 | 11.97 | 3.95 | 3.03 | 0.76 | .198 | 1.16 | .285 | 78.8% | 2.80 | 3.06 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 0 | 68.3 | 50 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 30 | 90 | 11.86 | 3.95 | 3.00 | 0.79 | .200 | 1.17 | .286 | 81.0% | 2.77 | 3.14 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 86 | 11.55 | 4.03 | 2.87 | 0.81 | .199 | 1.18 | .279 | 77.9% | 2.96 | 3.25 | 0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 4 | 2 | 69 | 0 | 70.7 | 51 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 31 | 94 | 11.97 | 3.95 | 3.03 | 0.76 | .198 | 1.16 | .285 | 78.8% | 2.80 | 3.06 | 1.1 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 4 | 2 | 67 | 0 | 68.3 | 50 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 30 | 90 | 11.86 | 3.95 | 3.00 | 0.79 | .200 | 1.17 | .286 | 81.0% | 2.77 | 3.14 | 1.0 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 4 | 2 | 65 | 0 | 67.0 | 49 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 30 | 86 | 11.55 | 4.03 | 2.87 | 0.81 | .199 | 1.18 | .279 | 77.9% | 2.96 | 3.25 | 0.9 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 1.21 | 7.0% | 50.9% | 42.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 32.8% | 34.4% | 135 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1.23 | 14.6% | 47.2% | 38.2% | 38.3% | 4.3% | 46.8% | 23.8% | 29.4% | 119 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 153 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.89 | 17.0% | 54.3% | 28.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 18.2% | 41.4% | 88 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.78 | 19.8% | 51.4% | 28.8% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 18.8% | 43.6% | 97 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.82 | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 104 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 41.2% | 68 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 1.29 | 14.1% | 48.4% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 47.0% | 25.8% | 27.3% | 52 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.16 | 17.5% | 44.3% | 38.1% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 57 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 60 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.20 | 21.2% | 43.0% | 35.8% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 42.0% | 29.3% | 28.7% | 103 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.18 | 21.5% | 42.4% | 36.1% | 23.0% | 10.8% | 42.0% | 29.5% | 28.5% | 96 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 158 | 7.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 2.52 | 48 | 2.17 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 12.44 | 395 | 18.18 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 93 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 10.18 | 253 | 11.23 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.45 | 12.9% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 54.8% | 88 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 90 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.52 | 20.2% | 48.1% | 31.7% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 28.8% | 37.5% | 33.7% | 15.4% | 58.7% | 26.0% | 4.30 | 106 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 97 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.54 | 20.0% | 48.5% | 31.5% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 44.6% | 23.1% | 20.8% | 54.6% | 24.6% | 2.56 | 68 | 2.69 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 1.70 | 57 | 2.26 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.92 | 22.5% | 37.1% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 9.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 29.4% | 36.6% | 13.7% | 53.6% | 32.7% | 3.04 | 77 | 3.29 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 2.00 | 64 | 2.72 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 139 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.96 | 17.5% | 40.4% | 42.1% | 7.8% | 11.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 38.6% | 23.9% | 12.5% | 56.0% | 31.5% | 3.01 | 85 | 3.48 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.19 | 58 | 2.42 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 107 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.89 | 25.8% | 34.8% | 39.4% | 14.8% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 41.7% | 19.9% | 16.7% | 51.3% | 32.1% | 2.71 | 71 | 2.98 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 65.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 171 | 8.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.7% | 39.6% | 3.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.95 | 18.1% | 39.9% | 42.0% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 9.9% | 50.0% | 40.1% | 3.89 | 100 | 4.15 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.88 | 32 | 1.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 20.8% | 41.0% | 38.2% | 10.