Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Cade Smith
Cleveland GuardiansP
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'5" / 230
DOB: 5/9/1999
(27 years, 5 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CLE | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 69 | 72 | 219 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 74.0 | 72.0 | 223.0 |
| K% | 36.3% | 33.8% | 35.5% |
| BB% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 6.7% |
| GB% | 41.3% | 40.4% | |
| ERA | 1.95 | 2.73 | 2.26 |
| FIP | 2.18 | 2.60 | 1.84 |
| WAR | 2.6 | 2.1 | 8.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:64%
FS:25%
SL:10%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Smith struck out two over 1.1 perfect innings to record the save in Game 3 of the ALCS against the Rays on Thursday. (10/15/2026)
RG
10/15/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2027 | Total |
| Team | CLE | FGDC | - - - |
| Level | MLB | PROJ | MLB |
| G | 69 | 72 | 219 |
| GS | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 74.0 | 72.0 | 223.0 |
| K% | 36.3% | 33.8% | 35.5% |
| BB% | 7.8% | 7.8% | 6.7% |
| GB% | 41.3% | 40.4% | |
| ERA | 1.95 | 2.73 | 2.26 |
| FIP | 2.18 | 2.60 | 1.84 |
| WAR | 2.6 | 2.1 | 8.0 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:64%
FS:25%
SL:10%
RosterResource
News
Rotowire: Smith struck out two over 1.1 perfect innings to record the save in Game 3 of the ALCS against the Rays on Thursday. (10/15/2026)
RG
10/15/25
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 40.0 | 14.40 | 4.73 | 0.68 | .289 | 59.0% | 33.8% | 9.7% | 4.28 | 3.63 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.11 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 43.0 | 14.23 | 4.60 | 0.63 | .272 | 59.8% | 31.7% | 8.8% | 3.98 | 3.52 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 16.50 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .349 | 68.8% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.94 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 37.1 | 13.26 | 5.06 | 0.24 | .297 | 75.6% | 34.7% | 3.0% | 2.89 | 2.91 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 61.1 | 14.53 | 5.14 | 0.15 | .316 | 72.9% | 31.9% | 1.9% | 2.93 | 2.53 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .314 | 71.4% | 41.2% | 6.7% | 2.86 | 2.73 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 40.2 | 14.61 | 4.20 | 1.33 | .365 | 72.6% | 47.2% | 21.4% | 4.65 | 4.21 | 3.79 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 62.2 | 13.64 | 4.02 | 1.01 | .346 | 72.2% | 45.0% | 16.3% | 4.02 | 4.21 | 3.42 | 3.17 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .222 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 2.25 | 5.81 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .391 | 80.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.41 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 12.31 | 2.03 | 0.12 | .303 | 79.0% | 43.6% | 1.7% | 96.1 | 1.91 | 2.50 | 1.40 | 2.41 | 2.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .222 | 53.6% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 3.60 | 3.23 | 1.87 | 2.23 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .588 | 61.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 1.90 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 76 | 0 | 73.2 | 12.71 | 2.32 | 0.49 | .302 | 64.9% | 36.6% | 6.0% | 96.5 | 2.93 | 2.51 | 1.95 | 2.65 | 2.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 4.34 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.43 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 69 | 0 | 74.0 | 13.01 | 2.80 | 0.61 | .276 | 80.9% | 41.3% | 7.7% | 97.3 | 1.95 | 2.82 | 2.18 | 2.63 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .091 | 93.8% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 2.38 | 1.44 | 3.45 | 2.76 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.30 | 2.85 | 0.80 | .292 | 77.7% | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.30 | 2.85 | 0.80 | .292 | 77.7% | 40.2% | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.81 | 1.4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 7 | 58 | 219 | 0 | 223.0 | 12.67 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .294 | 74.8% | 40.4% | 5.2% | 96.6 | 2.26 | 2.61 | 1.84 | 2.56 | 8.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.41 | 2.19 | 1.09 | .128 | 78.1% | 39.6% | 12.5% | 2.55 | 2.25 | 2.93 | 2.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 22 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 40.0 | 14.40 | 4.73 | 0.68 | .289 | 59.0% | 33.8% | 9.7% | 4.28 | 3.63 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.11 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 43.0 | 14.23 | 4.60 | 0.63 | .272 | 59.8% | 31.7% | 8.8% | 3.98 | 3.52 | 3.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 23 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 16.50 | 5.25 | 0.00 | .349 | 68.8% | 26.8% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.94 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 37.1 | 13.26 | 5.06 | 0.24 | .297 | 75.6% | 34.7% | 3.0% | 2.89 | 2.91 | 3.93 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 61.1 | 14.53 | 5.14 | 0.15 | .316 | 72.9% | 31.9% | 1.9% | 2.93 | 2.53 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.66 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 11.86 | 3.68 | 0.41 | .314 | 71.4% | 41.2% | 6.7% | 2.86 | 2.73 | 3.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 30 | 0 | 40.2 | 14.61 | 4.20 | 1.33 | .365 | 72.6% | 47.2% | 21.4% | 4.65 | 4.21 | 3.79 | 3.20 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 47 | 0 | 62.2 | 13.64 | 4.02 | 1.01 | .346 | 72.2% | 45.0% | 16.3% | 4.02 | 4.21 | 3.42 | 3.17 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 2.25 | .222 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 2.25 | 5.81 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .391 | 80.0% | 43.5% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.41 | 2.73 | ||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 12.31 | 2.03 | 0.12 | .303 | 79.0% | 43.6% | 1.7% | 96.1 | 1.91 | 2.50 | 1.40 | 2.41 | 2.7 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 14.40 | 1.80 | 0.90 | .222 | 53.6% | 27.8% | 9.1% | 3.60 | 3.23 | 1.87 | 2.23 | |||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 15.