Batting
- RosterResource

Cam Gallagher
Free Agent (ST)C
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 230
DOB: 12/6/1992
(33 years, 10 months, 9 days)
C
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 227 |
| PA | 618 |
| HR | 7 |
| AVG | .211 |
| OBP | .266 |
| SLG | .307 |
| wOBA | .252 |
| wRC+ | 53 |
| WAR | 1.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Manheim Township, Lancaster, PA |
Service Time
5.073MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 227 |
| PA | 618 |
| HR | 7 |
| AVG | .211 |
| OBP | .266 |
| SLG | .307 |
| wOBA | .252 |
| wRC+ | 53 |
| WAR | 1.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 65 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Manheim Township, Lancaster, PA |
Service Time
5.073MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 18 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 12.1% | .100 | .200 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .247 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 18 | 20 | 86 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 8.1% | 17.4% | .038 | .159 | .141 | .209 | .179 | .194 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 18 | 28 | 119 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 8.4% | 16.0% | .056 | .170 | .157 | .227 | .213 | .209 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 19 | 36 | 139 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7.2% | 11.5% | .150 | .294 | .276 | .331 | .425 | .344 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 20 | 66 | 256 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 9.4% | 10.9% | .095 | .231 | .212 | .302 | .306 | .291 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 96 | 361 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 1 | 10.2% | 10.5% | .106 | .240 | .228 | .306 | .333 | .299 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 77 | 290 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 9.7% | 11.7% | .119 | .264 | .245 | .323 | .364 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 23 | 91 | 346 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 10.7% | 15.0% | .100 | .300 | .259 | .348 | .359 | .325 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .974 | 515 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 73 | 282 | 5 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 6.4% | 11.7% | .108 | .317 | .292 | .336 | .400 | .324 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 24 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .050 | .313 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .284 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 14.8% | .167 | .263 | .250 | .333 | .417 | .326 | .275 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 77 | 303 | 4 | 28 | 42 | 1 | 8.6% | 12.5% | .093 | .294 | .265 | .334 | .358 | .316 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 25 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 8.7% | .158 | .294 | .263 | .391 | .421 | .362 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 22 | 69 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4.3% | 21.7% | .095 | .250 | .206 | .250 | .302 | .242 | .270 | 46 | -0.7 | -5.1 | 5.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 26 | 16 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.0% | 17.5% | .297 | .185 | .216 | .256 | .514 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 45 | 142 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.7% | .127 | .281 | .238 | .312 | .365 | .294 | .257 | 79 | -1.8 | -5.7 | 6.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 27 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 12.0% | .083 | .333 | .292 | .320 | .375 | .308 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 25 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 18.3% | .151 | .341 | .283 | .356 | .434 | .344 | .297 | 115 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15.6% | 12.5% | .111 | .227 | .222 | .344 | .333 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 28 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.9% | .032 | .348 | .258 | .324 | .290 | .285 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 48 | 124 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .080 | .293 | .250 | .298 | .330 | .276 | .275 | 69 | -0.6 | -5.3 | 8.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 40.0% | .059 | .111 | .059 | .200 | .118 | .172 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 10 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .212 | .211 | .182 | .250 | .394 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 16 | 63 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 9.5% | 17.5% | .127 | .289 | .255 | .317 | .382 | .307 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 31 | 119 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 10.1% | 26.1% | .143 | .247 | .200 | .277 | .343 | .277 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 29 | 10 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.0% | 24.0% | .318 | .333 | .318 | .360 | .636 | .398 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.4% | 27.7% | .119 | .310 | .214 | .267 | .333 | .265 | .219 | 65 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 30 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.4% | 27.6% | .036 | .250 | .179 | .207 | .214 | .193 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 56 | 149 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2.7% | 30.9% | .042 | .184 | .126 | .154 | .168 | .145 | .175 | -18 | -0.2 | -21.2 | 9.1 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 31 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 27.8% | .235 | .182 | .176 | .222 | .412 | .271 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 28.0% | .092 | .252 | .188 | .243 | .280 | .233 | 45 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 227 | 618 | 7 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 6.1% | 22.2% | .096 | .265 | .211 | .266 | .307 | .252 | .244 | 53 | -3.9 | -38.5 | 31.0 | 1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 18 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9.1% | 12.1% | .100 | .200 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .247 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 18 | 20 | 86 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 8.1% | 17.4% | .038 | .159 | .141 | .209 | .179 | .194 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 18 | 28 | 119 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 8.4% | 16.0% | .056 | .170 | .157 | .227 | .213 | .209 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 19 | 36 | 139 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 7.2% | 11.5% | .150 | .294 | .276 | .331 | .425 | .344 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 20 | 66 | 256 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 0 | 9.4% | 10.9% | .095 | .231 | .212 | .302 | .306 | .291 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 21 | 96 | 361 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 1 | 10.2% | 10.5% | .106 | .240 | .228 | .306 | .333 | .299 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 22 | 77 | 290 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 0 | 9.7% | 11.7% | .119 | .264 | .245 | .323 | .364 | .321 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 23 | 91 | 346 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 2 | 10.7% | 15.0% | .100 | .300 | .259 | .348 | .359 | .325 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 23 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | .974 | 515 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 73 | 282 | 5 | 26 | 37 | 0 | 6.4% | 11.7% | .108 | .317 | .292 | .336 | .400 | .324 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 24 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .050 | .313 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .284 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 24 | 13 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 11.1% | 14.8% | .167 | .263 | .250 | .333 | .417 | .326 | .275 | 100 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 77 | 303 | 4 | 28 | 42 | 1 | 8.6% | 12.5% | .093 | .294 | .265 | .334 | .358 | .316 | 84 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 25 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 8.7% | .158 | .294 | .263 | .391 | .421 | .362 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 22 | 69 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4.3% | 21.7% | .095 | .250 | .206 | .250 | .302 | .242 | .270 | 46 | -0.7 | -5.1 | 5.2 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 26 | 16 | 40 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 5.0% | 17.5% | .297 | .185 | .216 | .256 | .514 | .315 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 45 | 142 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 7.7% | 19.7% | .127 | .281 | .238 | .312 | .365 | .294 | .257 | 79 | -1.8 | -5.7 | 6.9 | 0.6 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 27 | 9 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4.0% | 12.0% | .083 | .333 | .292 | .320 | .375 | .308 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 25 | 60 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.0% | 18.3% | .151 | .341 | .283 | .356 | .434 | .344 | .297 | 115 | -0.2 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15.6% | 12.5% | .111 | .227 | .222 | .344 | .333 | .316 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 28 | 16 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8.6% | 22.9% | .032 | .348 | .258 | .324 | .290 | .285 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 48 | 124 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .080 | .293 | .250 | .298 | .330 | .276 | .275 | 69 | -0.6 | -5.3 | 8.