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 37.3% | 36.8% | 25.9% | 15.0% | 53.3% | 31.7% | 3.21 | 83 | 3.47 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 12.8% | 42.6% | 44.7% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 27.7% | 29.8% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 40.4% | 31.9% | 2.17 | 64 | 2.71 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 1.21 | 7.0% | 50.9% | 42.1% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 32.8% | 34.4% | 135 | 5.01 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 1.23 | 14.6% | 47.2% | 38.2% | 38.3% | 4.3% | 46.8% | 23.8% | 29.4% | 119 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.20 | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 55.6% | 153 | 6.27 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 1.89 | 17.0% | 54.3% | 28.7% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 40.4% | 18.2% | 41.4% | 88 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 1.78 | 19.8% | 51.4% | 28.8% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 18.8% | 43.6% | 97 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.82 | 16.2% | 37.8% | 45.9% | 23.5% | 11.8% | 32.4% | 29.7% | 37.8% | 104 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 0.92 | 24.2% | 36.4% | 39.4% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 41.2% | 68 | 2.43 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 1.29 | 14.1% | 48.4% | 37.5% | 4.2% | 8.3% | 47.0% | 25.8% | 27.3% | 52 | 1.97 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 1.16 | 17.5% | 44.3% | 38.1% | 10.8% | 10.8% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 57 | 2.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 60 | 2.22 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1.20 | 21.2% | 43.0% | 35.8% | 25.0% | 9.4% | 42.0% | 29.3% | 28.7% | 103 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 1.18 | 21.5% | 42.4% | 36.1% | 23.0% | 10.8% | 42.0% | 29.5% | 28.5% | 96 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 158 | 7.72 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 2.52 | 48 | 2.17 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 12.44 | 395 | 18.18 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 0.86 | 23.5% | 35.3% | 41.2% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 93 | 4.28 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 10.18 | 253 | 11.23 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1.45 | 12.9% | 51.6% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 12.9% | 54.8% | 88 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 1.75 | 24.1% | 48.3% | 27.6% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 30.0% | 43.3% | 26.7% | 90 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 1.52 | 20.2% | 48.1% | 31.7% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 28.8% | 37.5% | 33.7% | 15.4% | 58.7% | 26.0% | 4.30 | 106 | 4.54 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 10.0% | 60.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 97 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.54 | 20.0% | 48.5% | 31.5% | 14.6% | 4.9% | 3.2% | 0.0% | 32.3% | 44.6% | 23.1% | 20.8% | 54.6% | 24.6% | 2.56 | 68 | 2.69 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.89 | 10.5% | 42.1% | 47.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 1.70 | 57 | 2.26 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 117 | 5.63 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.92 | 22.5% | 37.1% | 40.4% | 8.2% | 9.8% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 29.4% | 36.6% | 13.7% | 53.6% | 32.7% | 3.04 | 77 | 3.29 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.00 | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 2.00 | 64 | 2.72 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0.83 | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 41.2% | 41.2% | 139 | 6.41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.96 | 17.5% | 40.4% | 42.1% | 7.8% | 11.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 38.6% | 23.9% | 12.5% | 56.0% | 31.5% | 3.01 | 85 | 3.48 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.19 | 58 | 2.42 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 1.40 | 14.3% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 21.4% | 107 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 0.89 | 25.8% | 34.8% | 39.4% | 14.8% | 6.6% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 41.7% | 19.9% | 16.7% | 51.3% | 32.1% | 2.71 | 71 | 2.98 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 0.50 | 10.0% | 30.0% | 60.0% | 16.7% | 25.0% | 65.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 171 | 8.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.7% | 39.6% | 3.35 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.95 | 18.1% | 39.9% | 42.0% | 8.6% | 15.5% | 7.3% | 50.0% | 49.3% | 29.6% | 21.1% | 9.9% | 50.0% | 40.1% | 3.89 | 100 | 4.15 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.88 | 32 | 1.33 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.07 | 20.8% | 41.0% | 38.2% | 10.4% | 10.1% | 6.3% | 25.0% | 37.3% | 36.8% | 25.9% | 15.0% | 53.3% | 31.7% | 3.21 | 83 | 3.47 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.95 | 12.8% | 42.6% | 44.7% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 27.7% | 29.8% | 42.6% | 27.7% | 40.4% | 31.9% | 2.17 | 64 | 2.71 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 29 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 95 | 130 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 58 | 47 | 18 | 18 | 158 | 280 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 51 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 61 | 