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .588 | 61.5% | 35.3% | 0.0% | 7.50 | 1.90 | 3.67 | ||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 76 | 0 | 73.2 | 12.71 | 2.32 | 0.49 | .302 | 64.9% | 36.6% | 6.0% | 96.5 | 2.93 | 2.51 | 1.95 | 2.65 | 2.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 10.80 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 4.34 | 4.80 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 1.23 | 0.00 | .167 | 50.0% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 2.45 | 2.43 | 3.19 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 69 | 0 | 74.0 | 13.01 | 2.80 | 0.61 | .276 | 80.9% | 41.3% | 7.7% | 97.3 | 1.95 | 2.82 | 2.18 | 2.63 | 2.6 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 11.12 | 1.59 | 1.59 | .091 | 93.8% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 2.38 | 1.44 | 3.45 | 2.76 | |||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.30 | 2.85 | 0.80 | .292 | 77.7% | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.1 | ||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 72 | 0 | 72.0 | 12.30 | 2.85 | 0.80 | .292 | 77.7% | 40.2% | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.81 | 1.4 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 7 | 58 | 219 | 0 | 223.0 | 12.67 | 2.38 | 0.40 | .294 | 74.8% | 40.4% | 5.2% | 96.6 | 2.26 | 2.61 | 1.84 | 2.56 | 8.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 24.2 | 12.41 | 2.19 | 1.09 | .128 | 78.1% | 39.6% | 12.5% | 2.55 | 2.25 | 2.93 | 2.82 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 2 | 3 | 4.28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 168 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.98 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 43.0 | 178 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 104 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.89 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.1 | 156 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.93 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 61.1 | 260 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 99 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 92 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.65 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 40.2 | 178 | 37 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.02 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 62.2 | 270 | 54 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1.91 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 75.1 | 289 | 51 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 103 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2.93 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 73.2 | 300 | 55 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 104 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1.95 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 74.0 | 295 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 107 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 2.73 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 72.0 | 291 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 98 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 2.73 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 72.0 | 291 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 7 | 2.26 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 13 | 223.0 | 884 | 154 | 67 | 56 | 10 | 59 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 314 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.55 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 92 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 2 | 3 | 4.28 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 168 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 3.98 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 43.0 | 178 | 25 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 2 | 1 | 3.00 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.0 | 104 | 15 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 44 | |
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 2 | 1 | 2.89 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 37.1 | 156 | 23 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 55 | |
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.93 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 61.1 | 260 | 38 | 23 | 20 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 99 | |
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1 | 0 | 2.86 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 22.0 | 92 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.65 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 40.2 | 178 | 37 | 22 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 4.02 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 62.2 | 270 | 54 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1.91 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 75.1 | 289 | 51 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 103 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.60 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.0 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.50 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 8 | 5 | 2.93 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 19 | 6 | 73.2 | 300 | 55 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 104 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.45 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 6 | 1 | 1.95 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 1 | 5 | 74.0 | 295 | 48 | 20 | 16 | 5 | 23 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 107 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.38 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 2.73 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 72.0 | 291 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 3 | 98 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 4 | 3 | 2.73 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 2 | 72.0 | 291 | 53 