Caden Wooster
New York Mets (A)P
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'8" / 255
DOB: 9/5/2004
(22 years, 1 month, 10 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 35.0 |
| K% | 25.4% |
| BB% | 16.6% |
| GB% | 32.3% |
| ERA | 6.17 |
| FIP | 6.27 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | NYM |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 26 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 35.0 |
| K% | 25.4% |
| BB% | 16.6% |
| GB% | 32.3% |
| ERA | 6.17 |
| FIP | 6.27 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.16 | 6.55 | 6.55 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.74 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 10.01 | 7.58 | 1.82 | .321 | 71.1% | 30.6% | 16.2% | 6.37 | 5.47 | 6.91 | 6.37 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.06 | 7.20 | 1.54 | .315 | 68.9% | 32.3% | 15.8% | 6.17 | 5.47 | 6.27 | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 9.16 | 6.55 | 6.55 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.1 | 16.88 | 5.06 | 0.00 | .250 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 5.06 | 2.74 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 10.01 | 7.58 | 1.82 | .321 | 71.1% | 30.6% | 16.2% | 6.37 | 5.47 | 6.91 | 6.37 | |||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 35.0 | 11.06 | 7.20 | 1.54 | .315 | 68.9% | 32.3% | 15.8% | 6.17 | 5.47 | 6.27 | 5.85 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 150 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 16.88 | 5.06 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | .111 | 0.94 | .250 | 50.0% | 88 | 47 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 10.01 | 7.58 | 1.32 | 1.82 | 22.4% | 17.0% | 5.4% | .267 | 1.92 | .321 | 71.1% | 127 | 138 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 11.06 | 7.20 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 25.4% | 16.6% | 8.9% | .246 | 1.77 | .315 | 68.9% | 121 | 124 | 6.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 0.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 33.3% | -33.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 150 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 16.88 | 5.06 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 45.5% | 13.6% | 31.8% | .111 | 0.94 | .250 | 50.0% | 88 | 47 | 2.74 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 10.01 | 7.58 | 1.32 | 1.82 | 22.4% | 17.0% | 5.4% | .267 | 1.92 | .321 | 71.1% | 127 | 138 | 6.91 | ||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 11.06 | 7.20 | 1.54 | 1.54 | 25.4% | 16.6% | 8.9% | .246 | 1.77 | .315 | 68.9% | 121 | 124 | 6.27 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 152 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.70 | 25.9% | 30.6% | 43.5% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 48.3% | 16.1% | 35.6% | 129 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.79 | 26.9% | 32.3% | 40.9% | 34.2% | 15.8% | 50.5% | 14.7% | 34.7% | 118 | 5.85 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 152 | 6.55 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 4.00 | 37.5% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 52 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 0.70 | 25.9% | 30.6% | 43.5% | 32.4% | 16.2% | 48.3% | 16.1% | 35.6% | 129 | 6.37 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 0.79 | 26.9% | 32.3% | 40.9% | 34.2% | 15.8% | 50.5% | 14.7% | 34.7% | 118 | 5.85 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 11.1% | 80.0% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 16.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 49.6% | 61.4% | 50.0% | 19.1% | 10.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 23.8% | 69.4% | 42.2% | 57.7% | 81.6% | 72.6% | 39.7% | 40.1% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 25.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 23.8% | 69.4% | 43.4% | 57.7% | 81.6% | 70.5% | 39.7% | 41.4% | 12.8% | 13.0% | 25.8% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYM | A | 11.1% | 80.0% | 35.7% | 100.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 21.4% | 16.0 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | CPX | 49.6% | 61.4% | 50.0% | 19.1% | 10.4% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYM | A | 23.8% | 69.4% | 42.2% | 57.7% | 81.6% | 72.6% | 39.7% | 40.1% | 11.6% | 13.5% | 25.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | NYM | MiLB | 23.8% | 69.4% | 43.4% | 57.7% | 81.6% | 70.5% | 39.7% | 41.4% | 12.8% | 13.0% | 25.8% | 20.6 |