204 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 57 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 85 | 240 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 28 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 212 | 307 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 12 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 91 | 159 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 31 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 235 | 379 | 614 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 43 | 37 | 17 | 4 | 326 | 538 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 94 | 133 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 77 | 64 | 38 | 16 | 553 | 832 | 1385 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 87 | 74 | 44 | 17 | 647 | 965 | 1612 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 90 | 146 | 87.6 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 66 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 30 | 76 | 85.8 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 129 | 174 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 78 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 50 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 282 | 407 | 689 | 89.7 | 11.7 | 7 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 386 | 633 | 1019 | 86.6 | 12.8 | 5 | 3.8% | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 112 | 177 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 61 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 463 | 755 | 1218 | 89.9 | 14.5 | 15 | 9.8% | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 88 | 131 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 48 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 74 | 77 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 462 | 840 | 1302 | 90.4 | 16.0 | 16 | 8.7% | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 59 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 61 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 452 | 739 | 1191 | 90.6 | 16.9 | 13 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 66 | 116 | 86.3 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 64 | 64 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 67 | 53 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 65 | 54 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 58 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 439 | 654 | 1093 | 90.6 | 16.2 | 9 | 6.3% | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 338 | 184 | 35 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 185 | 2586 | 4148 | 6734 | 89.7 | 14.7 | 65 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 149 | 256 | 405 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 29 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 95 | 130 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 58 | 47 | 18 | 18 | 158 | 280 | 438 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 24 | 36 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 51 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 61 | 204 | 265 | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 57 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 85 | 240 | 325 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 28 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 212 | 307 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 12 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 91 | 159 | 250 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 31 | 24 | 9 | 1 | 235 | 379 | 614 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 43 | 37 | 17 | 4 | 326 | 538 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 94 | 133 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 77 | 64 | 38 | 16 | 553 | 832 | 1385 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 87 | 74 | 44 | 17 | 647 | 965 | 1612 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 56 | 90 | 146 | 87.6 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 24 | |||||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 66 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 30 | 76 | 85.8 | 13.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 16 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 129 | 174 | 303 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 14 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 25 | 78 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 50 | 33 | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 282 | 407 | 689 | 89.7 | 11.7 | 7 | 6.7% | |
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 48 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 63 | 41 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 386 | 633 | 1019 | 86.6 | 12.8 | 5 | 3.8% | |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 65 | 112 | 177 | |||||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 56 | 61 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 41 | 463 | 755 | 1218 | 89.9 | 14.5 | 15 | 9.8% | |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 7 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 43 | 88 | 131 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 5 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 40 | 48 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 74 | 77 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 52 | 462 | 840 | 1302 | 90.4 | 16.0 | 16 | 8.7% | |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 59 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 54 | 61 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 452 | 739 | 1191 | 90.6 | 16.9 | 13 | 8.3% | |
