Cam Cannarella
Miami Marlins (AAA)OF
Age: 22
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'0" / 185
DOB: 9/6/2003
(22 years, 11 months, 26 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
New!
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 19 | 59 | 290 | 7 | 72 | 47 | 24 | 11.4% | 13.4% | .172 | .435 | .388 | .462 | .560 | .455 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLEM | NCAA | 20 | 58 | 283 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 12.0% | 15.5% | .224 | .373 | .337 | .417 | .561 | .425 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLEM | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 292 | 5 | 62 | 52 | 6 | 17.8% | 14.4% | .177 | .412 | .353 | .479 | .530 | .462 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 22 | 95 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7.4% | 18.9% | .091 | .357 | .284 | .337 | .375 | .339 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .418 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 24.6% | .123 | .292 | .231 | .289 | .354 | .283 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 9.8% | 12.2% | .183 | .410 | .394 | .439 | .577 | .448 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 22 | 34 | 150 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 8 | 15.3% | 13.3% | .262 | .347 | .344 | .453 | .607 | .459 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 31 | 139 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 15.8% | 25.9% | .123 | .403 | .281 | .410 | .404 | .380 | .337 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 84 | 371 | 13 | 65 | 51 | 21 | 14.3% | 17.8% | .192 | .382 | .332 | .434 | .524 | .427 | .337 | 155 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 22.2% | .132 | .320 | .259 | .329 | .391 | .319 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 19 | 59 | 290 | 7 | 72 | 47 | 24 | 11.4% | 13.4% | .172 | .435 | .388 | .462 | .560 | .455 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLEM | NCAA | 20 | 58 | 283 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 12.0% | 15.5% | .224 | .373 | .337 | .417 | .561 | .425 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLEM | NCAA | 21 | 61 | 292 | 5 | 62 | 52 | 6 | 17.8% | 14.4% | .177 | .412 | .353 | .479 | .530 | .462 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 21 | 22 | 95 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 7.4% | 18.9% | .091 | .357 | .284 | .337 | .375 | .339 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .418 | 151 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9% | 24.6% | .123 | .292 | .231 | .289 | .354 | .283 | 78 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 19 | 82 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 2 | 9.8% | 12.2% | .183 | .410 | .394 | .439 | .577 | .448 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 22 | 34 | 150 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 8 | 15.3% | 13.3% | .262 | .347 | .344 | .453 | .607 | .459 | 177 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 22 | 31 | 139 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 15.8% | 25.9% | .123 | .403 | .281 | .410 | .404 | .380 | .337 | 128 | ||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 22 | 84 | 371 | 13 | 65 | 51 | 21 | 14.3% | 17.8% | .192 | .382 | .332 | .434 | .524 | .427 | .337 | 155 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.5% | 22.2% | .132 | .320 | .259 | .329 | .391 | .319 | 100 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 59 | 250 | 290 | 97 | 71 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 72 | 47 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 5 | .388 | |
| 2024 | CLEM | NCAA | 58 | 246 | 283 | 83 | 53 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 34 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .337 | |
| 2025 | CLEM | NCAA | 61 | 232 | 292 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 52 | 52 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | .353 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 88 | 95 | 25 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .284 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 19 | 71 | 82 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .394 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 34 | 122 | 150 | 42 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .344 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 114 | 139 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .281 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 84 | 307 | 371 | 102 | 70 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 51 | 53 | 0 | 66 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 4 | .332 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 59 | 250 | 290 | 97 | 71 | 16 | 3 | 7 | 72 | 47 | 33 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 24 | 5 | .388 | |