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 5 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 40.0% | .059 | .111 | .059 | .200 | .118 | .172 | -1 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 29 | 10 | 36 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 8.3% | 33.3% | .212 | .211 | .182 | .250 | .394 | .282 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 29 | 16 | 63 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0 | 9.5% | 17.5% | .127 | .289 | .255 | .317 | .382 | .307 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 29 | 31 | 119 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 10.1% | 26.1% | .143 | .247 | .200 | .277 | .343 | .277 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 29 | 10 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 8.0% | 24.0% | .318 | .333 | .318 | .360 | .636 | .398 | 143 | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 29 | 18 | 47 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 6.4% | 27.7% | .119 | .310 | .214 | .267 | .333 | .265 | .219 | 65 | -0.1 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 30 | 14 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3.4% | 27.6% | .036 | .250 | .179 | .207 | .214 | .193 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 30 | 56 | 149 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 2.7% | 30.9% | .042 | .184 | .126 | .154 | .168 | .145 | .175 | -18 | -0.2 | -21.2 | 9.1 | -0.7 | ||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 31 | 9 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5.6% | 27.8% | .235 | .182 | .176 | .222 | .412 | .271 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9% | 28.0% | .092 | .252 | .188 | .243 | .280 | .233 | 45 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 227 | 618 | 7 | 47 | 46 | 0 | 6.1% | 22.2% | .096 | .265 | .211 | .266 | .307 | .252 | .244 | 53 | -3.9 | -38.5 | 31.0 | 1.4 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 8 | 30 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2011 | KCR | R | 20 | 78 | 86 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .141 |
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 28 | 108 | 119 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2012 | KCR | R | 36 | 127 | 139 | 35 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .276 |
| 2013 | KCR | A | 66 | 222 | 256 | 47 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 96 | 312 | 361 | 71 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 37 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 77 | 253 | 290 | 62 | 42 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 28 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 91 | 301 | 346 | 78 | 57 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 37 | 1 | 52 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .259 |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 73 | 260 | 282 | 76 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 37 | 18 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .292 |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 10 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 13 | 24 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 77 | 268 | 303 | 71 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 42 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .265 |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 10 | 19 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 63 | 69 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .206 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 16 | 37 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 126 | 142 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .238 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 9 | 24 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 53 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 27 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 16 | 31 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 48 | 112 | 124 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .059 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10 | 33 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 16 | 55 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 105 | 119 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 10 | 22 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 18 | 42 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 14 | 28 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 56 | 143 | 149 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .126 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 9 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 227 | 563 | 618 | 119 | 79 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 137 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .211 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 8 | 30 | 33 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2011 | KCR | R | 20 | 78 | 86 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .141 |
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 28 | 108 | 119 | 17 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .157 |
| 2012 | KCR | R | 36 | 127 | 139 | 35 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | .276 |
| 2013 | KCR | A | 66 | 222 | 256 | 47 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 18 | 24 | 0 | 28 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 96 | 312 | 361 | 71 | 48 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 34 | 37 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .228 |
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 77 | 253 | 290 | 62 | 42 | 15 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 28 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | .245 |
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 91 | 301 | 346 | 78 | 57 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 37 | 1 | 52 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .259 |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 73 | 260 | 282 | 76 | 58 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 37 | 18 | 2 | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | .292 |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 10 | 20 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 13 | 24 | 27 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 77 | 268 | 303 | 71 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 28 | 42 | 26 | 0 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | .265 |
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 10 | 19 | 23 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .263 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 22 | 63 | 69 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .206 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 16 | 37 | 40 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 45 | 126 | 142 | 30 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .238 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 9 | 24 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .292 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 53 | 60 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .283 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 7 | 27 | 32 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 16 | 31 | 35 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .258 |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 48 | 112 | 124 | 28 | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 17 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .059 |