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 66 | 116 | 86.3 | 20.3 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 64 | 64 | 34 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 67 | 53 | 42 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 65 | 54 | 41 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 58 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 18 | 439 | 654 | 1093 | 90.6 | 16.2 | 9 | 6.3% | |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 363 | 338 | 184 | 35 | 23 | 8 | 2 | 185 | 2586 | 4148 | 6734 | 89.7 | 14.7 | 65 | 7.3% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 20 | 21 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 149 | 256 | 405 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.14 | -0.16 | 0.29 | 3.62 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 5 | 0.35 | -0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.99 | -0.20 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.25 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.35 | 0.39 | -0.65 | -0.05 | 1.26 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 1.34 | 3 | -0.27 | 0.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.84 | -4.40 | 3.56 | -10.77 | -1.06 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 1.37 | 0.93 | 28 | -0.34 | -0.35 | 9 | 12 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.80 | -2.87 | 3.67 | 5.65 | 0.61 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 37 | 0.61 | 0.44 | 15 | 6 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.69 | -0.28 | 0.97 | 4.83 | 0.51 | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.26 | 1.87 | 9 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.98 | -5.58 | 7.56 | 20.62 | 2.08 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 1.32 | 1.24 | 56 | 1.27 | 0.17 | 23 | 9 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.19 | -0.43 | 0.62 | -0.83 | -0.08 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.96 | 8 | -0.04 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.77 | -7.90 | 9.67 | 9.80 | 1.03 | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.29 | 75 | 0.39 | 0.76 | 43 | 12 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.08 | -0.02 | 0.10 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 2.15 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2.07 | -7.99 | 10.07 | 15.22 | 1.52 | 1.81 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 1.55 | 51 | 1.33 | -0.19 | 35 | 7 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.15 | -5.81 | 6.96 | 2.81 | 0.29 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 38 | 0.26 | 0.55 | 24 | 10 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.04 | -0.27 | -0.03 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.99 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.14 | -0.51 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.11 | -35.06 | 42.17 | 46.29 | 4.76 | 1.37 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 293 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 151 | 56 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | -0.91 | 1.73 | 2.43 | 0.28 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 21 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 7 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.14 | -0.16 | 0.29 | 3.62 | 0.35 | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.47 | 0.49 | 5 | 0.35 | -0.03 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -1.99 | -0.20 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 1 | -0.25 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.04 | -0.35 | 0.39 | -0.65 | -0.05 | 1.26 | 0.75 | 0.60 | 1.34 | 3 | -0.27 | 0.30 | 1 | 0 |
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.84 | -4.40 | 3.56 | -10.77 | -1.06 | 1.23 | 1.14 | 1.37 | 0.93 | 28 | -0.34 | -0.35 | 9 | 12 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.80 | -2.87 | 3.67 | 5.65 | 0.61 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.88 | 1.19 | 37 | 0.61 | 0.44 | 15 | 6 |
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 0.69 | -0.28 | 0.97 | 4.83 | 0.51 | 1.19 | 1.25 | 1.26 | 1.87 | 9 | 0.48 | 0.09 | 4 | 0 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 1.98 | -5.58 | 7.56 | 20.62 | 2.08 | 1.38 | 1.18 | 1.32 | 1.24 | 56 | 1.27 | 0.17 | 23 | 9 |
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 0.19 | -0.43 | 0.62 | -0.83 | -0.08 | 0.86 | 0.78 | 0.71 | 0.96 | 8 | -0.04 | 0.25 | 2 | 1 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.77 | -7.90 | 9.67 | 9.80 | 1.03 | 1.54 | 1.37 | 1.45 | 1.29 | 75 | 0.39 | 0.76 | 43 | 12 |
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 0.08 | -0.02 | 0.10 | 0.70 | 0.07 | 0.97 | 0.95 | 0.90 | 2.15 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2.07 | -7.99 | 10.07 | 15.22 | 1.52 | 1.81 | 1.53 | 1.60 | 1.55 | 51 | 1.33 | -0.19 | 35 | 7 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 1.15 | -5.81 | 6.96 | 2.81 | 0.29 | 1.42 | 1.33 | 1.40 | 1.46 | 38 | 0.26 | 0.55 | 24 | 10 |
