Bryan Menendez
(AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 215
DOB: 1/18/1996
(30 years, 8 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 24, Pick: 25, Ovr: 729 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | UNLV (Las Vegas, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 24, Pick: 25, Ovr: 729 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $2,500 |
| School: | UNLV (Las Vegas, USA) |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.49 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .273 | 73.3% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 3.09 | 4.33 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 23 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 13.74 | 4.26 | 0.47 | .395 | 78.1% | 34.1% | 5.6% | 2.84 | 2.70 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .500 | 30.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 3.15 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.33 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.80 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 4.94 | 0.33 | .417 | 67.3% | 32.9% | 3.3% | 4.61 | 2.98 | 3.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 22 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 21 | 0 | 23.1 | 8.49 | 2.31 | 0.77 | .273 | 73.3% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 3.09 | 4.33 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 23 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 19.0 | 13.74 | 4.26 | 0.47 | .395 | 78.1% | 34.1% | 5.6% | 2.84 | 2.70 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 13.50 | 8.10 | 0.00 | .500 | 30.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 16.20 | 3.15 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 75.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 3.33 | 4.46 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 80.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 4.80 | 6.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 25 | 1 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 4.94 | 0.33 | .417 | 67.3% | 32.9% | 3.3% | 4.61 | 2.98 | 3.58 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 2 | 1 | 3.09 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 96 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0 | 3 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 82 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 16.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.61 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 126 | 31 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 2 | 1 | 3.09 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.1 | 96 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0 | 3 | 2.84 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 19.0 | 82 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0 | 2 | 16.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 1 | 5 | 4.61 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 126 | 31 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 38 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.67 | 0.77 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.7% | .222 | 1.11 | .273 | 73.3% | 60 | 84 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 13.74 | 4.26 | 3.22 | 0.47 | 35.4% | 11.0% | 24.4% | .247 | 1.42 | .395 | 78.1% | 76 | 71 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .368 | 3.00 | .500 | 30.0% | 424 | 83 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .273 | 1.33 | .333 | 75.0% | 73 | 83 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .500 | 80.0% | 77 | 86 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 12.51 | 4.94 | 2.53 | 0.33 | 30.2% | 11.9% | 18.3% | .279 | 1.68 | .417 | 67.3% | 118 | 75 | 2.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 8.49 | 2.31 | 3.67 | 0.77 | 22.9% | 6.3% | 16.7% | .222 | 1.11 | .273 | 73.3% | 60 | 84 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 13.74 | 4.26 | 3.22 | 0.47 | 35.4% | 11.0% | 24.4% | .247 | 1.42 | .395 | 78.1% | 76 | 71 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 13.50 | 8.10 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 22.7% | 13.6% | 9.1% | .368 | 3.00 | .500 | 30.0% | 424 | 83 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 6.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 8.3% | .273 | 1.33 | .333 | 75.0% | 73 | 83 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | .375 | 2.50 | .500 | 80.0% | 77 | 86 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 12.51 | 4.94 | 2.53 | 0.33 | 30.2% | 11.9% | 18.3% | .279 | 1.68 | .417 | 67.3% | 118 | 75 | 2.98 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 1.04 | 21.5% | 40.0% | 38.5% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 44.1% | 22.1% | 33.8% | 91 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 72 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0.29 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 130 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 110 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 125 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.80 | 26.0% | 32.9% | 41.1% | 33.3% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 19.2% | 38.4% | 87 | 3.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 1.04 | 21.5% | 40.0% | 38.5% | 28.0% | 8.0% | 44.1% | 22.1% | 33.8% | 91 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 0.83 | 25.0% | 34.1% | 40.9% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 18.2% | 31.8% | 72 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 0.29 | 35.7% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 130 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 44.4% | 110 | 4.46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 125 | 6.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 0.80 | 26.0% | 32.9% | 41.1% | 33.3% | 3.3% | 42.5% | 19.2% | 38.4% | 87 | 3.58 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 55.6% | 72.7% | 40.6% | 15.2% | 12.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 49.4% | 63.4% | 48.8% | 18.1% | 13.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 46.9% | 55.3% | 54.5% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 53.2% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 10.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 45.8% | 63.6% | 90.0% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 49.0% | 63.5% | 53.2% | 17.9% | 12.4% | 30.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ARI | R | 55.6% | 72.7% | 40.6% | 15.2% | 12.6% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A- | 49.4% | 63.4% | 48.8% | 18.1% | 13.0% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A | 46.9% | 55.3% | 54.5% | 21.0% | 12.3% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | A+ | 53.2% | 76.0% | 50.0% | 12.8% | 10.6% | 23.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | AAA | 45.8% | 63.6% | 90.0% | 16.7% | 10.4% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | ARI | MiLB | 49.0% | 63.5% | 53.2% | 17.9% | 12.4% | 30.3% |