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 10 | 33 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .182 |
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 16 | 55 | 63 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .255 |
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 105 | 119 | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 10 | 22 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .318 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 18 | 42 | 47 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .214 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 14 | 28 | 29 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 56 | 143 | 149 | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .126 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 9 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .176 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .188 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 227 | 563 | 618 | 119 | 79 | 33 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 46 | 38 | 0 | 137 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .211 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 9.1% | 12.1% | 0.75 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 0.3 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.1 | .247 | 36 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 8.1% | 17.4% | 0.47 | .141 | .209 | .179 | .389 | .038 | 1.4 | .159 | 0.0 | 1 | -11.6 | .194 | 6 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 8.4% | 16.0% | 0.53 | .157 | .227 | .213 | .440 | .056 | 1.0 | .170 | 0.1 | 3 | -14.7 | .209 | 14 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 7.2% | 11.5% | 0.63 | .276 | .331 | .425 | .756 | .150 | 2.1 | .294 | -1.2 | 20 | 1.8 | .344 | 110 | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 9.4% | 10.9% | 0.86 | .212 | .302 | .306 | .608 | .095 | 1.1 | .231 | -0.2 | 24 | -5.8 | .291 | 81 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 10.2% | 10.5% | 0.97 | .228 | .306 | .333 | .640 | .106 | 1.6 | .240 | -0.1 | 35 | -7.5 | .299 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 9.7% | 11.7% | 0.82 | .245 | .323 | .364 | .686 | .119 | 0.9 | .264 | -0.3 | 32 | 0.5 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 10.7% | 15.0% | 0.71 | .259 | .348 | .359 | .707 | .100 | 2.3 | .300 | -0.4 | 41 | 2.8 | .325 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .974 | 515 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 6.4% | 11.7% | 0.55 | .292 | .336 | .400 | .736 | .108 | 1.3 | .317 | -0.6 | 33 | -4.0 | .324 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .618 | .050 | 0.4 | .313 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .284 | 70 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 11.1% | 14.8% | 0.75 | .250 | .333 | .417 | .750 | .167 | 0.3 | .263 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.1 | .326 | 100 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 8.6% | 12.5% | 0.68 | .265 | .334 | .358 | .693 | .093 | 2.2 | .294 | 0.1 | 34 | -5.9 | .316 | 84 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 8.7% | 8.7% | 1.00 | .263 | .391 | .421 | .812 | .158 | 5.1 | .294 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.6 | .362 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 4.3% | 21.7% | 0.20 | .206 | .250 | .302 | .552 | .095 | 1.2 | .250 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 4 | -4.1 | .242 | 46 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 5.0% | 17.5% | 0.29 | .216 | .256 | .514 | .770 | .297 | 2.6 | .185 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.6 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 7.7% | 19.7% | 0.39 | .238 | .312 | .365 | .677 | .127 | 1.8 | .281 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 15 | -3.2 | .294 | 79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 4.0% | 12.0% | 0.33 | .292 | .320 | .375 | .695 | .083 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .308 | 87 | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 10.0% | 18.3% | 0.55 | .283 | .356 | .434 | .790 | .151 | 2.3 | .341 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.2 | .344 | 115 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 15.6% | 12.5% | 1.25 | .222 | .344 | .333 | .677 | .111 | 1.4 | .227 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.4 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 8.6% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .258 | .324 | .290 | .614 | .032 | 0.7 | .348 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .285 | 68 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .250 | .298 | .330 | .628 | .080 | 0.9 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 11 | -3.9 | .276 | 69 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.38 | .059 | .200 | .118 | .318 | .059 | 1.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .172 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .394 | .644 | .212 | 0.4 | .211 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 9.5% | 17.5% | 0.55 | .255 | .317 | .382 | .699 | .127 | 2.1 | .289 | -0.1 | 7 | -2.5 | .307 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 26.1% | 0.39 | .200 | .277 | .343 | .620 | .143 | 1.6 | .247 | -0.1 | 10 | -6.9 | .277 | 53 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 8.0% | 24.0% | 0.33 | .318 | .360 | .636 | .996 | .318 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .398 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6.4% | 27.7% | 0.23 | .214 | .267 | .333 | .600 | .119 | 0.1 | .310 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .265 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 3.4% | 27.6% | 0.13 | .179 | .207 | .214 | .421 | .036 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.6 | .193 | 7 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2.7% | 30.9% | 0.09 | .126 | .154 | .168 | .322 | .042 | 1.2 | .184 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3 | -21.5 | .145 | -18 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .176 | .222 | .412 | .634 | .235 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .271 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 28.0% | 0.21 | .188 | .243 | .280 | .523 | .092 | 4.3 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .233 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.1% | 22.2% | 0.28 | .211 | .266 | .307 | .573 | .096 | 1.4 | .265 | -4.6 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 42 | -33.0 | .252 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 9.1% | 12.1% | 0.75 | .200 | .273 | .300 | .573 | .100 | 0.3 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.1 | .247 | 36 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 8.1% | 17.4% | 0.47 | .141 | .209 | .179 | .389 | .038 | 1.4 | .159 | 0.0 | 1 | -11.6 | .194 | 6 | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 8.4% | 16.0% | 0.53 | .157 | .227 | .213 | .440 | .056 | 1.0 | .170 | 0.1 | 3 | -14.7 | .209 | 14 | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 7.2% | 11.5% | 0.63 | .276 | .331 | .425 | .756 | .150 | 2.1 | .294 | -1.2 | 20 | 1.8 | .344 | 110 | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 9.4% | 10.9% | 0.86 | .212 | .302 | .306 | .608 | .095 | 1.1 | .231 | -0.2 | 24 | -5.8 | .291 | 81 | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 10.2% | 10.5% | 0.97 | .228 | .306 | .333 | .640 | .106 | 1.6 | .240 | -0.1 | 35 | -7.5 | .299 | 87 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 9.7% | 11.7% | 0.82 | .245 | .323 | .364 | .686 | .119 | 0.9 | .264 | -0.3 | 32 | 0.5 | .321 | 106 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 10.7% | 15.0% | 0.71 | .259 | .348 | .359 | .707 | .100 | 2.3 | .300 | -0.4 | 41 | 2.8 | .325 | 105 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.1 | .974 | 515 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 6.4% | 11.7% | 0.55 | .292 | .336 | .400 | .736 | .108 | 1.3 | .317 | -0.6 | 33 | -4.0 | .324 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .250 | .318 | .300 | .618 | .050 | 0.4 | .313 | 0.0 | 2 | -0.9 | .284 | 70 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 11.1% | 14.8% | 0.75 | .250 | .333 | .417 | .750 | .167 | 0.3 | .263 | -0.2 | -0.1 | -0.