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 3 | 98 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 20 | 7 | 2.26 | 219 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 46 | 13 | 223.0 | 884 | 154 | 67 | 56 | 10 | 59 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 314 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.55 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 92 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 14.40 | 4.73 | 3.05 | 0.68 | 38.1% | 12.5% | 25.6% | .175 | 1.15 | .289 | 59.0% | 93 | 78 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 14.23 | 4.60 | 3.09 | 0.63 | 38.2% | 12.4% | 25.8% | .164 | 1.09 | .272 | 59.8% | 87 | 76 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 16.50 | 5.25 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 13.5% | 28.8% | .172 | 1.21 | .349 | 68.8% | 71 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 13.26 | 5.06 | 2.62 | 0.24 | 35.3% | 13.5% | 21.8% | .177 | 1.18 | .297 | 75.6% | 68 | 68 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 14.53 | 5.14 | 2.83 | 0.15 | 38.1% | 13.5% | 24.6% | .175 | 1.19 | .316 | 72.9% | 69 | 59 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 1.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 11.86 | 3.68 | 3.22 | 0.41 | 31.5% | 9.8% | 21.7% | .210 | 1.18 | .314 | 71.4% | 70 | 66 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 14.61 | 4.20 | 3.47 | 1.33 | 37.1% | 10.7% | 26.4% | .236 | 1.38 | .365 | 72.6% | 91 | 73 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 13.64 | 4.02 | 3.39 | 1.01 | 35.2% | 10.4% | 24.8% | .227 | 1.31 | .346 | 72.2% | 83 | 70 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 47 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .257 | 1.00 | .391 | 80.0% | 43 | 31 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 12.31 | 2.03 | 6.06 | 0.12 | 35.6% | 5.9% | 29.8% | .190 | 0.90 | .303 | 79.0% | 48 | 34 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 14.40 | 1.80 | 8.00 | 0.90 | 43.2% | 5.4% | 37.8% | .143 | 0.70 | .222 | 53.6% | 90 | 45 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .370 | 2.00 | .588 | 61.5% | 152 | 39 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 12.71 | 2.32 | 5.47 | 0.49 | 34.7% | 6.3% | 28.3% | .199 | 1.00 | .302 | 64.9% | 72 | 46 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .125 | 0.55 | .167 | 50.0% | 49 | 50 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.01 | 2.80 | 4.65 | 0.61 | 36.3% | 7.8% | 28.5% | .179 | 0.96 | .276 | 80.9% | 47 | 54 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 1.59 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .105 | 0.53 | .091 | 93.8% | 58 | 85 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.30 | 2.85 | 4.31 | 0.80 | 33.8% | 7.8% | 26.0% | .200 | 1.05 | .292 | 77.7% | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.30 | 2.85 | 4.31 | 0.80 | 33.8% | 7.8% | 26.0% | .200 | 1.05 | .292 | 77.7% | 2.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.67 | 2.38 | 5.32 | 0.40 | 35.5% | 6.7% | 28.8% | .189 | 0.96 | .294 | 74.8% | 55 | 44 | 1.84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.41 | 2.19 | 5.67 | 1.09 | 37.0% | 6.5% | 30.4% | .107 | 0.61 | .128 | 78.1% | 63 | 72 | 2.93 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 14.40 | 4.73 | 3.05 | 0.68 | 38.1% | 12.5% | 25.6% | .175 | 1.15 | .289 | 59.0% | 93 | 78 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .000 | 0.33 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 46 | 2.11 | ||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 14.23 | 4.60 | 3.09 | 0.63 | 38.2% | 12.4% | 25.8% | .164 | 1.09 | .272 | 59.8% | 87 | 76 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 16.50 | 5.25 | 3.14 | 0.00 | 42.3% | 13.5% | 28.8% | .172 | 1.21 | .349 | 68.8% | 71 | 45 | 1.94 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 13.26 | 5.06 | 2.62 | 0.24 | 35.3% | 13.5% | 21.8% | .177 | 1.18 | .297 | 75.6% | 68 | 68 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 14.53 | 5.14 | 2.83 | 0.15 | 38.1% | 13.5% | 24.6% | .175 | 1.19 | .316 | 72.9% | 69 | 59 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 22.2% | .222 | 1.00 | .286 | 50.0% | 0 | 33 | 1.66 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 11.86 | 3.68 | 3.22 | 0.41 | 31.5% | 9.8% | 21.7% | .210 | 1.18 | .314 | 71.4% | 70 | 66 | 2.73 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 14.61 | 4.20 | 3.47 | 1.33 | 37.1% | 10.7% | 26.4% | .236 | 1.38 | .365 | 72.6% | 91 | 73 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 13.64 | 4.02 | 3.39 | 1.01 | 35.2% | 10.4% | 24.8% | .227 | 1.31 | .346 | 72.2% | 83 | 70 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 2.25 | 26.7% | 6.7% | 20.0% | .214 | 1.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 47 | 122 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 12.00 | 0.00 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .257 | 1.00 | .391 | 80.0% | 43 | 31 | 1.41 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 12.31 | 2.03 | 6.06 | 0.12 | 35.6% | 5.9% | 29.8% | .190 | 0.90 | .303 | 79.0% | 48 | 34 | 1.40 | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 14.40 | 1.80 | 8.00 | 0.90 | 43.2% | 5.4% | 37.8% | .143 | 0.70 | .222 | 53.6% | 90 | 45 | 1.87 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 15.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | .370 | 2.00 | .588 | 61.5% | 152 | 39 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 12.71 | 2.32 | 5.47 | 0.49 | 34.7% | 6.3% | 28.3% | .199 | 1.00 | .302 | 64.9% | 72 | 46 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 10.80 | 5.40 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 26.7% | 13.3% | 13.3% | .000 | 0.60 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 7.36 | 1.23 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 24.0% | 4.0% | 20.0% | .125 | 0.55 | .167 | 50.0% | 49 | 50 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.01 | 2.80 | 4.65 | 0.61 | 36.3% | 7.8% | 28.5% | .179 | 0.96 | .276 | 80.9% | 47 | 54 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11.12 | 1.59 | 7.00 | 1.59 | 35.0% | 5.0% | 30.0% | .105 | 0.53 | .091 | 93.8% | 58 | 85 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2027 | FGDC | PROJ | 12.30 | 2.85 | 4.31 | 0.80 | 33.8% | 7.8% | 26.0% | .200 | 1.05 | .292 | 77.7% | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.30 | 2.85 | 4.31 | 0.80 | 33.8% | 7.8% | 26.0% | .200 | 1.05 | .292 | 77.7% | 2.