Bryce Mayer
Houston Astros (AAA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 2/11/2002
(24 years, 8 months, 23 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2027
45
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
20 / 30
Cutter
40 / 50
Command
50 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 16, Pick: 28, Ovr: 493 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,812 |
| College: | Missouri (Columbia, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2027
45
Fastball
50 / 55
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
50 / 50
Changeup
20 / 30
Cutter
40 / 50
Command
50 / 60
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 16, Pick: 28, Ovr: 493 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $175,812 |
| College: | Missouri (Columbia, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 53.1 | 9.62 | 3.88 | 1.86 | .297 | 62.8% | 6.58 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .357 | 72.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.26 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.2 | 15.28 | 3.06 | 0.51 | .432 | 73.2% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 4.08 | 2.44 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.0 | 9.88 | 1.98 | 0.88 | .245 | 67.9% | 47.1% | 10.3% | 2.85 | 3.12 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29.0 | 11.48 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .346 | 55.0% | 29.5% | 9.7% | 5.90 | 3.90 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 87.2 | 11.50 | 2.77 | 0.82 | .313 | 63.8% | 36.1% | 9.1% | 4.11 | 3.24 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 69.0 | 13.04 | 4.43 | 0.91 | .276 | 80.3% | 33.1% | 11.9% | 2.61 | 3.77 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 4.64 | 2.45 | .263 | 73.4% | 30.1% | 22.5% | 5.45 | 3.58 | 6.75 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 102.0 | 12.35 | 4.50 | 1.41 | .271 | 78.1% | 32.0% | 16.2% | 3.53 | 3.58 | 4.74 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 8.64 | 3.76 | 1.37 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.49 | 4.57 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 8.64 | 3.76 | 1.37 | .287 | 72.1% | 37.1% | 4.49 | 4.57 | 4.42 | 0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 22 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 53.1 | 9.62 | 3.88 | 1.86 | .297 | 62.8% | 6.58 | 6.07 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.1 | 14.21 | 5.68 | 0.00 | .357 | 72.7% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.84 | 3.26 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 17.2 | 15.28 | 3.06 | 0.51 | .432 | 73.2% | 18.9% | 5.6% | 4.08 | 2.44 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 41.0 | 9.88 | 1.98 | 0.88 | .245 | 67.9% | 47.1% | 10.3% | 2.85 | 3.12 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 29.0 | 11.48 | 3.72 | 0.93 | .346 | 55.0% | 29.5% | 9.7% | 5.90 | 3.90 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 21 | 16 | 87.2 | 11.50 | 2.77 | 0.82 | .313 | 63.8% | 36.1% | 9.1% | 4.11 | 3.24 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 24 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 14 | 69.0 | 13.04 | 4.43 | 0.91 | .276 | 80.3% | 33.1% | 11.9% | 2.61 | 3.77 | 4.14 | ||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 24 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 33.0 | 10.91 | 4.64 | 2.45 | .263 | 73.4% | 30.1% | 22.5% | 5.45 | 3.58 | 6.75 | 5.29 | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 102.0 | 12.35 | 4.50 | 1.41 | .271 | 78.1% | 32.0% | 16.2% | 3.53 | 3.58 | 4.74 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 8.64 | 3.76 | 1.37 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.49 | 4.57 | 0.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 24.0 | 8.64 | 3.76 | 1.37 | .287 | 72.1% | 37.1% | 4.49 | 4.57 | 4.42 | 0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 2 | 7 | 6.58 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 246 | 54 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 4.08 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.85 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 160 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.90 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 134 | 30 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.11 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 371 | 76 | 47 | 40 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.61 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 279 | 44 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.45 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 144 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.53 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 423 | 73 | 46 | 40 | 16 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 140 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.49 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.49 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 2 | 7 | 6.58 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 246 | 54 | 42 | 39 | 11 | 