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.1 | .326 | 100 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.5% | 21.6% | 0.39 | .255 | .324 | .426 | .750 | .171 | 5.0 | .300 | .321 | |||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 8.6% | 12.5% | 0.68 | .265 | .334 | .358 | .693 | .093 | 2.2 | .294 | 0.1 | 34 | -5.9 | .316 | 84 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 8.7% | 8.7% | 1.00 | .263 | .391 | .421 | .812 | .158 | 5.1 | .294 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.6 | .362 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 4.3% | 21.7% | 0.20 | .206 | .250 | .302 | .552 | .095 | 1.2 | .250 | -1.5 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 0.0 | 4 | -4.1 | .242 | 46 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.5% | 22.3% | 0.38 | .248 | .318 | .409 | .728 | .161 | 5.0 | .296 | .315 | |||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 5.0% | 17.5% | 0.29 | .216 | .256 | .514 | .770 | .297 | 2.6 | .185 | 0.0 | 5 | -0.6 | .315 | 91 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 7.7% | 19.7% | 0.39 | .238 | .312 | .365 | .677 | .127 | 1.8 | .281 | -2.2 | -0.4 | -1.3 | -0.5 | 15 | -3.2 | .294 | 79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 4.0% | 12.0% | 0.33 | .292 | .320 | .375 | .695 | .083 | 1.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 3 | -0.4 | .308 | 87 | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 10.0% | 18.3% | 0.55 | .283 | .356 | .434 | .790 | .151 | 2.3 | .341 | 0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 9 | 1.2 | .344 | 115 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 15.6% | 12.5% | 1.25 | .222 | .344 | .333 | .677 | .111 | 1.4 | .227 | 0.0 | 4 | -0.4 | .316 | 87 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 8.6% | 22.9% | 0.38 | .258 | .324 | .290 | .614 | .032 | 0.7 | .348 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.4 | .285 | 68 | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .250 | .298 | .330 | .628 | .080 | 0.9 | .293 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 11 | -3.9 | .276 | 69 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 15.0% | 40.0% | 0.38 | .059 | .200 | .118 | .318 | .059 | 1.1 | .111 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.8 | .172 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 8.3% | 33.3% | 0.25 | .182 | .250 | .394 | .644 | .212 | 0.4 | .211 | 0.0 | 3 | -1.6 | .282 | 63 | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 9.5% | 17.5% | 0.55 | .255 | .317 | .382 | .699 | .127 | 2.1 | .289 | -0.1 | 7 | -2.5 | .307 | 65 | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 10.1% | 26.1% | 0.39 | .200 | .277 | .343 | .620 | .143 | 1.6 | .247 | -0.1 | 10 | -6.9 | .277 | 53 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 8.0% | 24.0% | 0.33 | .318 | .360 | .636 | .996 | .318 | 1.3 | .333 | 0.0 | 5 | 1.5 | .398 | 143 | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 6.4% | 27.7% | 0.23 | .214 | .267 | .333 | .600 | .119 | 0.1 | .310 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 4 | -1.7 | .265 | 65 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 3.4% | 27.6% | 0.13 | .179 | .207 | .214 | .421 | .036 | 1.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.6 | .193 | 7 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 2.7% | 30.9% | 0.09 | .126 | .154 | .168 | .322 | .042 | 1.2 | .184 | -0.8 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -0.1 | -3 | -21.5 | .145 | -18 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 5.6% | 27.8% | 0.20 | .176 | .222 | .412 | .634 | .235 | 1.6 | .182 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.9 | .271 | 59 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.9% | 28.0% | 0.21 | .188 | .243 | .280 | .523 | .092 | 4.3 | .252 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .233 | 45 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.1% | 22.2% | 0.28 | .211 | .266 | .307 | .573 | .096 | 1.4 | .265 | -4.6 | 0.2 | -3.0 | -0.9 | 42 | -33.0 | .252 | 53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 83.8 | 100.9 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | .250 | .230 | .417 | .282 | .326 | .275 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 50 | 85.8 | 107.2 | 21.3 | 4 | 8.0% | 12 | 24.0% | .206 | .218 | .302 | .342 | .242 | .270 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 100 | 86.3 | 105.3 | 12.9 | 2 | 2.0% | 24 | 24.0% | .238 | .205 | .365 | .284 | .294 | .257 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 43 | 82.7 | 102.0 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 23.3% | .283 | .264 | .434 | .315 | .344 | .297 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 96 | 85.9 | 106.7 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 26 | 27.1% | .250 | .249 | .330 | .315 | .276 | .275 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 31 | 85.8 | 110.2 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 25.8% | .214 | .184 | .333 | .248 | .265 | .219 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 98 | 82.4 | 108.8 | 17.3 | 2 | 2.0% | 20 | 20.4% | .126 | .154 | .168 | .209 | .145 | .175 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 438 | 84.8 | 110.2 | 15.3 | 8 | 1.8% | 104 | 23.7% | .211 | .208 | .307 | .278 | .252 | .244 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 20 | 83.8 | 100.9 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 20.0% | .250 | .230 | .417 | .282 | .326 | .275 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 50 | 85.8 | 107.2 | 21.3 | 4 | 8.0% | 12 | 24.0% | .206 | .218 | .302 | .342 | .242 | .270 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 100 | 86.3 | 105.3 | 12.9 | 2 | 2.0% | 24 | 24.0% | .238 | .205 | .365 | .284 | .294 | .257 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 43 | 82.7 | 102.0 | 14.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 23.3% | .283 | .264 | .434 | .315 | .344 | .297 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 96 | 85.9 | 106.7 | 14.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 26 | 27.1% | .250 | .249 | .330 | .315 | .276 | .275 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 31 | 85.8 | 110.2 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 8 | 25.8% | .214 | .184 | .333 | .248 | .265 | .219 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 98 | 82.4 | 108.8 | 17.3 | 2 | 2.0% | 20 | 20.4% | .126 | .154 | .168 | .209 | .145 | .175 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 438 | 84.8 | 110.2 | 15.3 | 8 | 1.8% | 104 | 23.7% | .211 | .208 | .307 | .278 | .252 | .244 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 1.15 | 8.2% | 49.2% | 42.6% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 43.8% | 23.4% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 1.32 | 9.2% | 51.7% | 39.1% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 41.1% | 24.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 1.12 | 20.2% | 42.2% | 37.6% | 26.8% | 7.3% | 51.8% | 18.8% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 0.72 | 15.1% | 35.4% | 49.5% | 37.9% | 2.1% | 50.3% | 23.4% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 0.90 | 13.4% | 40.9% | 45.7% | 29.4% | 4.0% | 45.0% | 23.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 1.01 | 21.4% | 39.5% | 39.1% | 36.0% | 5.8% | 46.9% | 20.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 1.24 | 19.8% | 44.4% | 35.9% | 22.5% | 4.5% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 0.97 | 20.6% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 29.3% | 5.4% | 44.6% | 22.9% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 0.50 | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | ||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 0.91 | 14.3% | 40.9% | 44.8% | 30.1% | 3.9% | 47.4% | 21.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.08 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 0.54 | 18.4% | 28.6% | 53.1% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.37 | 13.3% | 23.3% | 63.3% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 38.7% | 29.0% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 0.97 | 21.9% | 38.5% | 39.6% | 2.6% | 7.9% | 2.7% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 27.0% | 33.0% | 13.0% | 55.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.23 | 31.0% | 38.1% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.1% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 16.3% | 62.8% | 20.9% | ||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0.58 | 17.4% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1.09 | 27.2% | 38.0% | 34.8% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 30.5% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 56.8% | 23.2% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1.86 | 4.8% | 61.