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | -0.13 | -0.17 | 0.04 | -0.27 | -0.03 | 0.34 | 0.15 | 0.99 | 0.13 | 2 | 0.14 | -0.51 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.11 | -35.06 | 42.17 | 46.29 | 4.76 | 1.37 | 1.20 | 1.33 | 1.29 | 293 | 3.60 | 1.60 | 151 | 56 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.82 | -0.91 | 1.73 | 2.43 | 0.28 | 0.88 | 0.90 | 0.95 | 1.29 | 21 | 0.42 | 0.51 | 7 | 2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 17.1% | 94.8 | 15.1% | 95.5 | 41.8% | 86.6 | 24.0% | 85.4 | 2.1% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 19.7% | 92.7 | 14.5% | 93.1 | 64.5% | 84.5 | 1.3% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 43.3% | 95.6 | 2.0% | 96.1 | 37.3% | 88.9 | 17.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 45.1% | 97.2 | 0.4% | 96.0 | 44.1% | 88.4 | 10.1% | 84.5 | 0.3% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 41.2% | 97.6 | 58.7% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 46.4% | 96.7 | 53.1% | 86.2 | 0.5% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 50.0% | 97.3 | 1.2% | 96.0 | 48.4% | 86.5 | 0.4% | 91.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 49.1% | 95.3 | 0.9% | 95.2 | 44.8% | 86.2 | 5.2% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 44.0% | 95.7 | 11.4% | 93.0 | 44.5% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.2% | 96.7 | 1.9% | 93.0 | 1.0% | 95.3 | 48.8% | 87.1 | 3.9% | 85.6 | 0.3% | 90.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 17.1% | 94.8 | 15.1% | 95.5 | 41.8% | 86.6 | 24.0% | 85.4 | 2.1% | 89.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 19.7% | 92.7 | 14.5% | 93.1 | 64.5% | 84.5 | 1.3% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 43.3% | 95.6 | 2.0% | 96.1 | 37.3% | 88.9 | 17.4% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 45.1% | 97.2 | 0.4% | 96.0 | 44.1% | 88.4 | 10.1% | 84.5 | 0.3% | 89.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 41.2% | 97.6 | 58.7% | 87.4 | 0.1% | 81.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 46.4% | 96.7 | 53.1% | 86.2 | 0.5% | 90.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 50.0% | 97.3 | 1.2% | 96.0 | 48.4% | 86.5 | 0.4% | 91.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 49.1% | 95.3 | 0.9% | 95.2 | 44.8% | 86.2 | 5.2% | 90.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 44.0% | 95.7 | 11.4% | 93.0 | 44.5% | 86.5 | 0.1% | 89.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.2% | 96.7 | 1.9% | 93.0 | 1.0% | 95.3 | 48.8% | 87.1 | 3.9% | 85.6 | 0.3% | 90.3 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.76 | -1.30 | 5.69 | 2.42 | -4.36 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -10.95 | -2.71 | 0.95 | 33.32 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.5 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -0.51 | 7.34 | -0.35 | -0.67 | |||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 0.2 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 0.1 | -0.15 | 5.40 | 2.26 | 2.16 | 3.71 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 8.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.65 | 1.41 | -3.64 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -3.6 | 12.2 | -0.3 | -0.60 | 1.77 | -4.45 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 5.0 | -0.5 | 8.9 | -0.6 | 0.84 | -3.41 | 1.54 | -11.73 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.9 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -0.6 | 3.35 | -3.51 | -5.92 | -9.39 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.07 | 0.71 | -0.13 | 26.00 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 43.7 | 2.2 | -0.3 | 0.21 | 0.71 | 0.28 | 1.33 | 0.86 | -1.62 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.2 | -0.3 | 3.5 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.76 | -1.30 | 5.69 | 2.42 | -4.36 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | -1.6 | -0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -10.95 | -2.71 | 0.95 | 33.32 | |||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -1.5 | 1.0 | -0.9 | -0.8 | -0.51 | 7.34 | -0.35 | -0.67 | |||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | 0.2 | 10.2 | 2.2 | 0.1 | -0.15 | 5.40 | 2.26 | 2.16 | 3.71 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 8.2 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 1.65 | 1.41 | -3.64 | |||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | -3.6 | 12.2 | -0.3 | -0.60 | 1.77 | -4.45 | |||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 5.0 | -0.5 | 8.9 | -0.6 | 0.84 | -3.41 | 1.54 | -11.73 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 1.9 | 0.0 | -3.1 | -0.6 | 3.35 | -3.51 | -5.92 | -9.39 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.3 | 0.07 | 0.71 | -0.13 | 26.00 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.2 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 43.7 | 2.2 | -0.3 | 0.21 | 0.71 | 0.28 | 1.33 | 0.86 | -1.62 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 50.7% | 52.6% | 20.4% | 24.0% | 7.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 55.7% | 52.0% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 8.2% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 56.7% | 67.6% | 23.3% | 18.3% | 3.