23 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 57 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0 | 0 | 4.08 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 77 | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 3 | 2 | 2.85 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 160 | 29 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 1 | 4 | 5.90 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 134 | 30 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 4 | 6 | 4.11 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87.2 | 371 | 76 | 47 | 40 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 112 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 4 | 2 | 2.61 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.0 | 279 | 44 | 24 | 20 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 100 | |
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 2 | 3 | 5.45 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 144 | 29 | 22 | 20 | 9 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 6 | 5 | 3.53 | 24 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 102.0 | 423 | 73 | 46 | 40 | 16 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 140 | |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.49 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 23 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.49 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 106 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 9.62 | 3.88 | 2.48 | 1.86 | 23.2% | 9.3% | 13.8% | .254 | 1.44 | .297 | 62.8% | 132 | 121 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 14.21 | 5.68 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .208 | 1.42 | .357 | 72.7% | 76 | 85 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 15.28 | 3.06 | 5.00 | 0.51 | 39.0% | 7.8% | 31.2% | .250 | 1.30 | .432 | 73.2% | 104 | 61 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 9.88 | 1.98 | 5.00 | 0.88 | 28.1% | 5.6% | 22.5% | .192 | 0.93 | .245 | 67.9% | 65 | 74 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 11.48 | 3.72 | 3.08 | 0.93 | 27.6% | 9.0% | 18.7% | .254 | 1.45 | .346 | 55.0% | 144 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 11.50 | 2.77 | 4.15 | 0.82 | 30.2% | 7.3% | 22.9% | .226 | 1.17 | .313 | 63.8% | 99 | 78 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 13.04 | 4.43 | 2.94 | 0.91 | 35.8% | 12.2% | 23.7% | .183 | 1.13 | .276 | 80.3% | 53 | 75 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 10.91 | 4.64 | 2.35 | 2.45 | 27.8% | 11.8% | 16.0% | .232 | 1.39 | .263 | 73.4% | 114 | 133 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 12.35 | 4.50 | 2.75 | 1.41 | 33.1% | 12.1% | 21.0% | .199 | 1.22 | .271 | 78.1% | 73 | 94 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.64 | 3.76 | 2.30 | 1.37 | 22.2% | 9.7% | 12.5% | .244 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.64 | 3.76 | 2.30 | 1.37 | 22.2% | 9.7% | 12.5% | .244 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIZ | NCAA | 9.62 | 3.88 | 2.48 | 1.86 | 23.2% | 9.3% | 13.8% | .254 | 1.44 | .297 | 62.8% | 132 | 121 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | A | 14.21 | 5.68 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .208 | 1.42 | .357 | 72.7% | 76 | 85 | 3.26 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 15.28 | 3.06 | 5.00 | 0.51 | 39.0% | 7.8% | 31.2% | .250 | 1.30 | .432 | 73.2% | 104 | 61 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 9.88 | 1.98 | 5.00 | 0.88 | 28.1% | 5.6% | 22.5% | .192 | 0.93 | .245 | 67.9% | 65 | 74 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 11.48 | 3.72 | 3.08 | 0.93 | 27.6% | 9.0% | 18.7% | .254 | 1.45 | .346 | 55.0% | 144 | 93 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 11.50 | 2.77 | 4.15 | 0.82 | 30.2% | 7.3% | 22.9% | .226 | 1.17 | .313 | 63.8% | 99 | 78 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 13.04 | 4.43 | 2.94 | 0.91 | 35.8% | 12.2% | 23.7% | .183 | 1.13 | .276 | 80.3% | 53 | 75 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 10.91 | 4.64 | 2.35 | 2.45 | 27.8% | 11.8% | 16.0% | .232 | 1.39 | .263 | 73.4% | 114 | 133 | 6.75 | ||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 12.35 | 4.50 | 2.75 | 1.41 | 33.1% | 12.1% | 21.0% | .199 | 1.22 | .271 | 78.1% | 73 | 94 | 4.74 | ||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 8.64 | 3.76 | 2.30 | 1.37 | 22.2% | 9.7% | 12.5% | .244 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.57 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.64 | 3.76 | 2.30 | 1.37 | 22.2% | 9.7% | 12.5% | .244 | 1.36 | .287 | 72.1% | 4.57 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 104 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0.39 | 32.4% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 44.7% | 63 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1.26 | 15.4% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 10.3% | 48.1% | 19.8% | 32.1% | 74 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0.74 | 30.8% | 29.5% | 39.7% | 32.3% | 9.7% | 45.0% | 17.5% | 37.5% | 93 