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 52.2% | 15.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 52.6% | 18.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.40 | 17.6% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.85 | 14.3% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 67.7% | 22.6% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 5.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.16 | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 35.7% | 22.4% | 23.5% | 59.2% | 17.3% | ||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 21.0% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 10.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 41.4% | 31.4% | 27.2% | 19.9% | 57.4% | 22.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 1.88 | 11.5% | 57.7% | 30.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 34.6% | 26.9% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 1.15 | 8.2% | 49.2% | 42.6% | 19.2% | 3.8% | 43.8% | 23.4% | 32.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 1.32 | 9.2% | 51.7% | 39.1% | 26.5% | 5.9% | 41.1% | 24.4% | 34.4% | |||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 1.12 | 20.2% | 42.2% | 37.6% | 26.8% | 7.3% | 51.8% | 18.8% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 0.72 | 15.1% | 35.4% | 49.5% | 37.9% | 2.1% | 50.3% | 23.4% | 26.4% | |||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 0.90 | 13.4% | 40.9% | 45.7% | 29.4% | 4.0% | 45.0% | 23.2% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 1.01 | 21.4% | 39.5% | 39.1% | 36.0% | 5.8% | 46.9% | 20.8% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 1.24 | 19.8% | 44.4% | 35.9% | 22.5% | 4.5% | 48.4% | 19.4% | 32.1% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 0.97 | 20.6% | 39.0% | 40.4% | 29.3% | 5.4% | 44.6% | 22.9% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 0.50 | 43.8% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.43 | 15.0% | 50.0% | 35.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 45.0% | 45.0% | 10.0% | ||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 0.91 | 14.3% | 40.9% | 44.8% | 30.1% | 3.9% | 47.4% | 21.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 0.08 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 76.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 0.54 | 18.4% | 28.6% | 53.1% | 15.4% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 26.0% | 34.0% | 26.0% | 54.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.37 | 13.3% | 23.3% | 63.3% | 26.3% | 15.8% | 38.7% | 29.0% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 0.97 | 21.9% | 38.5% | 39.6% | 2.6% | 7.9% | 2.7% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 27.0% | 33.0% | 13.0% | 55.0% | 32.0% | ||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 26.3% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.23 | 31.0% | 38.1% | 31.0% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.1% | 23.3% | 18.6% | 16.3% | 62.8% | 20.9% | ||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 1.10 | 8.7% | 47.8% | 43.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 0.58 | 17.4% | 30.4% | 52.2% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 21.7% | 30.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 1.09 | 27.2% | 38.0% | 34.8% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 37.9% | 30.5% | 31.6% | 20.0% | 56.8% | 23.2% | ||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.67 | 11.1% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 1.86 | 4.8% | 61.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 19.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 52.2% | 15.2% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 1.48 | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 52.6% | 18.4% | 28.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 0.40 | 17.6% | 23.5% | 58.8% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.85 | 14.3% | 39.3% | 46.4% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 35.5% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 67.7% | 22.6% | ||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 5.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 1.16 | 14.6% | 45.8% | 39.6% | 18.4% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 41.8% | 35.7% | 22.4% | 23.5% | 59.2% | 17.3% | ||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 0.43 | 16.7% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 21.0% | 39.5% | 39.5% | 10.2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 41.4% | 31.4% | 27.2% | 19.9% | 57.4% | 22.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 30 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 112 | 142 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 45 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 44 | 152 | 196 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 46 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 50 | 165 | 215 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 68 | 95 | 29 | 36 | 165 | 335 | 500 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 113 | 126 | 37 | 37 | 372 | 619 | 991 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 87 | 86 | 47 | 31 | 343 | 593 | 936 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 110 | 89 | 49 | 20 | 508 | 837 | 1345 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 89 | 92 | 47 | 27 | 335 | 669 | 1004 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 63 | 93 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 94 | 103 | 33 | 31 | 399 | 706 | 1105 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 163 | 264 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 7 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 55 | 73 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 37 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 214 | 362 | 576 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 32 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 16 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 153 | 244 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 78 | 129 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 51 | 66 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 35 | 32 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 141 | 292 | 433 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 53 | 87 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 88 | 133 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 19 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 92 | 152 | 244 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 171 | 293 | 464 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 42 | 54 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 111 | 174 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 51 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 44 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 188 | 397 | 585 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 43 | 60 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 167 | 89 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 828 | 1541 | 2369 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 30 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 30 | 112 | 142 | |||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 45 | 34 | 8 | 9 | 44 | 152 | 196 | |||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 46 | 41 | 22 | 11 | 50 | 165 | 215 | |||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 68 | 95 | 29 | 36 | 165 | 335 | 500 | |||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 113 | 126 | 37 | 37 | 372 | 619 | 991 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 87 | 86 | 47 | 31 | 343 | 593 | 936 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 110 | 89 | 49 | 20 | 508 | 837 | 1345 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 89 | 92 | 47 | 27 | 335 | 669 | 1004 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 3 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 50 | 72 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 63 | 93 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 94 | 103 | 33 | 31 | 399 | 706 | 1105 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 1 | 13 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 14 | 26 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 101 | 163 | 264 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 7 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 55 | 73 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 37 | 38 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 214 | 362 | 576 |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 25 | 32 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 16 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 91 | 153 | 244 |