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 58.5% | 63.2% | 23.6% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 58.2% | 64.0% | 23.6% | 20.9% | 15.7% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 46.1% | 66.5% | 39.3% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 43.6% | 77.1% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 18.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 44.5% | 64.8% | 51.6% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 44.2% | 68.3% | 51.2% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 42.3% | 55.2% | 44.1% | 18.9% | 16.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 43.8% | 67.7% | 51.0% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 43.6% | 66.0% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 16.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 38.7% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 31.8% | 57.4% | 42.5% | 22.2% | 80.0% | 54.8% | 41.8% | 46.9% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 55.7% | 44.4% | 34.1% | 30.9% | 12.4% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 4.3% | 51.7% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 86.7% | 76.5% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 5.3% | 17.1% | 22.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 44.6% | 68.1% | 47.1% | 14.2% | 12.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 61.2% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 14.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24.2% | 71.2% | 45.3% | 44.6% | 81.4% | 70.5% | 44.8% | 42.2% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 27.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 49.4% | 55.3% | 45.8% | 22.1% | 13.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 31.0% | 71.9% | 49.1% | 35.8% | 78.5% | 63.5% | 44.3% | 56.5% | 17.6% | 13.0% | 30.5% | 25.4 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 78.6% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 63.9% | 44.8% | 33.7% | 75.5% | 62.2% | 48.0% | 56.4% | 16.8% | 17.2% | 34.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 42.0% | 64.9% | 26.7% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27.8% | 64.3% | 46.1% | 38.9% | 81.6% | 68.8% | 50.2% | 56.0% | 14.4% | 18.4% | 32.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 42.2% | 72.1% | 37.5% | 11.8% | 15.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 74.2% | 60.8% | 46.0% | 57.4% | 17.8% | 16.0% | 33.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 21.5% | 60.8% | 38.8% | 57.1% | 93.5% | 82.2% | 44.0% | 53.1% | 6.9% | 18.1% | 25.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 60.6% | 41.8% | 45.8% | 82.0% | 68.7% | 43.6% | 55.2% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 30.6% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 65.3% | 45.2% | 38.1% | 78.7% | 65.2% | 46.2% | 54.4% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 31.9% | 21.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | 50.7% | 52.6% | 20.4% | 24.0% | 7.1% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | 55.7% | 52.0% | 24.2% | 26.7% | 8.2% | 34.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 56.7% | 67.6% | 23.3% | 18.3% | 3.3% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | 58.5% | 63.2% | 23.6% | 21.5% | 18.5% | 40.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | MiLB | 58.2% | 64.0% | 23.6% | 20.9% | 15.7% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 46.1% | 66.5% | 39.3% | 15.4% | 12.7% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | 43.6% | 77.1% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 18.8% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 44.5% | 64.8% | 51.6% | 15.6% | 17.1% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 44.2% | 68.3% | 51.2% | 14.0% | 17.6% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 42.3% | 55.2% | 44.1% | 18.9% | 16.3% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 43.8% | 67.7% | 51.0% | 14.2% | 16.2% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 43.6% | 66.0% | 50.0% | 14.8% | 16.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | ST | 38.7% | 75.0% | 20.0% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 31.8% | 57.4% | 42.5% | 22.2% | 80.0% | 54.8% | 41.8% | 46.9% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.4% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | ST | 55.7% | 44.4% | 34.1% | 30.9% | 12.4% | 43.3% | |||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 4.3% | 51.7% | 22.4% | 0.0% | 86.7% | 76.5% | 38.2% | 30.0% | 5.3% | 17.1% | 22.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 44.6% | 68.1% | 47.1% | 14.2% | 12.9% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 61.2% | 71.4% | 33.3% | 17.5% | 14.6% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 24.2% | 71.2% | 45.3% | 44.6% | 81.4% | 70.5% | 44.8% | 42.2% | 13.4% | 13.8% | 27.1% | 24.6 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | ST | 49.4% | 55.3% | 45.8% | 22.1% | 13.0% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 31.0% | 71.9% | 49.1% | 35.8% | 78.5% | 63.5% | 44.3% | 56.5% | 17.6% | 13.0% | 30.5% | 25.4 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | ST | 50.0% | 78.6% | 16.7% | 10.7% | 12.5% | 23.