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.67 | 2.38 | 5.32 | 0.40 | 35.5% | 6.7% | 28.8% | .189 | 0.96 | .294 | 74.8% | 55 | 44 | 1.84 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.41 | 2.19 | 5.67 | 1.09 | 37.0% | 6.5% | 30.4% | .107 | 0.61 | .128 | 78.1% | 63 | 72 | 2.93 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 91 | 87.0 | 113.1 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.6% | 34 | 37.4% | 4.65 | 4.21 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 166 | 90.4 | 120.3 | 11.9 | 14 | 8.4% | 71 | 42.8% | 1.91 | 2.50 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 94.0 | 111.8 | 28.2 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | 3.60 | 3.23 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 173 | 89.2 | 114.1 | 15.8 | 7 | 4.0% | 64 | 37.0% | 2.93 | 2.51 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 74.9 | 87.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 89.2 | 110.5 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 2.45 | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 161 | 91.6 | 113.2 | 13.4 | 14 | 8.7% | 68 | 42.2% | 1.95 | 2.82 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 89.2 | 109.6 | 19.7 | 1 | 4.2% | 8 | 33.3% | 2.38 | 1.44 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 500 | 90.4 | 120.3 | 13.7 | 35 | 7.0% | 203 | 40.6% | 2.26 | 2.61 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 50 | 89.2 | 111.8 | 21.4 | 3 | 6.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 2.55 | 2.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 91 | 87.0 | 113.1 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.6% | 34 | 37.4% | 4.65 | 4.21 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 166 | 90.4 | 120.3 | 11.9 | 14 | 8.4% | 71 | 42.8% | 1.91 | 2.50 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 19 | 94.0 | 111.8 | 28.2 | 2 | 10.5% | 9 | 47.4% | 3.60 | 3.23 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 173 | 89.2 | 114.1 | 15.8 | 7 | 4.0% | 64 | 37.0% | 2.93 | 2.51 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 74.9 | 87.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18 | 89.2 | 110.5 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 38.9% | 2.45 | ||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 161 | 91.6 | 113.2 | 13.4 | 14 | 8.7% | 68 | 42.2% | 1.95 | 2.82 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 89.2 | 109.6 | 19.7 | 1 | 4.2% | 8 | 33.3% | 2.38 | 1.44 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 500 | 90.4 | 120.3 | 13.7 | 35 | 7.0% | 203 | 40.6% | 2.26 | 2.61 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 50 | 89.2 | 111.8 | 21.4 | 3 | 6.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 2.55 | 2.25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 466 | 71.0 | 18.0% | 6.9 | 30.3% | 22.5% | 13.0% | 9.7% | 31 | 5 | -1 | 41.6% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 80 | 72.5 | 20.0% | 7.2 | 26.0% | 16.3% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 32 | 9 | -4 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 520 | 71.1 | 21.5% | 7.0 | 29.3% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 31 | 7 | 0 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 71.8 | 27.3% | 7.0 | 12.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 7 | 3 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 510 | 70.8 | 16.3% | 7.1 | 32.3% | 21.8% | 11.3% | 7.6% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 42.9% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 74 | 72.0 | 29.7% | 7.3 | 28.0% | 18.9% | 12.0% | 8.1% | 31 | 8 | -6 | 70.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1496 | 71.0 | 18.6% | 7.0 | 30.6% | 21.3% | 11.4% | 7.9% | 31 | 6 | -1 | 43.0% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 165 | 72.2 | 24.8% | 7.2 | 25.9% | 17.0% | 10.2% | 6.7% | 32 | 8 | -4 | 61.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 466 | 71.0 | 18.0% | 6.9 | 30.3% | 22.5% | 13.0% | 9.7% | 31 | 5 | -1 | 41.6% | ||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 80 | 72.5 | 20.0% | 7.2 | 26.0% | 16.3% | 10.0% | 6.3% | 32 | 9 | -4 | 56.3% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 520 | 71.1 | 21.5% | 7.0 | 29.3% | 19.6% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 31 | 7 | 0 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 71.8 | 27.3% | 7.0 | 12.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36 | 7 | 3 | 45.5% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 510 | 70.8 | 16.3% | 7.1 | 32.3% | 21.8% | 11.3% | 7.6% | 32 | 7 | 0 | 42.9% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 74 | 72.0 | 29.7% | 7.3 | 28.0% | 18.9% | 12.0% | 8.1% | 31 | 8 | -6 | 70.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1496 | 71.0 | 18.6% | 7.0 | 30.6% | 21.3% | 11.4% | 7.9% | 31 | 6 | -1 | 43.0% | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 165 | 72.2 | 24.8% | 7.2 | 25.9% | 17.0% | 10.2% | 6.7% | 32 | 8 | -4 | 61.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 0.84 | 26.0% | 33.8% | 40.3% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 38.8% | 28.7% | 32.5% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.76 | 26.8% | 31.7% | 41.5% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 36.5% | 30.6% | 32.9% | 80 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 0.55 | 24.4% | 26.8% | 48.8% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 71 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.79 | 21.3% | 34.7% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 45.3% | 17.3% | 37.3% | 90 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 0.70 | 22.4% | 31.9% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 1.9% | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.2% | 83 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 76 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 34.6% | 21.2% | 44.2% | 73 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 21.3% | 47.2% | 31.5% | 10.