Bryan Kervin
Toronto Blue Jays (A-)SS
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'10" / 185
DOB: 3/23/1985
(41 years, 6 months, 21 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 27, Pick: 17, Ovr: 819 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Texas Christian |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2008, Rd: 27, Pick: 17, Ovr: 819 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Texas Christian |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 23 | 69 | 258 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 11.2% | 21.3% | .031 | .296 | .224 | .315 | .256 | .280 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 24 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .176 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .214 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 24 | 54 | 152 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 3.9% | 25.0% | .049 | .210 | .161 | .199 | .210 | .189 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 62 | 179 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 5.0% | 24.6% | .042 | .205 | .157 | .208 | .199 | .193 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 26 | 34 | 121 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4.1% | 23.1% | .054 | .262 | .198 | .231 | .252 | .229 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 23 | 69 | 258 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 2 | 11.2% | 21.3% | .031 | .296 | .224 | .315 | .256 | .280 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 24 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11.1% | 22.2% | .000 | .176 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .214 | 25 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 24 | 54 | 152 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 3.9% | 25.0% | .049 | .210 | .161 | .199 | .210 | .189 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 62 | 179 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 1 | 5.0% | 24.6% | .042 | .205 | .157 | .208 | .199 | .193 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 26 | 34 | 121 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4.1% | 23.1% | .054 | .262 | .198 | .231 | .252 | .229 | 37 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 11.2% | 21.3% | 0.53 | .224 | .315 | .256 | .571 | .031 | 2.1 | .296 | -1.8 | 22 | -8.6 | .280 | 69 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .390 | .000 | 5.2 | .176 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.4 | .214 | 25 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 3.9% | 25.0% | 0.16 | .161 | .199 | .210 | .408 | .049 | 3.9 | .210 | -1.2 | 1 | -16.6 | .189 | 5 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 5.0% | 24.6% | 0.20 | .157 | .208 | .199 | .407 | .042 | 3.9 | .205 | -1.0 | 2 | -19.0 | .193 | 8 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 4.1% | 23.1% | 0.18 | .198 | .231 | .252 | .483 | .054 | 2.8 | .262 | -1.0 | 5 | -9.7 | .229 | 37 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 11.2% | 21.3% | 0.53 | .224 | .315 | .256 | .571 | .031 | 2.1 | .296 | -1.8 | 22 | -8.6 | .280 | 69 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.50 | .130 | .259 | .130 | .390 | .000 | 5.2 | .176 | 0.2 | 1 | -2.4 | .214 | 25 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 3.9% | 25.0% | 0.16 | .161 | .199 | .210 | .408 | .049 | 3.9 | .210 | -1.2 | 1 | -16.6 | .189 | 5 | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 5.0% | 24.6% | 0.20 | .157 | .208 | .199 | .407 | .042 | 3.9 | .205 | -1.0 | 2 | -19.0 | .193 | 8 | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 4.1% | 23.1% | 0.18 | .198 | .231 | .252 | .483 | .054 | 2.8 | .262 | -1.0 | 5 | -9.7 | .229 | 37 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 1.66 | 14.0% | 53.7% | 32.3% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 27.9% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 1.12 | 17.1% | 43.8% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 26.2% | 34.6% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 1.13 | 16.7% | 44.2% | 39.2% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 38.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 1.66 | 14.0% | 53.7% | 32.3% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 35.5% | 27.9% | 36.6% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 1.17 | 13.3% | 46.7% | 40.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 29.4% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 1.12 | 17.1% | 43.8% | 39.0% | 22.0% | 2.4% | 26.2% | 34.6% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 1.13 | 16.7% | 44.2% | 39.2% | 21.3% | 2.1% | 27.4% | 33.9% | 38.7% | |||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 28.4% | 38.6% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 64.8% | 58.3% | 20.5% | 27.0% | 7.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 62.7% | 53.1% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 74.0% | 58.5% | 25.7% | 30.7% | 13.4% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 72.1% | 57.7% | 25.1% | 30.5% | 12.1% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 74.6% | 58.7% | 22.3% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 41.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TOR | A- | 64.8% | 58.3% | 20.5% | 27.0% | 7.8% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | 62.7% | 53.1% | 22.2% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 35.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 74.0% | 58.5% | 25.7% | 30.7% | 13.4% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | MiLB | 72.1% | 57.7% | 25.1% | 30.5% | 12.1% | 42.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 74.6% | 58.7% | 22.3% | 30.8% | 10.9% | 41.8% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 45.2 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 2B | 13 | 9 | 95.0 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 3B | 32 | 26 | 221.0 | 24 | 43 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A- | SS | 68 | 64 | 564.1 | 96 | 201 | 12 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | SS | 19 | 17 | 146.1 | 21 | 42 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | SS | 19 | 16 | 146.2 | 25 | 64 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | TOR | A | 2B | 6 | 6 | 45.2 | 7 | 14 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 9.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | 2B | 13 | 9 | 95.0 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | 3B | 32 | 26 | 221.0 | 24 | 43 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TOR | A- | SS | 68 | 64 | 564.1 | 96 | 201 | 12 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | A | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TOR | AA | SS | 19 | 17 | 146.1 | 21 | 42 | 1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | SS | 19 | 16 | 146.2 | 25 | 64 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A- | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