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 0.90 | 23.7% | 36.1% | 40.2% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 36.2% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0.78 | 24.5% | 33.1% | 42.4% | 32.2% | 11.9% | 44.0% | 20.6% | 35.5% | 82 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.63 | 21.7% | 30.1% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 37.6% | 99 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0.72 | 23.4% | 32.0% | 44.6% | 29.3% | 16.2% | 41.6% | 22.1% | 36.3% | 88 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 37.1% | 42.2% | 4.42 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 1.60 | 7.1% | 57.1% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 104 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 0.39 | 32.4% | 18.9% | 48.6% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 31.6% | 23.7% | 44.7% | 63 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 1.26 | 15.4% | 47.1% | 37.5% | 23.1% | 10.3% | 48.1% | 19.8% | 32.1% | 74 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 0.74 | 30.8% | 29.5% | 39.7% | 32.3% | 9.7% | 45.0% | 17.5% | 37.5% | 93 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 0.90 | 23.7% | 36.1% | 40.2% | 29.5% | 9.1% | 44.2% | 19.6% | 36.2% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 0.78 | 24.5% | 33.1% | 42.4% | 32.2% | 11.9% | 44.0% | 20.6% | 35.5% | 82 | 4.14 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 0.63 | 21.7% | 30.1% | 48.2% | 25.0% | 22.5% | 37.6% | 24.7% | 37.6% | 99 | 5.29 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 0.72 | 23.4% | 32.0% | 44.6% | 29.3% | 16.2% | 41.6% | 22.1% | 36.3% | 88 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 37.1% | 42.2% | 4.42 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 87 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 7 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 107 | 202 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 49 | 39 | 16 | 9 | 214 | 418 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 23 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 201 | 319 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 79 | 88 | 52 | 26 | 522 | 939 | 1461 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 46 | 59 | 34 | 19 | 429 | 756 | 1185 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 40 | 18 | 10 | 210 | 381 | 591 | 87.2 | 23.6 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 71 | 99 | 52 | 29 | 639 | 1137 | 1776 | 87.2 | 23.6 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 30 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 48 | 87 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 7 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 107 | 202 | 309 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 49 | 39 | 16 | 9 | 214 | 418 | 632 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 23 | 31 | 24 | 10 | 201 | 319 | 520 | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 79 | 88 | 52 | 26 | 522 | 939 | 1461 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 46 | 59 | 34 | 19 | 429 | 756 | 1185 | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 40 | 18 | 10 | 210 | 381 | 591 | 87.2 | 23.6 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 71 | 99 | 52 | 29 | 639 | 1137 | 1776 | 87.2 | 23.6 | 5 | 5.9% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 30 | 15 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 45.2% | 67.2% | 60.0% | 14.8% | 17.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 45.3% | 61.4% | 58.4% | 17.5% | 19.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 47.5% | 74.7% | 54.4% | 12.0% | 18.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 44.8% | 71.2% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 46.1% | 70.7% | 53.4% | 13.5% | 17.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 45.8% | 65.6% | 55.9% | 15.8% | 17.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 30.4% | 63.7% | 47.9% | 55.3% | 83.3% | 74.9% | 52.6% | 63.9% | 12.0% | 16.4% | 28.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 30.4% | 63.7% | 46.5% | 55.3% | 83.3% | 68.8% | 52.6% | 58.6% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 31.9% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | HOU | A | 45.2% | 67.2% | 60.0% | 14.8% | 17.8% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A | 45.3% | 61.4% | 58.4% | 17.5% | 19.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | A+ | 47.5% | 74.7% | 54.4% | 12.0% | 18.7% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | AA | 44.8% | 71.2% | 49.3% | 12.9% | 16.2% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | HOU | MiLB | 46.1% | 70.7% | 53.4% | 13.5% | 17.9% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AA | 45.8% | 65.6% | 55.9% | 15.8% | 17.9% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | HOU | AAA | 30.4% | 63.7% | 47.9% | 55.3% | 83.3% | 74.9% | 52.6% | 63.9% | 12.0% | 16.4% | 28.4% | 18.9 | |||
| 2026 | HOU | MiLB | 30.4% | 63.7% | 46.5% | 55.3% | 83.3% | 68.8% | 52.6% | 58.6% | 14.5% | 17.4% | 31.9% | 18.9 |