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 41.8% | 62 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.47 | 24.3% | 45.0% | 30.7% | 23.3% | 16.3% | 39.9% | 17.5% | 42.7% | 66 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 81 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 59 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.22 | 20.6% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 10.2% | 1.7% | 6.9% | 100.0% | 33.1% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 12.0% | 60.8% | 27.1% | 2.16 | 58 | 2.41 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.45 | 11.1% | 27.8% | 61.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 1.58 | 54 | 2.23 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 75 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.6% | 39.0% | 7.5% | 6.0% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 32.4% | 36.4% | 31.2% | 16.2% | 53.2% | 30.6% | 2.32 | 63 | 2.65 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 3.87 | 115 | 4.80 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 65 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.02 | 18.1% | 41.3% | 40.6% | 10.8% | 7.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 35.4% | 27.3% | 11.2% | 55.3% | 33.5% | 2.26 | 63 | 2.63 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.92 | 4.2% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 2.10 | 67 | 2.76 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 40.2% | 39.5% | 2.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.4% | 9.4% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 66.7% | 34.2% | 37.0% | 28.8% | 13.2% | 56.4% | 30.4% | 2.25 | 61 | 2.56 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 10.4% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 2.12 | 68 | 2.82 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 0.84 | 26.0% | 33.8% | 40.3% | 9.7% | 9.7% | 38.8% | 28.7% | 32.5% | 80 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 79 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 0.76 | 26.8% | 31.7% | 41.5% | 8.8% | 8.8% | 36.5% | 30.6% | 32.9% | 80 | 3.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 0.55 | 24.4% | 26.8% | 48.8% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 55.8% | 20.9% | 23.3% | 71 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 0.79 | 21.3% | 34.7% | 44.0% | 24.2% | 3.0% | 45.3% | 17.3% | 37.3% | 90 | 3.93 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 0.70 | 22.4% | 31.9% | 45.7% | 28.3% | 1.9% | 49.2% | 18.6% | 32.2% | 83 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 76 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 1.40 | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 34.6% | 21.2% | 44.2% | 73 | 3.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 1.50 | 21.3% | 47.2% | 31.5% | 10.7% | 21.4% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 41.8% | 62 | 3.20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 1.47 | 24.3% | 45.0% | 30.7% | 23.3% | 16.3% | 39.9% | 17.5% | 42.7% | 66 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | 81 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1.43 | 26.1% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 59 | 2.73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 1.22 | 20.6% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 10.2% | 1.7% | 6.9% | 100.0% | 33.1% | 39.2% | 27.7% | 12.0% | 60.8% | 27.1% | 2.16 | 58 | 2.41 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.45 | 11.1% | 27.8% | 61.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 26.3% | 36.8% | 36.8% | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 1.58 | 54 | 2.23 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 29.4% | 35.3% | 35.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 75 | 3.67 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.94 | 24.4% | 36.6% | 39.0% | 7.5% | 6.0% | 3.2% | 100.0% | 32.4% | 36.4% | 31.2% | 16.2% | 53.2% | 30.6% | 2.32 | 63 | 2.65 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 85.7% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 3.87 | 115 | 4.80 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2.33 | 44.4% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 50.0% | 65 | 3.19 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 1.02 | 18.1% | 41.3% | 40.6% | 10.8% | 7.7% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 35.4% | 27.3% | 11.2% | 55.3% | 33.5% | 2.26 | 63 | 2.63 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.92 | 4.2% | 45.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | 20.8% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 2.10 | 67 | 2.76 | |||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.4% | 40.2% | 39.5% | 2.81 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 21.1% | 40.4% | 38.4% | 9.4% | 5.2% | 4.5% | 66.7% | 34.2% | 37.0% | 28.8% | 13.2% | 56.4% | 30.4% | 2.25 | 61 | 2.56 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.79 | 10.4% | 39.6% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 2.12 | 68 | 2.82 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 26 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 250 | 443 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 34 | 22 | 3 | 265 | 471 | 736 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 11 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 166 | 246 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 26 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 255 | 389 | 644 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 37 | 53 | 26 | 15 | 421 | 635 | 1056 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 153 | 232 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 42 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 243 | 471 | 714 | 87.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 63 | 43 | 34 | 10 | 396 | 703 | 1099 | 87.