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 78 | 129 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 7 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 51 | 66 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 35 | 32 | 25 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 141 | 292 | 433 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 53 | 87 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 88 | 133 | |||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 19 | 15 | 10 | 1 | 92 | 152 | 244 | |||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 37 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 171 | 293 | 464 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 4 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 42 | 54 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 111 | 174 |
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 8 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 51 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 44 | 38 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 188 | 397 | 585 |
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 43 | 60 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 167 | 167 | 89 | 17 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 828 | 1541 | 2369 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.04 | -0.34 | 0.37 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.04 | 0.09 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.07 | -1.18 | 1.11 | -4.34 | -0.42 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.16 | |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -0.80 | -2.46 | 1.66 | -7.49 | -0.70 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 2 | -0.63 | -0.28 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | -0.11 | -0.96 | 0.85 | -2.56 | -0.24 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.17 | 0.04 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -0.13 | -1.56 | 1.43 | -2.20 | -0.23 | 0.79 | 0.02 | 3 | -0.14 | -0.02 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.27 | -0.80 | 1.07 | 2.30 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.30 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -1.87 | -3.05 | 1.18 | -21.12 | -2.13 | 0.92 | 0 | -2.24 | 0.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.66 | -10.34 | 7.67 | -33.63 | -3.29 | 0.88 | 0.27 | 6 | -3.47 | 0.44 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.04 | -0.34 | 0.37 | 1.79 | 0.18 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 1 | -0.04 | 0.09 |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -0.07 | -1.18 | 1.11 | -4.34 | -0.42 | 0.97 | 0 | -0.23 | 0.16 | |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -0.80 | -2.46 | 1.66 | -7.49 | -0.70 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 2 | -0.63 | -0.28 |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | -0.11 | -0.96 | 0.85 | -2.56 | -0.24 | 0.85 | 0 | -0.17 | 0.04 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -0.13 | -1.56 | 1.43 | -2.20 | -0.23 | 0.79 | 0.02 | 3 | -0.14 | -0.02 |
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 0.27 | -0.80 | 1.07 | 2.30 | 0.25 | 1.00 | 0 | -0.02 | 0.30 | |
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -1.87 | -3.05 | 1.18 | -21.12 | -2.13 | 0.92 | 0 | -2.24 | 0.21 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.66 | -10.34 | 7.67 | -33.63 | -3.29 | 0.88 | 0.27 | 6 | -3.47 | 0.44 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 24.7% | 92.7 | 10.8% | 86.7 | 1.1% | 80.3 | 32.3% | 91.4 | 14.0% | 85.0 | 11.8% | 80.2 | 2.2% | 81.0 | 3.2% | 76.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 38.4% | 91.5 | 3.0% | 86.2 | 19.8% | 91.7 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 10.6% | 76.9 | 0.4% | 79.7 | 4.2% | 82.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 41.7% | 93.6 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 87.7 | 11.6% | 92.0 | 21.9% | 84.0 | 10.1% | 78.3 | 0.7% | 80.3 | 7.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 33.6% | 94.2 | 4.5% | 86.3 | 0.8% | 85.5 | 14.8% | 91.2 | 27.0% | 84.6 | 8.6% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 80.7 | 8.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 40.9% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 89.5 | 15.5% | 92.5 | 20.1% | 85.6 | 6.7% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 81.2 | 7.4% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 41.4% | 93.4 | 2.3% | 89.7 | 20.7% | 93.5 | 19.0% | 84.6 | 6.9% | 81.3 | 9.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 41.7% | 93.0 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 1.0% | 86.4 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 21.4% | 83.7 | 6.3% | 79.0 | 3.4% | 83.1 | 6.7% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 93.2 | 5.5% | 87.8 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 15.5% | 92.4 | 21.6% | 84.2 | 8.3% | 78.9 | 2.0% | 81.8 | 7.0% | 83.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 24.7% | 92.7 | 10.8% | 86.7 | 1.1% | 80.3 | 32.3% | 91.4 | 14.0% | 85.0 | 11.8% | 80.2 | 2.2% | 81.0 | 3.2% | 76.6 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 38.4% | 91.5 | 3.0% | 86.2 | 19.8% | 91.7 | 23.6% | 82.9 | 10.6% | 76.9 | 0.4% | 79.7 | 4.2% | 82.2 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 41.7% | 93.6 | 6.6% | 87.7 | 0.2% | 87.7 | 11.6% | 92.0 | 21.9% | 84.0 | 10.1% | 78.3 | 0.7% | 80.3 | 7.3% | 84.6 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 33.6% | 94.2 | 4.5% | 86.3 | 0.8% | 85.5 | 14.8% | 91.2 | 27.0% | 84.6 | 8.6% | 79.1 | 2.0% | 80.7 | 8.6% | 83.7 | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 40.9% | 93.4 | 5.8% | 89.5 | 15.5% | 92.5 | 20.1% | 85.6 | 6.7% | 80.6 | 3.7% | 81.2 | 7.4% | 83.0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 41.4% | 93.4 | 2.3% | 89.7 | 20.7% | 93.5 | 19.0% | 84.6 | 6.9% | 81.3 | 9.8% | 83.5 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 41.7% | 93.0 | 6.0% | 87.7 | 1.0% | 86.4 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 21.4% | 83.7 | 6.3% | 79.0 | 3.4% | 83.1 | 6.7% | 82.5 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 39.7% | 93.2 | 5.5% | 87.8 | 0.4% | 85.8 | 15.5% | 92.4 | 21.6% | 84.2 | 8.3% | 78.9 | 2.0% | 81.8 | 7.0% | 83.2 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 6.27 | -7.86 | 5.07 | -2.07 | 6.69 | -4.35 | -0.95 | -5.51 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -3.5 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -3.44 | -5.18 | -2.20 | 1.82 | 0.13 | -3.92 | 1.85 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.42 | 1.27 | 2.98 | 0.51 | -2.41 | -0.29 | 4.33 | -1.52 | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -2.48 | -4.39 | 28.23 | 8.36 | 1.64 | -2.26 | 5.60 | -2.12 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -3.7 | -0.1 | -3.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -2.06 | -0.46 | -4.81 | 1.90 | 7.43 | 0.45 | -1.42 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -2.3 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.16 | 7.59 | -1.48 | 5.29 | -0.86 | -2.32 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -10.6 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -4.1 | -5.1 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -2.4 | -4.36 | 0.82 | -7.65 | -5.23 | -4.07 | 2.00 | -4.40 | -6.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -21.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -6.3 | -1.6 | 1.7 | -0.4 | -4.3 | -2.30 | -0.55 | 1.86 | -1.72 | -0.32 | 0.87 | -0.86 | -2.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 1.4 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.6 | 0.9 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 6.27 | -7.86 | 5.07 | -2.07 | 6.69 | -4.35 | -0.95 | -5.51 | |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -3.5 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -3.44 | -5.18 | -2.20 | 1.82 | 0.13 | -3.92 | 1.85 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.3 | -3.0 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.42 | 1.27 | 2.98 | 0.51 | -2.41 | -0.29 | 4.33 | -1.52 | |
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | -2.0 | -0.5 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 1.1 | -0.5 | 0.3 | -0.4 | -2.48 | -4.39 | 28.23 | 8.36 | 1.64 | -2.26 | 5.60 | -2.12 | |