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 63.9% | 44.8% | 33.7% | 75.5% | 62.2% | 48.0% | 56.4% | 16.8% | 17.2% | 34.1% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 42.0% | 64.9% | 26.7% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 27.8% | 64.3% | 46.1% | 38.9% | 81.6% | 68.8% | 50.2% | 56.0% | 14.4% | 18.4% | 32.8% | 19.4 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | ST | 42.2% | 72.1% | 37.5% | 11.8% | 15.7% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 29.9% | 65.3% | 46.2% | 35.9% | 74.2% | 60.8% | 46.0% | 57.4% | 17.8% | 16.0% | 33.8% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | ST | 21.5% | 60.8% | 38.8% | 57.1% | 93.5% | 82.2% | 44.0% | 53.1% | 6.9% | 18.1% | 25.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 27.3% | 60.6% | 41.8% | 45.8% | 82.0% | 68.7% | 43.6% | 55.2% | 12.8% | 17.8% | 30.6% | 20.4 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 65.3% | 45.2% | 38.1% | 78.7% | 65.2% | 46.2% | 54.4% | 15.5% | 16.4% | 31.9% | 21.1 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 61.9% | 84.6% | 28.8% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 21.9% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 18.5% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 72.2% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 77.5% | 85.5% | 23.2% | 53.1% | 72.6% | 39.9% | 22.6% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 77.4% | 85.2% | 23.0% | 56.9% | 62.1% | 41.4% | 27.2% | 20.6% | 24.5% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 67.3% | 81.9% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 62.2% | 38.9% | 24.9% | 11.3% | 23.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 69.2% | 81.5% | 26.5% | 49.6% | 70.3% | 42.8% | 26.9% | 31.6% | 21.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 67.1% | 77.9% | 25.6% | 51.6% | 63.4% | 41.4% | 29.5% | 17.7% | 22.5% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 64.8% | 86.0% | 23.1% | 47.4% | 72.0% | 40.7% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 82.9% | 24.9% | 51.2% | 66.3% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 61.9% | 84.6% | 28.8% | 48.9% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 31.3% | 10.0% | 21.9% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 18.5% | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 72.2% | 100.0% | 23.7% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 36.8% | 0.0% | 11.8% | ||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 77.5% | 85.5% | 23.2% | 53.1% | 72.6% | 39.9% | 22.6% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 13.8% | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 77.4% | 85.2% | 23.0% | 56.9% | 62.1% | 41.4% | 27.2% | 20.6% | 24.5% | 9.7% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 67.3% | 81.9% | 26.5% | 52.2% | 62.2% | 38.9% | 24.9% | 11.3% | 23.5% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 11.1% | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 69.2% | 81.5% | 26.5% | 49.6% | 70.3% | 42.8% | 26.9% | 31.6% | 21.8% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 67.1% | 77.9% | 25.6% | 51.6% | 63.4% | 41.4% | 29.5% | 17.7% | 22.5% | 9.6% | 0.0% | 10.5% | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 64.8% | 86.0% | 23.1% | 47.4% | 72.0% | 40.7% | 25.5% | 33.3% | 22.6% | 12.8% | 0.0% | 13.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.6% | 82.9% | 24.9% | 51.2% | 66.3% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 22.2% | 23.1% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 11.4% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 43 | 46 | 26 | 20 | 47 | 20 | 2.92 | 8.82 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 41 | 61 | 70 | 41 | 59 | 37 | 0.75 | 5.39 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 70 | 70 | 62 | 47 | 51 | 67 | 42 | 0.05 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 62 | 69 | 45 | 55 | 70 | 45 | -0.16 | 4.09 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 59 | 61 | 20 | 56 | 62 | 50 | -0.26 | 3.68 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 60 | 69 | 62 | 49 | 52 | 64 | 48 | 0.02 | 4.19 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 41 | 55 | 45 | 48 | 55 | 46 | 0.58 | 5.04 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 53 | 41 | 63 | 66 | 35 | 51 | 63 | 45 | 0.14 | 4.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 46 | 43 | 46 | 26 | 20 | 47 | 20 | 2.92 | 8.82 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 52 | 41 | 61 | 70 | 41 | 59 | 37 | 0.75 | 5.39 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 61 | 70 | 70 | 62 | 47 | 51 | 67 | 42 | 0.05 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 62 | 69 | 45 | 55 | 70 | 45 | -0.16 | 4.09 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 59 | 61 | 20 | 56 | 62 | 50 | -0.26 | 3.68 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 60 | 69 | 62 | 49 | 52 | 64 | 48 | 0.02 | 4.19 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 55 | 41 | 55 | 45 | 48 | 55 | 46 | 0.58 | 5.04 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 59 | 53 | 41 | 63 | 66 | 35 | 51 | 63 | 45 | 0.14 | 4.37 |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 83 | 87 | 87 | 73 | 86 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 96 | 96 | 97 | 105 | 98 | 91 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 109 | 102 | 121 | 104 | 73 | 114 | 89 | 103 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 107 | 119 | 92 | 