Bryan Herrera
Tampa Bay Rays (R)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 175
DOB: 4/22/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 30.1 | 5.64 | 6.53 | 0.59 | .227 | 67.0% | 49.4% | 9.1% | 5.04 | 5.98 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 56.2 | 5.40 | 5.72 | 0.00 | .222 | 74.7% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.18 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.35 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 31.0 | 9.58 | 6.39 | 0.29 | .325 | 72.0% | 35.0% | 2.9% | 4.06 | 4.08 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 37.2 | 9.08 | 5.97 | 0.24 | .307 | 73.7% | 40.8% | 2.8% | 3.35 | 3.95 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 36.2 | 9.33 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .234 | 72.3% | 51.6% | 5.7% | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 30.1 | 5.64 | 6.53 | 0.59 | .227 | 67.0% | 49.4% | 9.1% | 5.04 | 5.98 | 5.42 | ||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 56.2 | 5.40 | 5.72 | 0.00 | .222 | 74.7% | 45.8% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 4.18 | 4.61 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 4.05 | 0.00 | .222 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.35 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 31.0 | 9.58 | 6.39 | 0.29 | .325 | 72.0% | 35.0% | 2.9% | 4.06 | 4.08 | 4.33 | ||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 3 | 37.2 | 9.08 | 5.97 | 0.24 | .307 | 73.7% | 40.8% | 2.8% | 3.35 | 3.95 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 36.2 | 9.33 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .234 | 72.3% | 51.6% | 5.7% | 2.70 | 3.40 | 3.80 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 2 | 1 | 5.04 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.1 | 142 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 2.70 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 232 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 4.06 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 139 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37.2 | 165 | 32 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 2.70 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 36.2 | 146 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 2 | 1 | 5.04 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 30.1 | 142 | 22 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 19 | |
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 2.70 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 232 | 35 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 34 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0 | 0 | 4.06 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 31.0 | 139 | 28 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 3.35 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 37.2 | 165 | 32 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1 | 3 | 2.70 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 36.2 | 146 | 24 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 38 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 5.64 | 6.53 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 13.4% | 15.5% | -2.1% | .202 | 1.45 | .227 | 67.0% | 145 | 168 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 5.40 | 5.72 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 15.5% | -0.9% | .182 | 1.25 | .222 | 74.7% | 74 | 113 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | .174 | 1.05 | .222 | 85.7% | 0 | 87 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 9.58 | 6.39 | 1.50 | 0.29 | 23.7% | 15.8% | 7.9% | .239 | 1.61 | .325 | 72.0% | 100 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 9.08 | 5.97 | 1.52 | 0.24 | 23.0% | 15.2% | 7.9% | .229 | 1.51 | .307 | 73.7% | 83 | 101 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 9.33 | 2.45 | 3.80 | 0.49 | 26.0% | 6.8% | 19.2% | .179 | 0.93 | .234 | 72.3% | 59 | 74 | 3.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 5.64 | 6.53 | 0.86 | 0.59 | 13.4% | 15.5% | -2.1% | .202 | 1.45 | .227 | 67.0% | 145 | 168 | 5.98 | ||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 5.40 | 5.72 | 0.94 | 0.00 | 14.7% | 15.5% | -0.9% | .182 | 1.25 | .222 | 74.7% | 74 | 113 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 6.75 | 4.05 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 19.2% | 11.5% | 7.7% | .174 | 1.05 | .222 | 85.7% | 0 | 87 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 9.58 | 6.39 | 1.50 | 0.29 | 23.7% | 15.8% | 7.9% | .239 | 1.61 | .325 | 72.0% | 100 | 104 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 9.08 | 5.97 | 1.52 | 0.24 | 23.0% | 15.2% | 7.9% | .229 | 1.51 | .307 | 73.7% | 83 | 101 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 9.33 | 2.45 | 3.80 | 0.49 | 26.0% | 6.8% | 19.2% | .179 | 0.93 | .234 | 72.3% | 59 | 74 | 3.40 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1.91 | 24.7% | 49.4% | 25.9% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 58.9% | 12.2% | 28.9% | 156 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.30 | 19.0% | 45.8% | 35.3% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 17.5% | 26.9% | 127 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 91 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.82 | 22.5% | 35.0% | 42.5% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 110 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.8% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 45.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | 106 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.37 | 10.8% | 51.6% | 37.6% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 47.9% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 88 | 3.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 1.91 | 24.7% | 49.4% | 25.9% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 58.9% | 12.2% | 28.9% | 156 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 1.30 | 19.0% | 45.8% | 35.3% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | 17.5% | 26.9% | 127 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 91 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 0.82 | 22.5% | 35.0% | 42.5% | 20.6% | 2.9% | 39.3% | 28.6% | 32.1% | 110 | 4.33 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 1.11 | 22.4% | 40.8% | 36.7% | 22.2% | 2.8% | 45.1% | 24.5% | 30.4% | 106 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 1.37 | 10.8% | 51.6% | 37.6% | 14.3% | 5.7% | 47.9% | 27.1% | 25.0% | 88 | 3.80 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 54.2% | 63.8% | 12.7% | 19.6% | 2.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 54.1% | 67.1% | 13.4% | 17.8% | 6.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 71.7% | 54.5% | 19.2% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 61.6% | 48.8% | 24.5% | 31.5% | 5.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 63.1% | 49.8% | 23.6% | 31.7% | 4.3% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 51.5% | 72.2% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TBR | R | 54.2% | 63.8% | 12.7% | 19.6% | 2.7% | 22.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TBR | R | 54.1% | 67.1% | 13.4% | 17.8% | 6.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 71.7% | 54.5% | 19.2% | 32.6% | 0.0% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | R | 61.6% | 48.8% | 24.5% | 31.5% | 5.0% | 36.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TBR | MiLB | 63.1% | 49.8% | 23.6% | 31.7% | 4.3% | 36.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TBR | R | 51.5% | 72.2% | 45.9% | 14.3% | 13.3% | 27.7% |