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 61 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 59 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 365 | 801 | 1166 | 90.4 | 11.9 | 14 | 8.4% | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 107 | 152 | 94.0 | 28.2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 78 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 63 | 67 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 385 | 797 | 1182 | 89.2 | 15.8 | 7 | 4.0% | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 74.9 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 73 | 99 | 89.2 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 66 | 65 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 416 | 822 | 1238 | 91.6 | 13.4 | 14 | 8.7% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 112 | 157 | 89.2 | 19.7 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 66 | 65 | 33 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 201 | 191 | 105 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 112 | 1166 | 2420 | 3586 | 90.4 | 13.7 | 35 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 111 | 256 | 367 | 89.2 | 21.4 | 3 | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 26 | 31 | 20 | 3 | 250 | 443 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 26 | 34 | 22 | 3 | 265 | 471 | 736 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 11 | 20 | 10 | 7 | 166 | 246 | 412 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 26 | 33 | 16 | 8 | 255 | 389 | 644 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 37 | 53 | 26 | 15 | 421 | 635 | 1056 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 21 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 153 | 232 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 42 | 28 | 19 | 3 | 243 | 471 | 714 | 87.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 63 | 43 | 34 | 10 | 396 | 703 | 1099 | 87.0 | 10.7 | 6 | 6.6% | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 10 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 61 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 72 | 59 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 365 | 801 | 1166 | 90.4 | 11.9 | 14 | 8.4% | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 45 | 107 | 152 | 94.0 | 28.2 | 2 | 10.5% | |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 78 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 63 | 67 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 385 | 797 | 1182 | 89.2 | 15.8 | 7 | 4.0% | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 21 | 37 | 58 | 74.9 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 7 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 26 | 73 | 99 | 89.2 | 13.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 66 | 65 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 416 | 822 | 1238 | 91.6 | 13.4 | 14 | 8.7% | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 11 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 45 | 112 | 157 | 89.2 | 19.7 | 1 | 4.2% | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 66 | 65 | 33 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 201 | 191 | 105 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 112 | 1166 | 2420 | 3586 | 90.4 | 13.7 | 35 | 7.0% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 19 | 24 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 111 | 256 | 367 | 89.2 | 21.4 | 3 | 6.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2.95 | -3.77 | 6.71 | 26.34 | 2.80 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 72 | 2.25 | 0.31 | 33 | 7 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.13 | -0.45 | 0.58 | 1.38 | 0.14 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 0.91 | 1.07 | 9 | 0.37 | -0.24 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2.08 | -8.02 | 10.10 | 9.56 | 1.04 | 1.79 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 1.36 | 46 | 0.79 | 0.37 | 40 | 11 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.13 | -0.08 | 0.21 | 1.76 | 0.19 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 1.17 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4.83 | -7.76 | 12.59 | 21.13 | 2.14 | 2.11 | 1.76 | 1.83 | 2.39 | 9 | 1.79 | 0.50 | 42 | 5 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.46 | -0.13 | 0.59 | 3.03 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 0.99 | 0.58 | 2 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.86 | -19.55 | 29.40 | 57.03 | 5.98 | 1.69 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 1.32 | 127 | 4.82 | 1.01 | 115 | 23 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | -0.66 | 1.37 | 6.17 | 0.64 | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 11 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 6 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2.95 | -3.77 | 6.71 | 26.34 | 2.80 | 1.15 | 1.02 | 1.19 | 1.16 | 72 | 2.25 | 0.31 | 33 | 7 |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 0.13 | -0.45 | 0.58 | 1.38 | 0.14 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 0.91 | 1.07 | 9 | 0.37 | -0.24 | 3 | 1 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 2.08 | -8.02 | 10.10 | 9.56 | 1.04 | 1.79 | 1.63 | 1.71 | 1.36 | 46 | 0.79 | 0.37 | 40 | 11 |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 0.13 | -0.08 | 0.21 | 1.76 | 0.19 | 0.64 | 0.30 | 1.17 | 0 | 0.02 | 0.18 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 4.83 | -7.76 | 12.59 | 21.13 | 2.14 | 2.11 | 1.76 | 1.83 | 2.39 | 9 | 1.79 | 0.50 | 42 | 5 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 0.46 | -0.13 | 0.59 | 3.03 | 0.31 | 0.62 | 0.69 | 0.99 | 0.58 | 2 | 0.54 | 0.20 | 2 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.86 | -19.55 | 29.40 | 57.03 | 5.98 | 1.69 | 1.45 | 1.57 | 1.32 | 127 | 4.82 | 1.01 | 115 | 23 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | -0.66 | 1.37 | 6.17 | 0.64 | 0.77 | 0.81 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 11 | 0.93 | 0.00 | 6 | 2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 63.0% | 94.9 | 21.1% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 63.0% | 94.9 | 21.1% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 69.1% | 96.0 | 20.7% | 88.4 | 10.2% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 95.6 | 16.4% | 88.4 | 7.9% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 69.9% | 96.4 | 21.2% | 87.6 | 8.9% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 77.6% | 96.1 | 22.4% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 58.6% | 96.2 | 27.3% | 85.3 | 14.