114 | 89 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 102 | 115 | 105 | 109 | 92 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 109 | 108 | 116 | 94 | 112 | 92 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 99 | 92 | 106 | 44 | 101 | 86 | 89 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 98 | 92 | 113 | 105 | 91 | 108 | 89 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 83 | 87 | 87 | 73 | 86 | 53 | 49 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | 96 | 96 | 97 | 105 | 98 | 91 | 93 | |||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 109 | 102 | 121 | 104 | 73 | 114 | 89 | 103 | ||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 107 | 119 | 92 | 114 | 89 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 102 | 115 | 105 | 109 | 92 | 101 | ||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 109 | 108 | 116 | 94 | 112 | 92 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 99 | 92 | 106 | 44 | 101 | 86 | 89 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 104 | 98 | 92 | 113 | 105 | 91 | 108 | 89 | 100 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | P | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | P | 14 | 10 | 51.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | P | 10 | 3 | 33.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | P | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | P | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | P | 10 | 5 | 38.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | P | 20 | 13 | 76.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 60.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 78 | 0 | 78.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 71.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 62.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 383 | 0 | 392.1 | 29 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43 | .966 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | HOU | R | P | 16 | 0 | 22.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | R | P | 14 | 10 | 51.2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | P | 10 | 3 | 33.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | R | P | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | P | 8 | 6 | 29.1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A- | P | 4 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | P | 10 | 5 | 38.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 14.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | P | 20 | 13 | 76.2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | P | 15 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 31 | 0 | 36.0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 60.1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 78 | 0 | 78.1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 70 | 0 | 71.0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 66 | 0 | 62.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | .833 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 383 | 0 | 392.1 | 29 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 43 | .966 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 78.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 392.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | P | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | P | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | P | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | P | 60.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | P | 72.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | P | 78.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | P | 71.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | P | 62.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 392.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -3 | -1.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 1.4 | $11.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 14.9 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 0.9 | $6.8 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 21.3 | 2.2 | $17.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | -0.1 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 56.4 | 5.9 | $46.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | MLB | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $1.9 | |||
| 2020 | HOU | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MLB | -0.7 | -0.2 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.6 | |||
| 2022 | HOU | MLB | 1.4 | -0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 12.8 | 1.4 | $11.0 | |||
| 2023 | HOU | MLB | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 14.9 | 1.5 | $12.1 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | MLB | 1.7 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 8.2 | 0.9 | $6.8 | |||
| 2025 | HOU | MLB | 2.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 21.3 | 2.2 | $17.7 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MLB | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | -2.6 | -0.3 | -$2.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.2 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 9.4 | 1.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.5 | -0.1 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 56.4 | 5.9 | $46.9 |