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -3.7 | -0.1 | -3.2 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -2.06 | -0.46 | -4.81 | 1.90 | 7.43 | 0.45 | -1.42 | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -2.3 | 0.3 | -0.5 | 1.7 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.16 | 7.59 | -1.48 | 5.29 | -0.86 | -2.32 | |||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -10.6 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -4.1 | -5.1 | 0.7 | -0.9 | -2.4 | -4.36 | 0.82 | -7.65 | -5.23 | -4.07 | 2.00 | -4.40 | -6.28 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -21.6 | -0.7 | 0.2 | -6.3 | -1.6 | 1.7 | -0.4 | -4.3 | -2.30 | -0.55 | 1.86 | -1.72 | -0.32 | 0.87 | -0.86 | -2.63 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 66.7% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 61.3% | 75.9% | 20.9% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 62.8% | 74.8% | 19.3% | 15.8% | 14.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 76.3% | 68.3% | 12.2% | 24.2% | 0.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 54.2% | 86.3% | 16.4% | 7.4% | 12.8% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 46.0% | 86.8% | 29.9% | 6.1% | 16.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 47.9% | 82.1% | 35.5% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 45.7% | 82.6% | 49.7% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 46.7% | 86.1% | 53.5% | 6.5% | 19.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 47.2% | 88.2% | 59.1% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 23.3% | 60.0% | 43.0% | 60.0% | 86.7% | 80.0% | 53.8% | 63.0% | 8.6% | 24.7% | 33.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 47.2% | 85.4% | 47.9% | 6.9% | 16.4% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 55.3% | 85.7% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 20.0% | 66.9% | 43.7% | 53.8% | 89.9% | 81.7% | 50.6% | 56.5% | 7.6% | 17.8% | 25.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 64.4% | 76.6% | 12.5% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 25.9% | 62.2% | 42.7% | 63.7% | 91.6% | 82.5% | 46.4% | 61.3% | 7.5% | 20.1% | 27.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 71.9% | 95.7% | 12.0% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 25.8% | 55.8% | 40.6% | 78.1% | 83.6% | 81.8% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 45.0% | 81.0% | 53.1% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 63.6% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 31.4% | 67.3% | 49.9% | 72.7% | 92.7% | 86.6% | 51.5% | 62.9% | 6.5% | 17.6% | 24.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 44.8% | 74.4% | 55.0% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 47.4% | 79.4% | 44.4% | 9.8% | 18.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 45.5% | 76.6% | 49.2% | 10.7% | 16.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 77.0% | 48.7% | 10.6% | 17.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 57.4% | 71.0% | 28.0% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 27.4% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 69.6% | 85.5% | 81.2% | 51.7% | 55.3% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 24.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 76.5% | 61.5% | 27.6% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 31.4% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 85.4% | 79.6% | 52.6% | 66.4% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 51.7% | 74.2% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 65.2% | 46.5% | 67.0% | 88.5% | 82.2% | 50.3% | 61.8% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 26.6% | 21.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | 66.7% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 18.5% | 7.4% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | 61.3% | 75.9% | 20.9% | 14.8% | 17.6% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | MiLB | 62.8% | 74.8% | 19.3% | 15.8% | 14.8% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | 76.3% | 68.3% | 12.2% | 24.2% | 0.5% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 54.2% | 86.3% | 16.4% | 7.4% | 12.8% | 20.2% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 46.0% | 86.8% | 29.9% | 6.1% | 16.3% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | 47.9% | 82.1% | 35.5% | 8.5% | 15.3% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 45.7% | 82.6% | 49.7% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 12.5% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 12.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 46.7% | 86.1% | 53.5% | 6.5% | 19.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 47.2% | 88.2% | 59.1% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 23.3% | 60.0% | 43.0% | 60.0% | 86.7% | 80.0% | 53.8% | 63.0% | 8.6% | 24.7% | 33.3% | 20.7 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 47.2% | 85.4% | 47.9% | 6.9% | 16.4% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | ST | 55.3% | 85.7% | 8.7% | 7.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 20.0% | 66.9% | 43.7% | 53.8% | 89.9% | 81.7% | 50.6% | 56.5% | 7.6% | 17.8% | 25.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 64.4% | 76.6% | 12.5% | 15.1% | 11.0% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 25.9% | 62.2% | 42.7% | 63.7% | 91.6% | 82.5% | 46.4% | 61.3% | 7.5% | 20.1% | 27.6% | 21.3 | |||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 71.9% | 95.7% | 12.0% | 3.1% | 6.3% | 9.4% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 25.8% | 55.8% | 40.6% | 78.1% | 83.6% | 81.8% | 49.2% | 60.0% | 7.4% | 21.3% | 28.7% | 22.2 | |||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | 45.0% | 81.0% | 53.1% | 8.5% | 15.5% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | ST | 63.6% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 31.4% | 67.3% | 49.9% | 72.7% | 92.7% | 86.6% | 51.5% | 62.9% | 6.5% | 17.6% | 24.0% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 44.8% | 74.4% | 55.0% | 11.5% | 16.1% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | 47.4% | 79.4% | 44.4% | 9.8% | 18.8% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | 45.5% | 76.6% | 49.2% | 10.7% | 16.8% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | --- | MiLB | 45.9% | 77.0% | 48.7% | 10.6% | 17.2% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | ST | 57.4% | 71.0% | 28.0% | 16.7% | 20.4% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 27.4% | 68.9% | 48.9% | 69.6% | 85.5% | 81.2% | 51.7% | 55.3% | 9.2% | 14.9% | 24.1% | 22.6 | |||
| 2023 | CLE | ST | 76.5% | 61.5% | 27.6% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 31.4% | 68.8% | 51.1% | 65.5% | 85.4% | 79.6% | 52.6% | 66.4% | 10.4% | 16.4% | 26.8% | 18.9 | |||
| 2024 | PHI | ST | 51.7% | 74.2% | 50.0% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 65.2% | 46.5% | 67.0% | 88.5% | 82.2% | 50.3% | 61.8% | 8.2% | 18.4% | 26.6% | 21.0 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 86.7% | 43.0% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 70.9% | 92.9% | 30.0% | 48.9% | 82.2% | 35.0% | 19.4% | 38.5% | 25.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 65.1% | 96.3% | 28.8% | 49.6% | 77.5% | 38.9% | 22.7% | 48.1% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 55.4% | 88.9% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 81.5% | 45.9% | 19.1% | 55.6% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 64.1% | 94.0% | 30.3% | 62.0% | 90.6% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 77.4% | 85.4% | 30.5% | 55.9% | 81.6% | 39.1% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 86.7% | 29.2% | 56.8% | 83.1% | 42.7% | 27.6% | 47.1% | 21.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.1% | 91.0% | 29.3% | 53.4% | 83.2% | 40.4% | 22.9% | 47.0% | 21.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 70.0% | 85.7% | 32.3% | 37.5% | 86.7% | 43.0% | 23.5% | 25.0% | 18.3% | 0.0% | 6.5% | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | 70.9% | 92.9% | 30.0% | 48.9% | 82.2% | 35.0% | 19.4% | 38.5% | 25.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 9.5% | |||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | 65.1% | 96.3% | 28.8% | 49.6% | 77.5% | 38.9% | 22.7% | 48.1% | 20.7% | 0.0% | 11.6% | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 55.4% | 88.9% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 81.5% | 45.9% | 19.1% | 55.6% | 19.3% | 0.0% | 8.2% | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | 64.1% | 94.0% | 30.3% | 62.0% | 90.6% | 39.5% | 23.3% | 50.0% | 23.