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 64.4% | 97.5 | 25.2% | 87.1 | 10.4% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 65.0% | 97.4 | 28.7% | 87.9 | 6.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.7% | 96.6 | 22.4% | 87.7 | 9.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 96.4 | 22.6% | 87.6 | 6.0% | 84.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 63.0% | 94.9 | 21.1% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 63.0% | 94.9 | 21.1% | 81.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 69.1% | 96.0 | 20.7% | 88.4 | 10.2% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 75.7% | 95.6 | 16.4% | 88.4 | 7.9% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 69.9% | 96.4 | 21.2% | 87.6 | 8.9% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 77.6% | 96.1 | 22.4% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 58.6% | 96.2 | 27.3% | 85.3 | 14.1% | 85.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 64.4% | 97.5 | 25.2% | 87.1 | 10.4% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 65.0% | 97.4 | 28.7% | 87.9 | 6.4% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.7% | 96.6 | 22.4% | 87.7 | 9.8% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 71.4% | 96.4 | 22.6% | 87.6 | 6.0% | 84.5 |
Metric:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSL | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 23.4 | 1.8 | -3.0 | 2.90 | 0.75 | -2.54 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.02 | 1.06 | 4.18 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 15.9 | -1.5 | -0.3 | 1.93 | -0.61 | -0.28 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.21 | 0.52 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.20 | 0.38 | 1.71 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.5 | 5.7 | -0.6 | 1.71 | 1.83 | -0.47 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.79 | 1.05 | -0.36 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.7 | 6.0 | -3.9 | 2.18 | 0.74 | -1.11 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.91 | 0.97 | 2.12 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFS | wSL | divider | wFA/C | wFS/C | wSL/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 23.4 | 1.8 | -3.0 | 2.90 | 0.75 | -2.54 | |
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 2.02 | 1.06 | 4.18 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 15.9 | -1.5 | -0.3 | 1.93 | -0.61 | -0.28 | |
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 1.4 | 0.1 | 3.21 | 0.52 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 2.4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 4.20 | 0.38 | 1.71 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 13.5 | 5.7 | -0.6 | 1.71 | 1.83 | -0.47 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 3.79 | 1.05 | -0.36 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 52.7 | 6.0 | -3.9 | 2.18 | 0.74 | -1.11 | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 7.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.91 | 0.97 | 2.12 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 43.3% | 69.0% | 54.2% | 13.4% | 20.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 39.5% | 64.7% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 25.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 43.1% | 68.8% | 53.4% | 13.5% | 20.8% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 35.4% | 57.5% | 51.0% | 15.0% | 23.8% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 37.7% | 68.7% | 48.7% | 11.8% | 22.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 36.8% | 64.5% | 49.6% | 13.1% | 22.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 65.0% | 84.6% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 44.4% | 69.0% | 44.6% | 13.8% | 15.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30.1% | 54.4% | 42.4% | 53.8% | 81.2% | 71.6% | 50.7% | 52.2% | 12.0% | 23.4% | 35.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 30.1% | 54.4% | 43.1% | 53.8% | 81.2% | 70.7% | 50.7% | 49.6% | 12.6% | 20.7% | 33.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 81.5% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 79.1% | 50.9% | 36.1% | 38.8% | 10.4% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 67.2% | 49.7% | 55.7% | 78.4% | 72.9% | 56.2% | 63.3% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 35.8% | 75.3% | 57.9% | 29.2% | 76.6% | 63.6% | 55.9% | 64.9% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 33.6% | 16.0 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 53.1% | 71.7% | 46.7% | 15.0% | 15.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 70.3% | 51.9% | 50.6% | 77.3% | 69.5% | 52.4% | 62.0% | 15.7% | 15.1% | 30.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26.5% | 58.3% | 39.7% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 78.3% | 41.4% | 46.7% | 8.6% | 24.1% | 32.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 41.7% | 68.6% | 55.6% | 65.0% | 77.1% | 72.7% | 51.5% | 60.0% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 16.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33.5% | 65.1% | 49.1% | 52.4% | 77.4% | 68.8% | 49.3% | 63.1% | 15.7% | 16.8% | 32.5% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 34.2% | 70.2% | 53.5% | 48.0% | 83.1% | 72.6% | 53.5% | 62.5% | 14.6% | 17.8% | 32.5% | 16.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 67.6% | 50.2% | 52.7% | 77.7% | 70.4% | 52.6% | 62.8% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 31.9% | 16.7 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 71.0% | 53.1% | 43.1% | 80.3% | 69.2% | 52.6% | 60.9% | 16.3% | 16.6% | 33.0% | 16.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | 43.3% | 69.0% | 54.2% | 13.4% | 20.5% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | 39.5% | 64.7% | 40.0% | 14.0% | 25.6% | 39.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | MiLB | 43.1% | 68.8% | 53.4% | 13.5% | 20.8% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | 35.4% | 57.5% | 51.0% | 15.0% | 23.8% | 38.