Caleb Bartolero
Los Angeles Angels (AA)1B/3B
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 211
DOB: 11/4/1999
(26 years, 11 months, 8 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 23 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.8% | 42.9% | .059 | .625 | .294 | .429 | .353 | .403 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 72 | 302 | 8 | 37 | 38 | 3 | 7.0% | 20.9% | .192 | .307 | .259 | .330 | .451 | .360 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 25 | 41 | 183 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 9.3% | 20.2% | .199 | .313 | .269 | .363 | .468 | .392 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 28.1% | .101 | .242 | .187 | .233 | .288 | .231 | 42 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 28.8% | .139 | .270 | .209 | .261 | .348 | .267 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 40 | 163 | 5 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 10.4% | 19.6% | .174 | .364 | .306 | .387 | .479 | .390 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 26 | 79 | 317 | 8 | 46 | 55 | 2 | 5.4% | 17.0% | .164 | .328 | .288 | .333 | .452 | .346 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 119 | 480 | 13 | 80 | 65 | 2 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .167 | .339 | .294 | .351 | .461 | .361 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 23 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4.8% | 42.9% | .059 | .625 | .294 | .429 | .353 | .403 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 24 | 72 | 302 | 8 | 37 | 38 | 3 | 7.0% | 20.9% | .192 | .307 | .259 | .330 | .451 | .360 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 25 | 41 | 183 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 9.3% | 20.2% | .199 | .313 | .269 | .363 | .468 | .392 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5% | 28.1% | .101 | .242 | .187 | .233 | .288 | .231 | 42 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9% | 28.8% | .139 | .270 | .209 | .261 | .348 | .267 | 67 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 26 | 40 | 163 | 5 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 10.4% | 19.6% | .174 | .364 | .306 | .387 | .479 | .390 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 26 | 79 | 317 | 8 | 46 | 55 | 2 | 5.4% | 17.0% | .164 | .328 | .288 | .333 | .452 | .346 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 26 | 119 | 480 | 13 | 80 | 65 | 2 | 7.1% | 17.9% | .167 | .339 | .294 | .351 | .461 | .361 | 117 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 6 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 72 | 266 | 302 | 69 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 37 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 63 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .259 |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 41 | 156 | 183 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .269 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 40 | 144 | 163 | 44 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 79 | 292 | 317 | 84 | 55 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 55 | 17 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .288 |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 119 | 436 | 480 | 128 | 85 | 26 | 4 | 13 | 80 | 65 | 34 | 0 | 86 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .294 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 6 | 17 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .294 |
| 2024 | LAA | A | 72 | 266 | 302 | 69 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 8 | 37 | 38 | 21 | 0 | 63 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .259 |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 41 | 156 | 183 | 42 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 32 | 27 | 17 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | .269 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .187 | |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .209 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 40 | 144 | 163 | 44 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .306 |
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 79 | 292 | 317 | 84 | 55 | 18 | 3 | 8 | 46 | 55 | 17 | 0 | 54 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | .288 |
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 119 | 436 | 480 | 128 | 85 | 26 | 4 | 13 | 80 | 65 | 34 | 0 | 86 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 0 | .294 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 4.8% | 42.9% | 0.11 | .294 | .429 | .353 | .782 | .059 | 4.5 | .625 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.6 | .403 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 7.0% | 20.9% | 0.33 | .259 | .330 | .451 | .781 | .192 | 6.0 | .307 | -0.4 | 44 | 2.0 | .360 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.3% | 20.2% | 0.46 | .269 | .363 | .468 | .831 | .199 | 6.4 | .313 | -0.9 | 31 | 6.5 | .392 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.5% | 28.1% | 0.16 | .187 | .233 | .288 | .522 | .101 | 4.0 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .231 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.9% | 28.8% | 0.17 | .209 | .261 | .348 | .609 | .139 | 4.1 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 10.4% | 19.6% | 0.53 | .306 | .387 | .479 | .866 | .174 | 3.9 | .364 | -0.3 | 29 | 6.0 | .390 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 5.4% | 17.0% | 0.31 | .288 | .333 | .452 | .785 | .164 | 5.4 | .328 | -0.6 | 46 | 3.0 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .294 | .351 | .461 | .812 | .167 | 5.0 | .339 | -0.9 | 75 | 9.0 | .361 | 117 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | CPX | 4.8% | 42.9% | 0.11 | .294 | .429 | .353 | .782 | .059 | 4.5 | .625 | 0.1 | 4 | 0.6 | .403 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | LAA | A | 7.0% | 20.9% | 0.33 | .259 | .330 | .451 | .781 | .192 | 6.0 | .307 | -0.4 | 44 | 2.0 | .360 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.3% | 20.2% | 0.46 | .269 | .363 | .468 | .831 | .199 | 6.4 | .313 | -0.9 | 31 | 6.5 | .392 | 127 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 4.5% | 28.1% | 0.16 | .187 | .233 | .288 | .522 | .101 | 4.0 | .242 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .231 | 42 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 4.9% | 28.8% | 0.17 | .209 | .261 | .348 | .609 | .139 | 4.1 | .270 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .267 | 67 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A+ | 10.4% | 19.6% | 0.53 | .306 | .387 | .479 | .866 | .174 | 3.9 | .364 | -0.3 | 29 | 6.0 | .390 | 132 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | AA | 5.4% | 17.0% | 0.31 | .288 | .333 | .452 | .785 | .164 | 5.4 | .328 | -0.6 | 46 | 3.0 | .346 | 109 | |||||||
| 2026 | LAA | MiLB | 7.1% | 17.9% | 0.40 | .294 | .351 | .461 | .812 | .167 | 5.0 | .339 | -0.9 | 75 | 9.0 | .361 | 117 |