| 2024 | CLEM | NCAA | 58 | 246 | 283 | 83 | 53 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 58 | 60 | 34 | 44 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .337 | |
| 2025 | CLEM | NCAA | 61 | 232 | 292 | 82 | 53 | 22 | 2 | 5 | 62 | 52 | 52 | 42 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 4 | .353 | |
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 22 | 88 | 95 | 25 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | .284 |
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 19 | 71 | 82 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | .394 |
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 34 | 122 | 150 | 42 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 9 | 29 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | .344 |
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 31 | 114 | 139 | 32 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | .281 |
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 84 | 307 | 371 | 102 | 70 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 51 | 53 | 0 | 66 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 4 | .332 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .259 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 11.4% | 13.4% | 0.85 | .388 | .462 | .560 | 1.022 | .172 | 8.1 | .435 | 1.8 | 69 | 16.5 | .455 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLEM | NCAA | 12.0% | 15.5% | 0.77 | .337 | .417 | .561 | .978 | .224 | 4.4 | .373 | -1.6 | 60 | 6.6 | .425 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLEM | NCAA | 17.8% | 14.4% | 1.24 | .353 | .479 | .530 | 1.010 | .177 | 5.5 | .412 | -1.9 | 71 | 18.1 | .462 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 7.4% | 18.9% | 0.39 | .284 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .091 | 4.7 | .357 | -1.4 | 12 | 0.3 | .339 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .418 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.9% | 24.6% | 0.28 | .231 | .289 | .354 | .643 | .123 | 4.6 | .292 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .283 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.80 | .394 | .439 | .577 | 1.016 | .183 | 6.6 | .410 | 0.1 | 19 | 6.7 | .448 | 161 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 15.3% | 13.3% | 1.15 | .344 | .453 | .607 | 1.060 | .262 | 4.5 | .347 | -1.0 | 36 | 15.8 | .459 | 177 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 15.8% | 25.9% | 0.61 | .281 | .410 | .404 | .814 | .123 | 6.1 | .403 | 1.8 | 23 | 4.3 | .380 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 14.3% | 17.8% | 0.80 | .332 | .434 | .524 | .958 | .192 | 5.9 | .382 | 1.0 | 78 | 26.8 | .427 | 155 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.5% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .259 | .329 | .391 | .720 | .132 | 4.5 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .319 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 11.4% | 13.4% | 0.85 | .388 | .462 | .560 | 1.022 | .172 | 8.1 | .435 | 1.8 | 69 | 16.5 | .455 | 132 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLEM | NCAA | 12.0% | 15.5% | 0.77 | .337 | .417 | .561 | .978 | .224 | 4.4 | .373 | -1.6 | 60 | 6.6 | .425 | 112 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLEM | NCAA | 17.8% | 14.4% | 1.24 | .353 | .479 | .530 | 1.010 | .177 | 5.5 | .412 | -1.9 | 71 | 18.1 | .462 | 134 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIA | A+ | 7.4% | 18.9% | 0.39 | .284 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .091 | 4.7 | .357 | -1.4 | 12 | 0.3 | .339 | 107 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .667 | 1.000 | .333 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .418 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.9% | 24.6% | 0.28 | .231 | .289 | .354 | .643 | .123 | 4.6 | .292 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .283 | 78 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A+ | 9.8% | 12.2% | 0.80 | .394 | .439 | .577 | 1.016 | .183 | 6.6 | .410 | 0.1 | 19 | 6.7 | .448 | 161 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AA | 15.3% | 13.3% | 1.15 | .344 | .453 | .607 | 1.060 | .262 | 4.5 | .347 | -1.0 | 36 | 15.8 | .459 | 177 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | AAA | 15.8% | 25.9% | 0.61 | .281 | .410 | .404 | .814 | .123 | 6.1 | .403 | 1.8 | 23 | 4.3 | .380 | 128 | |||||||
| 2026 | MIA | MiLB | 14.3% | 17.8% | 0.80 | .332 | .434 | .524 | .958 | .192 | 5.9 | .382 | 1.0 | 78 | 26.8 | .427 | 155 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 8.5% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .259 | .329 | .391 | .720 | .132 | 4.5 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .319 | 100 |