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.5% | |||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | 77.4% | 85.4% | 30.5% | 55.9% | 81.6% | 39.1% | 17.1% | 50.0% | 20.1% | 0.0% | 10.3% | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | 70.2% | 86.7% | 29.2% | 56.8% | 83.1% | 42.7% | 27.6% | 47.1% | 21.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 7.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.1% | 91.0% | 29.3% | 53.4% | 83.2% | 40.4% | 22.9% | 47.0% | 21.6% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 8.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | C | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | C | 30 | 29 | 241.1 | 191 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | C | 57 | 57 | 480.0 | 452 | 73 | 5 | 4 | 82 | 34 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | C | 89 | 86 | 741.0 | 691 | 101 | 7 | 4 | 75 | 50 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | C | 71 | 70 | 610.0 | 488 | 73 | 4 | 6 | 72 | 30 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | C | 80 | 79 | 694.2 | 648 | 62 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | C | 71 | 68 | 598.0 | 582 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | C | 13 | 6 | 64.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | C | 72 | 72 | 605.1 | 526 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | C | 20 | 18 | 152.1 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 44 | 36 | 325.0 | 292 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | C | 25 | 19 | 162.0 | 156 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | C | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | C | 46 | 33 | 308.2 | 281 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 127 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | C | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | C | 18 | 14 | 124.0 | 108 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 56 | 53 | 420.1 | 418 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 12 | 2 | 13 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 222 | 179 | 1556.1 | 1424 | 54 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 26 | 7 | 53 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | KCR | R | C | 7 | 7 | 52.0 | 58 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | C | 30 | 29 | 241.1 | 191 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | C | 57 | 57 | 480.0 | 452 | 73 | 5 | 4 | 82 | 34 | 6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | C | 89 | 86 | 741.0 | 691 | 101 | 7 | 4 | 75 | 50 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | C | 71 | 70 | 610.0 | 488 | 73 | 4 | 6 | 72 | 30 | 9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | C | 80 | 79 | 694.2 | 648 | 62 | 3 | 9 | 33 | 30 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | C | 71 | 68 | 598.0 | 582 | 33 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | C | 13 | 6 | 64.0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | C | 72 | 72 | 605.1 | 526 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 45 | 20 | 7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | C | 20 | 18 | 152.1 | 118 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 44 | 36 | 325.0 | 292 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 14 | .997 | ||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | C | 25 | 19 | 162.0 | 156 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | .994 | ||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | C | 6 | 6 | 49.0 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | C | 46 | 33 | 308.2 | 281 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 8 | .983 | ||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | C | 13 | 13 | 110.1 | 127 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | C | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 47 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | AAA | C | 10 | 10 | 76.0 | 58 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | C | 18 | 14 | 124.0 | 108 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 8 | .991 | ||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 56 | 53 | 420.1 | 418 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 12 | 2 | 13 | .993 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 222 | 179 | 1556.1 | 1424 | 54 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 99 | 26 | 7 | 53 | .992 | ||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | KCR | R | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | KCR | R | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | DH | 7 | 7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A+ | DH | 6 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SDP | AAA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | C | 152.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 325.0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | C | 162.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | C | 308.2 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 3.3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | C | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 420.1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 7 | 4.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1556.1 | 13 | 8 | -5 | 5 | 18 | 14.4 | 16 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 0.3 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | C | 152.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 325.0 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | C | 162.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -0.4 | -1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | C | 308.2 | 4 | 1 | -1 | 3 | 6 | 3.3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | C | 124.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | 0.4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | C | 420.1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 7 | 4.3 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1556.1 | 13 | 8 | -5 | 5 | 18 | 14.4 | 16 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | C | 152.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 325.0 | 0.0% (6) | 20.0% (5) | 18.2% (11) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1556.1 | 0.0% (8) | 11.1% (9) | 11.8% (17) | 75.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (18) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | C | 64.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 75.0% (4) |
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | C | 152.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) |
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | C | 325.0 | 0.0% (6) | 20.0% (5) | 18.2% (11) | 66.7% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 87.5% (8) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | C | 1556.1 | 0.0% (8) | 11.1% (9) | 11.8% (17) | 75.0% (4) | 0.0% (1) | 83.3% (18) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -4.4 | -0.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | -5.1 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $2.0 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -3.8 | -1.8 | 4.1 | 2.8 | -5.7 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -4.7 | -0.6 | 5.8 | 2.6 | -5.3 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 7.5 | 0.7 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -1.8 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -21.0 | -0.2 | 5.5 | 3.6 | -21.2 | 9.1 | 0.4 | 4.6 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -34.6 | -3.9 | 17.9 | 13.1 | -38.5 | 31.0 | 2.6 | 19.2 | 14.2 | 1.4 | $11.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | KCR | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.4 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | ||||
| 2018 | KCR | MLB | -4.4 | -0.7 | 4.1 | 1.1 | -5.1 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 0.2 | $2.0 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MLB | -3.8 | -1.8 | 4.1 | 2.8 | -5.7 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 6.3 | 0.6 | $4.9 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | MLB | 1.1 | -0.2 | -1.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.1 | ||||
| 2021 | KCR | MLB | -4.7 | -0.6 | 5.8 | 2.6 | -5.3 | 8.5 | 0.4 | 3.9 | 7.5 | 0.7 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2022 | KCR | MLB | -1.8 | -0.1 | -0.3 | 1.1 | -1.9 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | $0.3 | ||||
| 2023 | CLE | MLB | -21.0 | -0.2 | 5.5 | 3.6 | -21.2 | 9.1 | 0.4 | 4.6 | -7.0 | -0.7 | -$5.6 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -34.6 | -3.9 | 17.9 | 13.1 | -38.5 | 31.0 | 2.6 | 19.2 | 14.2 | 1.4 | $11.3 |