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | 37.7% | 68.7% | 48.7% | 11.8% | 22.2% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | MiLB | 36.8% | 64.5% | 49.6% | 13.1% | 22.8% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | ST | 65.0% | 84.6% | 22.2% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | 44.4% | 69.0% | 44.6% | 13.8% | 15.8% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 30.1% | 54.4% | 42.4% | 53.8% | 81.2% | 71.6% | 50.7% | 52.2% | 12.0% | 23.4% | 35.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 30.1% | 54.4% | 43.1% | 53.8% | 81.2% | 70.7% | 50.7% | 49.6% | 12.6% | 20.7% | 33.4% | 16.8 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 81.5% | 50.0% | 26.7% | 40.7% | 0.0% | 40.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 79.1% | 50.9% | 36.1% | 38.8% | 10.4% | 49.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 27.4% | 67.2% | 49.7% | 55.7% | 78.4% | 72.9% | 56.2% | 63.3% | 13.5% | 18.8% | 32.2% | 16.8 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 35.8% | 75.3% | 57.9% | 29.2% | 76.6% | 63.6% | 55.9% | 64.9% | 21.1% | 12.5% | 33.6% | 16.0 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 53.1% | 71.7% | 46.7% | 15.0% | 15.9% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 31.6% | 70.3% | 51.9% | 50.6% | 77.3% | 69.5% | 52.4% | 62.0% | 15.7% | 15.1% | 30.9% | 16.5 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 26.5% | 58.3% | 39.7% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 78.3% | 41.4% | 46.7% | 8.6% | 24.1% | 32.8% | 18.5 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 41.7% | 68.6% | 55.6% | 65.0% | 77.1% | 72.7% | 51.5% | 60.0% | 15.2% | 18.2% | 33.3% | 16.4 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 33.5% | 65.1% | 49.1% | 52.4% | 77.4% | 68.8% | 49.3% | 63.1% | 15.7% | 16.8% | 32.5% | 16.8 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 34.2% | 70.2% | 53.5% | 48.0% | 83.1% | 72.6% | 53.5% | 62.5% | 14.6% | 17.8% | 32.5% | 16.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.0% | 67.6% | 50.2% | 52.7% | 77.7% | 70.4% | 52.6% | 62.8% | 15.0% | 16.9% | 31.9% | 16.7 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 33.3% | 71.0% | 53.1% | 43.1% | 80.3% | 69.2% | 52.6% | 60.9% | 16.3% | 16.6% | 33.0% | 16.7 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 57.3% | 85.1% | 27.9% | 47.8% | 69.0% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.4% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 57.3% | 85.1% | 27.9% | 47.8% | 69.0% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.4% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 70.7% | 82.2% | 30.7% | 54.4% | 69.7% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 49.0% | 19.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 78.9% | 77.8% | 37.5% | 59.0% | 55.6% | 40.1% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 75.9% | 79.2% | 27.3% | 57.2% | 68.2% | 44.6% | 24.9% | 41.0% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 44.0% | 81.8% | 43.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 71.0% | 79.6% | 26.4% | 54.8% | 68.8% | 41.5% | 31.4% | 44.8% | 22.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 73.5% | 88.9% | 31.2% | 58.5% | 65.8% | 41.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 80.4% | 28.1% | 55.5% | 68.9% | 43.1% | 26.1% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 5.8% | 12.5% | 7.7% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 84.3% | 32.2% | 56.3% | 63.5% | 41.1% | 28.4% | 31.6% | 18.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | 57.3% | 85.1% | 27.9% | 47.8% | 69.0% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.4% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MiLB | 57.3% | 85.1% | 27.9% | 47.8% | 69.0% | 41.6% | 25.0% | 52.5% | 22.4% | 12.1% | 14.3% | 8.1% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 70.7% | 82.2% | 30.7% | 54.4% | 69.7% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 49.0% | 19.9% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | 78.9% | 77.8% | 37.5% | 59.0% | 55.6% | 40.1% | 30.4% | 14.3% | 15.1% | 0.0% | 7.2% | ||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 75.9% | 79.2% | 27.3% | 57.2% | 68.2% | 44.6% | 24.9% | 41.0% | 20.7% | 6.9% | 33.3% | 7.4% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.7% | 44.0% | 81.8% | 43.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 27.6% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 71.0% | 79.6% | 26.4% | 54.8% | 68.8% | 41.5% | 31.4% | 44.8% | 22.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 73.5% | 88.9% | 31.2% | 58.5% | 65.8% | 41.4% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 17.8% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 80.4% | 28.1% | 55.5% | 68.9% | 43.1% | 26.1% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 5.8% | 12.5% | 7.7% | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 75.4% | 84.3% | 32.2% | 56.3% | 63.5% | 41.1% | 28.4% | 31.6% | 18.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | P | 30 | 0 | 40.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 37.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 73.2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 74.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 219 | 0 | 223.0 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .958 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLE | A | P | 30 | 0 | 40.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CLE | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | A+ | P | 20 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CLE | AA | P | 24 | 0 | 37.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AA | P | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | AAA | P | 30 | 0 | 40.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MLB | P | 74 | 0 | 75.1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MLB | P | 76 | 0 | 73.2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .909 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | P | 69 | 0 | 74.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 219 | 0 | 223.0 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | .958 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

